7th Annual Run for Autism 5k


Show All Results
 Seventh Annual RUN FOR AUTISM
 Diamond Sponsors: Clasic Rock 101.5 The River, Magic 97.9, Max & Erma's, 
         Frankie D's Italian Chophouse, Starbucks Coffee Company, 
                     Wal-Mart Store 1478 (South Point)
      Huntington, WV    April 19, 2008 10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear 59F
Place Name                Div     Sex No.   Time    Pace  
===== =================== ======= === ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Robert Smith        M2529   M      59   17:45  5:43 
    2 Eric Migernier      M4549   M      91   18:01  5:48 
    3 Nick Haser          M2529   M      82   18:40  6:01 
    4 David Duncan        M5054   M      70   19:06  6:09 
    5 Ed Edwards          M4044   M      92   20:06  6:29 
    6 Ronda Bell          F3034   F      55   20:17  6:32 
    7 Chris Lambert       M3539   M      80   20:37  6:38 
    8 Zach Hansen         M3034   M      22   20:46  6:41 
    9 Loren Shaw          M4549   M      45   20:54  6:44 
   10 Darrell Haney       M5559   M      68   21:03  6:47 
   11 Phil Combs          M4044   M      12   21:12  6:50 
   12 Andrew Hogan        M2024   M      25   21:25  6:54 
   13 Tim Huff            M2024   M      52   21:49  7:02 
   14 Robert Shaffer      M4549   M      64   21:50  7:02 
   15 Scott Moore         M3539   M      33   21:53  7:03 
   16 Matthew Winters     M3034   M      50   22:01  7:06 
   17 Kevin Kiefler       M4044   M      27   22:09  7:08 
   18 Chris Kirkendall    M3034   M      28   22:10  7:09 
   19 Damon Williamson    M3539   M      54   22:33  7:16 
   20 Megan Docherty      F2024   F      56   22:45  7:20 
   21 Monte Swank         M2529   M      48   22:48  7:21 
   22 Mark Sawyer         M3034   M      71   23:01  7:25 
   23 Ashley Warren       F2024   F      75   23:21  7:31 
   24 Laura Graf          F2024   F      73   23:25  7:33 
   25 Jeff Mullins        M2024   M      76   23:44  7:39 
   26 Amul Bhalodi        M2529   M      77   23:50  7:41 
   27 Roy Bills           M4044   M       8   24:03  7:45 
   28 Jerry Dillon        M5054   M      16   24:08  7:46 
   29 Eddie Dixon         M3034   M      90   24:17  7:49 
   30 Eva Nelson          F3539   F      34   24:26  7:52 
   31 Kelly Meadows       F3539   F      32   24:30  7:54 
   32 Edward Tee          M2529   M      49   24:32  7:54 
   33 Jeff Heflin         M4549   M      24   24:36  7:55 
   34 Angie Dolph         F2024   F      17   24:39  7:56 
   35 Toni Markins        F2529   F      29   24:51  8:00 
   36 Don McIntyre        M2529   M      31   25:08  8:06 
   37 Jarod Spessard      M2024   M      47   25:10  8:06 
   38 Jimmie Beirne       M3539   M      53   25:18  8:09 
   39 Jennifer Compton    F3539   F      13   25:27  8:12 
   40 James Nelson        M3034   M      35   25:41  8:16 
   41 Adam Lambert        M0114   M      81   25:41  8:16 
   42 Jenna Dolan         F3034   F      58   25:52  8:20 
   43 Mary Sale           F2024   F      83   26:11  8:26 
   44 Donald Price        M5054   M      38   26:13  8:27 
   45 Tim Ansell          M5054   M       3   26:33  8:33 
   46 Tonda Cantrell      F3539   F      11   26:46  8:37 
   47 Charles Angell      M4044   M       2   27:09  8:45 
   48 Brenda Scott        F4044   F      43   27:09  8:45 
   49 Max Wallace         M1519   M      88   27:17  8:47 
   50 Emily Rucker        F1519   F      42   27:28  8:51 
   51 Maria O'Reilly      F3539   F      74   27:38  8:54 
   52 Jason Cole          M2529   M      72   27:50  8:58 
   53 Debbie Rucker       F4044   F      41   27:54  8:59 
   54 Mark McOwen         M5054   M      85   28:13  9:05 
   55 Jacki Adkins        F3539   F       1   28:16  9:06 
   56 Sarah Sexton        F3539   F      44   28:38  9:13 
   57 Kim Burgess         F2529   F      10   28:51  9:18 
   58 Rebekah Jamieson    F1519   F      26   29:26  9:29 
   59 Sherry Wendell      F3539   F      63   30:01  9:40 
   60 Katie Wallace       F2529   F      57   30:03  9:41 
   61 Britt Gaeger        M4044   M      18   30:05  9:41 
   62 Danielle Carroll    F2024   F      66   30:20  9:46 
   63 Terri Baker         F4549   F       6   30:44  9:54 
   64 Rebecca Hansen      F2529   F      21   30:44  9:54 
   65 Emma Baker          F1519   F       5   30:47  9:55 
   66 Sheila Ball         F4549   F       7   30:47  9:55 
   67 T.J. Niebergall     F3034   F      36   30:47  9:55 
   68 Pat Dempsey         M3539   M      62   30:51  9:56 
   69 Adam Stephens       M2024   M      84   31:20 10:06 
   70 Terri Gaeger        F3539   F      19   31:46 10:14 
   71 Kathryn Davis       F5054   F      15   32:05 10:20 
   72 Sue Ann Carroll     F5054   F      67   32:17 10:24 
   73 Tonya Maynard       F4044   F      30   32:22 10:26 
   74 Lea Anna Preece     F3034   F      78   32:45 10:33 
   75 Debra Cummings      F5054   F      14   32:53 10:35 
   76 Richard Ansinelli   M6064   M       4   32:54 10:36 
   77 Christy Moore       F3034   F      79   33:04 10:39 
   78 J. Susan Sites      F4549   F      46   33:22 10:45 
   79 Emily Wallace       F0114   F      87   34:16 11:02 
   80 Christie Ramey      F2529   F      39   34:17 11:02 
   81 Nicole Logan        F2529   F      61   34:36 11:09 
   82 Molly Gallagher     F1519   F      20   37:54 12:12 
   83 Sam Wallace         M0114   M      89   39:44 12:48 
   84 Janet Wallace       F4044   F      86   39:47 12:49 
   85 Perison Parrish             M      65   39:54 12:51 




 AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       Seventh Annual RUN FOR AUTISM
 Diamond Sponsors: Clasic Rock 101.5 The River, Magic 97.9, Max & Erma's, 
         Frankie D's Italian Chophouse, Starbucks Coffee Company, 
                     Wal-Mart Store 1478 (South Point)
      Huntington, WV    April 19, 2008 10:00 A.M.  Weather: Clear 59F

                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    41 Adam Lambert        M0114     25:41  8:16 
    2    83 Sam Wallace         M0114     39:44 12:48 
    3    85 Perison Parrish               39:54 12:51 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    79 Emily Wallace       F0114     34:16 11:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    49 Max Wallace         M1519     27:17  8:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    50 Emily Rucker        F1519     27:28  8:51 
    2    58 Rebekah Jamieson    F1519     29:26  9:29 
    3    65 Emma Baker          F1519     30:47  9:55 
    4    82 Molly Gallagher     F1519     37:54 12:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    12 Andrew Hogan        M2024     21:25  6:54 
    2    13 Tim Huff            M2024     21:49  7:02 
    3    25 Jeff Mullins        M2024     23:44  7:39 
    4    37 Jarod Spessard      M2024     25:10  8:06 
    5    69 Adam Stephens       M2024     31:20 10:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    24 Laura Graf          F2024     23:25  7:33 
    2    34 Angie Dolph         F2024     24:39  7:56 
    3    43 Mary Sale           F2024     26:11  8:26 
    4    62 Danielle Carroll    F2024     30:20  9:46 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    21 Monte Swank         M2529     22:48  7:21 
    2    26 Amul Bhalodi        M2529     23:50  7:41 
    3    32 Edward Tee          M2529     24:32  7:54 
    4    36 Don McIntyre        M2529     25:08  8:06 
    5    52 Jason Cole          M2529     27:50  8:58 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    35 Toni Markins        F2529     24:51  8:00 
    2    57 Kim Burgess         F2529     28:51  9:18 
    3    60 Katie Wallace       F2529     30:03  9:41 
    4    64 Rebecca Hansen      F2529     30:44  9:54 
    5    80 Christie Ramey      F2529     34:17 11:02 
    6    81 Nicole Logan        F2529     34:36 11:09 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     8 Zach Hansen         M3034     20:46  6:41 
    2    16 Matthew Winters     M3034     22:01  7:06 
    3    18 Chris Kirkendall    M3034     22:10  7:09 
    4    22 Mark Sawyer         M3034     23:01  7:25 
    5    29 Eddie Dixon         M3034     24:17  7:49 
    6    40 James Nelson        M3034     25:41  8:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    42 Jenna Dolan         F3034     25:52  8:20 
    2    67 T.J. Niebergall     F3034     30:47  9:55 
    3    74 Lea Anna Preece     F3034     32:45 10:33 
    4    77 Christy Moore       F3034     33:04 10:39 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Chris Lambert       M3539     20:37  6:38 
    2    15 Scott Moore         M3539     21:53  7:03 
    3    19 Damon Williamson    M3539     22:33  7:16 
    4    38 Jimmie Beirne       M3539     25:18  8:09 
    5    68 Pat Dempsey         M3539     30:51  9:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    30 Eva Nelson          F3539     24:26  7:52 
    2    31 Kelly Meadows       F3539     24:30  7:54 
    3    39 Jennifer Compton    F3539     25:27  8:12 
    4    46 Tonda Cantrell      F3539     26:46  8:37 
    5    51 Maria O'Reilly      F3539     27:38  8:54 
    6    55 Jacki Adkins        F3539     28:16  9:06 
    7    56 Sarah Sexton        F3539     28:38  9:13 
    8    59 Sherry Wendell      F3539     30:01  9:40 
    9    70 Terri Gaeger        F3539     31:46 10:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     5 Ed Edwards          M4044     20:06  6:29 
    2    11 Phil Combs          M4044     21:12  6:50 
    3    17 Kevin Kiefler       M4044     22:09  7:08 
    4    27 Roy Bills           M4044     24:03  7:45 
    5    47 Charles Angell      M4044     27:09  8:45 
    6    61 Britt Gaeger        M4044     30:05  9:41 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    48 Brenda Scott        F4044     27:09  8:45 
    2    53 Debbie Rucker       F4044     27:54  8:59 
    3    73 Tonya Maynard       F4044     32:22 10:26 
    4    84 Janet Wallace       F4044     39:47 12:49 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Loren Shaw          M4549     20:54  6:44 
    2    14 Robert Shaffer      M4549     21:50  7:02 
    3    33 Jeff Heflin         M4549     24:36  7:55 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    63 Terri Baker         F4549     30:44  9:54 
    2    66 Sheila Ball         F4549     30:47  9:55 
    3    78 J. Susan Sites      F4549     33:22 10:45 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     4 David Duncan        M5054     19:06  6:09 
    2    28 Jerry Dillon        M5054     24:08  7:46 
    3    44 Donald Price        M5054     26:13  8:27 
    4    45 Tim Ansell          M5054     26:33  8:33 
    5    54 Mark McOwen         M5054     28:13  9:05 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    71 Kathryn Davis       F5054     32:05 10:20 
    2    72 Sue Ann Carroll     F5054     32:17 10:24 
    3    75 Debra Cummings      F5054     32:53 10:35 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    10 Darrell Haney       M5559     21:03  6:47 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    76 Richard Ansinelli   M6064     32:54 10:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 99
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!