Feed the Need Thanksgiving Day 5K


Show All Results
Feed the Need Thanksgiving Day 5k 2009 - 11/26/2009              
                    Kenova, WV                                   
                      Results                                    
 
============================================
    Name                     Age   Finals 
============================================
  1 John Davis               M25   16:59.6  
  2 Tyler Brown              M18   19:07.8  
  3 Bradford Deel            M47   19:36.7  
  4 Ed Edwards               M43   19:47.9  
  5 Alan Horwitz             M51   20:53.9  
  6 James Rollins            M25   21:47.7  
  7 Donny Thompson           M44   21:57.9  
  8 Jonathan Moore           M24   22:03.0  
  9 Michael Ditty            M37   22:25.0  
 10 Caleb Bailey             M15   22:46.5  
 11 Larry Grabiak            M54   23:14.7  
 12 Frank Warren             M49   24:33.4  
 13 Jim Matney               M53   25:14.4  
 14 Michael Thacker          M28   25:51.3  
 15 Janet Castle             W33   26:21.3  
 16 Larry Lucas              M38   26:30.1  
 17 Anna Jones               W21   26:50.4  
 18 Jarrod Workman           M31   26:56.7  
 19 David Profitt            M22   27:00.4  
 20 Todd Slayton             M43   27:03.4  
 21 Jim Robinson             M29   27:37.4  
 22 Greg Adkins              M49   27:44.1  
 23 Chloe Rollins            W19   28:21.9  
 24 Jim Porter               M59   28:28.8  
 25 Cody Nunley              M17   29:01.5  
 26 April Melvin             W32   29:07.7  
 27 Taylor Hiestand          W12   30:31.0  
 28 Nancy Wilks              W46   30:49.9  
 29 Christine Dodds          W26   31:22.0  
 30 Kendra Moore             W30   31:29.2  
 31 Elizabeth Smith          W52   32:32.5  
 32 Charley Eckman           M57   34:50.4  
 33 Dillon Lucas             M11   35:09.1  
 34 Kregg Parenti            M42   35:12.4  
 35 Justin Lucas              M9   35:22.4  
 36 Jacob Parenti             M8   35:48.1  
 37 Raymond Lucas            M64   35:49.6  
 38 Tabitha Raines           W26   36:50.4  
 39 Angela Slack             W33   36:53.4  
 40 Shane Lawrence           M16   37:11.3  
 41 Jerry Saulton            M60   37:22.4  
 42 Kellie Nunley            W38   37:24.3  
 43 Pamela Gullett           W38   37:28.1  
 44 Jean Ann Grabiak         W52   37:34.8  
 45 Kathy Ballengee          W48   38:24.8  
 46 Len Picha                M56   38:56.7  
 47 Dakota Simpson           M17   39:10.5  
 48 Wes Moore                M33   39:23.2  
 49 Sandra Lunsford          W40   39:53.1  
 50 Cindy Wilkins            W49   40:05.3  
 51 Claire Wilkins           W16   40:06.7  
 52 Kelly Napier             W47   40:21.6  
 53 Lee Anne Hiestand        W49   40:26.0  
 54 Lee Rice                 W19   40:26.6  
 55 Collin Lawrence          M12   40:54.6  
 56 Richard Cielec           M75   40:55.3  
 57 Elizabeth Bailey         W32   41:04.3  
 58 Mary Glenn Rice          W46   41:49.3  
 59 Brigitte Fields          W35   41:52.6  
 60 Barton Stevens           M46   41:54.8  
 61 Ray Stephens             M46   41:57.1  
 62 Gwen Baker               W50   42:22.4  
 63 Beth Smith               W52   42:38.5  
 64 Peggy Rutherford         W50   42:41.2  
 65 Clark Lawrence           M37   48:21.9  
 66 Meredith Wilkins         W14   51:04.0  
 67 Steve Wilkins            M47   51:04.4  
 68 Beth Butcher             W30   51:05.8  
 69 Deb Stephens             W45   51:18.2  
 70 Lihnlee Stephens         W20   52:15.5  
 71 Lakin Turner             W18   52:15.9  
 72 Kristen Napier           W22   52:16.5  
 73 Michelle Lawrence        W33   54:30.8  
 74 Shane Picha              M24   54:58.9  
 75 Courtney Ballengee       W24   55:00.1  
 76 Brett Ballengee          M25   55:05.0  
 77 Lena Picha               W26   55:42.1  
 78 Heather Lucas            W37   56:41.9  

Feed the Need Thanksgiving Day 5k 2009 - 11/26/2009              
                     Kenova, WV                                   
                  Age Group Results                                    
 
Girls 14&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Hiestand           12  30:31.0  
  2 Meredith Wilkins          14  51:04.0  
 
Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chloe Rollins             19  28:21.9  
  2 Claire Wilkins            16  40:06.7  
  3 Lee Rice                  19  40:26.6  
  4 Lakin Turner              18  52:15.9  
 
Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Anna Jones                21  26:50.4  
  2 Christine Dodds           26  31:22.0  
  3 Tabitha Raines            26  36:50.4  
  4 Lihnlee Stephens          20  52:15.5  
  5 Kristen Napier            22  52:16.5  
  6 Courtney Ballengee        24  55:00.1  
  7 Lena Picha                26  55:42.1  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Janet Castle              33  26:21.3  
  2 April Melvin              32  29:07.7  
  3 Kendra Moore              30  31:29.2  
  4 Angela Slack              33  36:53.4  
  5 Kellie Nunley             38  37:24.3  
  6 Pamela Gullett            38  37:28.1  
  7 Elizabeth Bailey          32  41:04.3  
  8 Brigitte Fields           35  41:52.6  
  9 Beth Butcher              30  51:05.8  
 10 Michelle Lawrence         33  54:30.8  
 11 Heather Lucas             37  56:41.9  
 
Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nancy Wilks               46  30:49.9  
  2 Kathy Ballengee           48  38:24.8  
  3 Sandra Lunsford           40  39:53.1  
  4 Cindy Wilkins             49  40:05.3  
  5 Kelly Napier              47  40:21.6  
  6 Lee Anne Hiestand         49  40:26.0  
  7 Mary Glenn Rice           46  41:49.3  
  8 Deb Stephens              45  51:18.2  
 
Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Smith           52  32:32.5  
  2 Jean Ann Grabiak          52  37:34.8  
  3 Gwen Baker                50  42:22.4  
  4 Beth Smith                52  42:38.5  
  5 Peggy Rutherford          50  42:41.2  
 
Boys 14&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dillon Lucas              11  35:09.1  
  2 Justin Lucas               9  35:22.4  
  3 Jacob Parenti              8  35:48.1  
  4 Collin Lawrence           12  40:54.6  
 
Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyler Brown               18  19:07.8  
  2 Caleb Bailey              15  22:46.5  
  3 Cody Nunley               17  29:01.5  
  4 Shane Lawrence            16  37:11.3  
  5 Dakota Simpson            17  39:10.5  
 
Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 John Davis                25  16:59.6  
  2 James Rollins             25  21:47.7  
  3 Jonathan Moore            24  22:03.0  
  4 Michael Thacker           28  25:51.3  
  5 David Profitt             22  27:00.4  
  6 Jim Robinson              29  27:37.4  
  7 Shane Picha               24  54:58.9  
  8 Brett Ballengee           25  55:05.0  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Ditty             37  22:25.0  
  2 Larry Lucas               38  26:30.1  
  3 Jarrod Workman            31  26:56.7  
  4 Wes Moore                 33  39:23.2  
  5 Clark Lawrence            37  48:21.9  
 
Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradford Deel             47  19:36.7  
  2 Ed Edwards                43  19:47.9  
  3 Donny Thompson            44  21:57.9  
  4 Frank Warren              49  24:33.4  
  5 Todd Slayton              43  27:03.4  
  6 Greg Adkins               49  27:44.1  
  7 Kregg Parenti             42  35:12.4  
  8 Barton Stevens            46  41:54.8  
  9 Ray Stephens              46  41:57.1  
 10 Steve Wilkins             47  51:04.4  
 
Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alan Horwitz              51  20:53.9  
  2 Larry Grabiak             54  23:14.7  
  3 Jim Matney                53  25:14.4  
  4 Jim Porter                59  28:28.8  
  5 Charley Eckman            57  34:50.4  
  6 Len Picha                 56  38:56.7  
 
Men 60+ 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Raymond Lucas             64  35:49.6  
  2 Jerry Saulton             60  37:22.4  
  3 Richard Cielec            75  40:55.3   
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!