Marshall Marathon


Show All Results
       6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F
                             MARATHON RESULTS
Place Name                   Age Sex City            St No.   Time      Pace  
===== ====================== === === =============== == ===== ========= ===== 
    1 John Davis              25 M   Huntington      WV   389 2:43:56.2  6:16 
    2 Josh Hite               31 M   Cooleville      IN   400 2:49:21.4  6:28 
    3 Vincent Battista        45 M   Chesapeake      OH   369 2:52:07.8  6:34 
    4 Jerry Rief              44 M   Cheyenne        WY   135 2:52:12.7  6:35 
    5 Sean Mullins            37 M   Vincennes       IN   174 2:52:26.9  6:35 
    6 Kirt Goetzke            48 M   Plymouth        MN   142 2:54:04.9  6:39 
    7 Cooper Linde            22 M   York            PA   210 2:56:09.9  6:44 
    8 Christina Johnston      29 F   Xenia           OH   283 2:56:19.7  6:44 
    9 Robert Longenecker      20 M   Lititz          PA   133 2:56:37.8  6:45 
   10 Christopher Occhino     38 M   Buffalo         NY   130 2:57:03.0  6:46 
   11 Bryan Harvey            39 M   Leon            WV   175 2:57:10.9  6:46 
   12 Brian Floyd             21 M   Huntington      WV   376 2:59:37.8  6:52 
   13 Robert Smith            31 M   Huntington      WV   382 2:59:42.9  6:52 
   14 Paul Campbell           35 M   Saint Leonard   MD   161 3:00:14.8  6:53 
   15 Eric Migernier          50 M   Huntington      WV   351 3:00:18.8  6:53 
   16 Kenn Daily              46 M   Dayton          OH   145 3:05:10.8  7:04 
   17 Matt Lally              26 M   Lexington       KY   282 3:05:24.1  7:05 
   18 Doug Balogh             57 M   Carmel          IN   231 3:05:39.9  7:05 
   19 Steven Hricko           22 M   Oxford          OH    93 3:06:00.7  7:06 
   20 Bobby Wilder            34 M   Myrtle Beach    SC    82 3:06:04.7  7:06 
   21 Denny Jordan            58 M   Roseville       MN   302 3:07:56.6  7:11 
   22 Dale Heinen             54 M   Shoreview       MN   269 3:07:58.7  7:11 
   23 Scott Siverling         33 M   Rexford         NY   165 3:08:29.7  7:12 
   24 Cam Carver              45 M   Cincinnati      OH    77 3:09:02.0  7:13 
   25 Dietrich Linde          20 M   York            PA   357 3:09:03.7  7:13 
   26 Tracy Lightfoot         24 F   Louisville      KY   169 3:11:56.4  7:20 
   27 Joe Brown               49 M   Mason           OH   318 3:12:08.9  7:20 
   28 Kenji Heilman           38 M   Union           KY    68 3:12:28.5  7:21 
   29 Michele Sollenberger    47 F   Copley          OH   292 3:12:45.0  7:22 
   30 Dan Bailey              34 M   Huntington      WV   240 3:13:19.0  7:23 
   31 Thomas Schmitt          45 M   Loves Park      IL    34 3:15:54.9  7:29 
   32 Stephen Velott          25 M   Harrisburg      PA   363 3:16:07.9  7:29 
   33 Thomas Stluka           50 M   Beecher         IL   329 3:16:30.6  7:30 
   34 Eric Gomes              39 M   Pennington      NJ   117 3:16:30.6  7:30 
   35 James McCarthy          51 M   Pittsburgh      PA    36 3:16:39.5  7:31 
   36 Lee Thurber             34 M   Lancaster       PA   187 3:17:00.3  7:31 
   37 Justin Darrow           28 M   Carmel          IN    13 3:17:24.7  7:32 
   38 Sherry Dawson           43 F   Charleston      WV   353 3:18:16.9  7:34 
   39 Steve Supkoff           44 M   North Bend      WA   206 3:19:08.6  7:36 
   40 Weston Shertzer         22 M   Washington Boro PA   331 3:19:13.8  7:36 
   41 John Baldwin            29 M   Madison         WV   122 3:19:41.6  7:37 
   42 Michael Maillis         41 M   Campbell        OH   317 3:20:14.8  7:39 
   43 Michael Stluka          48 M   Orland Park     IL   320 3:20:15.8  7:39 
   44 Charles Walters         50 M   Conslunce       PA   398 3:20:17.3  7:39 
   45 Paul Shamansky          41 M   Midland         NC    20 3:21:34.0  7:42 
   46 Seth Charles            19 M   Wheaton         IL   204 3:23:36.0  7:46 
   47 Greg Morris             35 M   Elkview         WV   184 3:23:46.0  7:47 
   48 Michael Charles         22 M   Lancaster       PA   244 3:24:02.8  7:47 
   49 Charlie Engle           23 M   Boston          MA   222 3:24:53.9  7:49 
   50 Pam Taylor              43 F   Cincinnati      OH    86 3:24:55.2  7:49 
   51 John Sloan              27 M   Huntington      WV   375 3:25:40.6  7:51 
   52 Sid Hood                49 M   Kingsport       TN   185 3:26:12.1  7:52 
   53 Christopher Bullock     47 M   Alpena          MI    16 3:26:48.6  7:54 
   54 Rob Sargent             55 M   Dagenham             239 3:26:51.1  7:54 
   55 John Taylor, I I I      51 M   Des Moines      IA   392 3:27:21.4  7:55 
   56 Robert Moore            48 M   Elmira          NY   347 3:28:11.7  7:57 
   57 Diane Thomas            26 F   Lexington       KY   203 3:28:47.8  7:58 
   58 Katie Schmitt           28 F   Orchard Park    NY   116 3:28:52.8  7:59 
   59 Robert Morgenstern      50 M   Charleston      WV   288 3:28:56.0  7:59 
   60 Patrick Whitt           47 M   Pedro           OH   309 3:29:58.1  8:01 
   61 Robert Cannava          56 M   Medford         NJ   103 3:30:37.1  8:02 
   62 Gary Grierson           59 M   Chandler        AZ   355 3:31:37.6  8:05 
   63 Peter Hutchins          46 M   Delaware        OH   394 3:31:48.2  8:05 
   64 Tyler O'Connell         20 M   Elmira          NY   386 3:31:57.4  8:06 
   65 Paul Pennington         39 M   Athens          WV   110 3:33:01.0  8:08 
   66 Jeffrey Yost            52 M   Glenwood        WV   275 3:33:10.3  8:08 
   67 Britt Arthur            44 M   Willow Wood     OH   388 3:33:44.3  8:10 
   68 David Schulz            37 M   Chicago         IL   172 3:33:51.2  8:10 
   69 Michael Bliss           34 M   Louisville      KY    25 3:34:08.0  8:11 
   70 Joe Howell              54 M   Harrisburg      NC   251 3:34:22.6  8:11 
   71 Richard Graham          53 M   Greenville      OH   330 3:34:26.2  8:11 
   72 Casey Luicart           39 F   Chicago         IL    26 3:34:41.1  8:12 
   73 Tim Gorringe            49 M   Lexington       KY   197 3:34:50.0  8:12 
   74 Jerry Oaks Jr.          39 M   West Milton     OH   220 3:34:55.2  8:12 
   75 Scott Kurzer            40 M   Grove City      OH   213 3:35:38.1  8:14 
   76 Michael Smith           46 M   Coppell         TX    62 3:36:03.0  8:15 
   77 Mark Paul               55 M   Akron           OH   327 3:36:20.4  8:16 
   78 Jose Salas              34 M   Knoxville       TN   346 3:37:16.9  8:18 
   79 Jeremy Fields           29 M   Lexington       KY   163 3:38:06.2  8:20 
   80 Kelly Buckner           23 F   Clarksville     TN   335 3:38:12.3  8:20 
   81 Misty Roberts           32 F   Belpre          OH   361 3:38:12.6  8:20 
   82 Richard Wagner          39 M   Columbus        OH    19 3:38:33.1  8:21 
   83 Joe Donaldson           49 M   Louisville      KY   315 3:39:25.3  8:23 
   84 John Henrich            48 M   Overland Park   KS    75 3:41:21.0  8:27 
   85 Kelly Castleberry       43 M   South Charlesti WV   373 3:42:06.8  8:29 
   86 Jeffrey Ward            34 M   Pittsburgh      PA    76 3:42:36.5  8:30 
   87 Bill Bowman             54 M   Elizabeth City  NC   207 3:43:11.2  8:31 
   88 Anthony Garguilo        57 M   St. James       NY   359 3:43:28.0  8:32 
   89 Peter McCullough        46 M   Northville      MI   119 3:43:29.1  8:32 
   90 Corrine Haynes          41 F   Lafayette       NY    67 3:43:58.5  8:33 
   91 Kristin Hunt            28 F   Roanoke         VA    87 3:44:17.7  8:34 
   92 Steven Young            50 M   Brigham City    UT   278 3:44:36.7  8:35 
   93 Fred McKee              59 M   Jeffersonville  IN   306 3:45:13.2  8:36 
   94 Michael Moran           40 M   Weirton         WV   151 3:45:50.0  8:37 
   95 Bethany Williams        24 F   Huntington      WV   397 3:46:06.3  8:38 
   96 Andrew Hazer            59 M   Columbia        IA   336 3:46:13.4  8:38 
   97 Bernadette Huston       53 F   Cape Girardeau  MO   349 3:46:34.1  8:39 
   98 Mark Casdorph           54 M   Charleston      WV   258 3:46:59.7  8:40 
   99 Kathleen Dolan          41 F   Columbus        OH   301 3:47:16.1  8:41 
  100 Mike Broce              51 M   Milton          WV   396 3:47:49.4  8:42 
  101 Jeff Brunett            52 M   Indianapolis    IN   267 3:48:03.2  8:42 
  102 Karl Egnatoff           46 M   Milton          WV   313 3:48:48.0  8:44 
  103 Norm Haugaard           28 M   Radcliff        KY   368 3:49:10.3  8:45 
  104 Mark Malik              36 M   Cleves          OH    73 3:49:26.7  8:46 
  105 Massoud Messkoub        63 M   Morris Township NJ    27 3:49:40.3  8:46 
  106 Jeff Darrow             26 M   Carmel          IN   134 3:50:08.1  8:47 
  107 Elizabeth Kingsley      42 F   Versailles      KY    56 3:50:16.1  8:47 
  108 Caleb Moss              28 M   Virginia Beach  VA   371 3:50:42.5  8:48 
  109 Julie Wagner            40 F   Columbus        OH    18 3:50:45.1  8:49 
  110 Bill Briley             47 M   Monroeville     PA   307 3:50:49.2  8:49 
  111 Randy Jewell            28 M   Peterstown      WV    92 3:50:49.6  8:49 
  112 Jeff King               31 M   Charleston      WV   189 3:51:43.9  8:51 
  113 George Prout            45 M   Flint           MI   298 3:51:45.3  8:51 
  114 Mia Jin                 29 F   Norfolk         VA   164 3:52:01.4  8:51 
  115 Greg Shirley            47 M   Cookeville      TN   129 3:52:31.7  8:53 
  116 Chris Haechler          58 M   Crockett        TX   401 3:52:48.3  8:53 
  117 Chris Lambert           41 M   Scott Depot     WV   272 3:53:03.5  8:54 
  118 Lindsey Adkins          26 F   Hurricane       WV   209 3:53:19.4  8:54 
  119 Jerry Boone             60 M   Washington Cour OH   221 3:53:19.6  8:54 
  120 Mark Breidenbaugh       41 M   Farmdale        OH   273 3:53:35.7  8:55 
  121 Billy Glen Kennedy      46 M   Lancing         TN   387 3:53:48.4  8:56 
  122 Cheryl Hart             55 F   Louisville      KY   120 3:53:58.0  8:56 
  123 Jacob Gross             32 M   Bloomington     IN   181 3:54:20.7  8:57 
  124 Bryan Rosen             37 M   South Charlesto WV   153 3:54:27.7  8:57 
  125 Steven Shattls          57 M   Huntington      WV   381 3:54:36.2  8:57 
  126 Don Kuhnle              38 M   Indianapolis    IN   253 3:55:09.1  8:59 
  127 Lori Bennett            57 F   Huntington      WV   229 3:55:48.7  9:00 
  128 Jacob Haney             27 M   Cincinnati      OH   131 3:56:24.3  9:01 
  129 Logan Samson            42 M   Louisville      KY   378 3:57:01.0  9:03 
  130 Mark Jones              32 M   Naples          FL   217 3:57:18.2  9:04 
  131 Ben Pauley              53 M   Winfield        IL   137 3:57:39.9  9:04 
  132 Laura Dietrick          42 F   Mechanicsville  VA   270 3:58:06.4  9:05 
  133 Debby Moore             51 F   Simpsonville    SC   202 3:58:10.4  9:06 
  134 Shawn Tolle             37 M   Owingsville     KY   166 3:58:13.1  9:06 
  135 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez    28 M   Durham          NC   158 3:58:18.4  9:06 
  136 Michael Ahrens          58 M   Marion          IL   263 3:58:21.9  9:06 
  137 Heidi McNelis           46 F   Richmond        VA   125 3:58:47.4  9:07 
  138 Michael Johnson         35 M   Ashland         KY   154 3:58:48.4  9:07 
  139 Jessica Miller          32 F   Chesapeake      OH   255 3:59:26.9  9:08 
  140 John Gordon             48 M   Birmingham      AL   334 3:59:30.7  9:09 
  141 Danny Keatley           62 M   White Sulphur S WV   265 3:59:39.0  9:09 
  142 Deborah Lazaroff        53 F   Jackson         MI     8 3:59:44.2  9:09 
  143 Jeffrey Albright        32 M   Scott Depot     WV   262 4:00:30.5  9:11 
  144 Steve Craver            44 M   Painesville     OH   322 4:01:12.9  9:13 
  145 Brandon Runyon          25 M   Pedro           OH   176 4:02:34.1  9:16 
  146 Caralisa Breidenbaugh   41 F   Farmdale        OH   274 4:03:10.6  9:17 
  147 Brandon Lacko           22 M   Westerville     OH   277 4:03:12.0  9:17 
  148 Jackie Mitchell         48 F   Richmond        VA    97 4:03:23.9  9:17 
  149 Wendy Hooten            40 F   Milton          WV   286 4:03:33.2  9:18 
  150 Jerry Laney             43 M   Patriot         OH   194 4:03:52.0  9:19 
  151 David Schramm           40 M   Cheswick        PA    30 4:04:08.9  9:19 
  152 Andrea Widberg          35 F   Canton          MA     9 4:04:26.2  9:20 
  153 Lupe Martinez           41 M   Peoria          IL   246 4:04:28.4  9:20 
  154 Todd Dingess            45 M   Charleston      WV   366 4:04:34.2  9:20 
  155 Howard Scruggs          51 M   Daniels         WV   383 4:04:38.4  9:20 
  156 Zara Lyons              27 F   Charlotte       NC   384 4:04:50.8  9:21 
  157 Rachelle Layman         24 F   Huntington      WV    39 4:04:57.1  9:21 
  158 Raquel Crosta           40 F   Richmond        VA   243 4:05:05.9  9:21 
  159 Dawn Rhodes             39 F   Springboro      NY    64 4:06:01.8  9:24 
  160 John Leighton           48 M   Newark          OH   290 4:06:13.9  9:24 
  161 Laura Diehl             40 F   Flint           MI   297 4:06:36.0  9:25 
  162 Patsy Ging              55 F   Athens          TN    22 4:06:41.6  9:25 
  163 Nick Popp               31 M   Johnson City    TN   385 4:07:22.8  9:27 
  164 Dotty Maddock           55 F   Phoenix         AZ    50 4:08:26.8  9:29 
  165 Robert Reib             42 M   Hurricane       WV    96 4:08:42.1  9:30 
  166 Paul Sager              43 M   Chicago         IL     2 4:08:53.8  9:30 
  167 Jeffery Eads            38 M   Mount Airy      NC   326 4:10:00.3  9:33 
  168 Kamiar Kouzekanani      53 M   Corpus Christi  TX   223 4:10:38.1  9:34 
  169 Debbie Brooks           50 F   Cincinnati      OH    12 4:10:42.3  9:34 
  170 Rebecca Etzinger        47 F   Findlay         OH   108 4:11:45.5  9:37 
  171 Bic Aki                 44 F   Union City      CA   109 4:12:46.1  9:39 
  172 Sharon Schroder         41 F   Bellbrook       OH     7 4:12:49.6  9:39 
  173 Kevin Gieg              42 M   Pickerington    OH   261 4:13:04.9  9:40 
  174 Blair Cade              38 F   Louisville      KY    54 4:13:14.7  9:40 
  175 Jeffrey Waugh           38 M   Lavalette       WV   294 4:13:23.2  9:40 
  176 Dawn Pendleton          40 F   Louisville      KY   123 4:14:05.1  9:42 
  177 Karl Fescenmeyer        56 M   Fort Worth      TX    46 4:14:11.7  9:42 
  178 Terry Parrish           38 M   Elkhart         IN   325 4:14:31.6  9:43 
  179 Rick Woods              52 M   Cookeville      TN   228 4:15:58.3  9:46 
  180 Heather Dickerson       32 F   Charleston      WV   377 4:16:08.3  9:47 
  181 Julie Deklavon          44 F   Pittsburgh      PA   324 4:16:15.0  9:47 
  182 Stephanie Clemans       48 F   Louisville      KY   157 4:16:16.6  9:47 
  183 Kerri Blackwell         29 F   Saint Albans    WV   328 4:16:23.3  9:47 
  184 Gary Nuss               50 M   Gahanna         OH   399 4:16:26.3  9:47 
  185 Kathie Spraggins        48 F   Glen Allen      VA   106 4:16:35.9  9:48 
  186 James Malone            33 M   Hurricane       WV   232 4:17:14.6  9:49 
  187 Wanda Cruise            39 F   Pinnacle        NC    55 4:17:20.0  9:49 
  188 Samuel Lowe             44 M   Richmond        VA   343 4:17:57.3  9:51 
  189 Marshall Adkins         55 M   Hurricane       WV   208 4:18:04.9  9:51 
  190 Elizabeth McClaugherty  33 F   Pinnacle        NC    65 4:18:06.6  9:51 
  191 Robert Pritchard        39 M   Morgantown      WY   111 4:18:09.2  9:51 
  192 John Grizzle            60 M   Godfrey         IL   356 4:18:16.7  9:52 
  193 Jennifer Yoak           29 F   Richmond        VA   141 4:18:25.3  9:52 
  194 David Steger            29 M   Canal Wincheste OH    33 4:18:35.5  9:52 
  195 Mathew Winters          36 M   Ashland         KY   348 4:18:48.4  9:53 
  196 Michael Wetzel          57 M   Aiken           SC   254 4:19:31.0  9:54 
  197 Aaron Allen             32 M   Fishersville    VA   341 4:19:34.1  9:55 
  198 Melissa Allen           27 F   Fishersville    VA   340 4:19:34.4  9:55 
  199 Staci Richardson        33 F   Downers Grove   IL   146 4:19:38.3  9:55 
  200 Tim Bailey              51 M   Owingsville     KY   170 4:19:40.4  9:55 
  201 Jacqueline Ong          48 F   Reston          VA   358 4:19:59.2  9:55 
  202 Michael Reynolds        57 M   Dublin          OH     4 4:19:59.3  9:55 
  203 Jerry Sullivan          48 M   Metairie        LA   312 4:20:05.1  9:56 
  204 Bobby Dale, Jr          52 M   Humble          TX   214 4:20:30.5  9:57 
  205 Jacqueline Cleary       30 F   Wyckoff         NJ   167 4:20:53.3  9:58 
  206 Shane Gibson            39 M   Lexington       KY    61 4:20:54.8  9:58 
  207 Pete Warne              46 M   Castle Rock     CO   136 4:21:05.8  9:58 
  208 Donald Price            51 M   Barboursville   WV   200 4:21:16.0  9:58 
  209 John Sites              31 M   Chesapeake      OH   362 4:23:09.1 10:03 
  210 David Brenner           52 M   Lenexa          KS   323 4:23:17.0 10:03 
  211 Tim Marquardt           45 M   Prairie Grove   IL    17 4:23:18.7 10:03 
  212 Mark Pack               45 M   Ironton         OH   260 4:23:39.6 10:04 
  213 Arthur Jacobson         55 M   Bloomington     MN   266 4:25:16.5 10:08 
  214 Naaman Bell             42 M   Scott Depot     WV    42 4:25:59.0 10:09 
  215 Doug Reynolds           33 M   Huntington      WV   289 4:26:01.8 10:09 
  216 Jamie Rickard           29 M   Morgantown      WV    52 4:26:52.1 10:11 
  217 Angela Nida             25 F   Huntington      WV   380 4:27:13.5 10:12 
  218 Dave Bell               46 M   Highlands Ranch CO   234 4:27:23.2 10:12 
  219 Jeff Venable            54 M   Dallas          TX   295 4:27:49.6 10:13 
  220 Michael West            39 M   Arlington       VA    53 4:27:53.7 10:14 
  221 Melissa Danford         36 F   Huntington      WV   316 4:28:01.3 10:14 
  222 Mary Mitchell           42 F   Florence        KY   230 4:29:31.6 10:17 
  223 Bill Gentry             48 M   Grottoes        VA    95 4:29:38.0 10:18 
  224 F. Anthony Skeans       39 M   Prestonsburg    KY   264 4:30:10.4 10:19 
  225 Jessica Conley          31 F   Volga           KY   268 4:30:14.6 10:19 
  226 Scott Patrick           48 M   Flower Mound    TX   393 4:30:23.1 10:19 
  227 Ewell Condron           36 M   Pottsboro       TX   242 4:30:25.3 10:19 
  228 Matthew Richter         25 M   Dayton          OH   247 4:30:25.6 10:19 
  229 Diane Bolton            48 F   Nashville       TN    63 4:31:28.4 10:22 
  230 Zach Gill               28 M   Raleigh         NC   149 4:31:54.2 10:23 
  231 Caitlyn Ashton          27 F   Raleigh         NC   127 4:31:55.6 10:23 
  232 Phillip Fields          62 M   Mobile          AL   226 4:32:24.5 10:24 
  233 Terry Gergely           54 M   Ona             WV   186 4:32:29.5 10:24 
  234 Allan Potter            36 M   Brunswick       OH   321 4:32:50.7 10:25 
  235 Jill Hill               48 F   St. Petersburg  FL   402 4:34:03.3 10:28 
  236 Donna Akers             60 F   Narrows         VA   390 4:34:48.1 10:29 
  237 Tara Beckner            39 F   Rural Hall      NC   128 4:34:56.7 10:30 
  238 Christine Schramm       40 F   Cheswick        PA    31 4:35:54.3 10:32 
  239 Vincent Ma              40 M   San Jose        CA    48 4:36:10.6 10:33 
  240 David Lawson            36 M   Daniels         WV   252 4:37:47.4 10:36 
  241 Beth Davenport          49 F   Santa Fe        NM   215 4:38:47.6 10:38 
  242 Jeanne Bauer            50 F   Columbus        OH   112 4:39:05.1 10:39 
  243 Chuck Jambe             75 M   Holmes Beach    FL   168 4:39:09.5 10:39 
  244 Gilbert Gray            47 M   Greenbelt       MD   107 4:39:11.8 10:39 
  245 Robert Reed             45 M   Woodbridge      VA    79 4:39:29.5 10:40 
  246 David Swift             58 M   Indianapolis    IN   171 4:39:43.5 10:41 
  247 Kathleen Barker         45 F   Lawrenceville   GA   233 4:39:49.6 10:41 
  248 Thomas Labone           52 M   Aiken           SC   248 4:39:59.2 10:41 
  249 Dana Greenhoe           61 M   Valrico         FL    29 4:40:28.3 10:42 
  250 Marian Loftin           63 F   Mobile          AL   225 4:40:34.4 10:43 
  251 Deron Thompson          38 M   Huntington      WV    98 4:40:53.2 10:43 
  252 Tim Smith               43 M   Huntington      WV   354 4:41:53.3 10:46 
  253 Bridget Leiviska        36 F   Roanoke         VA   180 4:42:56.0 10:48 
  254 Karen Leatherman        19 F   Wardensville    WV   360 4:43:00.1 10:48 
  255 Anita Finkle            43 F   Roanoke         VA   156 4:43:07.6 10:48 
  256 Tracey Minnix           42 F   Roanoke         VA   196 4:43:09.5 10:48 
  257 Dale Benedict           41 M   Lagrange        KY   236 4:43:19.4 10:49 
  258 Angela Ohligschlager    37 F   Louisville      KY   105 4:43:19.9 10:49 
  259 Jenifer Strohbeck       36 F   St. Louis       MO   144 4:43:29.0 10:49 
  260 Tracey Newenhouse       48 F   West Long Branc NJ   245 4:45:50.1 10:55 
  261 Jean Murphy-Jacob       48 F   Louisville      KY   118 4:45:57.9 10:55 
  262 Phillip Millard         50 M   Mill Creek      WA    44 4:46:17.0 10:56 
  263 Steve Boone             60 M   Humble          TX   147 4:46:26.4 10:56 
  264 Ida Wagner              38 F   Huntington      WV   162 4:46:27.8 10:56 
  265 Dana Sherrod            44 F   Plano           TX    37 4:47:24.9 10:58 
  266 Melanie Vittitow        38 F   Louisville      KY    81 4:47:52.3 10:59 
  267 Adrian Fedorco          55 M   Wheeling        WV   126 4:48:29.9 11:01 
  268 Lorraine Baughman       45 F   Washington      WV   304 4:48:56.7 11:02 
  269 Walter Evans            44 M   Mooreland       IN    21 4:49:36.7 11:03 
  270 Lisa Glander            39 F   Miamisburg      OH   224 4:51:48.7 11:08 
  271 Vicki Tolbert           63 F   Richmond        VA    83 4:53:03.3 11:11 
  272 Pamela Faulkner         52 F   Richmond        VA   150 4:53:04.5 11:11 
  273 Leonard Madia           56 M   Clarksburg      WV   281 4:53:35.8 11:12 
  274 James Betts             64 M   Atlanta         GA    43 4:53:36.0 11:12 
  275 Xiao Tu                 34 M   Elkridge        MD   219 4:54:17.8 11:14 
  276 Kendel Prescott         48 F   Decatur         GA   291 4:54:27.1 11:14 
  277 Daniel Smith            58 M   Murphy          NC    91 4:54:43.7 11:15 
  278 Jim Wilson              58 M   Fayetteville    WV   345 4:54:50.0 11:15 
  279 Gregory Adkins          49 M   Wayne           WV   177 4:55:03.6 11:16 
  280 Norma Harris            48 F   New York        NY   271 4:55:08.2 11:16 
  281 Joseph Gilvary          43 M   Loveland        OH    32 4:55:19.1 11:16 
  282 Steve Taninecz          56 M   Washington      PA   314 4:55:47.9 11:17 
  283 Erica Parker            27 F   Fort Benning    GA   285 4:56:08.4 11:18 
  284 Christine Cardinal      55 F   Peterstown      WV   391 4:57:34.3 11:21 
  285 Gerald Moore            51 M   Tobaccoville    NC    85 4:57:42.5 11:22 
  286 Annette Wulffe          49 F   Wheaton         IL   344 4:57:56.8 11:22 
  287 Clyde Maynard           39 M   Huntington      WV   332 5:00:05.3 11:27 
  288 Fred Kuhn               45 M   Huntington      WV   370 5:00:11.4 11:27 
  289 Timmesa Eads            37 F   Mount Airy      NC   250 5:00:52.8 11:29 
  290 Shannon James           31 F   Lowgap          NC   249 5:00:55.5 11:29 
  291 Steve Kyle              49 M   Gulf Breeze     FL   379 5:01:03.0 11:29 
  292 Steve Hughes            60 M   Chicago         IL    58 5:01:20.8 11:30 
  293 Laura Raque             51 F   Louisville      KY   160 5:02:07.0 11:32 
  294 Bruce Raque             57 M   Louisville      KY   159 5:02:08.8 11:32 
  295 Karen Ross              50 F   Louisville      KY   152 5:03:59.0 11:36 
  296 Daniel Wells            62 M   Danville        KY   287 5:06:09.5 11:41 
  297 David Darr              46 M   Fremont         OH   337 5:08:55.5 11:47 
  298 Jessica Browning        27 F   Lynco           WV   293 5:10:30.1 11:51 
  299 Autumn Perry            62 F   Milledgeville   GA    10 5:10:36.6 11:51 
  300 Stephanie Olcott        38 F   Biloxi          MS   237 5:10:52.3 11:52 
  301 Kellie Skiles           41 F   Charleston      WV   212 5:10:57.1 11:52 
  302 Frank Bartocci          62 M   Rochester       MN    40 5:11:49.9 11:54 
  303 Barbara Wnek            60 F   Brentwood       MO    78 5:11:52.5 11:54 
  304 Anthony Anderson        49 M   Woodbury        TN   319 5:12:58.5 11:57 
  305 Teresa Baker            46 F   Salt Lake City  UT   113 5:13:18.2 11:57 
  306 Ruth Deuser             56 F   Floyds Knobs    IN   276 5:13:18.7 11:57 
  307 Rita Parks              55 F   Louisville      KY   199 5:13:19.9 11:58 
  308 Rosemary Evans          56 F   Flemingsburg    KY    45 5:13:20.9 11:58 
  309 Gloria Linares          58 F   Great Neck      NY   235 5:16:54.7 12:06 
  310 Kristy Watson           39 F   Charleston      WV    38 5:17:12.5 12:06 
  311 Donald Kern             53 M   Grand Rapids    MI   280 5:17:16.7 12:07 
  312 Johnathan Sullivan      35 M   Plain City      OH    49 5:17:28.3 12:07 
  313 Jennifer Lecrone        31 F   Mason           OH   339 5:18:25.1 12:09 
  314 Anthony Alonso          44 M   Cincinnati      OH   310 5:18:25.8 12:09 
  315 Debra Wilson            41 F   Cincinnati      OH   218 5:18:27.0 12:09 
  316 Sherry Watts            56 F   London          ON     5 5:18:53.5 12:10 
  317 Cleveland Allen         53 M   Plantation      FL   364 5:19:16.2 12:11 
  318 Martha Kirby            47 F   Burlington      KY   367 5:20:01.5 12:13 
  319 Lawrence Lindgren       60 M   Cincinnati      OH    15 5:20:04.2 12:13 
  320 Robert Bailey           60 M   South Charlesto WV   279 5:20:30.2 12:14 
  321 Michael Thompson        38 M   Murfreesboro    TN   352 5:20:54.1 12:15 
  322 Tom Guetzloff           41 M   Scott Depot     WV   227 5:21:37.4 12:17 
  323 Bobby Updegrave         59 M   Ravenswood      WV   395 5:22:19.8 12:18 
  324 Karen Smith             52 F   Rockville       MD    90 5:22:37.7 12:19 
  325 Miriam (bon Wassin      65 F   Chattanooga     TN   104 5:22:39.0 12:19 
  326 Marie Upton             51 F   Aurora          IN   365 5:23:08.4 12:20 
  327 David Huffman           41 M   Charleston      WV   140 5:24:15.7 12:23 
  328 Gordon Wesley           55 M   Clinton Twp     MI   308 5:24:54.8 12:24 
  329 Diane Durden            44 F   Akron           OH   311 5:28:26.6 12:32 
  330 Timothy Collins         49 M   Vero Beach      FL    70 5:29:46.4 12:35 
  331 Michelle Palmer         59 F   Irvine          CA    80 5:32:07.1 12:41 
  332 Christy Johnson         41 F   Morgantown      WV    23 5:33:52.6 12:45 
  333 Rosa Neely              57 F   Rowland Heights CA   372 5:34:45.4 12:47 
  334 Jamison Salyer          29 F   Paintsville     KY   241 5:34:57.4 12:47 
  335 James Holley            39 M   Huntington      WV   374 5:34:57.6 12:47 
  336 Kathryn Feola           27 F   South Charlesto WV   188 5:35:11.4 12:48 
  337 David Perry             62 M   Milledgeville   GA    11 5:35:34.2 12:48 
  338 Kathryn Ownby           52 F   Winter Garden   FL    72 5:37:50.4 12:54 
  339 Janet Burgess           48 F   Renton          WA   101 5:38:21.6 12:55 
  340 Paula Boone             43 F   Humble          TX   148 5:38:21.6 12:55 
  341 William Whipp           65 M   Harrison        OH    35 5:45:25.8 13:11 
  342 John Spinnler           57 M   Frederick       MD   296 5:47:48.8 13:16 
  343 Susan Sites             48 F   Huntington      WV    60 5:48:26.1 13:18 
  344 Peggyann McKean         39 F   Neptune         NJ    51 5:51:23.2 13:25 
  345 Eyvonne Carter          54 F   Cedar Park      TX    84 5:52:03.8 13:26 
  346 Chad Austin             35 M   Raleigh         NC   178 5:52:23.8 13:27 
  347 Koren Austin            36 F   Raleigh         NC   179 5:56:29.4 13:36 
  348 Martin Cain             48 M   Chicago         IL    88 5:59:13.3 13:43 
  349 Hank Martin             54 M   Greensburg      IN   303 5:59:27.6 13:43 
  350 Joe Anderson            62 M   Huntington      WV   173 5:59:59.1 13:44 
  351 John Connor             53 M   Newport         KY    89 6:04:07.4 13:54 
  352 Jean Evansmore          68 F   Ellicott City   MD    69 6:10:59.7 14:09 
  353 Jose Perez-Arbelo       53 M   San Antonio     TX   193 6:18:00.7 14:26 
  354 Toni Gygi               53 F   Huntington      WV   192 6:26:37.7 14:45 
Record 2:34:08 Chuck Engle 2007
Record 3:10:09 Kim Donaldson 2006


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1     7 Cooper Linde           22 2:56:09.9  6:44 
    2     9 Robert Longenecker     20 2:56:37.8  6:45 
    3    12 Brian Floyd            21 2:59:37.8  6:52 
    4    19 Steven Hricko          22 3:06:00.7  7:06 
    5    25 Dietrich Linde         20 3:09:03.7  7:13 
    6    40 Weston Shertzer        22 3:19:13.8  7:36 
    7    46 Seth Charles           19 3:23:36.0  7:46 
    8    48 Michael Charles        22 3:24:02.8  7:47 
    9    49 Charlie Engle          23 3:24:53.9  7:49 
   10    64 Tyler O'Connell        20 3:31:57.4  8:06 
   11   147 Brandon Lacko          22 4:03:12.0  9:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1    80 Kelly Buckner          23 3:38:12.3  8:20 
    2    95 Bethany Williams       24 3:46:06.3  8:38 
    3   157 Rachelle Layman        24 4:04:57.1  9:21 
    4   254 Karen Leatherman       19 4:43:00.1 10:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 Matt Lally             26 3:05:24.1  7:05 
    2    32 Stephen Velott         25 3:16:07.9  7:29 
    3    37 Justin Darrow          28 3:17:24.7  7:32 
    4    41 John Baldwin           29 3:19:41.6  7:37 
    5    51 John Sloan             27 3:25:40.6  7:51 
    6    79 Jeremy Fields          29 3:38:06.2  8:20 
    7   103 Norm Haugaard          28 3:49:10.3  8:45 
    8   106 Jeff Darrow            26 3:50:08.1  8:47 
    9   108 Caleb Moss             28 3:50:42.5  8:48 
   10   111 Randy Jewell           28 3:50:49.6  8:49 
   11   128 Jacob Haney            27 3:56:24.3  9:01 
   12   135 Juan-Carlos Gonzalez   28 3:58:18.4  9:06 
   13   145 Brandon Runyon         25 4:02:34.1  9:16 
   14   194 David Steger           29 4:18:35.5  9:52 
   15   216 Jamie Rickard          29 4:26:52.1 10:11 
   16   228 Matthew Richter        25 4:30:25.6 10:19 
   17   230 Zach Gill              28 4:31:54.2 10:23 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    57 Diane Thomas           26 3:28:47.8  7:58 
    2    58 Katie Schmitt          28 3:28:52.8  7:59 
    3    91 Kristin Hunt           28 3:44:17.7  8:34 
    4   114 Mia Jin                29 3:52:01.4  8:51 
    5   118 Lindsey Adkins         26 3:53:19.4  8:54 
    6   156 Zara Lyons             27 4:04:50.8  9:21 
    7   183 Kerri Blackwell        29 4:16:23.3  9:47 
    8   193 Jennifer Yoak          29 4:18:25.3  9:52 
    9   198 Melissa Allen          27 4:19:34.4  9:55 
   10   217 Angela Nida            25 4:27:13.5 10:12 
   11   231 Caitlyn Ashton         27 4:31:55.6 10:23 
   12   283 Erica Parker           27 4:56:08.4 11:18 
   13   298 Jessica Browning       27 5:10:30.1 11:51 
   14   334 Jamison Salyer         29 5:34:57.4 12:47 
   15   336 Kathryn Feola          27 5:35:11.4 12:48 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Robert Smith           31 2:59:42.9  6:52 
    2    20 Bobby Wilder           34 3:06:04.7  7:06 
    3    23 Scott Siverling        33 3:08:29.7  7:12 
    4    30 Dan Bailey             34 3:13:19.0  7:23 
    5    36 Lee Thurber            34 3:17:00.3  7:31 
    6    69 Michael Bliss          34 3:34:08.0  8:11 
    7    78 Jose Salas             34 3:37:16.9  8:18 
    8    86 Jeffrey Ward           34 3:42:36.5  8:30 
    9   112 Jeff King              31 3:51:43.9  8:51 
   10   123 Jacob Gross            32 3:54:20.7  8:57 
   11   130 Mark Jones             32 3:57:18.2  9:04 
   12   143 Jeffrey Albright       32 4:00:30.5  9:11 
   13   163 Nick Popp              31 4:07:22.8  9:27 
   14   186 James Malone           33 4:17:14.6  9:49 
   15   197 Aaron Allen            32 4:19:34.1  9:55 
   16   209 John Sites             31 4:23:09.1 10:03 
   17   215 Doug Reynolds          33 4:26:01.8 10:09 
   18   275 Xiao Tu                34 4:54:17.8 11:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    81 Misty Roberts          32 3:38:12.6  8:20 
    2   139 Jessica Miller         32 3:59:26.9  9:08 
    3   180 Heather Dickerson      32 4:16:08.3  9:47 
    4   190 Elizabeth McClaugherty 33 4:18:06.6  9:51 
    5   199 Staci Richardson       33 4:19:38.3  9:55 
    6   205 Jacqueline Cleary      30 4:20:53.3  9:58 
    7   225 Jessica Conley         31 4:30:14.6 10:19 
    8   290 Shannon James          31 5:00:55.5 11:29 
    9   313 Jennifer Lecrone       31 5:18:25.1 12:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Sean Mullins           37 2:52:26.9  6:35 
    2    10 Christopher Occhino    38 2:57:03.0  6:46 
    3    11 Bryan Harvey           39 2:57:10.9  6:46 
    4    14 Paul Campbell          35 3:00:14.8  6:53 
    5    28 Kenji Heilman          38 3:12:28.5  7:21 
    6    34 Eric Gomes             39 3:16:30.6  7:30 
    7    47 Greg Morris            35 3:23:46.0  7:47 
    8    65 Paul Pennington        39 3:33:01.0  8:08 
    9    68 David Schulz           37 3:33:51.2  8:10 
   10    74 Jerry Oaks Jr.         39 3:34:55.2  8:12 
   11    82 Richard Wagner         39 3:38:33.1  8:21 
   12   104 Mark Malik             36 3:49:26.7  8:46 
   13   124 Bryan Rosen            37 3:54:27.7  8:57 
   14   126 Don Kuhnle             38 3:55:09.1  8:59 
   15   134 Shawn Tolle            37 3:58:13.1  9:06 
   16   138 Michael Johnson        35 3:58:48.4  9:07 
   17   167 Jeffery Eads           38 4:10:00.3  9:33 
   18   175 Jeffrey Waugh          38 4:13:23.2  9:40 
   19   178 Terry Parrish          38 4:14:31.6  9:43 
   20   191 Robert Pritchard       39 4:18:09.2  9:51 
   21   195 Mathew Winters         36 4:18:48.4  9:53 
   22   206 Shane Gibson           39 4:20:54.8  9:58 
   23   220 Michael West           39 4:27:53.7 10:14 
   24   224 F. Anthony Skeans      39 4:30:10.4 10:19 
   25   227 Ewell Condron          36 4:30:25.3 10:19 
   26   234 Allan Potter           36 4:32:50.7 10:25 
   27   240 David Lawson           36 4:37:47.4 10:36 
   28   251 Deron Thompson         38 4:40:53.2 10:43 
   29   287 Clyde Maynard          39 5:00:05.3 11:27 
   30   312 Johnathan Sullivan     35 5:17:28.3 12:07 
   31   321 Michael Thompson       38 5:20:54.1 12:15 
   32   335 James Holley           39 5:34:57.6 12:47 
   33   346 Chad Austin            35 5:52:23.8 13:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    72 Casey Luicart          39 3:34:41.1  8:12 
    2   152 Andrea Widberg         35 4:04:26.2  9:20 
    3   159 Dawn Rhodes            39 4:06:01.8  9:24 
    4   174 Blair Cade             38 4:13:14.7  9:40 
    5   187 Wanda Cruise           39 4:17:20.0  9:49 
    6   221 Melissa Danford        36 4:28:01.3 10:14 
    7   237 Tara Beckner           39 4:34:56.7 10:30 
    8   253 Bridget Leiviska       36 4:42:56.0 10:48 
    9   258 Angela Ohligschlager   37 4:43:19.9 10:49 
   10   259 Jenifer Strohbeck      36 4:43:29.0 10:49 
   11   264 Ida Wagner             38 4:46:27.8 10:56 
   12   266 Melanie Vittitow       38 4:47:52.3 10:59 
   13   270 Lisa Glander           39 4:51:48.7 11:08 
   14   289 Timmesa Eads           37 5:00:52.8 11:29 
   15   300 Stephanie Olcott       38 5:10:52.3 11:52 
   16   310 Kristy Watson          39 5:17:12.5 12:06 
   17   344 Peggyann McKean        39 5:51:23.2 13:25 
   18   347 Koren Austin           36 5:56:29.4 13:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Jerry Rief             44 2:52:12.7  6:35 
    2    39 Steve Supkoff          44 3:19:08.6  7:36 
    3    42 Michael Maillis        41 3:20:14.8  7:39 
    4    45 Paul Shamansky         41 3:21:34.0  7:42 
    5    67 Britt Arthur           44 3:33:44.3  8:10 
    6    75 Scott Kurzer           40 3:35:38.1  8:14 
    7    85 Kelly Castleberry      43 3:42:06.8  8:29 
    8    94 Michael Moran          40 3:45:50.0  8:37 
    9   117 Chris Lambert          41 3:53:03.5  8:54 
   10   120 Mark Breidenbaugh      41 3:53:35.7  8:55 
   11   129 Logan Samson           42 3:57:01.0  9:03 
   12   144 Steve Craver           44 4:01:12.9  9:13 
   13   150 Jerry Laney            43 4:03:52.0  9:19 
   14   151 David Schramm          40 4:04:08.9  9:19 
   15   153 Lupe Martinez          41 4:04:28.4  9:20 
   16   165 Robert Reib            42 4:08:42.1  9:30 
   17   166 Paul Sager             43 4:08:53.8  9:30 
   18   173 Kevin Gieg             42 4:13:04.9  9:40 
   19   188 Samuel Lowe            44 4:17:57.3  9:51 
   20   214 Naaman Bell            42 4:25:59.0 10:09 
   21   239 Vincent Ma             40 4:36:10.6 10:33 
   22   252 Tim Smith              43 4:41:53.3 10:46 
   23   257 Dale Benedict          41 4:43:19.4 10:49 
   24   269 Walter Evans           44 4:49:36.7 11:03 
   25   281 Joseph Gilvary         43 4:55:19.1 11:16 
   26   314 Anthony Alonso         44 5:18:25.8 12:09 
   27   322 Tom Guetzloff          41 5:21:37.4 12:17 
   28   327 David Huffman          41 5:24:15.7 12:23 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 Sherry Dawson          43 3:18:16.9  7:34 
    2    50 Pam Taylor             43 3:24:55.2  7:49 
    3    90 Corrine Haynes         41 3:43:58.5  8:33 
    4    99 Kathleen Dolan         41 3:47:16.1  8:41 
    5   107 Elizabeth Kingsley     42 3:50:16.1  8:47 
    6   109 Julie Wagner           40 3:50:45.1  8:49 
    7   132 Laura Dietrick         42 3:58:06.4  9:05 
    8   146 Caralisa Breidenbaugh  41 4:03:10.6  9:17 
    9   149 Wendy Hooten           40 4:03:33.2  9:18 
   10   158 Raquel Crosta          40 4:05:05.9  9:21 
   11   161 Laura Diehl            40 4:06:36.0  9:25 
   12   171 Bic Aki                44 4:12:46.1  9:39 
   13   172 Sharon Schroder        41 4:12:49.6  9:39 
   14   176 Dawn Pendleton         40 4:14:05.1  9:42 
   15   181 Julie Deklavon         44 4:16:15.0  9:47 
   16   222 Mary Mitchell          42 4:29:31.6 10:17 
   17   238 Christine Schramm      40 4:35:54.3 10:32 
   18   255 Anita Finkle           43 4:43:07.6 10:48 
   19   256 Tracey Minnix          42 4:43:09.5 10:48 
   20   265 Dana Sherrod           44 4:47:24.9 10:58 
   21   301 Kellie Skiles          41 5:10:57.1 11:52 
   22   315 Debra Wilson           41 5:18:27.0 12:09 
   23   329 Diane Durden           44 5:28:26.6 12:32 
   24   332 Christy Johnson        41 5:33:52.6 12:45 
   25   340 Paula Boone            43 5:38:21.6 12:55 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 Kirt Goetzke           48 2:54:04.9  6:39 
    2    16 Kenn Daily             46 3:05:10.8  7:04 
    3    24 Cam Carver             45 3:09:02.0  7:13 
    4    27 Joe Brown              49 3:12:08.9  7:20 
    5    31 Thomas Schmitt         45 3:15:54.9  7:29 
    6    43 Michael Stluka         48 3:20:15.8  7:39 
    7    52 Sid Hood               49 3:26:12.1  7:52 
    8    53 Christopher Bullock    47 3:26:48.6  7:54 
    9    56 Robert Moore           48 3:28:11.7  7:57 
   10    60 Patrick Whitt          47 3:29:58.1  8:01 
   11    63 Peter Hutchins         46 3:31:48.2  8:05 
   12    73 Tim Gorringe           49 3:34:50.0  8:12 
   13    76 Michael Smith          46 3:36:03.0  8:15 
   14    83 Joe Donaldson          49 3:39:25.3  8:23 
   15    84 John Henrich           48 3:41:21.0  8:27 
   16    89 Peter McCullough       46 3:43:29.1  8:32 
   17   102 Karl Egnatoff          46 3:48:48.0  8:44 
   18   110 Bill Briley            47 3:50:49.2  8:49 
   19   113 George Prout           45 3:51:45.3  8:51 
   20   115 Greg Shirley           47 3:52:31.7  8:53 
   21   121 Billy Glen Kennedy     46 3:53:48.4  8:56 
   22   140 John Gordon            48 3:59:30.7  9:09 
   23   154 Todd Dingess           45 4:04:34.2  9:20 
   24   160 John Leighton          48 4:06:13.9  9:24 
   25   203 Jerry Sullivan         48 4:20:05.1  9:56 
   26   207 Pete Warne             46 4:21:05.8  9:58 
   27   211 Tim Marquardt          45 4:23:18.7 10:03 
   28   212 Mark Pack              45 4:23:39.6 10:04 
   29   218 Dave Bell              46 4:27:23.2 10:12 
   30   223 Bill Gentry            48 4:29:38.0 10:18 
   31   226 Scott Patrick          48 4:30:23.1 10:19 
   32   244 Gilbert Gray           47 4:39:11.8 10:39 
   33   245 Robert Reed            45 4:39:29.5 10:40 
   34   279 Gregory Adkins         49 4:55:03.6 11:16 
   35   288 Fred Kuhn              45 5:00:11.4 11:27 
   36   291 Steve Kyle             49 5:01:03.0 11:29 
   37   297 David Darr             46 5:08:55.5 11:47 
   38   304 Anthony Anderson       49 5:12:58.5 11:57 
   39   330 Timothy Collins        49 5:29:46.4 12:35 
   40   348 Martin Cain            48 5:59:13.3 13:43 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   137 Heidi McNelis          46 3:58:47.4  9:07 
    2   148 Jackie Mitchell        48 4:03:23.9  9:17 
    3   170 Rebecca Etzinger       47 4:11:45.5  9:37 
    4   182 Stephanie Clemans      48 4:16:16.6  9:47 
    5   185 Kathie Spraggins       48 4:16:35.9  9:48 
    6   201 Jacqueline Ong         48 4:19:59.2  9:55 
    7   229 Diane Bolton           48 4:31:28.4 10:22 
    8   235 Jill Hill              48 4:34:03.3 10:28 
    9   241 Beth Davenport         49 4:38:47.6 10:38 
   10   247 Kathleen Barker        45 4:39:49.6 10:41 
   11   260 Tracey Newenhouse      48 4:45:50.1 10:55 
   12   261 Jean Murphy-Jacob      48 4:45:57.9 10:55 
   13   268 Lorraine Baughman      45 4:48:56.7 11:02 
   14   276 Kendel Prescott        48 4:54:27.1 11:14 
   15   280 Norma Harris           48 4:55:08.2 11:16 
   16   286 Annette Wulffe         49 4:57:56.8 11:22 
   17   305 Teresa Baker           46 5:13:18.2 11:57 
   18   318 Martha Kirby           47 5:20:01.5 12:13 
   19   339 Janet Burgess          48 5:38:21.6 12:55 
   20   343 Susan Sites            48 5:48:26.1 13:18 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Eric Migernier         50 3:00:18.8  6:53 
    2    22 Dale Heinen            54 3:07:58.7  7:11 
    3    33 Thomas Stluka          50 3:16:30.6  7:30 
    4    35 James McCarthy         51 3:16:39.5  7:31 
    5    44 Charles Walters        50 3:20:17.3  7:39 
    6    55 John Taylor, I I I     51 3:27:21.4  7:55 
    7    59 Robert Morgenstern     50 3:28:56.0  7:59 
    8    66 Jeffrey Yost           52 3:33:10.3  8:08 
    9    70 Joe Howell             54 3:34:22.6  8:11 
   10    71 Richard Graham         53 3:34:26.2  8:11 
   11    87 Bill Bowman            54 3:43:11.2  8:31 
   12    92 Steven Young           50 3:44:36.7  8:35 
   13    98 Mark Casdorph          54 3:46:59.7  8:40 
   14   100 Mike Broce             51 3:47:49.4  8:42 
   15   101 Jeff Brunett           52 3:48:03.2  8:42 
   16   131 Ben Pauley             53 3:57:39.9  9:04 
   17   155 Howard Scruggs         51 4:04:38.4  9:20 
   18   168 Kamiar Kouzekanani     53 4:10:38.1  9:34 
   19   179 Rick Woods             52 4:15:58.3  9:46 
   20   184 Gary Nuss              50 4:16:26.3  9:47 
   21   200 Tim Bailey             51 4:19:40.4  9:55 
   22   204 Bobby Dale, Jr         52 4:20:30.5  9:57 
   23   208 Donald Price           51 4:21:16.0  9:58 
   24   210 David Brenner          52 4:23:17.0 10:03 
   25   219 Jeff Venable           54 4:27:49.6 10:13 
   26   233 Terry Gergely          54 4:32:29.5 10:24 
   27   248 Thomas Labone          52 4:39:59.2 10:41 
   28   262 Phillip Millard        50 4:46:17.0 10:56 
   29   285 Gerald Moore           51 4:57:42.5 11:22 
   30   311 Donald Kern            53 5:17:16.7 12:07 
   31   317 Cleveland Allen        53 5:19:16.2 12:11 
   32   349 Hank Martin            54 5:59:27.6 13:43 
   33   351 John Connor            53 6:04:07.4 13:54 
   34   353 Jose Perez-Arbelo      53 6:18:00.7 14:26 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    97 Bernadette Huston      53 3:46:34.1  8:39 
    2   133 Debby Moore            51 3:58:10.4  9:06 
    3   142 Deborah Lazaroff       53 3:59:44.2  9:09 
    4   169 Debbie Brooks          50 4:10:42.3  9:34 
    5   242 Jeanne Bauer           50 4:39:05.1 10:39 
    6   272 Pamela Faulkner        52 4:53:04.5 11:11 
    7   293 Laura Raque            51 5:02:07.0 11:32 
    8   295 Karen Ross             50 5:03:59.0 11:36 
    9   324 Karen Smith            52 5:22:37.7 12:19 
   10   326 Marie Upton            51 5:23:08.4 12:20 
   11   338 Kathryn Ownby          52 5:37:50.4 12:54 
   12   345 Eyvonne Carter         54 5:52:03.8 13:26 
   13   354 Toni Gygi              53 6:26:37.7 14:45 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Doug Balogh            57 3:05:39.9  7:05 
    2    21 Denny Jordan           58 3:07:56.6  7:11 
    3    54 Rob Sargent            55 3:26:51.1  7:54 
    4    61 Robert Cannava         56 3:30:37.1  8:02 
    5    62 Gary Grierson          59 3:31:37.6  8:05 
    6    77 Mark Paul              55 3:36:20.4  8:16 
    7    88 Anthony Garguilo       57 3:43:28.0  8:32 
    8    93 Fred McKee             59 3:45:13.2  8:36 
    9    96 Andrew Hazer           59 3:46:13.4  8:38 
   10   116 Chris Haechler         58 3:52:48.3  8:53 
   11   125 Steven Shattls         57 3:54:36.2  8:57 
   12   136 Michael Ahrens         58 3:58:21.9  9:06 
   13   177 Karl Fescenmeyer       56 4:14:11.7  9:42 
   14   189 Marshall Adkins        55 4:18:04.9  9:51 
   15   196 Michael Wetzel         57 4:19:31.0  9:54 
   16   202 Michael Reynolds       57 4:19:59.3  9:55 
   17   213 Arthur Jacobson        55 4:25:16.5 10:08 
   18   246 David Swift            58 4:39:43.5 10:41 
   19   267 Adrian Fedorco         55 4:48:29.9 11:01 
   20   273 Leonard Madia          56 4:53:35.8 11:12 
   21   277 Daniel Smith           58 4:54:43.7 11:15 
   22   278 Jim Wilson             58 4:54:50.0 11:15 
   23   282 Steve Taninecz         56 4:55:47.9 11:17 
   24   294 Bruce Raque            57 5:02:08.8 11:32 
   25   323 Bobby Updegrave        59 5:22:19.8 12:18 
   26   328 Gordon Wesley          55 5:24:54.8 12:24 
   27   342 John Spinnler          57 5:47:48.8 13:16 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   122 Cheryl Hart            55 3:53:58.0  8:56 
    2   127 Lori Bennett           57 3:55:48.7  9:00 
    3   162 Patsy Ging             55 4:06:41.6  9:25 
    4   164 Dotty Maddock          55 4:08:26.8  9:29 
    5   284 Christine Cardinal     55 4:57:34.3 11:21 
    6   306 Ruth Deuser            56 5:13:18.7 11:57 
    7   307 Rita Parks             55 5:13:19.9 11:58 
    8   308 Rosemary Evans         56 5:13:20.9 11:58 
    9   309 Gloria Linares         58 5:16:54.7 12:06 
   10   316 Sherry Watts           56 5:18:53.5 12:10 
   11   331 Michelle Palmer        59 5:32:07.1 12:41 
   12   333 Rosa Neely             57 5:34:45.4 12:47 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   105 Massoud Messkoub       63 3:49:40.3  8:46 
    2   119 Jerry Boone            60 3:53:19.6  8:54 
    3   141 Danny Keatley          62 3:59:39.0  9:09 
    4   192 John Grizzle           60 4:18:16.7  9:52 
    5   232 Phillip Fields         62 4:32:24.5 10:24 
    6   249 Dana Greenhoe          61 4:40:28.3 10:42 
    7   263 Steve Boone            60 4:46:26.4 10:56 
    8   274 James Betts            64 4:53:36.0 11:12 
    9   292 Steve Hughes           60 5:01:20.8 11:30 
   10   296 Daniel Wells           62 5:06:09.5 11:41 
   11   302 Frank Bartocci         62 5:11:49.9 11:54 
   12   319 Lawrence Lindgren      60 5:20:04.2 12:13 
   13   320 Robert Bailey          60 5:20:30.2 12:14 
   14   337 David Perry            62 5:35:34.2 12:48 
   15   350 Joe Anderson           62 5:59:59.1 13:44 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   236 Donna Akers            60 4:34:48.1 10:29 
    2   250 Marian Loftin          63 4:40:34.4 10:43 
    3   271 Vicki Tolbert          63 4:53:03.3 11:11 
    4   299 Autumn Perry           62 5:10:36.6 11:51 
    5   303 Barbara Wnek           60 5:11:52.5 11:54 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   341 William Whipp          65 5:45:25.8 13:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   325 Miriam (bon Wassin     65 5:22:39.0 12:19 
    2   352 Jean Evansmore         68 6:10:59.7 14:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   243 Chuck Jambe            75 4:39:09.5 10:39 

                          Armed Forces Marathon
Place Name                   No.  Age Sex Race           Club    Time      Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============== ======= ========= ===== 
    1 Joe Brown               318  49 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:12:08.9  7:20 
    2 Dan Bailey              240  34 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:13:19.0  7:23 
    3 Tyler O'Connell         386  20 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:31:57.4  8:06 
    4 Kelly Buckner           335  23 F   MARATHON       Armed F 3:38:12.3  8:20 
    5 Norm Haugaard           368  28 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:49:10.3  8:45 
    6 Caleb Moss              371  28 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:50:42.5  8:48 
    7 Mark Breidenbaugh       273  41 M   MARATHON       Armed F 3:53:35.7  8:55 
    8 Gary Noss               399  50 M   MARATHON       Armed F 4:16:26.3  9:47 
    9 Angela Nida             380  25 F   MARATHON       Armed F 4:27:13.5 10:12 
   10 Matthew Richter         247  25 M   MARATHON       Armed F 4:30:25.6 10:19 
   11 Kendel Prescott         291  48 F   MARATHON       Armed F 4:54:27.1 11:14 
   12 Erica Parker            285  27 F   MARATHON       Armed F 4:56:08.4 11:18 
   13 Clyde Maynard           332  39 M   MARATHON       Armed F 5:00:05.3 11:27 
   14 Daniel Wells            287  62 M   MARATHON       Armed F 5:06:09.5 11:41 
   15 Stephanie Olcott        237  38 F   MARATHON       Armed F 5:10:52.3 11:52 
   16 Gordon Wesley           308  55 M   MARATHON       Armed F 5:24:54.8 12:24 
   17 Diane Durden            311  44 F   MARATHON       Armed F 5:28:26.6 12:32 
   18 James Holley            374  39 M   MARATHON       Armed F 5:34:57.6 12:40


        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F

              ********** MARATHON AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Christina Johnston     29 2:56:19.7  6:44 
    2 Tracy Lightfoot        24 3:11:56.4  7:20 
    3 Michele Sollenberger   47 3:12:45.0  7:22 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 John Davis             25 2:43:56.2  6:16 
    2 Josh Hite              31 2:49:21.4  6:28 
    3 Vincent Battista       45 2:52:07.8  6:34 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1    80 Kelly Buckner          23 3:38:12.3  8:20 
    2    95 Bethany Williams       24 3:46:06.3  8:38 
    3   157 Rachelle Layman        24 4:04:57.1  9:21 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 - 24
    1     7 Cooper Linde           22 2:56:09.9  6:44 
    2     9 Robert Longenecker     20 2:56:37.8  6:45 
    3    12 Brian Floyd            21 2:59:37.8  6:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    57 Diane Thomas           26 3:28:47.8  7:58 
    2    58 Katie Schmitt          28 3:28:52.8  7:59 
    3    91 Kristin Hunt           28 3:44:17.7  8:34 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    17 Matt Lally             26 3:05:24.1  7:05 
    2    32 Stephen Velott         25 3:16:07.9  7:29 
    3    37 Justin Darrow          28 3:17:24.7  7:32 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    81 Misty Roberts          32 3:38:12.6  8:20 
    2   139 Jessica Miller         32 3:59:26.9  9:08 
    3   180 Heather Dickerson      32 4:16:08.3  9:47 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Robert Smith           31 2:59:42.9  6:52 
    2    20 Bobby Wilder           34 3:06:04.7  7:06 
    3    23 Scott Siverling        33 3:08:29.7  7:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    72 Casey Luicart          39 3:34:41.1  8:12 
    2   152 Andrea Widberg         35 4:04:26.2  9:20 
    3   159 Dawn Rhodes            39 4:06:01.8  9:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     5 Sean Mullins           37 2:52:26.9  6:35 
    2    10 Christopher Occhino    38 2:57:03.0  6:46 
    3    11 Bryan Harvey           39 2:57:10.9  6:46 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    38 Sherry Dawson          43 3:18:16.9  7:34 
    2    50 Pam Taylor             43 3:24:55.2  7:49 
    3    90 Corrine Haynes         41 3:43:58.5  8:33 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Jerry Rief             44 2:52:12.7  6:35 
    2    39 Steve Supkoff          44 3:19:08.6  7:36 
    3    42 Michael Maillis        41 3:20:14.8  7:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   137 Heidi McNelis          46 3:58:47.4  9:07 
    2   148 Jackie Mitchell        48 4:03:23.9  9:17 
    3   170 Rebecca Etzinger       47 4:11:45.5  9:37 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     6 Kirt Goetzke           48 2:54:04.9  6:39 
    2    16 Kenn Daily             46 3:05:10.8  7:04 
    3    24 Cam Carver             45 3:09:02.0  7:13 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    97 Bernadette Huston      53 3:46:34.1  8:39 
    2   133 Debby Moore            51 3:58:10.4  9:06 
    3   142 Deborah Lazaroff       53 3:59:44.2  9:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    15 Eric Migernier         50 3:00:18.8  6:53 
    2    22 Dale Heinen            54 3:07:58.7  7:11 
    3    33 Thomas Stluka          50 3:16:30.6  7:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   122 Cheryl Hart            55 3:53:58.0  8:56 
    2   127 Lori Bennett           57 3:55:48.7  9:00 
    3   162 Patsy Ging             55 4:06:41.6  9:25 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    18 Doug Balogh            57 3:05:39.9  7:05 
    2    21 Denny Jordan           58 3:07:56.6  7:11 
    3    54 Rob Sargent            55 3:26:51.1  7:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   236 Donna Akers            60 4:34:48.1 10:29 
    2   250 Marian Loftin          63 4:40:34.4 10:43 
    3   271 Vicki Tolbert          63 4:53:03.3 11:11 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   105 Massoud Messkoub       63 3:49:40.3  8:46 
    2   119 Jerry Boone            60 3:53:19.6  8:54 
    3   141 Danny Keatley          62 3:59:39.0  9:09 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   325 Miriam (bon Wassin     65 5:22:39.0 12:19 
    2   352 Jean Evansmore         68 6:10:59.7 14:09 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   341 William Whipp          65 5:45:25.8 13:11 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   243 Chuck Jambe            75 4:39:09.5 10:39



        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
  1 November 2008 - 7:30 AM  HALF-MARATHON RESULTS    Weather: Clear, 42F
Place Name                   No.  Age Sex            Time      Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === ============== ========= ===== 
    1 David McCollam         1339  30 M              1:11:01.7  5:26 
    2 Blake Jones            1401  26 M              1:11:08.6  5:26 
    3 Bishop Beckett         1373  18 M              1:18:46.1  6:01 
    4 Walter Osborne         1376  34 M              1:19:43.1  6:05 
    5 Derek Scheidt          1386  22 M              1:21:18.1  6:13 
    6 Noah Kinney            1349  23 M              1:21:54.4  6:15 
    7 Kevin Kramer           1116  23 M              1:22:55.8  6:20 
    8 Travis Cyphert         1172  25 M              1:23:18.4  6:22 
    9 Ronald Argabright      1117  47 M              1:24:36.2  6:28 
   10 Derrick Chaffin        1428  17 M              1:26:23.9  6:36 
   11 Ralph Craft            1174  20 M              1:28:13.3  6:44 
   12 Danny Russell          1434  45 M              1:28:29.7  6:46 
   13 Joseph Rich Ii         1035  28 M              1:28:56.6  6:48 
   14 Bradford Deel          1115  47 M              1:29:13.1  6:49 
   15 Janelle Ralph          1054  27 F              1:30:29.7  6:55 
   16 Matt Marshall          1003  44 M              1:30:51.5  6:56 
   17 Andrew Johnson         1321  32 M              1:30:56.7  6:57 
   18 Toney Stroud           1382  45 M              1:31:24.7  6:59 
   19 Adam Stumbo            1432  17 M              1:31:30.7  6:59 
   20 Ed Davis               1333  51 M              1:31:45.2  7:00 
   21 Gregory Bridgewater    1395  53 M              1:31:58.3  7:01 
   22 Jonathan Blatt         1377  18 M              1:33:03.4  7:06 
   23 Scott Fields           1245  37 M              1:33:16.7  7:07 
   24 C. Andrew Nestor       1329  38 M              1:33:24.8  7:08 
   25 Jocelyne Majoy         1305  51 F              1:33:25.4  7:08 
   26 Eric Stanley           1439  31 M              1:33:26.4  7:08 
   27 John Walker            1424  25 M              1:33:51.5  7:10 
   28 Jesse Hammonds         1429  19 M              1:35:30.8  7:18 
   29 Robert Mondell         1403  40 M              1:35:49.9  7:19 
   30 Barry Burgess          1306  46 M              1:36:08.5  7:21 
   31 Monica Arnold          1223  44 F              1:36:38.0  7:23 
   32 Kristen Gumm           1287  24 F              1:36:42.7  7:23 
   33 Keith Dills            1135  47 M              1:37:03.3  7:25 
   34 Ed Edwards             1426  43 M              1:37:47.3  7:28 
   35 Nicholas Bowman        1256  21 M              1:38:01.1  7:29 
   36 Mandy Musick           1250  22 F              1:38:16.2  7:30 
   37 Zachary Hansen         1208  31 M              1:39:02.1  7:34 
   38 Nimesh Patel           1265  41 M              1:39:03.7  7:34 
   39 Roger Quimby           1194  57 M              1:39:22.6  7:35 
   40 Mark Miller            1111  49 M              1:39:52.0  7:38 
   41 Benjamin Ralph         1055  32 M              1:40:05.6  7:39 
   42 Michael Carley         1368  41 M              1:40:40.5  7:41 
   43 Corey Mitchell         1442  24 M              1:40:45.8  7:42 
   44 Michael Ahearn         1200  48 M              1:41:03.9  7:43 
   45 Mike Keefe             1084  28 M              1:41:13.7  7:44 
   46 Joseph Silverio        1283  60 M              1:41:28.0  7:45 
   47 Jason Thompson         1096  28 M              1:41:38.4  7:46 
   48 Michael Mayes          1345  38 M              1:41:51.1  7:47 
   49 Mike Michaelson        1251  46 M              1:41:55.7  7:47 
   50 Stephen Feaster        1297  64 M              1:42:02.7  7:48 
   51 Eduard Valeyev         1133  33 M              1:42:17.8  7:49 
   52 David Bumgarner        1324  44 M              1:42:21.0  7:49 
   53 Bryon Collier          1081  22 M              1:42:55.0  7:52 
   54 Brian Shope            1189  44 M              1:42:59.6  7:52 
   55 Shannon Willoughby     1234  21 F              1:43:06.5  7:52 
   56 Richard Puckett        1378  37 M              1:43:41.5  7:55 
   57 Marc Canterbury        1359  37 M              1:43:50.0  7:56 
   58 Chris West             1146  24 M              1:43:50.6  7:56 
   59 Jeff Baker             1331  37 M              1:43:51.8  7:56 
   60 Rebecca Schoonover     1285  41 F              1:43:52.8  7:56 
   61 Adam Van Horn          1299  20 M              1:44:15.4  7:58 
   62 Evan Jenkins           1379  49 M              1:45:12.4  8:02 
   63 Michael Hettlinger     1385  62 M              1:45:39.2  8:04 
   64 Benjamin Floyd         1423  25 M              1:45:39.6  8:04 
   65 Jason Smith            1346  27 M              1:45:57.3  8:05 
   66 Patrick Hickman        1343  47 M              1:46:20.1  8:07 
   67 Danny Jackson          1178  61 M              1:46:38.0  8:09 
   68 Liz Osborne            1375  31 F              1:47:00.6  8:10 
   69 Wayne Ollis             205  38 M              1:47:18.6  8:12 
   70 Ian Place              1059  60 M              1:47:30.7  8:13 
   71 Victor Roberts         1114  44 M              1:47:45.7  8:14 
   72 Timothy Rowe           1163  45 M              1:47:48.0  8:14 
   73 Steve Foster           1319  37 M              1:48:14.6  8:16 
   74 Lindsey Hamilton       1270  31 F              1:48:50.2  8:19 
   75 Erica Morrison         1436  26 F              1:48:50.9  8:19 
   76 Jenny Scott            1437  28 F              1:48:51.1  8:19 
   77 Kerrie Cathcart        1091  34 F              1:48:55.4  8:19 
   78 Laurie Mancuso         1380  50 F              1:48:58.0  8:19 
   79 Harold Osborne         1029  57 M              1:48:59.0  8:19 
   80 Tim Street             1201  33 M              1:49:24.1  8:21 
   81 Mark Radford           1365  52 M              1:49:47.4  8:23 
   82 Jeffrey Schroder       1008  45 M              1:49:48.8  8:23 
   83 Amber Rader            1129  24 F              1:49:52.0  8:23 
   84 Chad Mooney            1195  32 M              1:49:53.3  8:23 
   85 Jeffery Vanance        1357  32 M              1:50:00.1  8:24 
   86 Jim White              1269  59 M              1:50:18.7  8:25 
   87 Deborah Jacobson       1402  29 F              1:50:19.4  8:25 
   88 Doug Price             1443  30 M              1:50:31.7  8:26 
   89 Lara Ramey             1290  34 F              1:50:37.9  8:27 
   90 Gail Schmidt           1005  45 F              1:50:48.1  8:28 
   91 Trent Gabbert          1320  35 M              1:50:57.7  8:28 
   92 Kim Miller             1169  38 F              1:51:04.1  8:29 
   93 Karen Moore            1279  45 F              1:51:04.4  8:29 
   94 Melissa Hughurt        1407  14 F              1:51:40.3  8:32 
   95 Seth Stevens           1138  28 M              1:51:50.5  8:32 
   96 Michael Dudomaine      1038  34 M              1:51:54.3  8:33 
   97 David White            1126  55 M              1:51:56.2  8:33 
   98 Jeremy Steeves         1416  26 M              1:52:13.7  8:34 
   99 Richard Finney         1239  72 M              1:52:33.0  8:36 
  100 Chris Castro           1393  35 M              1:52:33.2  8:36 
  101 Pierre Barbier         1089  44 M              1:52:45.9  8:37 
  102 Jeffrey Hartz          1274  34 M              1:52:54.7  8:37 
  103 Laura Meadows          1334  30 F              1:52:59.8  8:38 
  104 Russ Mitchell          1119  40 M              1:53:15.4  8:39 
  105 Amanda Davis           1354  29 F              1:53:16.2  8:39 
  106 Lisa Ratliff           1267  27 F              1:53:24.6  8:40 
  107 Patrick Donovan        1322  44 M              1:53:34.8  8:40 
  108 J.J. Hensley           1140  34 M              1:53:36.3  8:40 
  109 Jason Smith            1392  35 M              1:53:38.0  8:41 
  110 Amy Bioty              1064  28 F              1:54:02.9  8:42 
  111 Claire Santos          1143  32 F              1:54:14.2  8:43 
  112 Amy Kline              1280  30 F              1:54:17.2  8:44 
  113 Aaron Jefferson        1409  19 M              1:54:20.4  8:44 
  114 Catherine Workman      1226  30 F              1:54:31.2  8:45 
  115 Susan Miller           1289  41 F              1:54:33.0  8:45 
  116 Paula Fernandez        1153  52 F              1:54:39.2  8:45 
  117 Mark Newsome           1427  30 M              1:54:48.5  8:46 
  118 Regina Clay            1058  54 F              1:54:51.0  8:46 
  119 Rachel Keaton          1093  23 F              1:54:59.9  8:47 
  120 Ronald Lytle           1131  37 M              1:55:02.4  8:47 
  121 Michelle Southworth    1414  25 F              1:55:04.7  8:47 
  122 Betsy Anderson         1417  26 F              1:55:06.7  8:47 
  123 Anne Yon               1335  28 F              1:55:09.3  8:48 
  124 Michael Collins        1241  37 M              1:55:17.8  8:48 
  125 James Myjak            1105  51 M              1:55:25.6  8:49 
  126 Chuck Meadows          1330  50 M              1:55:26.8  8:49 
  127 Jessica Windrem-Mayo   1215  33 F              1:55:36.7  8:50 
  128 Chuck Clements         1384  59 M              1:55:40.8  8:50 
  129 Julia Anderson         1415  51 F              1:55:44.0  8:50 
  130 Justin Dudomaine       1039  31 M              1:55:45.1  8:50 
  131 Stephen Austin         1016  47 M              1:55:45.7  8:50 
  132 Jessica Bensenhaver    1295  28 F              1:55:49.6  8:51 
  133 Alex Overmiller        1175  22 M              1:55:50.6  8:51 
  134 Michael Jank           1010  53 M              1:55:51.4  8:51 
  135 Larry Reidy            1073  41 M              1:55:53.2  8:51 
  136 Jon Lopez              1218  31 M              1:55:58.7  8:51 
  137 Mandi Kline            1281  21 F              1:56:03.5  8:52 
  138 Liz Combs              1425  25 F              1:56:04.6  8:52 
  139 Rich Flanigan          1314  29 M              1:56:28.5  8:54 
  140 Steven Milleson        1248  57 M              1:56:37.9  8:54 
  141 James Duke             1032  47 M              1:56:45.0  8:55 
  142 Russ Rucker            1221  52 M              1:56:49.3  8:55 
  143 Ken Kirschenmann       1229  67 M              1:56:56.3  8:56 
  144 Mary-Heathe Brooks     1291  25 F              1:57:00.7  8:56 
  145 Michael Reinhart       1066  35 M              1:57:10.6  8:57 
  146 Leonard Ward           1123  38 M              1:57:19.8  8:57 
  147 Lauren Crosby           100  27 F              1:57:45.2  8:59 
  148 Jennifer Compton       1391  38 F              1:58:05.9  9:01 
  149 Sara Chadwick          1083  25 F              1:58:46.6  9:04 
  150 Jennifer Gerlach       1137  24 F              1:58:47.1  9:04 
  151 Tim Irr                1318  44 M              1:58:50.8  9:04 
  152 Katie Wallace          1374  26 F              1:58:56.0  9:05 
  153 Joel Jones, Jr         1121  19 M              1:59:00.0  9:05 
  154 Matthew Harmon         1185  24 M              1:59:01.0  9:05 
  155 David Ball             1371  41 M              1:59:27.9  9:07 
  156 Paul Johnson           1009  61 M              1:59:36.4  9:08 
  157 Anita Walz             1420  43 F              1:59:37.5  9:08 
  158 Peter Levy             1311  53 M              1:59:47.9  9:09 
  159 (chip) Jerr Floyd      1186  34 M              2:00:00.7  9:10 
  160 Michael Egnor          1057  38 M              2:00:01.5  9:10 
  161 Denise Robertson       1435  26 F              2:00:15.7  9:11 
  162 Dustin Mitchell        1398  14 M              2:00:19.7  9:11 
  163 Stacy Goff             1237  33 F              2:00:20.6  9:11 
  164 Rebecca Denning        1161  27 F              2:00:23.8  9:12 
  165 Susan Harvey           1238  23 F              2:00:23.9  9:12 
  166 Bryan Ashe             1018  43 M              2:00:25.3  9:12 
  167 Brian Heaberlin        1308  35 M              2:00:34.4  9:12 
  168 Dan Fields             1404  45 M              2:00:55.7  9:14 
  169 Andrew Short           1302  13 M              2:00:58.5  9:14 
  170 Brett Short            1303  42 M              2:01:03.6  9:15 
  171 Craig Strohbeck        1060  37 M              2:01:05.8  9:15 
  172 Robbie Dunn            1350  34 M              2:01:10.1  9:15 
  173 Amber Moore            1149  22 F              2:01:27.8  9:16 
  174 Joan Darrell           1062  57 F              2:01:53.0  9:18 
  175 Keely Sulllivan        1188  21 F              2:02:01.2  9:19 
  176 Lauren Ashworth        1128  27 F              2:02:03.1  9:19 
  177 Kirstin Weible         1166  24 F              2:02:03.6  9:19 
  178 Donald Ross            1355  24 M              2:02:10.1  9:20 
  179 Megan Arsenault        1370  26 F              2:02:11.9  9:20 
  180 Amy Lochow             1418  35 F              2:02:18.5  9:20 
  181 Steve Lochow           1419  37 M              2:02:21.0  9:20 
  182 Jami Petry             1024  23 F              2:02:25.1  9:21 
  183 Kathy Billups          1217  50 F              2:02:31.4  9:21 
  184 Jamie Hardwick         1151  50 F              2:02:36.5  9:22 
  185 J.R. Yost              1253  29 M              2:02:59.8  9:23 
  186 David Morris           1127  34 M              2:03:10.3  9:24 
  187 Jim Treacy             1298  38 M              2:03:50.6  9:27 
  188 Suzanne Seager         1103  49 F              2:03:52.1  9:27 
  189 Tara Jennings          1249  37 F              2:03:53.0  9:27 
  190 Stephanie Carlton      1313  39 F              2:03:53.1  9:28 
  191 Juliet Wolford         1422  30 F              2:04:09.7  9:29 
  192 W Michael Hensley      1231  56 M              2:04:10.4  9:29 
  193 Pam Coriell            1067  53 F              2:04:22.1  9:30 
  194 Tony Coriell           1068  55 M              2:04:22.2  9:30 
  195 Davia Queen            1396  40 M              2:04:29.2  9:30 
  196 Steven Appelman        1421  49 M              2:04:38.0  9:31 
  197 Rebecca Riley          1328  48 F              2:04:48.9  9:32 
  198 Jennifer Lytle         1130  35 F              2:04:54.8  9:32 
  199 David Smith            1113  44 M              2:04:55.5  9:32 
  200 Sondra Francis         1316  40 M              2:04:58.3  9:32 
  201 Sean Wilson            1216  32 M              2:04:59.5  9:33 
  202 Sharon Welsh           1312  45 F              2:05:08.3  9:33 
  203 Reagan Levidiotis      1132  27 F              2:05:14.7  9:34 
  204 Terri Norris           1224  40 F              2:05:19.1  9:34 
  205 Russell Gray           1225  42 M              2:05:21.9  9:34 
  206 James Porter           1276  59 M              2:05:22.9  9:34 
  207 Miki Lewis             1052  44 F              2:05:30.7  9:35 
  208 David Highfill         1179  52 M              2:06:00.7  9:37 
  209 Holly Hickman          1342  43 F              2:06:10.1  9:38 
  210 Michael Taylor         1294  35 M              2:06:31.5  9:40 
  211 Tom Hathaway           1181  77 M              2:06:47.4  9:41 
  212 Dan Peterson           1177  53 M              2:06:48.4  9:41 
  213 Jill Lavalette         1159  38 F              2:07:01.9  9:42 
  214 Kelly Meadows          1399  40 F              2:07:20.3  9:43 
  215 Derek Chapman          1366  33 M              2:07:30.7  9:44 
  216 Jenna Dolan            1372  31 F              2:07:39.1  9:45 
  217 Erica Milanese         1028  26 F              2:08:14.9  9:47 
  218 Glenn Frasure          1152  38 M              2:08:22.6  9:48 
  219 Mark McOwen            1150  56 M              2:08:32.5  9:49 
  220 Lecia Anderson         1167  42 F              2:08:52.8  9:50 
  221 Michele Hofer          1325  42 F              2:08:55.8  9:51 
  222 Cortland Bowman        1255  16 M              2:09:07.0  9:51 
  223 John Carte             1278  44 M              2:09:08.8  9:52 
  224 Heather Hall           1277  36 F              2:09:09.0  9:52 
  225 Rick Bowman            1254  53 M              2:09:13.4  9:52 
  226 Robert Anderson        1203  60 M              2:09:42.1  9:54 
  227 Joel O'Brien           1199  31 M              2:09:48.1  9:55 
  228 Mark Hall              1191  27 M              2:10:03.5  9:56 
  229 Mark Mills             1212  47 M              2:10:04.5  9:56 
  230 Lynn Sommerville       1160  50 F              2:10:09.5  9:56 
  231 Rocco Milanese         1027  55 M              2:10:10.2  9:56 
  232 Leslie Rider           1363  36 F              2:10:11.9  9:56 
  233 Christy Franklin       1369  45 F              2:10:32.6  9:58 
  234 Nicole Gibson          1022  40 F              2:10:33.5  9:58 
  235 Troy Rambo             1433  39 M              2:10:47.0  9:59 
  236 Kathy Haechler         1438  55 F              2:11:02.1 10:00 
  237 David Griffith         1134  36 M              2:11:03.3 10:00 
  238 Larry Wright           1079  17 M              2:11:07.7 10:01 
  239 Sherri Altizer         1228  33 F              2:11:14.4 10:01 
  240 Dan McCarty            1317  40 M              2:11:15.4 10:01 
  241 Curtis Hedrick         1246  39 M              2:11:19.3 10:02 
  242 Chris Layne            1014  33 M              2:11:26.0 10:02 
  243 Stacy Leistner         1053  41 F              2:11:38.2 10:03 
  244 Sarah Kovarik          1124  55 F              2:11:54.8 10:04 
  245 Jennifer Scheisser     1413  44 F              2:12:11.1 10:05 
  246 Thomas Norton          1347  22 M              2:12:13.2 10:06 
  247 Kelly Blankenship      1017  33 F              2:12:20.0 10:06 
  248 Jack Vance             1063  45 M              2:12:36.5 10:07 
  249 Julie Pugh             1065  30 F              2:12:36.8 10:07 
  250 Diana Curry            1192  51 F              2:12:39.3 10:08 
  251 Stephen Grimes         1176  49 M              2:13:23.2 10:11 
  252 Barry Sharp            1300  31 M              2:13:39.9 10:12 
  253 Marsha Lawson          1232  52 F              2:13:59.4 10:14 
  254 Danielle Snyder        1361  34 F              2:14:06.6 10:14 
  255 Don Jacks              1389  70 M              2:14:16.9 10:15 
  256 Amy Shamansky          1205  41 F              2:14:38.4 10:17 
  257 Tammy Honts            1344  49 F              2:14:39.5 10:17 
  258 Jaime Sias             1108  32 F              2:14:41.3 10:17 
  259 Betty Sias             1107  54 F              2:14:41.3 10:17 
  260 Barry Hunlock          1412  62 M              2:14:59.2 10:18 
  261 Wendy Burge            1023  35 F              2:15:03.0 10:19 
  262 Debra Howard           1222  51 F              2:15:05.3 10:19 
  263 Tim Watson             1148  32 M              2:15:17.3 10:20 
  264 Ann Hamilton           1323  41 F              2:15:23.3 10:20 
  265 Brian Collins          1122  37 M              2:15:40.1 10:21 
  266 George Collins         1252  41 M              2:15:41.7 10:22 
  267 Neil Millam            1086  45 M              2:15:46.7 10:22 
  268 Joseph Fuller          1259  59 M              2:16:22.0 10:25 
  269 Unkown Unknown         1440  30 M              2:16:27.2 10:25 
  270 Leslie Nase Johnson    1041  37 F              2:16:32.4 10:25 
  271 Jamie Tridico          1040  38 F              2:16:33.9 10:26 
  272 Joshua Ratliff         1268  27 M              2:16:34.3 10:26 
  273 Kelly Stull            1358  40 F              2:16:34.8 10:26 
  274 Jeremy Middleton       1394  33 M              2:16:41.8 10:26 
  275 Kelly Levy             1310  48 F              2:16:42.1 10:26 
  276 Sandy Marshall         1271  46 F              2:16:42.1 10:26 
  277 Terry Justice          1233  48 F              2:16:42.4 10:26 
  278 Mary Ann Yarborough    1352  57 F              2:17:08.8 10:28 
  279 Thomas Yarborough      1327  40 M              2:17:13.7 10:29 
  280 John Palmer            1292  64 M              2:17:30.1 10:30 
  281 Rue Sanders            1156  45 M              2:17:45.6 10:31 
  282 Lana Egnatoff          1230  51 F              2:17:57.7 10:32 
  283 Jennifer Stallworth    1037  30 F              2:18:21.3 10:34 
  284 Michelle Finch         1261  33 F              2:18:45.8 10:36 
  285 Becky Shehorn          1099  42 F              2:18:50.6 10:36 
  286 Joe Angus              1036  46 M              2:19:09.2 10:37 
  287 Dannielle Midkiff      1012  33 F              2:19:10.2 10:37 
  288 Greg Kozera            1013  58 M              2:19:10.6 10:37 
  289 Dru Gehring            1411  48 F              2:19:10.7 10:37 
  290 Paul Testani           1257  49 M              2:19:18.1 10:38 
  291 Anita Keaton           1284  37 F              2:19:29.7 10:39 
  292 Heather Stevens        1139  28 F              2:20:00.8 10:41 
  293 Joy Riess              1286  41 F              2:20:51.1 10:45 
  294 Barry Holstein         1260  41 M              2:20:54.3 10:45 
  295 Kimberly Lucas         1400  40 F              2:21:00.5 10:46 
  296 Greg Mitchell          1258  32 M              2:21:24.5 10:48 
  297 Sheila Clements        1397  38 F              2:22:20.1 10:52 
  298 Brian Reed             1304  52 M              2:22:31.9 10:53 
  299 Bob Johnson            1242  63 M              2:22:52.5 10:54 
  300 Clifton Barretta       1244  43 M              2:23:36.9 10:58 
  301 Howard Franz           1048  61 M              2:23:57.6 10:59 
  302 Susan Runyon           1275  52 F              2:23:58.4 10:59 
  303 Ron Johnson            1044  56 M              2:23:58.8 10:59 
  304 John Young             1282  67 M              2:24:19.1 11:01 
  305 Stacey Esterle         1390  38 F              2:24:21.8 11:01 
  306 Bruce Warren, Jr       1362  39 M              2:24:46.3 11:03 
  307 Kellie Pelphrey        1210  27 F              2:24:49.7 11:03 
  308 Michael Dewitt         1348  47 M              2:24:58.2 11:04 
  309 Stacey Hardin          1351  51 F              2:25:01.4 11:04 
  310 Carolyn Hathaway       1182  77 F              2:25:09.0 11:05 
  311 Jill Cole              1101  56 F              2:25:55.2 11:08 
  312 Joseph Vickers         1240  26 M              2:27:41.8 11:16 
  313 Chris Wood             1309  37 M              2:28:04.8 11:18 
  314 Elizabeth Watson       1147  27 F              2:28:05.2 11:18 
  315 Lean O'Roark           1353  36 F              2:29:50.0 11:26 
  316 Kelsey Hoffman         1388  23 F              2:30:56.1 11:31 
  317 Tammy Taylor           1157  37 F              2:31:18.6 11:33 
  318 Nancy Wilks            1088  46 F              2:31:23.6 11:33 
  319 Robin Cecil            1094  51 F              2:31:37.3 11:34 
  320 Todd Slayton           1056  43 M              2:32:05.8 11:37 
  321 Cindy Kidd             1074  40 F              2:32:11.4 11:37 
  322 Elizabeth Smith        1049  32 F              2:32:22.6 11:38 
  323 Michael Smith          1050  32 M              2:32:22.8 11:38 
  324 Kristi Blair           1315  34 F              2:33:23.5 11:43 
  325 Debbie Hoffman         1387  50 F              2:34:15.5 11:47 
  326 Connie Hughart         1408  61 F              2:34:59.7 11:50 
  327 Robert Wagner          1080  52 M              2:36:46.4 11:58 
  328 Cal Kent               1301  68 M              2:36:46.5 11:58 
  329 Dianna Patton          1214  54 F              2:37:24.4 12:01 
  330 Miriam Dillard         1001  29 F              2:37:52.5 12:03 
  331 Amy Crossan            1198  44 F              2:38:02.7 12:04 
  332 Beverly Groth          1002  48 F              2:38:08.7 12:04 
  333 Alexis Smelley         1030  25 F              2:39:07.8 12:09 
  334 James Spencer          1406  38 M              2:39:09.7 12:09 
  335 Christine Anderson     1202  43 F              2:40:27.8 12:15 
  336 Lisa Jones             1092  29 F              2:40:47.3 12:16 
  337 Carol Cafferty         1087  57 F              2:41:10.8 12:18 
  338 Michael Dannals        1341  23 M              2:41:15.8 12:19 
  339 Cheryl Miller          1102  50 F              2:42:10.9 12:23 
  340 Robert Faucette        1104  68 M              2:42:29.6 12:24 
  341 Sherry Houck           1262  55 F              2:42:51.8 12:26 
  342 Bradi Newsome          1165  28 F              2:43:25.1 12:28 
  343 Jessica Schappell      1187  24 F              2:43:26.7 12:29 
  344 Debra Walker           1184  41 F              2:43:29.5 12:29 
  345 Troy Taylor            1158  39 M              2:43:59.8 12:31 
  346 Judy Parsons           1213  60 F              2:45:30.9 12:38 
  347 Barbara Bowen          1034  65 F              2:45:36.8 12:38 
  348 Lisa Millam            1085  49 F              2:45:50.8 12:40 
  349 Jeffrey Spears         1097  39 M              2:48:33.1 12:52 
  350 Jimmie Mazon           1235  50 F              2:49:44.4 12:57 
  351 Sherry Wilson          1273  43 F              2:50:00.1 12:59 
  352 Renae Lacko            1190  47 F              2:50:01.2 12:59 
  353 Justin Matthews        1011  29 M              2:50:07.3 12:59 
  354 Sue Martin             1220  49 F              2:50:31.3 13:01 
  355 Tracy Straub           1360  37 F              2:50:37.3 13:01 
  356 Pam Adams              1243  49 F              2:51:31.3 13:06 
  357 Ann Holt               1095  60 F              2:53:35.8 13:15 
  358 Brandy Messer          1110  30 F              2:53:47.5 13:16 
  359 Marti Wilkins          1125  40 F              2:56:08.0 13:27 
  360 Bridgett Strickler     1296  43 F              2:56:52.3 13:30 
  361 Sherry Highfill        1180  43 F              2:57:08.2 13:31 
  362 Leslie Milleson        1247  55 F              2:58:28.4 13:37 
  363 Kim White              1145  38 F              2:58:41.3 13:38 
  364 Chris White            1144  35 M              2:58:41.9 13:38 
  365 Louvina Duncan         1288  43 F              2:58:49.3 13:39 
  366 Jeff Marcum            1266  49 M              2:59:27.8 13:42 
  367 Jeana Harrison         1193  33 F              3:05:58.7 14:12 
  368 Barbara Secrest        1077  67 F              3:06:12.2 14:13 
  369 Haven Arthur           1340  34 F              3:06:27.9 14:14 
  370 Julie O'Malley         1367  36 F              3:06:27.9 14:14 
  371 Helen Brown            1236  59 F              3:06:37.4 14:15 
  372 Brita Hampton          1021  36 F              3:06:58.3 14:16 
  373 John Russell           1020  44 M              3:07:02.5 14:17 
  374 Stanley Zaslau         1206  43 M              3:09:19.5 14:27 
  375 Eddie Thomasson        1307  61 M              3:12:37.6 14:42 
  376 Gary Trics             1381  54 M              3:12:52.9 14:43 
  377 Kathy Whaley           1336  47 F              3:17:38.5 15:05 
  378 Cheryl Godwin          1337  47 F              3:17:47.2 15:06 
  379 Jennifer Townsend      1338  43 F              3:17:49.1 15:06 
  380 Vanessa Muncy          1383  44 F              3:21:49.5 15:24 
  381 Joe Kinzer             1405  37 M              3:21:49.6 15:24 
  382 Brenda Stooke          1120  37 F              3:22:22.1 15:27 
  383 Natosha Griffith       1118  27 F              3:22:22.5 15:27 
  384 James Taylor           1332  42 M              3:27:22.0 15:50 
  385 Bob Wilder             1033  63 M              3:27:34.8 15:51 
  386 Suzana Sprowling       1364  46 F              3:27:40.3 15:51 
  387 Katherine Ladner       1098  55 F              3:28:17.0 15:54 
  388 Lenora Hagerman        1162  42 F              3:37:21.8 16:35 
  389 Barbara Shestak        1197  52 F              3:37:25.0 16:36 
  390 Susanne Wisor          1196  52 F              3:37:27.4 16:36 
  391 Melanie Gallaher Petry 1072  40 F              3:37:30.8 16:36 
  392 Lisa Stuthard          1204  42 F              3:37:55.9 16:38 
  393 David Lovejoy          1410  61 M              3:38:03.9 16:39 
  394 Rill Patton            1356  62 M              3:38:04.2 16:39 
  395 Betsy West             1019  33 F              3:43:29.0 17:03 
Record 1:09:29 Jason Pyles 2007
Record 1:30:29 Janelle Ralph 2009

                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS

        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1     5 Derek Scheidt          22 1:21:18.1  6:13 
    2     6 Noah Kinney            23 1:21:54.4  6:15 
    3     7 Kevin Kramer           23 1:22:55.8  6:20 
    4    11 Ralph Craft            20 1:28:13.3  6:44 
    5    22 Jonathan Blatt         18 1:33:03.4  7:06 
    6    28 Jesse Hammonds         19 1:35:30.8  7:18 
    7    35 Nicholas Bowman        21 1:38:01.1  7:29 
    8    43 Corey Mitchell         24 1:40:45.8  7:42 
    9    53 Bryon Collier          22 1:42:55.0  7:52 
   10    58 Chris West             24 1:43:50.6  7:56 
   11    61 Adam Van Horn          20 1:44:15.4  7:58 
   12   113 Aaron Jefferson        19 1:54:20.4  8:44 
   13   133 Alex Overmiller        22 1:55:50.6  8:51 
   14   153 Joel Jones, Jr         19 1:59:00.0  9:05 
   15   154 Matthew Harmon         24 1:59:01.0  9:05 
   16   178 Donald Ross            24 2:02:10.1  9:20 
   17   246 Thomas Norton          22 2:12:13.2 10:06 
   18   344 Michael Dannals        23 2:41:15.8 12:19 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    32 Kristen Gumm           24 1:36:42.7  7:23 
    2    36 Mandy Musick           22 1:38:16.2  7:30 
    3    55 Shannon Willoughby     21 1:43:06.5  7:52 
    4    83 Amber Rader            24 1:49:52.0  8:23 
    5   119 Rachel Keaton          23 1:54:59.9  8:47 
    6   137 Mandi Kline            21 1:56:03.5  8:52 
    7   150 Jennifer Gerlach       24 1:58:47.1  9:04 
    8   165 Susan Harvey           23 2:00:23.9  9:12 
    9   173 Amber Moore            22 2:01:27.8  9:16 
   10   175 Keely Sulllivan        21 2:02:01.2  9:19 
   11   177 Kirstin Weible         24 2:02:03.6  9:19 
   12   182 Jami Petry             23 2:02:25.1  9:21 
   13   317 Kelsey Hoffman         23 2:30:56.1 11:31 
   14   354 Jessica Schappell      24 2:43:26.7 12:29 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 Travis Cyphert         25 1:23:18.4  6:22 
    2    13 Joseph Rich Ii         28 1:28:56.6  6:48 
    3    27 John Walker            25 1:33:51.5  7:10 
    4    45 Mike Keefe             28 1:41:13.7  7:44 
    5    47 Jason Thompson         28 1:41:38.4  7:46 
    6    64 Benjamin Floyd         25 1:45:39.6  8:04 
    7    65 Jason Smith            27 1:45:57.3  8:05 
    8    95 Seth Stevens           28 1:51:50.5  8:32 
    9    98 Jeremy Steeves         26 1:52:13.7  8:34 
   10   139 Rich Flanigan          29 1:56:28.5  8:54 
   11   185 J.R. Yost              29 2:02:59.8  9:23 
   12   228 Mark Hall              27 2:10:03.5  9:56 
   13   272 Joshua Ratliff         27 2:16:34.3 10:26 
   14   312 Joseph Vickers         26 2:27:41.8 11:16 
   15   368 Justin Matthews        29 2:50:07.3 12:59 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    75 Erica Morrison         26 1:48:50.9  8:19 
    2    76 Jenny Scott            28 1:48:51.1  8:19 
    3    87 Deborah Jacobson       29 1:50:19.4  8:25 
    4   105 Amanda Davis           29 1:53:16.2  8:39 
    5   106 Lisa Ratliff           27 1:53:24.6  8:40 
    6   110 Amy Bioty              28 1:54:02.9  8:42 
    7   121 Michelle Southworth    25 1:55:04.7  8:47 
    8   122 Betsy Anderson         26 1:55:06.7  8:47 
    9   123 Anne Yon               28 1:55:09.3  8:48 
   10   132 Jessica Bensenhaver    28 1:55:49.6  8:51 
   11   138 Liz Combs              25 1:56:04.6  8:52 
   12   144 Mary-Heathe Brooks     25 1:57:00.7  8:56 
   13   147 Lauren Crosby          27 1:57:45.2  8:59 
   14   149 Sara Chadwick          25 1:58:46.6  9:04 
   15   152 Katie Wallace          26 1:58:56.0  9:05 
   16   161 Denise Robertson       26 2:00:15.7  9:11 
   17   164 Rebecca Denning        27 2:00:23.8  9:12 
   18   176 Lauren Ashworth        27 2:02:03.1  9:19 
   19   179 Megan Arsenault        26 2:02:11.9  9:20 
   20   203 Reagan Levidiotis      27 2:05:14.7  9:34 
   21   217 Erica Milanese         26 2:08:14.9  9:47 
   22   292 Heather Stevens        28 2:20:00.8 10:41 
   23   307 Kellie Pelphrey        27 2:24:49.7 11:03 
   24   314 Elizabeth Watson       27 2:28:05.2 11:18 
   25   332 Miriam Dillard         29 2:37:52.5 12:03 
   26   338 Alexis Smelley         25 2:39:07.8 12:09 
   27   342 Lisa Jones             29 2:40:47.3 12:16 
   28   353 Bradi Newsome          28 2:43:25.1 12:28 
   29   459 Natosha Griffith       27 3:22:22.5 15:27 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Walter Osborne         34 1:19:43.1  6:05 
    2    17 Andrew Johnson         32 1:30:56.7  6:57 
    3    26 Eric Stanley           31 1:33:26.4  7:08 
    4    37 Zachary Hansen         31 1:39:02.1  7:34 
    5    41 Benjamin Ralph         32 1:40:05.6  7:39 
    6    51 Eduard Valeyev         33 1:42:17.8  7:49 
    7    80 Tim Street             33 1:49:24.1  8:21 
    8    84 Chad Mooney            32 1:49:53.3  8:23 
    9    85 Jeffery Vanance        32 1:50:00.1  8:24 
   10    88 Doug Price             30 1:50:31.7  8:26 
   11    96 Michael Dudomaine      34 1:51:54.3  8:33 
   12   102 Jeffrey Hartz          34 1:52:54.7  8:37 
   13   108 J.J. Hensley           34 1:53:36.3  8:40 
   14   117 Mark Newsome           30 1:54:48.5  8:46 
   15   130 Justin Dudomaine       31 1:55:45.1  8:50 
   16   136 Jon Lopez              31 1:55:58.7  8:51 
   17   159 (chip) Jerr Floyd      34 2:00:00.7  9:10 
   18   172 Robbie Dunn            34 2:01:10.1  9:15 
   19   186 David Morris           34 2:03:10.3  9:24 
   20   201 Sean Wilson            32 2:04:59.5  9:33 
   21   215 Derek Chapman          33 2:07:30.7  9:44 
   22   227 Joel O'Brien           31 2:09:48.1  9:55 
   23   242 Chris Layne            33 2:11:26.0 10:02 
   24   252 Barry Sharp            31 2:13:39.9 10:12 
   25   263 Tim Watson             32 2:15:17.3 10:20 
   26   269 Unkown Unknown         30 2:16:27.2 10:25 
   27   274 Jeremy Middleton       33 2:16:41.8 10:26 
   28   296 Greg Mitchell          32 2:21:24.5 10:48 
   29   324 Michael Smith          32 2:32:22.8 11:38 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    68 Liz Osborne            31 1:47:00.6  8:10 
    2    74 Lindsey Hamilton       31 1:48:50.2  8:19 
    3    77 Kerrie Cathcart        34 1:48:55.4  8:19 
    4    89 Lara Ramey             34 1:50:37.9  8:27 
    5   103 Laura Meadows          30 1:52:59.8  8:38 
    6   111 Claire Santos          32 1:54:14.2  8:43 
    7   112 Amy Kline              30 1:54:17.2  8:44 
    8   114 Catherine Workman      30 1:54:31.2  8:45 
    9   127 Jessica Windrem-Mayo   33 1:55:36.7  8:50 
   10   163 Stacy Goff             33 2:00:20.6  9:11 
   11   191 Juliet Wolford         30 2:04:09.7  9:29 
   12   216 Jenna Dolan            31 2:07:39.1  9:45 
   13   239 Sherri Altizer         33 2:11:14.4 10:01 
   14   247 Kelly Blankenship      33 2:12:20.0 10:06 
   15   249 Julie Pugh             30 2:12:36.8 10:07 
   16   254 Danielle Snyder        34 2:14:06.6 10:14 
   17   258 Jaime Sias             32 2:14:41.3 10:17 
   18   283 Jennifer Stallworth    30 2:18:21.3 10:34 
   19   284 Michelle Finch         33 2:18:45.8 10:36 
   20   287 Dannielle Midkiff      33 2:19:10.2 10:37 
   21   323 Elizabeth Smith        32 2:32:22.6 11:38 
   22   325 Kristi Blair           34 2:33:23.5 11:43 
   23   378 Brandy Messer          30 2:53:47.5 13:16 
   24   408 Jeana Harrison         33 3:05:58.7 14:12 
   25   413 Haven Arthur           34 3:06:27.9 14:14 
   26   525 Betsy West             33 3:43:29.0 17:03 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 Scott Fields           37 1:33:16.7  7:07 
    2    24 C. Andrew Nestor       38 1:33:24.8  7:08 
    3    48 Michael Mayes          38 1:41:51.1  7:47 
    4    56 Richard Puckett        37 1:43:41.5  7:55 
    5    57 Marc Canterbury        37 1:43:50.0  7:56 
    6    59 Jeff Baker             37 1:43:51.8  7:56 
    7    69 Wayne Ollis            38 1:47:18.6  8:12 
    8    73 Steve Foster           37 1:48:14.6  8:16 
    9    91 Trent Gabbert          35 1:50:57.7  8:28 
   10   100 Chris Castro           35 1:52:33.2  8:36 
   11   109 Jason Smith            35 1:53:38.0  8:41 
   12   120 Ronald Lytle           37 1:55:02.4  8:47 
   13   124 Michael Collins        37 1:55:17.8  8:48 
   14   145 Michael Reinhart       35 1:57:10.6  8:57 
   15   146 Leonard Ward           38 1:57:19.8  8:57 
   16   160 Michael Egnor          38 2:00:01.5  9:10 
   17   167 Brian Heaberlin        35 2:00:34.4  9:12 
   18   171 Craig Strohbeck        37 2:01:05.8  9:15 
   19   181 Steve Lochow           37 2:02:21.0  9:20 
   20   187 Jim Treacy             38 2:03:50.6  9:27 
   21   210 Michael Taylor         35 2:06:31.5  9:40 
   22   218 Glenn Frasure          38 2:08:22.6  9:48 
   23   235 Troy Rambo             39 2:10:47.0  9:59 
   24   237 David Griffith         36 2:11:03.3 10:00 
   25   241 Curtis Hedrick         39 2:11:19.3 10:02 
   26   265 Brian Collins          37 2:15:40.1 10:21 
   27   306 Bruce Warren, Jr       39 2:24:46.3 11:03 
   28   313 Chris Wood             37 2:28:04.8 11:18 
   29   339 James Spencer          38 2:39:09.7 12:09 
   30   356 Troy Taylor            39 2:43:59.8 12:31 
   31   364 Jeffrey Spears         39 2:48:33.1 12:52 
   32   392 Chris White            35 2:58:41.9 13:38 
   33   455 Joe Kinzer             37 3:21:49.6 15:24 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    92 Kim Miller             38 1:51:04.1  8:29 
    2   148 Jennifer Compton       38 1:58:05.9  9:01 
    3   180 Amy Lochow             35 2:02:18.5  9:20 
    4   189 Tara Jennings          37 2:03:53.0  9:27 
    5   190 Stephanie Carlton      39 2:03:53.1  9:28 
    6   198 Jennifer Lytle         35 2:04:54.8  9:32 
    7   213 Jill Lavalette         38 2:07:01.9  9:42 
    8   224 Heather Hall           36 2:09:09.0  9:52 
    9   232 Leslie Rider           36 2:10:11.9  9:56 
   10   261 Wendy Burge            35 2:15:03.0 10:19 
   11   270 Leslie Nase Johnson    37 2:16:32.4 10:25 
   12   271 Jamie Tridico          38 2:16:33.9 10:26 
   13   291 Anita Keaton           37 2:19:29.7 10:39 
   14   297 Sheila Clements        38 2:22:20.1 10:52 
   15   305 Stacey Esterle         38 2:24:21.8 11:01 
   16   315 Lean O'Roark           36 2:29:50.0 11:26 
   17   318 Tammy Taylor           37 2:31:18.6 11:33 
   18   370 Tracy Straub           37 2:50:37.3 13:01 
   19   391 Kim White              38 2:58:41.3 13:38 
   20   414 Julie O'Malley         36 3:06:27.9 14:14 
   21   416 Brita Hampton          36 3:06:58.3 14:16 
   22   458 Brenda Stooke          37 3:22:22.1 15:27 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    16 Matt Marshall          44 1:30:51.5  6:56 
    2    29 Robert Mondell         40 1:35:49.9  7:19 
    3    34 Ed Edwards             43 1:37:47.3  7:28 
    4    38 Nimesh Patel           41 1:39:03.7  7:34 
    5    42 Michael Carley         41 1:40:40.5  7:41 
    6    52 David Bumgarner        44 1:42:21.0  7:49 
    7    54 Brian Shope            44 1:42:59.6  7:52 
    8    71 Victor Roberts         44 1:47:45.7  8:14 
    9   101 Pierre Barbier         44 1:52:45.9  8:37 
   10   104 Russ Mitchell          40 1:53:15.4  8:39 
   11   107 Patrick Donovan        44 1:53:34.8  8:40 
   12   135 Larry Reidy            41 1:55:53.2  8:51 
   13   151 Tim Irr                44 1:58:50.8  9:04 
   14   155 David Ball             41 1:59:27.9  9:07 
   15   166 Bryan Ashe             43 2:00:25.3  9:12 
   16   170 Brett Short            42 2:01:03.6  9:15 
   17   195 Davia Queen            40 2:04:29.2  9:30 
   18   199 David Smith            44 2:04:55.5  9:32 
   19   200 Sondra Francis         40 2:04:58.3  9:32 
   20   205 Russell Gray           42 2:05:21.9  9:34 
   21   223 John Carte             44 2:09:08.8  9:52 
   22   240 Dan McCarty            40 2:11:15.4 10:01 
   23   266 George Collins         41 2:15:41.7 10:22 
   24   279 Thomas Yarborough      40 2:17:13.7 10:29 
   25   294 Barry Holstein         41 2:20:54.3 10:45 
   26   300 Clifton Barretta       43 2:23:36.9 10:58 
   27   321 Todd Slayton           43 2:32:05.8 11:37 
   28   417 John Russell           44 3:07:02.5 14:17 
   29   419 Stanley Zaslau         43 3:09:19.5 14:27 
   30   468 James Taylor           42 3:27:22.0 15:50 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    60 Rebecca Schoonover     41 1:43:52.8  7:56 
    2   115 Susan Miller           41 1:54:33.0  8:45 
    3   157 Anita Walz             43 1:59:37.5  9:08 
    4   204 Terri Norris           40 2:05:19.1  9:34 
    5   207 Miki Lewis             44 2:05:30.7  9:35 
    6   209 Holly Hickman          43 2:06:10.1  9:38 
    7   214 Kelly Meadows          40 2:07:20.3  9:43 
    8   220 Lecia Anderson         42 2:08:52.8  9:50 
    9   221 Michele Hofer          42 2:08:55.8  9:51 
   10   234 Nicole Gibson          40 2:10:33.5  9:58 
   11   243 Stacy Leistner         41 2:11:38.2 10:03 
   12   245 Jennifer Scheisser     44 2:12:11.1 10:05 
   13   256 Amy Shamansky          41 2:14:38.4 10:17 
   14   264 Ann Hamilton           41 2:15:23.3 10:20 
   15   273 Kelly Stull            40 2:16:34.8 10:26 
   16   285 Becky Shehorn          42 2:18:50.6 10:36 
   17   293 Joy Riess              41 2:20:51.1 10:45 
   18   295 Kimberly Lucas         40 2:21:00.5 10:46 
   19   322 Cindy Kidd             40 2:32:11.4 11:37 
   20   333 Amy Crossan            44 2:38:02.7 12:04 
   21   341 Christine Anderson     43 2:40:27.8 12:15 
   22   355 Debra Walker           41 2:43:29.5 12:29 
   23   366 Sherry Wilson          43 2:50:00.1 12:59 
   24   384 Marti Wilkins          40 2:56:08.0 13:27 
   25   385 Bridgett Strickler     43 2:56:52.3 13:30 
   26   386 Sherry Highfill        43 2:57:08.2 13:31 
   27   394 Louvina Duncan         43 2:58:49.3 13:39 
   28   441 Jennifer Townsend      43 3:17:49.1 15:06 
   29   454 Vanessa Muncy          44 3:21:49.5 15:24 
   30   499 Lenora Hagerman        42 3:37:21.8 16:35 
   31   502 Melanie Gallaher Petry 40 3:37:30.8 16:36 
   32   505 Lisa Stuthard          42 3:37:55.9 16:38 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Ronald Argabright      47 1:24:36.2  6:28 
    2    12 Danny Russell          45 1:28:29.7  6:46 
    3    14 Bradford Deel          47 1:29:13.1  6:49 
    4    18 Toney Stroud           45 1:31:24.7  6:59 
    5    30 Barry Burgess          46 1:36:08.5  7:21 
    6    33 Keith Dills            47 1:37:03.3  7:25 
    7    40 Mark Miller            49 1:39:52.0  7:38 
    8    44 Michael Ahearn         48 1:41:03.9  7:43 
    9    49 Mike Michaelson        46 1:41:55.7  7:47 
   10    62 Evan Jenkins           49 1:45:12.4  8:02 
   11    66 Patrick Hickman        47 1:46:20.1  8:07 
   12    72 Timothy Rowe           45 1:47:48.0  8:14 
   13    82 Jeffrey Schroder       45 1:49:48.8  8:23 
   14   131 Stephen Austin         47 1:55:45.7  8:50 
   15   141 James Duke             47 1:56:45.0  8:55 
   16   168 Dan Fields             45 2:00:55.7  9:14 
   17   196 Steven Appelman        49 2:04:38.0  9:31 
   18   229 Mark Mills             47 2:10:04.5  9:56 
   19   248 Jack Vance             45 2:12:36.5 10:07 
   20   251 Stephen Grimes         49 2:13:23.2 10:11 
   21   267 Neil Millam            45 2:15:46.7 10:22 
   22   281 Rue Sanders            45 2:17:45.6 10:31 
   23   286 Joe Angus              46 2:19:09.2 10:37 
   24   290 Paul Testani           49 2:19:18.1 10:38 
   25   308 Michael Dewitt         47 2:24:58.2 11:04 
   26   396 Jeff Marcum            49 2:59:27.8 13:42 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    90 Gail Schmidt           45 1:50:48.1  8:28 
    2    93 Karen Moore            45 1:51:04.4  8:29 
    3   188 Suzanne Seager         49 2:03:52.1  9:27 
    4   197 Rebecca Riley          48 2:04:48.9  9:32 
    5   202 Sharon Welsh           45 2:05:08.3  9:33 
    6   233 Christy Franklin       45 2:10:32.6  9:58 
    7   257 Tammy Honts            49 2:14:39.5 10:17 
    8   275 Kelly Levy             48 2:16:42.1 10:26 
    9   276 Sandy Marshall         46 2:16:42.1 10:26 
   10   277 Terry Justice          48 2:16:42.4 10:26 
   11   289 Dru Gehring            48 2:19:10.7 10:37 
   12   319 Nancy Wilks            46 2:31:23.6 11:33 
   13   335 Beverly Groth          48 2:38:08.7 12:04 
   14   361 Lisa Millam            49 2:45:50.8 12:40 
   15   367 Renae Lacko            47 2:50:01.2 12:59 
   16   369 Sue Martin             49 2:50:31.3 13:01 
   17   373 Pam Adams              49 2:51:31.3 13:06 
   18   438 Kathy Whaley           47 3:17:38.5 15:05 
   19   440 Cheryl Godwin          47 3:17:47.2 15:06 
   20   470 Suzana Sprowling       46 3:27:40.3 15:51 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 Ed Davis               51 1:31:45.2  7:00 
    2    21 Gregory Bridgewater    53 1:31:58.3  7:01 
    3    81 Mark Radford           52 1:49:47.4  8:23 
    4   125 James Myjak            51 1:55:25.6  8:49 
    5   126 Chuck Meadows          50 1:55:26.8  8:49 
    6   134 Michael Jank           53 1:55:51.4  8:51 
    7   142 Russ Rucker            52 1:56:49.3  8:55 
    8   158 Peter Levy             53 1:59:47.9  9:09 
    9   208 David Highfill         52 2:06:00.7  9:37 
   10   212 Dan Peterson           53 2:06:48.4  9:41 
   11   225 Rick Bowman            53 2:09:13.4  9:52 
   12   298 Brian Reed             52 2:22:31.9 10:53 
   13   329 Robert Wagner          52 2:36:46.4 11:58 
   14   429 Gary Trics             54 3:12:52.9 14:43 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    78 Laurie Mancuso         50 1:48:58.0  8:19 
    2   116 Paula Fernandez        52 1:54:39.2  8:45 
    3   118 Regina Clay            54 1:54:51.0  8:46 
    4   129 Julia Anderson         51 1:55:44.0  8:50 
    5   183 Kathy Billups          50 2:02:31.4  9:21 
    6   184 Jamie Hardwick         50 2:02:36.5  9:22 
    7   193 Pam Coriell            53 2:04:22.1  9:30 
    8   230 Lynn Sommerville       50 2:10:09.5  9:56 
    9   250 Diana Curry            51 2:12:39.3 10:08 
   10   253 Marsha Lawson          52 2:13:59.4 10:14 
   11   259 Betty Sias             54 2:14:41.3 10:17 
   12   262 Debra Howard           51 2:15:05.3 10:19 
   13   282 Lana Egnatoff          51 2:17:57.7 10:32 
   14   302 Susan Runyon           52 2:23:58.4 10:59 
   15   309 Stacey Hardin          51 2:25:01.4 11:04 
   16   320 Robin Cecil            51 2:31:37.3 11:34 
   17   326 Debbie Hoffman         50 2:34:15.5 11:47 
   18   331 Dianna Patton          54 2:37:24.4 12:01 
   19   346 Cheryl Miller          50 2:42:10.9 12:23 
   20   365 Jimmie Mazon           50 2:49:44.4 12:57 
   21   500 Barbara Shestak        52 3:37:25.0 16:36 
   22   501 Susanne Wisor          52 3:37:27.4 16:36 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    39 Roger Quimby           57 1:39:22.6  7:35 
    2    79 Harold Osborne         57 1:48:59.0  8:19 
    3    86 Jim White              59 1:50:18.7  8:25 
    4    97 David White            55 1:51:56.2  8:33 
    5   128 Chuck Clements         59 1:55:40.8  8:50 
    6   140 Steven Milleson        57 1:56:37.9  8:54 
    7   192 W Michael Hensley      56 2:04:10.4  9:29 
    8   194 Tony Coriell           55 2:04:22.2  9:30 
    9   206 James Porter           59 2:05:22.9  9:34 
   10   219 Mark McOwen            56 2:08:32.5  9:49 
   11   231 Rocco Milanese         55 2:10:10.2  9:56 
   12   268 Joseph Fuller          59 2:16:22.0 10:25 
   13   288 Greg Kozera            58 2:19:10.6 10:37 
   14   303 Ron Johnson            56 2:23:58.8 10:59 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   174 Joan Darrell           57 2:01:53.0  9:18 
    2   236 Kathy Haechler         55 2:11:02.1 10:00 
    3   244 Sarah Kovarik          55 2:11:54.8 10:04 
    4   278 Mary Ann Yarborough    57 2:17:08.8 10:28 
    5   311 Jill Cole              56 2:25:55.2 11:08 
    6   343 Carol Cafferty         57 2:41:10.8 12:18 
    7   350 Sherry Houck           55 2:42:51.8 12:26 
    8   389 Leslie Milleson        55 2:58:28.4 13:37 
    9   415 Helen Brown            59 3:06:37.4 14:15 
   10   472 Katherine Ladner       55 3:28:17.0 15:54 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    46 Joseph Silverio        60 1:41:28.0  7:45 
    2    50 Stephen Feaster        64 1:42:02.7  7:48 
    3    63 Michael Hettlinger     62 1:45:39.2  8:04 
    4    67 Danny Jackson          61 1:46:38.0  8:09 
    5    70 Ian Place              60 1:47:30.7  8:13 
    6   156 Paul Johnson           61 1:59:36.4  9:08 
    7   226 Robert Anderson        60 2:09:42.1  9:54 
    8   260 Barry Hunlock          62 2:14:59.2 10:18 
    9   280 John Palmer            64 2:17:30.1 10:30 
   10   299 Bob Johnson            63 2:22:52.5 10:54 
   11   301 Howard Franz           61 2:23:57.6 10:59 
   12   427 Eddie Thomasson        61 3:12:37.6 14:42 
   13   469 Bob Wilder             63 3:27:34.8 15:51 
   14   507 David Lovejoy          61 3:38:03.9 16:39 
   15   508 Rill Patton            62 3:38:04.2 16:39 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   327 Connie Hughart         61 2:34:59.7 11:50 
    2   357 Judy Parsons           60 2:45:30.9 12:38 
    3   377 Ann Holt               60 2:53:35.8 13:15 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   143 Ken Kirschenmann       67 1:56:56.3  8:56 
    2   304 John Young             67 2:24:19.1 11:01 
    3   330 Cal Kent               68 2:36:46.5 11:58 
    4   348 Robert Faucette        68 2:42:29.6 12:24 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   358 Barbara Bowen          65 2:45:36.8 12:38 
    2   409 Barbara Secrest        67 3:06:12.2 14:13 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    99 Richard Finney         72 1:52:33.0  8:36 
    2   211 Tom Hathaway           77 2:06:47.4  9:41 
    3   255 Don Jacks              70 2:14:16.9 10:15 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   310 Carolyn Hathaway       77 2:25:09.0 11:05 
  11/20/2009  2:03PM


       6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F

             ********** AWARDS LIST HALF-MARATHON ************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Janelle Ralph          27 1:30:29.7  6:55 
    2 Jocelyne Majoy         51 1:33:25.4  7:08 
    3 Monica Arnold          44 1:36:38.0  7:23 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 David McCollam         30 1:11:01.7  5:26 
    2 Blake Jones            26 1:11:08.6  5:26 
    3 Bishop Beckett         18 1:18:46.1  6:01 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 19
    1    94 Melissa Hughurt        14 1:51:40.3  8:32 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  05 - 19
    1    10 Derrick Chaffin        17 1:26:23.9  6:36 
    2    19 Adam Stumbo            17 1:31:30.7  6:59 
    3    22 Jonathan Blatt         18 1:33:03.4  7:06 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    32 Kristen Gumm           24 1:36:42.7  7:23 
    2    36 Mandy Musick           22 1:38:16.2  7:30 
    3    55 Shannon Willoughby     21 1:43:06.5  7:52 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     5 Derek Scheidt          22 1:21:18.1  6:13 
    2     6 Noah Kinney            23 1:21:54.4  6:15 
    3     7 Kevin Kramer           23 1:22:55.8  6:20 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    75 Erica Morrison         26 1:48:50.9  8:19 
    2    76 Jenny Scott            28 1:48:51.1  8:19 
    3    87 Deborah Jacobson       29 1:50:19.4  8:25 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     8 Travis Cyphert         25 1:23:18.4  6:22 
    2    13 Joseph Rich Ii         28 1:28:56.6  6:48 
    3    27 John Walker            25 1:33:51.5  7:10 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    68 Liz Osborne            31 1:47:00.6  8:10 
    2    74 Lindsey Hamilton       31 1:48:50.2  8:19 
    3    77 Kerrie Cathcart        34 1:48:55.4  8:19 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     4 Walter Osborne         34 1:19:43.1  6:05 
    2    17 Andrew Johnson         32 1:30:56.7  6:57 
    3    26 Eric Stanley           31 1:33:26.4  7:08 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    92 Kim Miller             38 1:51:04.1  8:29 
    2   148 Jennifer Compton       38 1:58:05.9  9:01 
    3   180 Amy Lochow             35 2:02:18.5  9:20 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    23 Scott Fields           37 1:33:16.7  7:07 
    2    24 C. Andrew Nestor       38 1:33:24.8  7:08 
    3    48 Michael Mayes          38 1:41:51.1  7:47 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    60 Rebecca Schoonover     41 1:43:52.8  7:56 
    2   115 Susan Miller           41 1:54:33.0  8:45 
    3   157 Anita Walz             43 1:59:37.5  9:08 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    16 Matt Marshall          44 1:30:51.5  6:56 
    2    29 Robert Mondell         40 1:35:49.9  7:19 
    3    34 Ed Edwards             43 1:37:47.3  7:28 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    90 Gail Schmidt           45 1:50:48.1  8:28 
    2    93 Karen Moore            45 1:51:04.4  8:29 
    3   188 Suzanne Seager         49 2:03:52.1  9:27 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     9 Ronald Argabright      47 1:24:36.2  6:28 
    2    12 Danny Russell          45 1:28:29.7  6:46 
    3    14 Bradford Deel          47 1:29:13.1  6:49 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    78 Laurie Mancuso         50 1:48:58.0  8:19 
    2   116 Paula Fernandez        52 1:54:39.2  8:45 
    3   118 Regina Clay            54 1:54:51.0  8:46 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    20 Ed Davis               51 1:31:45.2  7:00 
    2    21 Gregory Bridgewater    53 1:31:58.3  7:01 
    3    81 Mark Radford           52 1:49:47.4  8:23 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   174 Joan Darrell           57 2:01:53.0  9:18 
    2   235 Kathy Haechler         55 2:11:02.1 10:00 
    3   243 Sarah Kovarik          55 2:11:54.8 10:04 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    39 Roger Quimby           57 1:39:22.6  7:35 
    2    79 Harold Osborne         57 1:48:59.0  8:19 
    3    86 Jim White              59 1:50:18.7  8:25 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   325 Connie Hughart         61 2:34:59.7 11:50 
    2   356 Judy Parsons           60 2:45:30.9 12:38 
    3   376 Ann Holt               60 2:53:35.8 13:15 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    46 Joseph Silverio        60 1:41:28.0  7:45 
    2    50 Stephen Feaster        64 1:42:02.7  7:48 
    3    63 Michael Hettlinger     62 1:45:39.2  8:04 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   357 Barbara Bowen          65 2:45:36.8 12:38 
    2   408 Barbara Secrest        67 3:06:12.2 14:13 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   143 Ken Kirschenmann       67 1:56:56.3  8:56 
    2   302 John Young             67 2:24:19.1 11:01 
    3   328 Cal Kent               68 2:36:46.5 11:58 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   308 Carolyn Hathaway       77 2:25:09.0 11:05 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1    99 Richard Finney         72 1:52:33.0  8:36 
    2   211 Tom Hathaway           77 2:06:47.4  9:41 
    3   254 Don Jacks              70 2:14:16.9 10:15 
  11/04/2009  9:50PM

        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
1 November 2009 - 7:30 AM  USATF Certified WV08001MS    Weather: Clear, 42F
                           Armed Forces Marathon
Place Name                   No.  Age Sex Race           Club    Time      Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === === ============== ======= ========= ===== 
    1 Kristen Gumm           1287  24 F   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:36:42.7  7:23 
    2 Michael Carley         1368  41 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:40:40.5  7:41 
    3 Jason Smith            1346  27 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:45:57.3  8:05 
    4 Steve Foster           1319  37 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:48:14.6  8:16 
    5 Lindsey Hamilton       1270  31 F   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:48:50.2  8:19 
    6 Tim Street             1201  33 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:49:24.1  8:21 
    7 Chris Castro           1393  35 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:52:33.2  8:36 
    8 Patrick Donovan        1322  44 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:53:34.8  8:40 
    9 Jason Smith            1392  35 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:53:38.0  8:41 
   10 Leonard Ward           1123  38 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 1:57:19.8  8:57 
   11 (chip) Jerr Floyd      1186  34 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:00:00.7  9:10 
   12 David Highfill         1179  52 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:06:00.7  9:37 
   13 Joel O'Brien           1199  31 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:09:48.1  9:55 
   14 Brian Collins          1122  37 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:15:40.1 10:21 
   15 Jeremy Middleton       1394  33 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:16:41.8 10:26 
   16 Anita Keaton           1284  37 F   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:19:29.7 10:39 
   17 Barry Holstein         1260  41 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:20:54.3 10:45 
   18 Clifton Barretta       1244  43 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:23:36.9 10:58 
   19 Tammy Taylor           1157  37 F   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:31:18.6 11:33 
   20 Troy Taylor            1158  39 M   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 2:43:59.8 12:31 
   21 Lisa Stuthard          1204  42 F   HALF-MARATHON  Armed F 3:37:55.9 16:33

        6th ANNUAL MARSHALL UNIVERSITY MARATHON,    Huntington, WV
  1 November 2008 - 7:30 AM  HALF-MARATHON RESULTS    Weather: Clear, 42F

                            HALF MARATHON RELAY

Place Name                No.  Team Cat Relay Team Name     Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== ======== =================== ======= ===== 
    1 Forrest Reed        2045 M        Tooth Pick Trio's   1:17:38  5:56 
    2 Brenda Simon        2036 COED     Team Almonds        1:25:42  6:33 
    3 Bill McGee          2023 M        JBS                 1:27:48  6:42 
    4 Josh McMillion      2048 M        The Lightning Torto 1:31:45  7:00 
    5 Anna Sheils         2040 COED     Cinderella II       1:33:56  7:10 
    6 Mark Hartling       2022 COED     Just Finish         1:34:55  7:15 
    7 Gary Hiles          2025 M        3 Worthless Nuts    1:35:38  7:18 
    8 Cory Miller         2041 COED     Sourpatch Kids      1:36:00  7:20 
    9 Madisen Buns        2039 COED     Blackhawk Pride     1:36:43  7:23 
   10 Don Huck            2034 M        Fearsome 3 Some     1:37:40  7:28 
   11 Connie Young        2008 COED     Great Teays Running 1:43:26  7:54 
   12 Sarah Warnock       2011 F        Girls Goin' Green   1:43:45  7:55 
   13 James Bradley       2019 COED     Happy Feet          1:46:23  8:07 
   14 Saanjay Brown       2038 M        Team Beasty Boys    1:48:47  8:18 
   15 Greg Grant          2032 M        Freakin Awesome     1:49:10  8:20 
   16 Stephanie Darnell   2033 COED     Team 4 LB 5 oz      1:49:30  8:22 
   17 Geoffry Mitchell    2030 M        Team Cadets         1:50:10  8:25 
   18 Craig Frye          2007 M        Who-Dey             1:50:55  8:28 
   19 Lisa Davis          2031 COED     Team Davis          1:51:16  8:30 
   20 Jacki Adkins        2012 F        Chesapeake Communit 1:52:41  8:36 
   21 Kyle O'Hara         2003 M        Who Dey?!?!         1:53:36  8:40 
   22 Destini Boyles      2047 F        Radio Active Unicor 1:54:55  8:46 
   23 Chris Harris        2037 COED     Team Rick Jackson   1:56:40  8:54 
   24 Kelly Hensley       2046 COED     Run Forrest Run     1:58:56  9:05 
   25 Katie Bright        2035 COED     Two tight butts a p 2:00:43  9:13 
   26 Christie Morris     2009 COED     Two girls and a guy 2:02:45  9:22 
   27 Carol Ward          2026 F        All this for a t-sh 2:03:07  9:24 
   28 Dominique Wong      2018 F        (old as the) hills  2:03:48  9:27 
   29 Mandi Heaberlin     2024 F        It was a good idea  2:04:10  9:29 
   30 Jim Goetz           2028 COED     Team Marylan & Jim  2:04:10  9:29 
   31 Libby Goetz         2027 COED     Goetz Kids          2:04:29  9:30 
   32 Anna Chaney         2017 F        Strike Zone 2       2:05:03  9:33 
   33 Kat Conley          2042 COED     Body by Lil Debbie  2:05:30  9:35 
   34 Kimberly Warnock    2010 F        The Scrubs          2:06:27  9:39 
   35 Mike Dragovich      2013 M        Cheeba - Beans Runn 2:06:46  9:41 
   36 Kelly Kuhn          2020 M        BBC RACING          2:07:42  9:45 
   37 C. Andrew Fensterma 2001 F        Thundering Falcon   2:08:00  9:46 
   38 Stacy Ellis         2043 F        2 Brick Houses and  2:09:48  9:55 
   39 Dale Foster         2015 COED     Purple Tribe        2:13:52 10:13 
   40 Maria Reynolds      2029 F        Running Hot Mama's  2:15:39 10:21 
   41 Sara O'Hara         2002 F        Cincy Sisters       2:16:56 10:27 
   42 Mike Prater         2016 COED     Strike Zone 1       2:20:11 10:42 
   43 John Hess           2021 COED     Last But Not Least  2:23:33 10:58 
   44 Valerie Huffman     2005 COED     The Sam Witches     2:30:00 11:27  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!