Poage Landing Days 5K


Show All Results
   30th Ashland Poage Landing Days Fall 5K Run - 9/19/2009    
                     Kentucky Senior Games                     
                       Ashland, Kentucky                       
                     Last Completed Event                      
 
Event 1  Mixed 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
===============================================================
11 & Under Results - Women                                     
  1 Morgan Berry              W9 Olive Hill            40:47.42
12-17 Results - Women                                          
  1 Tesla Henderson          W13 Ashland               24:27.49  1st Place Female
  2 Taylor Rayburn           W12 Ashland               25:41.44
  3 Whitley Adkins           W15 Olive Hill            26:42.43
  4 Kaitlyn Wilson           W13 Olive Hill            27:05.54
  5 Bethany Purdee           W15 South Point           27:20.53
  6 Jamie Leistner           W16 Ashland               29:35.43
  7 Emily Baker              W13 Olive Hill            30:56.04
  8 Brooke Adkins            W12 Olive Hill            31:56.89
  9 Lena Reynolds            W16 Olive Hill            32:02.07
 10 Madison Patrick          W13 Ashland               33:31.69
 11 Amber Thornsberry        W12 Morehead              34:45.04
 12 Alyssa Shelton           W12 Olive Hill            34:46.41
 13 Alexis Berry             W12 Olive Hill            39:31.82
 14 Stacey Easterling        W12 Olive Hill            39:34.09
30-39 Results - Women                                          
  1 Annie Neal               W30 Nashville             24:30.69  2nd Place Female
  2 Pamela Smith             W37 Flatwoods             26:12.45
  3 Cheri Dilego             W33 Ashland               26:22.14
  4 Hillary Rice             W30 Ashland               28:40.87
  5 Rebecca Pelfrey          W33 Kenova                29:28.81
  6 Katie Shoemaker          W30 Ashland               31:18.93
  7 Lisa Jackson             W39 Ashland               31:40.88
  8 Sarah Dressel            W30 Ironton               32:05.73
  9 Amy Morgan               W37 Cincinnati            32:32.81
 10 Angie Maynard            W37 Ashland               33:02.53
 11 Kellie Nunley            W38 Ashland               35:37.25
 12 Amy Gray                 W36 Ashland               38:54.46
 13 Jill Stacy               W39 Ashland               40:13.15
40-44 Results - Women                                          
  1 Stacy Leistner           W41 Ashland               27:34.36
  2 Kristen Pennington       W44 Ashland               32:36.48
  3 Patty Bishop             W43 Flatwoods             36:59.80
45-49 Results - Women                                          
  1 Karen Crawford           W48 Ashland               27:15.08
  2 Tammy Honts              W49 Catlettsburg          28:18.33
  3 Kim Toland               W47 S. Webster            30:30.80
  4 Jennifer Carpenter       W48 Ashland               31:07.58
  5 Nancy Wilks              W46 Ashland               34:35.72
  6 Pam Stanley              W48 Catlettsburg          42:34.82
  7 Gwendolyn Baker          W49 Kenova                43:08.63
50-54 Results - Women                                          
  1 Heather Van Deren        W50 Ashland               26:06.43
  2 Pam Coriell              W53 Ashland               26:21.60
  3 Robin VanHorn            W52 Kitts Hill            28:27.30
  4 Retta Wilson             W51 Ashland               32:52.05
55-59 Results - Women                                          
  1 Phyllis Beam             W55 Nashville             29:45.18
  2 Betty Lynn Thomas        W58 Post Falls            36:40.50
60-64 Results - Women                                          
  1 Pam Duelley              W63 Ashland               38:58.42
  2 Carolyn Warnock          W62 Ashland               43:34.32
65-69 Results - Women                                          
  1 DK Price                 W66 Ashland               34:34.03
11 & Under Results - Men                                       
  1 Dalton Thornsberry       M10 Morehead              27:56.97
  2 Dalton Gray               M6 Ashland               33:57.87
12-17 Results - Men                                            
  1 Spencer Lindsey          M16 Ashland               23:50.03
  2 Clyde Porter             M15 Olive Hill            23:57.19
  3 Nathan Shelton           M16 Olive Hill            23:57.59
  4 Colin Varney             M16 Ashland               24:20.52
  5 Zac Bruner               M12 Catlettsburg          26:32.74
  6 Tim Jackson              M15 Ashland               27:21.38
  7 Michael Queen            M15 Ashland               28:49.61
  8 Jacob Mabry              M17 Olive Hill            30:56.68
  9 Jared Purdee             M13 South Point           31:27.02
 10 Tyler Cooper             M14 Huntington            34:15.70
18-29 Results - Men                                            
  1 Chris Elswick            M21 Ashland               18:33.50  1st Place Male
  2 Colton Halverson         M20 Flatwoods             18:36.49  2nd Place Male
  3 Ralph Craft              M19 Portsmouth            18:52.65
  4 Daniel Grubb             M22 Ashland               19:43.91
  5 Cody Salyers             M19 Catlettsburg          21:35.80
  6 Aaron Cline              M18 Catlettsburg          23:50.87
  7 Chad Braden              M28 Ashland               23:53.13
  8 Stephen Salyers          M26 Nashville             25:02.61
  9 Drew Jones               M28 Ashland               26:37.35
 10 Jeff Martin              M27 Ashland               29:46.31
 11 Joe Dressel              M29 Ironton               32:06.93
30-39 Results - Men                                            
  1 Wes Holliday             M39 Coal Grove            20:39.08
  2 Anthony Fraley           M34 Russell               23:26.72
  3 Michael Carey            M35 Ironton               24:35.68
  4 Tim Rice                 M30 Ashland               24:55.59
  5 Larry Caines             M37 Ashland               25:18.58
  6 Patrick Daniels          M36 Catlettsburg          25:30.16
  7 Brian Neal               M33 Ashland               25:50.61
  8 Rusty Gray               M37 Ashland               26:00.29
  9 Chris Dawson             M36 Ashland               26:53.12
 10 Brad Profitt             M38 Ashland               27:50.70
 11 Phillip Dowdy            M33 Russell               29:12.79
 12 Scott Smith              M35 Catlettsburg          38:24.59
 13 Kyle Smith               M37 Flatwoods             38:34.29
40-44 Results - Men                                            
  1 Chuck Cantrell           M43 Ashland               18:45.07
  2 Ed Edwards               M43 Ashland               19:51.30
  3 Matthew Hart             M41 Portsmouth            21:32.57
  4 Jim Adams                M44 Ashland               23:48.99
  5 Eric Rawlins             M42 Ashland               24:43.10
  6 Chuck Conley             M43 Ashland               25:26.77
  7 Chris Bruner             M43 Catlettsburg          26:33.35
  8 Robert Prichard          M40 Ashland               26:55.97
  9 Paul Seasor              M40 Ashland               29:30.17
 10 Dean Jackson             M43 Ashland               36:28.24
 11 James Dalton             M44 Catlettsburg          39:14.04
45-49 Results - Men                                            
  1 Patrick Whitt            M47 Pedro                 20:49.77
  2 Ben Peffley              M48 Wheelersburg          25:57.94
  3 Tim Berry                M47 Ashland               27:18.19
  4 Randy Gillum             M45 Ashland               27:58.63
50-54 Results - Men                                            
  1 Vaughn Thomas            M51 Rush                  20:17.29
  2 David Rann               M54 South Point           20:48.42
  3 Jim Krick                M51 Ashland               24:39.77
  4 John Burke               M51 Worthington           27:08.32
  5 Mark Steele              M52 Ashland               28:05.93
  6 John Leistner            M53 Ashland               29:39.13
55-59 Results - Men                                            
  1 Ron Simpson              M56 Russell               20:39.56
  2 Larry Kidd               M58 Greenup               23:15.98
  3 Tony Coriell             M55 Ashland               26:03.79
  4 Alan Osuch               M59 Ashland               39:12.56
60-64 Results - Men                                            
  1 Lanny Fraley             M60 Ashland               20:11.61
  2 Bob Kerr                 M61 Ashland               26:39.50
  3 Fred Wiles               M62 Rush                  27:46.63
  4 Robert Dusseau           M61 Hitchins              31:49.44
  5 Frank Warnock            M62 Ashland               43:33.54
65-69 Results - Men                                            
  1 Tom Eaches               M65 Ironton               23:32.04
  2 Jim Keeton               M68 Flatwoods             33:33.42 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!