3rd Annual Band of Gold 5K Run Walk


Show All Results
                    3rd Annual Band of Gold 5K Run Walk
    South Point, OH  May 30, 2009 8:00 AM       Weather: Sunny, 76F 56%
Place Name                No.  Age Sex Time    Pace  
===== =================== ==== === === ======= ===== 
    1 Andy Maynard          46  27 M     18:59  6:07 
    2 Ed Edwards            52  43 M     19:57  6:26 
    3 Brian Shope           44  43 M     20:07  6:29 
    4 Donny Thompson        30  44 M     20:59  6:46 
    5 Brooklynn Bowen       41  14 F     21:07  6:48 
    6 Keith Maddox          11  54 M     21:18  6:52 
    7 Nathan Murray         42  35 M     21:27  6:55 
    8 Alan Horwitz           2  51 M     21:33  6:57 
    9 Charles Angell        26  42 M     21:35  6:57 
   10 Scott Davis           39  30 M     21:37  6:58 
   11 David Siders          31  50 M     21:38  6:58 
   12 Opie Stahaker         34  31 M     21:43  7:00 
   13 Steve Sarver          23  39 M     22:47  7:20 
   14 Haley Layne           16  12 F     23:01  7:25 
   15 Amanda Davis          38  28 F     23:27  7:33 
   16 Amy Kline             49  30 F     23:33  7:35 
   17 Cathy Maddox          12  27 F     24:21  7:51 
   18 James Freeman III     45  16 M     24:43  7:58 
   19 Laura Miller          58  25 F     24:49  8:00 
   20 Bill Terry            37  52 M     25:10  8:06 
   21 Randy Gillum          32  45 M     25:24  8:11 
   22 Roy Ison              43  39 M     25:36  8:15 
   23 Robert Prichard       47  39 M     25:53  8:20 
   24 Veronica Cameron      21  31 F     26:03  8:24 
   25 Brenda Scott          25  44 F     26:08  8:25 
   26 Benjamin Schelling    20  31 M     26:12  8:26 
   27 Cody Sewell            8  14 M     26:32  8:33 
   28 Maggie Sears          56  23 F     26:50  8:38 
   29 Sara Letchford        54  14 F     26:56  8:41 
   30 Sally Edwards         53  50 F     26:58  8:41 
   31 Carol Ward            36  30 F     27:02  8:42 
   32 Jim Payne              5  47 M     27:21  8:49 
   33 Stefanie Weber         1  27 F     27:25  8:50 
   34 Mike Fyffe            33  54 M     27:34  8:53 
   35 Chris Dawson          35  36 M     27:43  8:56 
   36 Tim Sewell             6  46 M     27:57  9:00 
   37 Stephen Schelling     19  23 M     28:00  9:01 
   38 Thresa Kline          48  53 F     28:08  9:04 
   39 Bradley Miller        57  27 M     28:35  9:12 
   40 Megan Barbour         55  25 F     28:36  9:13 
   41 Jim Porter            51  59 M     28:41  9:14 
   42 Misty Harmon          14  24 F     28:46  9:16 
   43 Dee Reed              17  43 F     29:39  9:33 
   44 Mollie Blevins        24  09 F     30:04  9:41 
   45 Mandi Kline           50  20 F     30:53  9:57 
   46 Joshua Hunt           18  24 M     31:08 10:02 
   47 Jill Stacy            10  38 F     38:54 12:32 
   48 Brian Dickerson       40  43 M     41:26 13:21 
   49 Jodie Workman          4  43 F     44:42 14:24 
   50 Lyndsey Davis          3  15 F     44:44 14:24 
   51 Kay Patrick           27  67 F     45:13 14:34 
   52 Gretchen Hale         28  33 F     45:17 14:35 
   53 Donna Nelson          29  56 F     45:19 14:36 


                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    27 Cody Sewell         14   26:32  8:33 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    14 Haley Layne         12   23:01  7:25 
    2    29 Sara Letchford      14   26:56  8:41 
    3    44 Mollie Blevins      09   30:04  9:41 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    18 James Freeman III   16   24:43  7:58 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    50 Lyndsey Davis       15   44:44 14:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    37 Stephen Schelling   23   28:00  9:01 
    2    46 Joshua Hunt         24   31:08 10:02 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    28 Maggie Sears        23   26:50  8:38 
    2    42 Misty Harmon        24   28:46  9:16 
    3    45 Mandi Kline         20   30:53  9:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    39 Bradley Miller      27   28:35  9:12 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    15 Amanda Davis        28   23:27  7:33 
    2    17 Cathy Maddox        27   24:21  7:51 
    3    19 Laura Miller        25   24:49  8:00 
    4    33 Stefanie Weber      27   27:25  8:50 
    5    40 Megan Barbour       25   28:36  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    10 Scott Davis         30   21:37  6:58 
    2    12 Opie Stahaker       31   21:43  7:00 
    3    26 Benjamin Schelling  31   26:12  8:26 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    16 Amy Kline           30   23:33  7:35 
    2    24 Veronica Cameron    31   26:03  8:24 
    3    31 Carol Ward          30   27:02  8:42 
    4    52 Gretchen Hale       33   45:17 14:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     7 Nathan Murray       35   21:27  6:55 
    2    13 Steve Sarver        39   22:47  7:20 
    3    22 Roy Ison            39   25:36  8:15 
    4    23 Robert Prichard     39   25:53  8:20 
    5    35 Chris Dawson        36   27:43  8:56 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    47 Jill Stacy          38   38:54 12:32 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     2 Ed Edwards          43   19:57  6:26 
    2     3 Brian Shope         43   20:07  6:29 
    3     4 Donny Thompson      44   20:59  6:46 
    4     9 Charles Angell      42   21:35  6:57 
    5    48 Brian Dickerson     43   41:26 13:21 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    25 Brenda Scott        44   26:08  8:25 
    2    43 Dee Reed            43   29:39  9:33 
    3    49 Jodie Workman       43   44:42 14:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    21 Randy Gillum        45   25:24  8:11 
    2    32 Jim Payne           47   27:21  8:49 
    3    36 Tim Sewell          46   27:57  9:00 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     6 Keith Maddox        54   21:18  6:52 
    2     8 Alan Horwitz        51   21:33  6:57 
    3    11 David Siders        50   21:38  6:58 
    4    20 Bill Terry          52   25:10  8:06 
    5    34 Mike Fyffe          54   27:34  8:53 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    30 Sally Edwards       50   26:58  8:41 
    2    38 Thresa Kline        53   28:08  9:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    41 Jim Porter          59   28:41  9:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    53 Donna Nelson        56   45:19 14:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    51 Kay Patrick         67   45:13 14:34 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!