River Run 7 Miler


Show All Results
              RIVER RUN 2009     Benefiting SOMC Hospice
   Honoring the memory, courage and faith of Larry Lute and Wayne Raike
     Wheelersburg, OH 16 May 2009 - 8:00 AM       Weather: Cloudy 65F

Place Name                   No.  Age Race Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== === ==== ======= ===== 
    1 Mark McFann              36  34 7      46:10  6:36 
    2 Ralph Craft              37  19 7      48:14  6:54 
    3 David Muncy               6  34 7      51:20  7:20 
    4 Brian Shope              30  43 7      52:05  7:27 
    5 Chris Hodge               8  25 7      52:30  7:30 
    6 Alan Horwitz             33  51 7      52:39  7:32 
    7 Patrick Whitt            25  47 7      53:16  7:37 
    8 Joshua Young             46  36 7      53:30  7:39 
    9 David Rann               23  54 7      53:51  7:42 
   10 Wes Holiday              38  39 7      54:25  7:47 
   11 Mandy Musick             27  21 7      55:11  7:53 
   12 Steve Sarver             34  39 7      58:35  8:23 
   13 Amy Kline                16  30 7      58:46  8:24 
   14 Greg Malone               1  53 7      58:49  8:25 
   15 Brandon Muck             39  14 7    1:00:48  8:42 
   16 Aaron Reed                7  39 7    1:01:14  8:45 
   17 Frank Nichols             3  59 7    1:01:15  8:45 
   18 Bill Musick              28  50 7    1:02:17  8:54 
   19 Ben Odell                18  46 7    1:02:45  8:58 
   20 Cody Bond                41  19 7    1:04:11  9:11 
   21 Daniel Armstrong        104  19 7    1:04:12  9:11 
   22 Regina Clay              20  54 7    1:05:01  9:18 
   23 Veronica Cameron         29  31 7    1:09:20  9:55 
   24 Jim Porter               32  58 7    1:10:06 10:01 
   25 Bobby Madden             26  14 7    1:10:21 10:03 
   26 Elizabeth Swartzwelder   12  20 7    1:10:23 10:04 
   27 Katie Cassity            13  25 7    1:10:30 10:05 
   28 Theresa Kline            19  53 7    1:11:57 10:17 
   29 Randy Gillum              4  45 7    1:13:43 10:32 
   30 Irene Gillenwater        14  28 7    1:15:32 10:48 
   31 Tom Arnstran             44  22 7    1:17:20 11:03 
   32 Stacy Hornikel           40  34 7    1:18:56 11:17 
   33 Shawn Davis               5  40 7    1:22:13 11:45 
   34 Sharon Malone            22  54 7    1:23:39 11:57 
   35 Andrew Wooten             9  18 7    1:23:59 12:00 
   36 Andrew Kent             128  15 7    1:27:29 12:30 
   37 Adam Hacker              10  18 7    1:27:29 12:30 
   38 Danielle Marion          43  21 7    1:27:55 12:34 
   39 Erika Rhea               35  30 7    1:29:15 12:45 
   40 Charles Stover           31  61 7    1:36:32 13:48 
   41 Angie Gustin             45  29 7    1:40:24 14:21 
   42 Charlie Vaughn          165  37 W    1:43:43 14:49 
   43 Jaclyn Martin           139  19 W    1:43:45 14:50 
   44 Annette Newman          167  42 W    1:47:08 15:19 
   45 Jenn Smith              154  39 W    1:49:19 15:37 
   46 Velvet Jackson          127  44 W    1:51:10 15:53 
   47 Kim Rice                151  47 W    1:51:11 15:53 
   48 Kristi Vaughn           164  36 W    1:51:55 16:00 
   49 Sandra Carpentr         110  28 W    1:54:12 16:19 
   50 Chris Adams             101  43 W    1:55:30 16:30 
   51 Kathy Lute              131  39 W    1:55:31 16:31 
   52 Kelly Stout             160  28 W    1:55:36 16:31 
   53 Maura Adams             100  43 W    1:55:38 16:32 
   54 Deborah Herald          124  51 W    1:56:55 16:43 
   55 Ryan Carpenter          109  30 W    1:57:41 16:49 
   56 Kennedy Raike           150  12 W    2:01:39 17:23 
   57 Jay Brown               111  38 W    2:04:06 17:44 
   58 Keith Crace             116  47 W    2:04:11 17:45 
   59 Casie Marcum            135  08 W    2:04:17 17:46 
   60 Larry Marcum            132  36 W    2:04:17 17:46 
   61 Kevin Hughes            125  35 W    2:08:14 18:20 
   62 Jennifer Hughes         126  31 W    2:08:25 18:21 
   63 Joyce Eubanks           119  65 W    2:08:28 18:22 
   64 Jamie Brown             108  37 W    2:09:46 18:33 
   65 Lisa Crace              117  40 W    2:09:48 18:33 
   66 Carolyn Garrett         121  60 W    2:10:08 18:36 
   67 Laura Garrett           120  30 W    2:10:10 18:36 
   68 Lisa Martin             137  35 W    2:10:13 18:37 
   69 Donald Smith            155  74 W    2:12:00 18:52 
   70 Nancy Ogden             145  59 W    2:13:06 19:01 
   71 Tiffanie Raike          149  38 W    2:13:08 19:02 
   72 Brian Oakes             144  34 W    2:13:27 19:04 
   73 Shelly Oakes            143  37 W    2:13:29 19:05 
   74 Aaron Akers             103  14 W    2:13:30 19:05 
   75 Mary Shaffer            153  57 W    2:27:46 21:07 
   76 Amy Harrison            123  38 W    2:35:56 22:17 
   77 Michael Raike           148  39 W    2:35:57 22:17 
   78 Keith Monroe            142  50 W    2:41:48 23:07 


                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mandy Musick            21   55:11  7:53 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Mark McFann             34   46:10  6:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 14
    1    15 Brandon Muck            14 1:00:48  8:42 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     2 Ralph Craft             19   48:14  6:54 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    26 Elizabeth Swartzwelder  20 1:10:23 10:04 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    31 Tom Arnstran            22 1:17:20 11:03 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    27 Katie Cassity           25 1:10:30 10:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     5 Chris Hodge             25   52:30  7:30 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    13 Amy Kline               30   58:46  8:24 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     3 David Muncy             34   51:20  7:20 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     8 Joshua Young            36   53:30  7:39 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1     4 Brian Shope             43   52:05  7:27 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1     7 Patrick Whitt           47   53:16  7:37 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    22 Regina Clay             54 1:05:01  9:18 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1     6 Alan Horwitz            51   52:39  7:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    17 Frank Nichols           59 1:01:15  8:45 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    40 Charles Stover          61 1:36:32 13:48 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!