Run For Hope 5K


Show All Results
                              RUN for HOPE
                        5K Run / Walk, Kids 1 Mile
       Huntigton, WV  9 May 2009 - 9:00 AM       Weather: Cloudy 48F

                           ** Results 5K Run **
Place Name                   No.  Div   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Steve Egnatoff          228 M0117   17:49  5:44 
    2 Eric Migernier          284 M4049   18:04  5:49 
    3 John Sloan              219 M2529   18:08  5:51 
    4 Ryan Thomas             180 M2529   18:47  6:03 
    5 Fred Jones              223 M5059   18:54  6:05 
    6 Nick Haser              151 M2529   19:24  6:15 
    7 Roger Rabey             168 M5059   19:30  6:17 
    8 Greg Bridgewater        241 M5059   19:57  6:26 
    9 David Muncy             166 M3034   20:13  6:31 
   10 Alyssa Anderson         216 F1824   20:16  6:32 
   11 Evan Jenkins            156 M4049   20:22  6:34 
   12 Hollin Jenkins          157 M0117   20:38  6:39 
   13 Zachary Hansen          240 M3034   20:55  6:44 
   14 Skye Taylor             179 F0117   21:07  6:48 
   15 Danny Russell           271 M4049   21:11  6:50 
   16 Jim Robinson            272 M2529   21:24  6:54 
   17 Keith Maddox            163 M5059   21:27  6:54 
   18 Todd McMillion          214 M3539   21:29  6:55 
   19 Brad Grampa             254 M2529   21:39  6:59 
   20 Brittney McMillion      215 F0117   21:45  7:00 
   21 Jeff Ward               229 M3034   21:49  7:02 
   22 Chuck McCormick         268 M4049   22:05  7:07 
   23 Lyndsay Burke           147 F0117   22:23  7:13 
   24 Joy Haser               152 F2529   22:32  7:16 
   25 Heather Herb            154 F3034   22:48  7:21 
   26 Will Sheils             263 M0117   22:59  7:24 
   27 Joel Jones              158 M1824   23:24  7:32 
   28 Danny Mayo              164 M4049   23:52  7:41 
   29 Jennifer Ball           145 F1824   24:03  7:45 
   30 Cathy Maddox            162 F2529   24:07  7:46 
   31 Kurt Fleckenstein       264 M3539   24:16  7:49 
   32 Michelle Protzman       167 F3539   24:21  7:51 
   33 Robby Ball              210 M2529   24:22  7:51 
   34 Kim Miller              267 F3539   24:25  7:52 
   35 Amanda Davis            225 F2529   24:30  7:53 
   36 Julia Galloway          279 F1824   24:34  7:55 
   37 James Finley            274 M3034   24:56  8:02 
   38 Denise Robinson         269 F2529   24:58  8:02 
   39 Jeff Heflin             153 M4049   25:00  8:03 
   40 Ethan Copley            249 M0117   25:06  8:05 
   41 Iffy Igboeli            275 F2529   25:12  8:07 
   42 Anna Sheils             266 F0117   25:18  8:09 
   43 Steve Hatten            276 M5059   25:31  8:13 
   44 Joseph Sheils           262 M0117   25:46  8:18 
   45 Elizabeth Jenkins       155 F4049   25:48  8:19 
   46 Jim Ross                172 M4049   25:51  8:20 
   47 Joshua Ratliffe         202 M2529   25:56  8:21 
   48 Christie Pauley         239 F3034   26:12  8:26 
   49 Tom Rushton             174 M4049   26:18  8:28 
   50 Mark McOwen             247 M5059   26:24  8:30 
   51 Brenda Scott            175 F4049   26:52  8:39 
   52 Charles Angell          144 M4049   26:53  8:39 
   53 Randy Gillam            150 M4049   26:53  8:40 
   54 Beth Sturm              243 F2529   27:00  8:42 
   55 Cecel Thornsbury        221 M6099   27:01  8:42 
   56 Greg Adkins             204 M4049   27:05  8:43 
   57 Amanda Kelley           248 F2529   27:06  8:44 
   58 Randy Mills             165 M4049   27:12  8:45 
   59 Leslie Simmons          176 F1824   27:19  8:48 
   60 Lisa Ratliffe           203 F2529   27:19  8:48 
   61 Justin Baumgardner      250 M3034   27:26  8:50 
   62 Jeremy Adkins           218 M3034   27:28  8:51 
   63 Diana Curry             260 F5059   27:29  8:51 
   64 Stefanie Weber          182 F2529   27:56  9:00 
   65 Karianne Fischer        244 F0117   27:57  9:00 
   66 Randolph Cullum         201 M5059   28:13  9:05 
   67 Susan Sites             177 F4049   28:17  9:06 
   68 Maggie Sears            278 F1824   28:36  9:13 
   69 Kimberly Lucas          259 F3539   28:46  9:16 
   70 Carol Ward              224 F3034   28:48  9:17 
   71 Jim Payne               211 M4049   28:54  9:18 
   72 Leslie Fuller           148 F3539   29:05  9:22 
   73 Brad Fuller             149 M2529   29:06  9:22 
   74 James Barker            146 M6099   29:07  9:23 
   75 John Legg               207 M4049   29:13  9:24 
   76 Martha Richardson       171 F2529   29:17  9:26 
   77 Leah Simon              286 F0117   30:00  9:40 
   78 Jay Naegele             213 M3539   30:39  9:52 
   79 Chrissie Gray           285 F3034   30:40  9:53 
   80 Justin Fisher           205 M1824   30:53  9:57 
   81 Tammy Taylor            178 F3539   31:09 10:02 
   82 Rachel Lane             226 F3539   31:24 10:07 
   83 Zach Miller             222 M1824   31:46 10:14 
   84 Cindy Legg              161 F3539   31:51 10:15 
   85 Dee Reed                169 F4049   31:53 10:16 
   86 Baby Hutchinson         230 F0117   31:57 10:17 
   87 Jacqueline Sites        220 F0117   31:57 10:17 
   88 Welsey Richardson       170 M2529   32:15 10:23 
   89 Cal Kent                160 M6099   32:31 10:28 
   90 Catina Naegele          212 F3034   32:53 10:35 
   91 Rodney Melton           217 M5059   33:06 10:39 
   92 David Sheils            261 M3539   33:29 10:47 
   93 Ron Keesee              159 M4049   33:38 10:50 
   94 Zach Wilson             270 M2529   34:14 11:01 
   95 Angie Gustin            253 F2529   34:32 11:07 
   96 Allie Cummings          265 F0117   34:43 11:11 
   97 Catherine Rushton       173 F3539   34:49 11:13 
   98 Kyra Adkins             252 F0117   34:55 11:15 
   99 Melinda Chaffin         273 F3539   35:01 11:17 
  100 Ashley Stephens         251 F2529   35:11 11:20 
  101 Terry Lane              227 M5059   37:41 12:08 
  102 Michelle Duling         283 F3539   37:43 12:09 


                         AGE-GROUP RESULTS

  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    12 Hollin Jenkins         M0117   20:38  6:39 
    2    26 Will Sheils            M0117   22:59  7:24 
    3    40 Ethan Copley           M0117   25:06  8:05 
    4    44 Joseph Sheils          M0117   25:46  8:18 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 17
    1    23 Lyndsay Burke          F0117   22:23  7:13 
    2    42 Anna Sheils            F0117   25:18  8:09 
    3    65 Karianne Fischer       F0117   27:57  9:00 
    4    77 Leah Simon             F0117   30:00  9:40 
    5    86 Baby Hutchinson        F0117   31:57 10:17 
    6    87 Jacqueline Sites       F0117   31:57 10:17 
    7    96 Allie Cummings         F0117   34:43 11:11 
    8    98 Kyra Adkins            F0117   34:55 11:15 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    27 Joel Jones             M1824   23:24  7:32 
    2    80 Justin Fisher          M1824   30:53  9:57 
    3    83 Zach Miller            M1824   31:46 10:14 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 - 24
    1    29 Jennifer Ball          F1824   24:03  7:45 
    2    36 Julia Galloway         F1824   24:34  7:55 
    3    59 Leslie Simmons         F1824   27:19  8:48 
    4    68 Maggie Sears           F1824   28:36  9:13 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1     4 Ryan Thomas            M2529   18:47  6:03 
    2     6 Nick Haser             M2529   19:24  6:15 
    3    16 Jim Robinson           M2529   21:24  6:54 
    4    19 Brad Grampa            M2529   21:39  6:59 
    5    33 Robby Ball             M2529   24:22  7:51 
    6    47 Joshua Ratliffe        M2529   25:56  8:21 
    7    73 Brad Fuller            M2529   29:06  9:22 
    8    88 Welsey Richardson      M2529   32:15 10:23 
    9    94 Zach Wilson            M2529   34:14 11:01 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    24 Joy Haser              F2529   22:32  7:16 
    2    30 Cathy Maddox           F2529   24:07  7:46 
    3    35 Amanda Davis           F2529   24:30  7:53 
    4    38 Denise Robinson        F2529   24:58  8:02 
    5    41 Iffy Igboeli           F2529   25:12  8:07 
    6    54 Beth Sturm             F2529   27:00  8:42 
    7    57 Amanda Kelley          F2529   27:06  8:44 
    8    60 Lisa Ratliffe          F2529   27:19  8:48 
    9    64 Stefanie Weber         F2529   27:56  9:00 
   10    76 Martha Richardson      F2529   29:17  9:26 
   11    95 Angie Gustin           F2529   34:32 11:07 
   12   100 Ashley Stephens        F2529   35:11 11:20 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1     9 David Muncy            M3034   20:13  6:31 
    2    13 Zachary Hansen         M3034   20:55  6:44 
    3    21 Jeff Ward              M3034   21:49  7:02 
    4    37 James Finley           M3034   24:56  8:02 
    5    61 Justin Baumgardner     M3034   27:26  8:50 
    6    62 Jeremy Adkins          M3034   27:28  8:51 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    25 Heather Herb           F3034   22:48  7:21 
    2    48 Christie Pauley        F3034   26:12  8:26 
    3    70 Carol Ward             F3034   28:48  9:17 
    4    79 Chrissie Gray          F3034   30:40  9:53 
    5    90 Catina Naegele         F3034   32:53 10:35 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    18 Todd McMillion         M3539   21:29  6:55 
    2    31 Kurt Fleckenstein      M3539   24:16  7:49 
    3    78 Jay Naegele            M3539   30:39  9:52 
    4    92 David Sheils           M3539   33:29 10:47 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    32 Michelle Protzman      F3539   24:21  7:51 
    2    34 Kim Miller             F3539   24:25  7:52 
    3    69 Kimberly Lucas         F3539   28:46  9:16 
    4    72 Leslie Fuller          F3539   29:05  9:22 
    5    81 Tammy Taylor           F3539   31:09 10:02 
    6    82 Rachel Lane            F3539   31:24 10:07 
    7    84 Cindy Legg             F3539   31:51 10:15 
    8    97 Catherine Rushton      F3539   34:49 11:13 
    9    99 Melinda Chaffin        F3539   35:01 11:17 
   10   105 Michelle Duling        F3539   37:43 12:09 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    11 Evan Jenkins           M4049   20:22  6:34 
    2    15 Danny Russell          M4049   21:11  6:50 
    3    22 Chuck McCormick        M4049   22:05  7:07 
    4    28 Danny Mayo             M4049   23:52  7:41 
    5    39 Jeff Heflin            M4049   25:00  8:03 
    6    46 Jim Ross               M4049   25:51  8:20 
    7    49 Tom Rushton            M4049   26:18  8:28 
    8    52 Charles Angell         M4049   26:53  8:39 
    9    53 Randy Gillam           M4049   26:53  8:40 
   10    56 Greg Adkins            M4049   27:05  8:43 
   11    58 Randy Mills            M4049   27:12  8:45 
   12    71 Jim Payne              M4049   28:54  9:18 
   13    75 John Legg              M4049   29:13  9:24 
   14    93 Ron Keesee             M4049   33:38 10:50 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 Elizabeth Jenkins      F4049   25:48  8:19 
    2    51 Brenda Scott           F4049   26:52  8:39 
    3    67 Susan Sites            F4049   28:17  9:06 
    4    85 Dee Reed               F4049   31:53 10:16 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Fred Jones             M5059   18:54  6:05 
    2     7 Roger Rabey            M5059   19:30  6:17 
    3     8 Greg Bridgewater       M5059   19:57  6:26 
    4    17 Keith Maddox           M5059   21:27  6:54 
    5    43 Steve Hatten           M5059   25:31  8:13 
    6    50 Mark McOwen            M5059   26:24  8:30 
    7    66 Randolph Cullum        M5059   28:13  9:05 
    8    91 Rodney Melton          M5059   33:06 10:39 
    9   104 Terry Lane             M5059   37:41 12:08 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    63 Diana Curry            F5059   27:29  8:51 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    55 Cecel Thornsbury       M6099   27:01  8:42 
    2    74 James Barker           M6099   29:07  9:23 
    3    89 Cal Kent               M6099   32:31 10:28 


                             Results 5K Walk
Place Name                   No.  Div   Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== ===== ======= ===== 
    1 Rachel Petrie           287 F0117   36:05 11:37 
    2 Jessica Bowers          183 F1824   37:38 12:07 
    3 Zach Bowers             184 M1824   37:38 12:07 
    4 Bev Gibson              242 F5059   37:48 12:10 
    5 Olivia Hutchinson       258 F0117   38:25 12:22 
    6 Scott H                 257 M6099   38:44 12:28 
    7 Kelly Kutton            255 F5059   41:17 13:18 
    8 Reddy Cruden            206 F3034   42:00 13:31 
    9 Belinda Trainer         238 F5059   42:06 13:33 
   10 Marcia Hatten           277 F6099   42:06 13:33 
   11 Griffin Wild            192 F1824   42:29 13:41 
   12 Holly Wild              191 F5059   42:30 13:41 
   13 Mary Beth Kuhn          256 F4049   42:31 13:41 
   14 Mike Dragovich          234 M3539   47:55 15:26 
   15 Julie Dragovich         233 F4049   47:56 15:26 
   16 Bella Dragovich         232 F0117   48:16 15:33 
   17 Matt Ward               245 M3034   50:57 16:24 
   18 Nita Sue Kent           188 F6099   53:14 17:08 


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!