MU Honors 5K


Show All Results
          Marshall University Student Assoiation 5K Run / Walk
     Huntington, WV 25 April 2009 - 8:00 AM       Weather: Clear 65F

Place Name                   No.  Div   Sex Time    Pace  
===== ====================== ==== ===== === ======= ===== 
    1 Brandon Sunbury         131 M2029 M     17:24  5:36 
    2 Eric Migernier          266 M4049 M     18:12  5:52 
    3 Nick Haser               85 M2029 M     18:52  6:05 
    4 Greg Bridgewater        147 M5059 M     19:39  6:20 
    5 Ed Edwards              275 M4049 M     19:42  6:21 
    6 Zach Smith               99 M0119 M     20:06  6:28 
    7 Mark Campbell           268 M3039 M     20:19  6:33 
    8 Todd Fry                 96 M4049 M     20:40  6:39 
    9 David Muncy              62 M3039 M     20:55  6:44 
   10 Sara Hutchison           91 F2029 F     21:12  6:50 
   11 Bryan Young              59 M2029 M     21:14  6:50 
   12 Jeffrey Michael         277 M2029 M     21:17  6:51 
   13 David Sider             133 M5059 M     21:22  6:53 
   14 Danny Jackson            61 M6099 M     21:32  6:56 
   15 Charles McCormick       267 M4049 M     21:54  7:03 
   16 Laura Lavery             81 F2029 F     21:59  7:05 
   17 Timothy Todd             95 M3039 M     22:17  7:11 
   18 Wes Neal                 97 M2029 M     22:24  7:13 
   19 Brittney McMillion      130 F0119 F     23:18  7:30 
   20 Jered Green              69 M2029 M     23:29  7:34 
   21 Scott Mitchell          136 M3039 M     24:13  7:48 
   22 Jeff Heflin              68 M4049 M     24:28  7:53 
   23 Bill Musick             148 M5059 M     24:36  7:55 
   24 Philip Evans Jr.         87 M4049 M     24:44  7:58 
   25 Matt Dickey              83 M2029 M     24:50  8:00 
   26 Daniel Williamson       149 M2029 M     25:00  8:03 
   27 Nancy Fellure           143 F5059 F     25:09  8:06 
   28 Cathy Hill              141 F5059 F     25:15  8:08 
   29 Carrie Tanner           271 F0119 F     25:17  8:08 
   30 Ben Schelling            57 M3039 M     25:27  8:12 
   31 Iffy Igboeli            140 F2029 F     25:38  8:15 
   32 Cecel Thornsbury        142 M6099 M     27:02  8:42 
   33 Greg Adkins              64 M4049 M     27:03  8:43 
   34 John Tanner             270 M5059 M     27:20  8:48 
   35 Ha Nguyen                65 M2029 M     27:33  8:52 
   36 Nicole Lietle           138 F2029 F     27:36  8:53 
   37 Randy Gillum             88 M4049 M     27:41  8:55 
   38 Rodney Smit             265 M4049 M     27:42  8:55 
   39 Sally Edwards           276 F5059 F     27:46  8:56 
   40 Brittney Prince          58 F0119 F     27:48  8:57 
   41 Marissa Mayes            82 F0119 F     27:48  8:57 
   42 Marla Toliver           137 F2029 F     28:05  9:03 
   43 Steve Shockey            93 M2029 M     28:15  9:06 
   44 Jim Porter              272 M5059 M     28:16  9:06 
   45 Julie Ann Evans          76 F4049 F     28:23  9:08 
   46 Kristen Shockey          80 F3039 F     28:35  9:12 
   47 Jimmy Hart              264 M0119 M     28:50  9:17 
   48 Mike Hart               150 M4049 M     28:50  9:17 
   49 Stephanie Weber         144 F2029 F     29:02  9:21 
   50 JC Phares               269 M2029 M     29:05  9:22 
   51 Patrick McGraw           86 M2029 M     29:19  9:26 
   52 Rhonda Todd              89 F3039 F     30:22  9:47 
   53 Dee Reed                 63 F4049 F     30:29  9:49 
   54 Cindy Legg               60 F3039 F     30:33  9:50 
   55 Scott Prichard           92 M4049 M     31:14 10:03 
   56 Holley Hutchison         66 F2029 F     31:32 10:09 
   57 John Hutchison           74 M5059 M     31:36 10:11 
   58 Kimberly Dohner          79 F2029 F     32:28 10:27 
   59 Jieting Yang             70 F2029 F     32:28 10:27 
   60 Thao Tran                94 F2029 F     32:29 10:28 
   61 Rachel Lane             135 F3039 F     32:42 10:32 
   62 Justin Smith             77 M2029 M     32:48 10:34 
   63 Wesley Blumfield         98 M2029 M     32:50 10:35 
   64 Abby Smith               54 F2029 F     32:57 10:37 
   65 Jonathan Crowder        274 M2029 M     36:21 11:42 
   66 Rob Crowder             273 M5059 M     36:22 11:43 
   67 John Hayes               73 M4049 M     36:24 11:43 
   68 Terry Lane              134 M5059 M     36:29 11:45 
   69 Ashley Stephens          56 F2029 F     36:35 11:47 
   70 Nate Hensley            139 M2029 M     37:28 12:04 
   71 Keli Dodson              78 F3039 F     37:30 12:05 
   72 Amanda Fellure          146 F2029 F     37:39 12:07 
   73 Richard Cielec          132 M6099 M     39:34 12:44 
   74 Jim Parsons              71 M4049 M     45:06 14:31 
   75 Juanita Parsons          75 F4049 F     45:21 14:36 
   76 Melainie Gallaher        84 F3039 F     48:35 15:39 


                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Sara Hutchison         F2029   21:12  6:50 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Brandon Sunbury        M2029   17:24  5:36 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    19 Brittney McMillion     F0119   23:18  7:30 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1     6 Zach Smith             M0119   20:06  6:28 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 Laura Lavery           F2029   21:59  7:05 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Nick Haser             M2029   18:52  6:05 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    46 Kristen Shockey        F3039   28:35  9:12 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Mark Campbell          M3039   20:19  6:33 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 Julie Ann Evans        F4049   28:23  9:08 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Eric Migernier         M4049   18:12  5:52 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 Nancy Fellure          F5059   25:09  8:06 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Greg Bridgewater       M5059   19:39  6:20 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    14 Danny Jackson          M6099   21:32  6:56 



                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1     6 Zach Smith             M0119   20:06  6:28 
    2    47 Jimmy Hart             M0119   28:50  9:17 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  01 - 19
    1    19 Brittney McMillion     F0119   23:18  7:30 
    2    29 Carrie Tanner          F0119   25:17  8:08 
    3    40 Brittney Prince        F0119   27:48  8:57 
    4    41 Marissa Mayes          F0119   27:48  8:57 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1     3 Nick Haser             M2029   18:52  6:05 
    2    11 Bryan Young            M2029   21:14  6:50 
    3    12 Jeffrey Michael        M2029   21:17  6:51 
    4    18 Wes Neal               M2029   22:24  7:13 
    5    20 Jered Green            M2029   23:29  7:34 
    6    25 Matt Dickey            M2029   24:50  8:00 
    7    26 Daniel Williamson      M2029   25:00  8:03 
    8    35 Ha Nguyen              M2029   27:33  8:52 
    9    43 Steve Shockey          M2029   28:15  9:06 
   10    50 JC Phares              M2029   29:05  9:22 
   11    51 Patrick McGraw         M2029   29:19  9:26 
   12    62 Justin Smith           M2029   32:48 10:34 
   13    63 Wesley Blumfield       M2029   32:50 10:35 
   14    65 Jonathan Crowder       M2029   36:21 11:42 
   15    70 Nate Hensley           M2029   37:28 12:04 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
    1    16 Laura Lavery           F2029   21:59  7:05 
    2    31 Iffy Igboeli           F2029   25:38  8:15 
    3    36 Nicole Lietle          F2029   27:36  8:53 
    4    42 Marla Toliver          F2029   28:05  9:03 
    5    49 Stephanie Weber        F2029   29:02  9:21 
    6    56 Holley Hutchison       F2029   31:32 10:09 
    7    58 Kimberly Dohner        F2029   32:28 10:27 
    8    59 Jieting Yang           F2029   32:28 10:27 
    9    60 Thao Tran              F2029   32:29 10:28 
   10    64 Abby Smith             F2029   32:57 10:37 
   11    69 Ashley Stephens        F2029   36:35 11:47 
   12    72 Amanda Fellure         F2029   37:39 12:07 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     7 Mark Campbell          M3039   20:19  6:33 
    2     9 David Muncy            M3039   20:55  6:44 
    3    17 Timothy Todd           M3039   22:17  7:11 
    4    21 Scott Mitchell         M3039   24:13  7:48 
    5    30 Ben Schelling          M3039   25:27  8:12 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    46 Kristen Shockey        F3039   28:35  9:12 
    2    52 Rhonda Todd            F3039   30:22  9:47 
    3    54 Cindy Legg             F3039   30:33  9:50 
    4    61 Rachel Lane            F3039   32:42 10:32 
    5    71 Keli Dodson            F3039   37:30 12:05 
    6    76 Melainie Gallaher      F3039   48:35 15:39 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    45 Julie Ann Evans        F4049   28:23  9:08 
    2    53 Dee Reed               F4049   30:29  9:49 
    3    75 Juanita Parsons        F4049   45:21 14:36 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     2 Eric Migernier         M4049   18:12  5:52 
    2     5 Ed Edwards             M4049   19:42  6:21 
    3     8 Todd Fry               M4049   20:40  6:39 
    4    15 Charles McCormick      M4049   21:54  7:03 
    5    22 Jeff Heflin            M4049   24:28  7:53 
    6    24 Philip Evans Jr.       M4049   24:44  7:58 
    7    33 Greg Adkins            M4049   27:03  8:43 
    8    37 Randy Gillum           M4049   27:41  8:55 
    9    38 Rodney Smit            M4049   27:42  8:55 
   10    48 Mike Hart              M4049   28:50  9:17 
   11    55 Scott Prichard         M4049   31:14 10:03 
   12    67 John Hayes             M4049   36:24 11:43 
   13    74 Jim Parsons            M4049   45:06 14:31 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     4 Greg Bridgewater       M5059   19:39  6:20 
    2    13 David Sider            M5059   21:22  6:53 
    3    23 Bill Musick            M5059   24:36  7:55 
    4    34 John Tanner            M5059   27:20  8:48 
    5    44 Jim Porter             M5059   28:16  9:06 
    6    57 John Hutchison         M5059   31:36 10:11 
    7    66 Rob Crowder            M5059   36:22 11:43 
    8    68 Terry Lane             M5059   36:29 11:45 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    27 Nancy Fellure          F5059   25:09  8:06 
    2    28 Cathy Hill             F5059   25:15  8:08 
    3    39 Sally Edwards          F5059   27:46  8:56 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
    1    14 Danny Jackson          M6099   21:32  6:56 
    2    32 Cecel Thornsbury       M6099   27:02  8:42 
    3    73 Richard Cielec         M6099   39:34 12:44 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!