Vienna River 5 Mile Run / 5K Walk


Show All Results
                        2009 Vienna River 5 Miler
                               Run and Walk
                              Date: 04/19/09
                                Vienna, WV
 
Place Name                S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 David Miller        M  41   29:40  9:33 
    2 David Bright        M  24   30:21  9:46 
    3 Kody Wolfe          M  14   30:51  9:56 
    4 Dave Williamson     M  36   31:12 10:03 
    5 Darren Barton       M  48   31:23 10:06 
    6 Andrew Nestor       M  37   31:55 10:17 
    7 Cindy Martinsen     F  43   32:45 10:33 
    8 Chip Allman         M  54   32:53 10:35 
    9 Brian Teller        M  29   32:56 10:37 
   10 David Black         M  39   33:06 10:39 
   11 Jeff Cox            M  56   33:40 10:51 
   12 Nick Musgrave       M  14   34:26 11:05 
   13 Brandin Wharton     M  14   34:51 11:13 
   14 Doug Cook           M  43   34:54 11:14 
   15 Jim Asbury          M  38   35:07 11:19 
   16 Roger Quimby        M  57   35:10 11:19 
   17 Austin McFee        M  15   36:25 11:44 
   18 Thomas Gyongyosi    M  49   36:26 11:44 
   19 Thomas Schlierf     M  24   36:40 11:48 
   20 George Roe          M  61   36:40 11:48 
   21 Michael Molinaro    M  37   36:57 11:54 
   22 Jerry Kelly         M  42   36:59 11:55 
   23 Donald Lane         M  55   37:33 12:06 
   24 Leslie Thomas       F  50   37:43 12:09 
   25 Gary Pennington     M  42   37:43 12:09 
   26 Phyllis Brown       F  41   37:44 12:09 
   27 Patrick Cathey      M  58   37:45 12:09 
   28 Kelsey Varner       F  16   37:51 12:11 
   29 Bill Asbury         M  37   38:04 12:16 
   30 Rick Adams          M  40   38:13 12:18 
   31 Rob Dudley          M  35   38:14 12:19 
   32 Donnie Fosselman    M  36   38:16 12:19 
   33 Rocky Leonhart      M  53   38:23 12:21 
   34 Tiffany Dudley      F  34   38:36 12:26 
   35 Ryan Grogan         M  31   38:54 12:32 
   36 Bill Steely         M  41   38:58 12:33 
   37 Hal Richmond        M  58   39:04 12:35 
   38 Eric Rinehart       M  41   39:12 12:37 
   39 R.L. Beaver         M  42   39:13 12:38 
   40 Ben Cowdery         M  29   39:14 12:38 
   41 Nicholas Casto      M  29   39:24 12:41 
   42 Kelli Koon          F  26   39:27 12:42 
   43 Zach Baker          M  18   39:28 12:43 
   44 Timothy Gossett     M  40   39:29 12:43 
   45 Michelle Miller     F  39   39:45 12:48 
   46 Jack Lane           M  57   39:49 12:49 
   47 Kecia Garner        F  42   40:00 12:53 
   48 Joe Kennell         M  49   40:13 12:57 
   49 Wendy Stevison      F  38   40:20 12:59 
   50 Rick Brown          M  64   40:27 13:02 
   51 Keenan Nolan        M  14   40:59 13:12 
   52 Roman Nolan         M  16   40:59 13:12 
   53 Chris Barrows       M  33   41:27 13:21 
   54 Beth West           F  41   41:36 13:24 
   55 Ami Shaver          F  37   41:42 13:26 
   56 David Lewis         M  40   41:50 13:28 
   57 Joe Wright          M  35   42:04 13:33 
   58 Peter Allder        M  35   42:26 13:40 
   59 Gareth Dolan        M  42   42:52 13:48 
   60 Jim Simmons         M  38   42:59 13:50 
   61 Daniel Pennock      M  27   43:07 13:53 
   62 David Morris        M  49   43:28 14:00 
   63 Dan Stephan Jr.     M  51   43:29 14:00 
   64 Jason Boley         M  30   43:39 14:03 
   65 Rick Wigal          M  42   43:43 14:05 
   66 Melissa Wigal       F  38   43:43 14:05 
   67 Shawn Sydenstricher M  31   44:11 14:13 
   68 Janie Marks         F  54   44:25 14:18 
   69 Frank Reynolds      M  63   44:39 14:23 
   70 Shari Vance         F  41   45:03 14:30 
   71 Denvil Trent JR     M  42   45:06 14:31 
   72 Kathy Shields       F  52   45:26 14:38 
   73 Kara Stauffer       F  42   46:57 15:07 
   74 Lia Fleek           F  33   47:02 15:09 
   75 Rob Fouss           M  44   47:10 15:11 
   76 Craven Lesl Molinar F  30   47:21 15:15 
   77 Richard Summers     M  49   47:39 15:21 
   78 Joy Elder           F  36   47:42 15:22 
   79 Joanne Meade        F  37   48:26 15:36 
   80 Kathleen Duckworth  F  41   48:38 15:40 
   81 Alex White          M  35   49:09 15:50 
   82 Jeff Braham         M  49   49:17 15:52 
   83 Charles Pickens     M  68   49:26 15:55 
   84 Connie Ritchie      F  39   49:33 15:57 
   85 Kim Stooke          F  40   49:42 16:00 
   86 Belinda Deem        F  28   50:21 16:13 
   87 Tabitha Linch       F  32   50:27 16:15 
   88 Angela Stuckert     F  40   50:37 16:18 
   89 Kimberly Meredith   F  38   50:57 16:24 
   90 Debbie Deem         F  54   51:51 16:42 
   91 Brian Reed          M  52   52:40 16:57 
   92 Chika Hirose        F  24   52:53 17:01 
   93 Leroy Flanary       M  62   53:49 17:20 
   94 Elizabeth Stubbe    F  33   54:06 17:25 
   95 Shari Mork          F  38   54:29 17:33 
   96 Ashley Grindeck     F  21   55:48 17:58 
   97 Courtney Ahlborn    F  27   56:27 18:11 
   98 Randolph Cullum     M  53   57:00 18:21 
   99 Celeste Benson      F  45   57:38 18:33 
  100 Lisa Dodd           F  46 1:02:22 20:05 
  101 Ken Rowan           M  64 1:03:23 20:24 
  102 Corinne Full        F  30 1:03:52 20:34 
  103 Nicky Allder        F  33 1:07:03 21:35 
  104 Tom Joyce           M  35 1:07:04 21:35 
  105 Annaleise Robinson  F  16 1:20:17 25:51 
  106 Sean Reed           M  18 1:20:17 25:51 
  107 Jessi Hiener        F  27 1:26:37 27:53 


                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Cindy Martinsen      43   32:45 
    2 Leslie Thomas        50   37:43 
    3 Phyllis Brown        41   37:44 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 David Miller         41   29:40 
    2 David Bright         24   30:21 
    3 Kody Wolfe           14   30:51 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 14
    1    12 Nick Musgrave         34:26 
    2    13 Brandin Wharton       34:51 
    3    51 Keenan Nolan          40:59 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1    28 Kelsey Varner         37:51 
    2   105 Annaleise Robinson  1:20:17 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
    1    17 Austin McFee          36:25 
    2    43 Zach Baker            39:28 
    3    52 Roman Nolan           40:59 
    4   106 Sean Reed           1:20:17 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    92 Chika Hirose          52:53 
    2    96 Ashley Grindeck       55:48 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    19 Thomas Schlierf       36:40 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1    42 Kelli Koon            39:27 
    2    86 Belinda Deem          50:21 
    3    97 Courtney Ahlborn      56:27 
    4   107 Jessi Hiener        1:26:37 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1     9 Brian Teller          32:56 
    2    40 Ben Cowdery           39:14 
    3    41 Nicholas Casto        39:24 
    4    61 Daniel Pennock        43:07 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    34 Tiffany Dudley        38:36 
    2    74 Lia Fleek             47:02 
    3    76 Craven Lesl Molinar   47:21 
    4    87 Tabitha Linch         50:27 
    5    94 Elizabeth Stubbe      54:06 
    6   102 Corinne Full        1:03:52 
    7   103 Nicky Allder        1:07:03 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    35 Ryan Grogan           38:54 
    2    53 Chris Barrows         41:27 
    3    64 Jason Boley           43:39 
    4    67 Shawn Sydenstricher   44:11 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    45 Michelle Miller       39:45 
    2    49 Wendy Stevison        40:20 
    3    55 Ami Shaver            41:42 
    4    66 Melissa Wigal         43:43 
    5    78 Joy Elder             47:42 
    6    79 Joanne Meade          48:26 
    7    84 Connie Ritchie        49:33 
    8    89 Kimberly Meredith     50:57 
    9    95 Shari Mork            54:29 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1     4 Dave Williamson       31:12 
    2     6 Andrew Nestor         31:55 
    3    10 David Black           33:06 
    4    15 Jim Asbury            35:07 
    5    21 Michael Molinaro      36:57 
    6    29 Bill Asbury           38:04 
    7    31 Rob Dudley            38:14 
    8    32 Donnie Fosselman      38:16 
    9    57 Joe Wright            42:04 
   10    58 Peter Allder          42:26 
   11    60 Jim Simmons           42:59 
   12    81 Alex White            49:09 
   13   104 Tom Joyce           1:07:04 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    47 Kecia Garner          40:00 
    2    54 Beth West             41:36 
    3    70 Shari Vance           45:03 
    4    73 Kara Stauffer         46:57 
    5    80 Kathleen Duckworth    48:38 
    6    85 Kim Stooke            49:42 
    7    88 Angela Stuckert       50:37 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    14 Doug Cook             34:54 
    2    22 Jerry Kelly           36:59 
    3    25 Gary Pennington       37:43 
    4    30 Rick Adams            38:13 
    5    36 Bill Steely           38:58 
    6    38 Eric Rinehart         39:12 
    7    39 R.L. Beaver           39:13 
    8    44 Timothy Gossett       39:29 
    9    56 David Lewis           41:50 
   10    59 Gareth Dolan          42:52 
   11    65 Rick Wigal            43:43 
   12    71 Denvil Trent JR       45:06 
   13    75 Rob Fouss             47:10 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    99 Celeste Benson        57:38 
    2   100 Lisa Dodd           1:02:22 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1     5 Darren Barton         31:23 
    2    18 Thomas Gyongyosi      36:26 
    3    48 Joe Kennell           40:13 
    4    62 David Morris          43:28 
    5    77 Richard Summers       47:39 
    6    82 Jeff Braham           49:17 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    68 Janie Marks           44:25 
    2    72 Kathy Shields         45:26 
    3    90 Debbie Deem           51:51 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1     8 Chip Allman           32:53 
    2    33 Rocky Leonhart        38:23 
    3    63 Dan Stephan Jr.       43:29 
    4    91 Brian Reed            52:40 
    5    98 Randolph Cullum       57:00 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    11 Jeff Cox              33:40 
    2    16 Roger Quimby          35:10 
    3    23 Donald Lane           37:33 
    4    27 Patrick Cathey        37:45 
    5    37 Hal Richmond          39:04 
    6    46 Jack Lane             39:49 

                         MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1    20 George Roe            36:40 
    2    50 Rick Brown            40:27 
    3    69 Frank Reynolds        44:39 
    4    93 Leroy Flanary         53:49 
    5   101 Ken Rowan           1:03:23 


                         MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 99
    1    83 Charles Pickens       49:26 



************************ Walker RESULTS *********************************
                          
Place Name                Age Walk    Pace  
===== =================== === ======= ===== 
    1 Graham Donna         59   31:24 10:07 
    2 Shea Richard         43   31:47 10:14 
    3 Pomrenke Brenda      42   32:17 10:24 
    4 Ortt Jim             64   32:33 10:29 
    5 Skidmore Randy       54   32:45 10:33 
    6 Coiner Anda          33   33:06 10:40 
    7 Marks Martha         58   33:15 10:43 
    8 Harper Tena          48   33:55 10:55 
    9 Fries Bernard        77   34:09 11:00 
   10 Seely Carol          54   34:10 11:00 
   11 Chapman Cecil        45   34:11 11:01 
   12 Finkel Tim           51   34:32 11:07 
   13 Jahn Barbara         60   35:42 11:30 
   14 Romeo John           59   35:43 11:30 
   15 Berman Krista        44   35:44 11:30 
   16 High Bob             67   35:49 11:32 
   17 Smith Jay            54   36:15 11:40 
   18 Robinson Steve       65   36:19 11:42 
   19 Buchanan Gary        58   36:30 11:45 
   20 Doll Ernest          71   36:33 11:46 
   21 Kisner Brenda        42   37:18 12:01 
   22 Knotts Garry         69   37:58 12:14 
   23 Watt Lori            36   38:02 12:15 
   24 Jones Shari          47   38:06 12:16 
   25 Seely Michael        56   38:07 12:16 
   26 Crow Charlie         50   38:35 12:26 
   27 Schwendeman Patti    47   38:46 12:29 
   28 Walters Lisa         51   38:46 12:29 
   29 Rhodes Brenda        48   38:49 12:30 
   30 Kirl Nanette         52   38:49 12:30 
   31 Lynn Lori            32   39:00 12:34 
   32 Ullman Vickie        49   39:11 12:37 
   33 Hikes Liz            24   39:32 12:44 
   34 Bush Mary Anne       65   39:36 12:45 
   35 Hartley Diane        60   40:55 13:10 
   36 Gavin Bill           62   41:10 13:15 
   37 Barnes Brenda        62   41:29 13:22 
   38 Cheuvront Beck       49   42:19 13:37 
   39 Earnhardt Marie      52   42:19 13:38 
   40 Knotts Garrin        11   42:35 13:43 
   41 Harkness Angela      42   42:38 13:44 
   42 Kostelac Andrea      36   42:43 13:45 
   43 Boso Jill            44   42:44 13:46 
   44 Roberts Amy          28   42:46 13:46 
   45 Brown Steve          24   42:47 13:46 
   46 Riley Donna          45   42:54 13:49 
   47 Beckwith Sally       57   43:09 13:54 
   48 Hupp Leighann        39   43:10 13:54 
   49 Harkness Lauren      25   43:10 13:54 
   50 Minnite Tracie       39   44:01 14:10 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!