Barboursville Winter Series - Event 2


Show All Results
                   2019-2020 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Rachael Withrow         F  15   20:14.8 
    2 Sheila Garcia           F  35   25:30.5 
    3 Erin Odell              F  37   25:54.3 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 John Sloan              M  37   20:56.9 
    2 Matthew McClung         M  21   21:33.7 
    3 Ryan Miller             M  37   21:42.4 

              ********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Maddie Caudill          F  13   27:33.0 

           ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Ryan Vanbibber          M  12   23:05.4 
    2 Andrew Bowen            M  13   23:47.6 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Colin Scott             M  19   49:26.6 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Sara Clark              F  24   29:10.9 
    2 Bethany Watson          F  29 1:07:20.7 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Bronson Clark           M  26   29:10.7 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Michele Monn            F  32   27:45.5 
    2 Cathy Maddox            F  38   27:47.7 
    3 Jessica Clark           F  34   30:36.7 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Doug Penn               M  39   41:09.9 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Tanya Queen             F  48   26:03.9 
    2 Jessica Slash           F  43   28:03.7 
    3 Angela Dudek            F  42   35:53.1 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Joshua Arthur           M  41   25:02.1 
    2 Bryan Odell             M  42   26:08.7 
    3 Shawn Romano            M  49   27:47.5 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Marnie Edwards          F  50   28:35.6 
    2 Jill Stevens            F  57   29:36.3 
    3 Linda Pritchard         F  52   30:30.5 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Mike Bowen              M  51   23:49.9 
    2 Randy Taylor            M  50   24:19.8 
    3 Ed Edwards              M  53   29:07.3 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Sue Truelove            F  60   33:36.8 
    2 Kathy Friedman          F  61   36:52.4 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Tom Smith               M  62   25:49.7 
    2 Alan Dills              M  61   27:20.9 
    3 Merritt Moore           M  64   29:39.3 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  72   40:16.3 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Greg Ervin              M  72   30:04.4 
    2 Alan Osuch              M  70   44:43.0 
    3 Larry Brumfield         M  73   46:30.3 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!