Joker Run 4 Miler


Show All Results
                  2009 Charleston Parks and Recreation
                      Joker Run and Walk 4 Mile Race
                              Date: 04/01/09
                              Charleston, WV
 
Place Name                S Time    Pace  
===== =================== = ======= ===== 
    1 Marshall Spradling  M   22:56  5:44 
    2 Robert Boston       M   24:00  6:00 
    3 Larry Taylor        M   24:21  6:06 
    4 Llyrd Brann         M   24:23  6:06 
    5 Glenn Baldwin       M   24:26  6:07 
    6 Aaron Kaylor        M   24:38  6:10 
    7 Scott Clark         M   24:40  6:10 
    8 Darren Barton       M   25:21  6:21 
    9 Shane Shamblin      M   25:59  6:30 
   10 Erin Dilley         F   26:02  6:31 
   11 Jeff Morris         M   26:29  6:38 
   12 Daniel Cosgrove     M   27:30  6:53 
   13 Bobby Redd          M   27:47  6:57 
   14 Bruce Blankenship   M   28:34  7:09 
   15 Harry Bruner        M   28:37  7:10 
   16 Sami Harris         F   28:39  7:10 
   17 Grey Harris         M   28:43  7:11 
   18 Chris Lambert       M   28:53  7:14 
   19 Nathan Nelson       M   29:01  7:16 
   20 Gabe Hubbard        M   29:03  7:16 
   21 Jessica Campbell-Gr F   29:39  7:25 
   22 Connie Young        F   29:42  7:26 
   23 David White         M   29:54  7:29 
   24 Roxane Carte        F   29:55  7:29 
   25 Ted Brady           M   30:10  7:33 
   26 Laurene Johnson     F   30:28  7:37 
   27 Lynn Fish           F   30:30  7:38 
   28 Steve High          M   31:16  7:49 
   29 Matt Harmon         M   31:23  7:51 
   30 Tom Pearcy          M   31:27  7:52 
   31 Cathy Hill          F   31:51  7:58 
   32 Winston Gregory     M   32:08  8:02 
   33 Adam Lambert        M   32:14  8:04 
   34 Richard Simmons     M   32:49  8:13 
   35 Matt Pett           M   33:16  8:19 
   36 Richard Finney      M   33:22  8:21 
   37 Diana Morris        F   33:32  8:23 
   38 Jennifer Bowling    F   34:12  8:33 
   39 Bobby Updegrave     M   34:16  8:34 
   40 Chip Urling         M   34:36  8:39 
   41 Rob McCracken       M   34:55  8:44 
   42 Ginny Nelson        F   35:31  8:53 
   43 Cindy Kidd          F   35:41  8:56 
   44 Jennifer Hillenbran F   35:54  8:59 
   45 Kirk Knestis        M   35:56  8:59 
   46 Mercedes Hildebrand F   36:14  9:04 
   47 Kristen Shockey     F   36:19  9:05 
   48 Bill Walker         M   36:20  9:05 
   49 Rick Pauley         M   36:32  9:08 
   50 Heather Lacy        F   36:42  9:11 
   51 Tammy Roberts       F   36:44  9:11 
   52 Juli Johnson        F   36:46  9:12 
   53 Patsy Kerns         F   36:49  9:13 
   54 Ursula Couch        F   37:23  9:21 
   55 Tammy Mullins       F   37:50  9:28 
   56 Elizabeth Smith     F   37:52  9:28 
   57 Scott Poore         M   37:54  9:29 
   58 David Pence         M   37:55  9:29 
   59 Lauren Walkes       F   38:26  9:37 
   60 Herb Hively         M   39:17  9:50 
   61 Jessica Nagy        F   39:28  9:52 
   62 Danielle Waltz      F   39:42  9:56 
   63 Alex Ross           M   40:10 10:03 
   64 Tonya Norris        F   41:08 10:17 
   65 Gloria Umoh         F   41:29 10:23 
   66 Michael Harmon      M   42:29 10:38 
   67 Helen Challins      F   42:59 10:45 
   68 Cheryl Hull         F   43:56 10:59 
   69 Robin Baldwin       F   44:23 11:06 
   70 Lori Leadmon        F   44:46 11:12 
   71 Ashley Challins     F   49:01 12:16 
   72 Patricia Workman    F   50:33 12:39 


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Erin Dilley             26:02 
    2 Sami Harris             28:39 
    3 Jessica Campbell-Gr     29:39 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Marshall Spradling      22:56 
    2 Robert Boston           24:00 
    3 Larry Taylor            24:21 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 19
    1    46 Mercedes Hildebrand   36:14 
    2    59 Lauren Walkes         38:26 
    3    71 Ashley Challins       49:01 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 19
    1    33 Adam Lambert          32:14 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1    38 Jennifer Bowling      34:12 
    2    55 Tammy Mullins         37:50 
    3    61 Jessica Nagy          39:28 
    4    62 Danielle Waltz        39:42 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1    20 Gabe Hubbard          29:03 
    2    29 Matt Harmon           31:23 
    3    58 David Pence           37:55 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    26 Laurene Johnson       30:28 
    2    42 Ginny Nelson          35:31 
    3    43 Cindy Kidd            35:41 
    4    44 Jennifer Hillenbran   35:54 
    5    47 Kristen Shockey       36:19 
    6    50 Heather Lacy          36:42 
    7    56 Elizabeth Smith       37:52 
    8    64 Tonya Norris          41:08 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1     4 Llyrd Brann           24:23 
    2     6 Aaron Kaylor          24:38 
    3     7 Scott Clark           24:40 
    4     9 Shane Shamblin        25:59 
    5    19 Nathan Nelson         29:01 
    6    35 Matt Pett             33:16 
    7    57 Scott Poore           37:54 
    8    66 Michael Harmon        42:29 


                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    24 Roxane Carte          29:55 
    2    51 Tammy Roberts         36:44 
    3    53 Patsy Kerns           36:49 
    4    54 Ursula Couch          37:23 
    5    65 Gloria Umoh           41:29 
    6    67 Helen Challins        42:59 
    7    69 Robin Baldwin         44:23 
    8    72 Patricia Workman      50:33 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1     8 Darren Barton         25:21 
    2    11 Jeff Morris           26:29 
    3    12 Daniel Cosgrove       27:30 
    4    18 Chris Lambert         28:53 
    5    25 Ted Brady             30:10 
    6    34 Richard Simmons       32:49 
    7    40 Chip Urling           34:36 
    8    45 Kirk Knestis          35:56 
    9    48 Bill Walker           36:20 
   10    60 Herb Hively           39:17 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    22 Connie Young          29:42 
    2    27 Lynn Fish             30:30 
    3    31 Cathy Hill            31:51 
    4    37 Diana Morris          33:32 
    5    52 Juli Johnson          36:46 
    6    68 Cheryl Hull           43:56 
    7    70 Lori Leadmon          44:46 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1     5 Glenn Baldwin         24:26 
    2    13 Bobby Redd            27:47 
    3    14 Bruce Blankenship     28:34 
    4    17 Grey Harris           28:43 
    5    23 David White           29:54 
    6    28 Steve High            31:16 
    7    30 Tom Pearcy            31:27 
    8    39 Bobby Updegrave       34:16 
    9    41 Rob McCracken         34:55 
   10    49 Rick Pauley           36:32 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    15 Harry Bruner          28:37 
    2    32 Winston Gregory       32:08 
    3    36 Richard Finney        33:22 
    4    63 Alex Ross             40:10 











  

  
  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!