Lynn Salyers Half-Marathon and 10K Walk


Show All Results
                     2009 Lynn Salyers Half-Marathon
                               and 10K Walk
                              Date: 03/24/09
                              Paintsville, KY
 
Place Name                S Age Time    Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Nathanial Hopkins   M  31 1:22:28  6:18 
    2 David Duncan        M  55 1:23:52  6:25 
    3 Eric Migernier      M  49 1:24:12  6:26 
    4 Chase Ratliff       M  16 1:28:36  6:46 
    5 Alan Horwitz        M  51 1:36:12  7:21 
    6 Willis Coffee       M  43 1:38:00  7:29 
    7 Matt Butler         M  26 1:38:47  7:33 
    8 Vladimir Kostas     M  36 1:39:13  7:35 
    9 Harold Deaton       M  63 1:41:02  7:43 
   10 Ryan Pennington     M  28 1:41:09  7:44 
   11 Brad Austin         M  26 1:42:20  7:49 
   12 Jimmy Burchett      M  27 1:42:28  7:50 
   13 Everett Dunaway     M  43 1:42:39  7:51 
   14 Michael Holbrook    M  55 1:47:15  8:12 
   15 William Noud        M  40 1:48:22  8:17 
   16 Nicole Lewis        F  34 1:51:36  8:32 
   17 Ronnie Hamilton     M  34 1:51:41  8:32 
   18 Denny Fugate        M  54 1:52:01  8:34 
   19 Chuck Jones         M  50 1:52:02  8:34 
   20 Greg Frasure        M  43 1:55:44  8:51 
   21 Donny Prater        M  37 1:55:56  8:51 
   22 Jessica Conley      F  31 1:56:17  8:53 
   23 Tony Skeans         M  39 1:59:39  9:09 
   24 Alan Sanders        M  49 2:00:28  9:12 
   25 Bill Hendrichs      M  48 2:01:15  9:16 
   26 Ronnie Ratliff      M  45 2:03:10  9:25 
   27 Chuck Wetzel        M  43 2:04:09  9:29 
   28 Kathy Taylor        F  41 2:04:54  9:33 
   29 Brent Graden        M  39 2:07:36  9:45 
   30 JoAnn Clemmons      F  33 2:08:39  9:50 
   31 Clyde Derossett     M  52 2:08:39  9:50 
   32 Jim Porter          M  58 2:10:04  9:56 
   33 Kenneth Henry       M  68 2:16:17 10:25 
   34 Jordan Damron       M  17 2:17:08 10:29 
   35 Bethany VanHoose    F  25 2:17:29 10:30 
   36 Troy Taylor         M  37 2:28:27 11:20 
   37 Monica Branham      F  45 2:43:28 12:29 
   38 Amanda Ratiliff     F  30 2:45:35 12:39 
   39 David Sellards      M  30 2:55:01 13:22 
   40 Angela Clark        F  43               
   41 Judy Daniel         F  44               
   42 Wes Rankin          M  49               
   43 Frank Stanley       M  50               
   44 Steve Wilson        M  35               


                   

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Nicole Lewis         34 1:51:36 
    2 Jessica Conley       31 1:56:17 
    3 Kathy Taylor         41 2:04:54 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Nathanial Hopkins    31 1:22:28 
    2 David Duncan         55 1:23:52 
    3 Eric Migernier       49 1:24:12 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  16 - 19
    1     4 Chase Ratliff       1:28:36 
    2    34 Jordan Damron       2:17:08 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1    35 Bethany VanHoose    2:17:29 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1     7 Matt Butler         1:38:47 
    2    10 Ryan Pennington     1:41:09 
    3    11 Brad Austin         1:42:20 
    4    12 Jimmy Burchett      1:42:28 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    30 JoAnn Clemmons      2:08:39 
    2    38 Amanda Ratiliff     2:45:35 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    17 Ronnie Hamilton     1:51:41 
    2    39 David Sellards      2:55:01 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1     8 Vladimir Kostas     1:39:13 
    2    21 Donny Prater        1:55:56 
    3    23 Tony Skeans         1:59:39 
    4    29 Brent Graden        2:07:36 
    5    36 Troy Taylor         2:28:27 
    6     0 Steve Wilson                

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1     0 Angela Clark                
    2     0 Judy Daniel                 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1     6 Willis Coffee       1:38:00 
    2    13 Everett Dunaway     1:42:39 
    3    15 William Noud        1:48:22 
    4    20 Greg Frasure        1:55:44 
    5    27 Chuck Wetzel        2:04:09 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    37 Monica Branham      2:43:28 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    24 Alan Sanders        2:00:28 
    2    25 Bill Hendrichs      2:01:15 
    3    26 Ronnie Ratliff      2:03:10 
    4     0 Wes Rankin                  

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1     5 Alan Horwitz        1:36:12 
    2    18 Denny Fugate        1:52:01 
    3    19 Chuck Jones         1:52:02 
    4    31 Clyde Derossett     2:08:39 
    5     0 Frank Stanley               

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    14 Michael Holbrook    1:47:15 
    2    32 Jim Porter          2:10:04 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1     9 Harold Deaton       1:41:02 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 99
    1    33 Kenneth Henry       2:16:17 




Place Name                S Age 10kwalk Pace  
===== =================== = === ======= ===== 
    1 Susan Miller        F  40 1:10:08 11:18 
    2 Amanda Salyer       F  26 1:10:44 11:24 
    3 Angel Opell         F  40 1:15:06 12:06 
    4 Don Opell           M  40 1:15:11 12:06 
    5 Sarah Burke         F  30 1:17:40 12:30 
    6 David Sellards      M  30 1:17:40 12:30 
    7 Mary Jane Blair     F  54 1:18:05 12:34 
    8 Bubby Davis         M  34 1:21:39 13:09 
    9 Bonnie Holbrook     F  52 1:22:11 13:14 
   10 Lonnie B. Salyer    M  53 1:22:30 13:17 
   11 Elizabeth Jenkins   F  27 1:22:44 13:19 
   12 Heather Wells       F  25 1:27:35 14:06 
   13 Patricia Scott      F  46 1:27:36 14:06 
   14 Debbie Melvin       F  58 1:28:03 14:11 
   15 Jim Melvin          M  60 1:28:05 14:11 
   16 Leigh Ann Williams  F  27 1:30:45 14:37 
   17 Dana Mullins        F  40 1:30:56 14:39 
   18 Rebecca Wright      F  45 1:30:58 14:39 
   19 Emma Fairchild      F  37 1:31:52 14:48 
   20 Melissa Slone       F  26 1:31:57 14:48 
   21 Cami Salyer         F  48 1:32:02 14:49 
   22 Virginia Melvin        41 1:32:04 14:49 
   23 Brittany Pruitt     F  28 1:33:06 14:59 
   24 Lori Click          F  52 1:39:20 16:00 
   25 Randy Click         M  52 1:39:21 16:00 
   26 Mahayla Caudill     F   8 1:42:33 16:31 
   27 Cecelia Russell     F  25 1:42:33 16:31 
   28 Amy Crace           F  31 1:44:15 16:47 
   29 Beth Fischer        F  31 1:44:16 16:47 
   30 Mary Crace          F  51 1:44:38 16:51 
   31 Debbie Preston      F  49 1:44:38 16:51 
   32 Bethany VanHoose    F  25 1:45:30 16:59 
   33 Miranda Opell       F  29 1:45:31 16:59 
   34 Tonia Fugate        F  34 1:51:01 17:52 
   35 Lindsay Cooley      F  22 1:51:02 17:53 
   36 Myra Allen          F  36 1:51:08 17:54 


                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************


                          FEMALE OVERALL  1 - 99
    1     1 Susan Miller        1:10:08 
    2     2 Amanda Salyer       1:10:44 
    3     3 Angel Opell         1:15:06 

                           MALE OVERALL  1 - 99
    1     4 Don Opell           1:15:11 
    2     6 David Sellards      1:17:40 
    3     8 Bubby Davis         1:21:39 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
    1    35 Lindsay Cooley      1:51:02 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1     2 Amanda Salyer       1:10:44 
    2    11 Elizabeth Jenkins   1:22:44 
    3    12 Heather Wells       1:27:35 
    4    16 Leigh Ann Williams  1:30:45 
    5    20 Melissa Slone       1:31:57 
    6    23 Brittany Pruitt     1:33:06 
    7    27 Cecelia Russell     1:42:33 
    8    32 Bethany VanHoose    1:45:30 
    9    33 Miranda Opell       1:45:31 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1     5 Sarah Burke         1:17:40 
    2    28 Amy Crace           1:44:15 
    3    29 Beth Fischer        1:44:16 
    4    34 Tonia Fugate        1:51:01 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1     6 David Sellards      1:17:40 
    2     8 Bubby Davis         1:21:39 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    19 Emma Fairchild      1:31:52 
    2    36 Myra Allen          1:51:08 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1     1 Susan Miller        1:10:08 
    2     3 Angel Opell         1:15:06 
    3    17 Dana Mullins        1:30:56 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1     4 Don Opell           1:15:11 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    13 Patricia Scott      1:27:36 
    2    18 Rebecca Wright      1:30:58 
    3    21 Cami Salyer         1:32:02 
    4    31 Debbie Preston      1:44:38 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1     7 Mary Jane Blair     1:18:05 
    2     9 Bonnie Holbrook     1:22:11 
    3    24 Lori Click          1:39:20 
    4    30 Mary Crace          1:44:38 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    10 Lonnie B. Salyer    1:22:30 
    2    25 Randy Click         1:39:21 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    14 Debbie Melvin       1:28:03 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    15 Jim Melvin          1:28:05 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!