Run to Read Half Marathon


Show All Results
RUN 2 READ HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
January 10, 2009
HALF MARATHON

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Jaron Hawkins           Frostburg  MD           1   26 ***** M 25-29    1:12:15.9    5:31/M
       2    DAVID MCCOLLAM                                193   29 ***** M 25-29    1:12:58.0    5:34/M
       3    Jeremy Rice             Frostburgh  MD          5   26 ***** M 25-29    1:18:04.8    5:58/M
       4    DANIEL DEWITT                                 149   21 ***** M 20-24    1:18:05.1    5:58/M
       5    Sterling Snyder         Kingwood  WV          128   18 ***** M 15-19    1:18:51.3    6:01/M
       6    Doug Basinski           Pittsburgh  PA          7   37     1 M 35-39    1:21:38.0    6:14/M
       7    HERB CRATTY             ELLWOOD CITY  PA      141   44     1 M 40-44    1:21:55.6    6:15/M
       8    GEROD GREEN                                   164   22     1 M 20-24    1:23:04.5    6:20/M
       9    DAN DYGERT              LINESVILLE  PA        165   32     1 M 30-34    1:23:32.1    6:23/M
      10    JUSTIN MILLER                                 173   16     1 M 15-19    1:24:24.2    6:27/M
      11    DREW WOODFORD                                 145   15     2 M 15-19    1:26:08.6    6:35/M
      12    Jim Pitts               SHARON  PA             16   37     2 M 35-39    1:27:09.7    6:39/M
      13    Heather Parks           Bructon Mills  WV       2   33 ***** F 30-34    1:28:19.9    6:45/M
      14    Robert Smith            Cumberland  MD         21   44     2 M 40-44    1:28:27.3    6:45/M
      15    DUANE DOMBEK                                  194   59     1 M 55-59    1:28:51.7    6:47/M
      16    Ron Hamric              Bruceton Mills  WV     45   51     1 M 50-54    1:29:09.4    6:48/M
      17    ELIZAETH BOYLE                                178   20 ***** F 20-24    1:29:53.0    6:52/M
      18    THERESA BROWAW                                176   20 ***** F 20-24    1:29:53.5    6:52/M
      19    Neils Taatgen           Pittsburgh  PA         77   43     3 M 40-44    1:30:03.4    6:52/M
      20    Chelsea Jarvis          Clendenin  WV          10   18 ***** F 15-19    1:30:40.3    6:55/M
      21    Michael Dimick          Guilford  VT           71   27     1 M 25-29    1:31:30.3    6:59/M
      22    Wayne McCracken         Bridgeport  OH         64   49     1 M 45-49    1:33:28.1    7:08/M
      23    Luke Teel               Elkview  WV            58   15     3 M 15-19    1:33:41.9    7:09/M
      24    Chris Ruth              Morgantown            190   37     3 M 35-39    1:33:50.4    7:10/M
      25    Colby Smith             Cumberland  MD        127   17     4 M 15-19    1:34:58.9    7:15/M
      26    Jim Cummings            Mannington  WV         29   48     2 M 45-49    1:35:07.5    7:16/M
      27    Tim Fager               Camp Hill  PA          26   41     4 M 40-44    1:35:20.0    7:17/M
      28    Ted Morton              Fairmont  WV          116   33     2 M 30-34    1:35:58.8    7:20/M
      29    Joseph Halo             Venetia  PA            97   16     5 M 15-19    1:36:30.8    7:22/M
      30    Eric Joe                Ridgeley  WV           74   39     4 M 35-39    1:37:02.0    7:24/M
      31    DAVID WOGOMAN                                 147   36     5 M 35-39    1:37:03.0    7:25/M
      32    Patrick Bonasso         Fairmont  WV           70   20     2 M 20-24    1:37:41.0    7:27/M
      33    Jim Banks               Scottdale  PA          42   63     1 M 60-69    1:38:13.5    7:30/M
      34    JEFF QUEDADO                                  198   44     5 M 40-44    1:39:13.2    7:34/M
      35    AMY ZERVOS                                    185   35 ***** F 35-39    1:39:16.0    7:35/M
      36    CHARLES DAVIS                                 188   35     6 M 35-39    1:39:23.6    7:35/M
      37    Bob Pikelis             Canonsburg  Pa        205   56     2 M 55-59    1:39:52.8    7:37/M
      38    MARK OSBORNE            HERMITAGE  PA         160   51     2 M 50-54    1:39:58.1    7:38/M
      39    Dave Schnell            Morgantown  WV        125   20     3 M 20-24    1:39:59.0    7:38/M
      40    ANDREW SHAFFER                                150   14     1 M  1-14    1:40:03.0    7:38/M
      41    James Work              Fairmont  WV           31   39     7 M 35-39    1:40:17.9    7:39/M
      42    Andrew Place            Waynesburg  Pa        207   48     3 M 45-49    1:40:21.6    7:40/M
      43    Angela Zambito          Wheeling  WV           60   25     1 F 25-29    1:40:22.8    7:40/M
      44    Michael Hollowniczky    New Concord  OH       102   46     4 M 45-49    1:40:25.4    7:40/M
      45    Rick Haney              Bridgeport  WV         19   52     3 M 50-54    1:41:00.0    7:43/M
      46    SHANE SHAMBLIN                                209   35     8 M 35-39    1:41:13.1    7:44/M
      47    BRAD BOWDEN                                   172   22     4 M 20-24    1:41:15.0    7:44/M
      48    Sue Heavner             Morgantown  WV        100   46     1 F 45-49    1:41:19.9    7:44/M
      49    JENNIFER VAN DER SLOOT                        187   17     1 F 15-19    1:41:46.9    7:46/M
      50    PATTY VAN DER SLOOT                           186   42     1 F 40-44    1:41:48.2    7:46/M
      51    Jeffrey Fisher          Bridgeport  WV         65   38     9 M 35-39    1:42:08.1    7:48/M
      52    Andrew Reiner           Buckhannon  WV        120   23     5 M 20-24    1:42:21.4    7:49/M
      53    NORBERT TAMA                                  208   54     4 M 50-54    1:42:46.6    7:51/M
      54    Patrick Carns           Greensburg  PA         18   27     2 M 25-29    1:43:08.7    7:52/M
      55    Aaron Banks             Morgantown  WV         80   36    10 M 35-39    1:43:57.8    7:56/M
      56    Brenna Waack            Morgantown  WV         59   23     1 F 20-24    1:44:16.8    7:58/M
      57    Roger Quimby            Beverly  OH           119   56     3 M 55-59    1:44:17.9    7:58/M
      58    CAROLYN TYSSE                                 177   19     2 F 15-19    1:44:30.5    7:59/M
      59    ZAC CUNNINGHAM                                140   18     6 M 15-19    1:44:31.8    7:59/M

      60    DAN DAUM                                      151   39    11 M 35-39    1:44:50.7    8:00/M
      61    Daniel Cosgrove         Cross Lanes  WV        86   44     6 M 40-44    1:44:57.0    8:01/M
      62    Dana Newlin             Mt. Pleasant  PA      117   30     1 F 30-34    1:45:12.0    8:02/M
      63    RACHEL STEVENSKI                              195   26     2 F 25-29    1:45:23.2    8:03/M
      64    Danielle Fenstermacher  Clarksburg,  WV        90   30     2 F 30-34    1:45:32.4    8:03/M
      65    TODD FULKS                                    257   48     5 M 45-49    1:45:45.2    8:04/M
      66    Michael Ward            Bridgeport  WV        134   35    12 M 35-39    1:45:53.0    8:05/M
      67    Elizabeth Hess          Bridgeport  WV        101   39     1 F 35-39    1:46:23.8    8:07/M
      68    scott merashoff         Fairmont  WV           37   29     3 M 25-29    1:46:44.7    8:09/M
      69    Paul Brager             Clarksburg  WV         84   54     5 M 50-54    1:46:59.0    8:10/M
      70    Roger Stairs            Washington  PA        129   54     6 M 50-54    1:47:16.4    8:11/M
      71    JIM FRENCH                                    210   38    13 M 35-39    1:47:18.7    8:11/M
      72    Ivy Kusler              Annapolis  MD          20   32     3 F 30-34    1:47:23.4    8:12/M
      73    Dianne Basich           Bridgeport  OH         69   51     1 F 50-54    1:47:38.7    8:13/M
      74    David Torrey            Pittsburgh  PA        133   50     7 M 50-54    1:48:20.2    8:16/M
      75    Chris Farmer            Columbia  MD           89   29     4 M 25-29    1:48:47.4    8:18/M
      76    DAVE MCSERRY                                  146   53     8 M 50-54    1:49:05.2    8:20/M
      77    JESSICA FORD                                  196   26     3 F 25-29    1:49:25.5    8:21/M
      78    TERESA LYONS                                  170   48     2 F 45-49    1:49:38.5    8:22/M
      79    Stush Sadowski          Lawrence  PA          122   50     9 M 50-54    1:49:55.0    8:23/M
      80    JEFF EFAW                                     144   51    10 M 50-54    1:50:02.2    8:24/M
      81    Bob Slopek              Langeloth  PA         126   51    11 M 50-54    1:50:10.7    8:25/M
      82    Robert Mendez           Clarksburg  WV         52   53    12 M 50-54    1:50:14.1    8:25/M
      83    Paul Fulks              Bridgeport  WV         93   43     7 M 40-44    1:50:37.0    8:27/M
      84    Jaclyn Tennant          Elgin  Il              50   20     2 F 20-24    1:50:40.3    8:27/M
      85    Joe Tennant             Elgin  Il              51   51    13 M 50-54    1:50:40.9    8:27/M
      86    James Cann              Bridgeport  WV         79   56     4 M 55-59    1:50:43.6    8:27/M
      87    Ellen Maddock           Pittsburgh  PA        114   30     4 F 30-34    1:50:49.5    8:28/M
      88    KRISTON APPLETON                              166   24     3 F 20-24    1:51:03.2    8:29/M
      89    Sue Miltenberger        Morgantown  WV        115   42     2 F 40-44    1:51:25.9    8:30/M
      90    Ken Krynski             Pittsburgh  PA        108   61     2 M 60-69    1:51:26.4    8:30/M
      91    Leah Kikuts             Shueyville  IA         48   20     4 F 20-24    1:51:38.6    8:31/M
      92    RYAN DEAN                                     259   28     5 M 25-29    1:51:46.2    8:32/M
      93    Bandit Number  9001                          9001          1 M  0- 0    1:51:59.9    8:33/M
      94    Roger Kyle              Proctorville  OH      109   58     5 M 55-59    1:53:16.6    8:39/M
      95    Brad Miller             Fairmont  Wv           53   30     3 M 30-34    1:53:20.9    8:39/M
      96    Jessica Grasso          Laughlintown  PA       96   21     5 F 20-24    1:53:26.7    8:40/M
      97    Jim Fick                Morgantown  WV         91   33     4 M 30-34    1:53:31.5    8:40/M
      98    SARAH PERRY                                   171   20     6 F 20-24    1:53:34.8    8:40/M
      99    JACK SPATAFORE                                260   35    14 M 35-39    1:53:50.0    8:41/M
     100    Steven Browning         Mineral Wells  WV      85   48     6 M 45-49    1:53:58.2    8:42/M

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Paul Foy                Belington  WV          78   57     6 M 55-59    1:54:10.3    8:43/M
     102    Mike Busato             Scottdale  PA          54   40     8 M 40-44    1:54:33.3    8:45/M
     103    Jay Bringman            Mannington  WV        138   37    15 M 35-39    1:55:02.7    8:47/M
     104    Peter Lett              Cross Lanes  WV       110   43     9 M 40-44    1:55:13.3    8:48/M
     105    Alyson Likar            Fairmont  WV          112   28     4 F 25-29    1:55:17.8    8:48/M
     106    ROBERT BARNHART                               179   30     5 M 30-34    1:55:21.9    8:48/M
     107    JIM ARCHIBALD                                 174   59     7 M 55-59    1:55:25.9    8:49/M
     108    Eric Menendez           Pittsburgh  PA         66   23     6 M 20-24    1:55:57.3    8:51/M
     109    STACEY AUTEN                                  206   21     7 F 20-24    1:56:10.1    8:52/M
     110    ADAM JUSTICE                                  258   29     6 M 25-29    1:56:19.6    8:53/M
     111    ANN STEKETEE                                  163   44     3 F 40-44    1:56:26.5    8:53/M
     112    John Titus              Pittsburgh  PA        132   42    10 M 40-44    1:56:50.9    8:55/M
     113    TROY BALL                                     168   36    16 M 35-39    1:56:59.6    8:56/M
     114    RICKY JULIEN                                  253   57     8 M 55-59    1:57:05.0    8:56/M
     115    Rhonda Johns            Cumberland  MD         12   22     8 F 20-24    1:57:06.0    8:56/M
     116    JARED DUNN                                    183   15     7 M 15-19    1:57:06.2    8:56/M
     117    AUSTIN CHAMBERS                               182   16     8 M 15-19    1:57:31.0    8:58/M
     118    QUITIN SPOONAUGLE                             181   16     9 M 15-19    1:57:33.2    8:58/M
     119    David Evans             Cameron  WV            88   63     3 M 60-69    1:57:39.1    8:59/M
     120    Shelly Work             Grafton  WV            30   33     5 F 30-34    1:58:34.8    9:03/M
     121    Gerry Schmidt           Fairmont  WV          124   58     9 M 55-59    1:59:17.4    9:06/M
     122    MIKE HINES                                    169   37    17 M 35-39    1:59:34.9    9:08/M
     123    Chris Ruberto           Fairmont,  WV         121   43     4 F 40-44    2:00:40.2    9:13/M
     124    Kris Luikart            Hales Corners  WI      36   26     5 F 25-29    2:00:44.3    9:13/M
     125    GINGER SPENCER                                263   24     9 F 20-24    2:01:59.8    9:19/M
     126    BRUCE BLANKENSHIP                             180   55    10 M 55-59    2:03:19.4    9:25/M
     127    Siera Talbott           Morgantown  WV        131   32     6 F 30-34    2:04:08.5    9:29/M
     128    DOUG REYNOLDS                                 255   32     6 M 30-34    2:04:10.3    9:29/M
     129    Kung Patel              Core  WV              118   24     7 M 20-24    2:04:58.0    9:32/M
     130    Suzanne Weightman       Greensburg  PA        136   45     3 F 45-49    2:06:08.6    9:38/M
     131    Stefani Nellen          Pittsburgh  PA         76   31     7 F 30-34    2:06:15.3    9:38/M
     132    Amber Morris            Morgantown  WV          4   24    10 F 20-24    2:06:20.9    9:39/M
     133    DENA FOX                                      167   40     5 F 40-44    2:07:28.8    9:44/M
     134    BROOKE MORRIS                                 152   18     3 F 15-19    2:08:02.8    9:46/M
     135    BRIAN KEREKES                                 201   41    11 M 40-44    2:08:12.9    9:47/M
     136    CHRISTOPHER COFF                              189   48     7 M 45-49    2:09:42.4    9:54/M
     137    Mike Reinhart           Clarksburg  WV        139   34     7 M 30-34    2:10:00.2    9:55/M
     138    Cory Nordman            Pittsburgh  PA         14   30     8 M 30-34    2:10:24.0    9:57/M
     139    Alyssa Lawson           Cross Lanes  WV        33   28     6 F 25-29    2:11:00.4   10:00/M
     140    JIM PORTER                                    197   58    11 M 55-59    2:11:29.7   10:02/M
     141    BRIAN REIDER                                  157   23     8 M 20-24    2:12:03.9   10:05/M
     142    JEANETTTE CUSTER                              202   31     8 F 30-34    2:12:19.6   10:06/M
     143    TONY MORRIS                                   262   48     8 M 45-49    2:12:27.8   10:07/M
     144    Pauline Kikuts          Shueyville  IA         49   43     6 F 40-44    2:12:35.8   10:07/M
     145    JENNIFER MCNABB                               162   45     4 F 45-49    2:12:46.4   10:08/M
     146    Katie Gockley           Fairmont  WV           72   34     9 F 30-34    2:12:53.5   10:09/M
     147    Amanda Gates            Fairmont  WV           94   28     7 F 25-29    2:12:54.0   10:09/M
     148    KIRK ROBINETTE JR                             143   11     2 M  1-14    2:14:09.5   10:14/M
     149    KIRK ROBINETTE SR                             142   40    12 M 40-44    2:14:21.7   10:15/M
     150    CATHLEEN BERNETT                              161   43     7 F 40-44    2:15:28.6   10:20/M
     151    GINA FRUM                                     192   48     5 F 45-49    2:16:19.9   10:24/M
     152    Christina Lopez         Morgantown  WV        113   30    10 F 30-34    2:16:56.7   10:27/M
     153    Daniel Ferrell          Bridgeport  WV         55   44    13 M 40-44    2:17:15.4   10:29/M
     154    Molly Goldsmith         Paoli  PA              27   30    11 F 30-34    2:17:16.5   10:29/M
     155    Jeff Lawrence           Stonewood  WV          67   48     9 M 45-49    2:17:23.8   10:29/M
     156    MELANIE NUSZKOWSKI                            261   30    12 F 30-34    2:18:38.9   10:35/M
     157    AMY SHOEMAKER                                 203   31    13 F 30-34    2:19:14.9   10:38/M
     158    Miriam Horgan           Falls Church  VA       47   31    14 F 30-34    2:20:48.7   10:45/M
     159    David Horgan            Falls Church  VA       46   31     9 M 30-34    2:20:49.9   10:45/M
     160    Sera Mathew             morgantown  WV         39   28     8 F 25-29    2:21:42.1   10:49/M
     161    CORBY TRAUGH                                  264   42    14 M 40-44    2:21:44.8   10:49/M
     162    Tera Brickner           Bridgeville  PA        32   29     9 F 25-29    2:22:03.7   10:51/M
     163    JEFFERY MCFOLDEN                              265   23     9 M 20-24    2:23:46.4   10:58/M
     164    Jerry Wedemeyer         Bridgeport  WV        135   63     4 M 60-69    2:25:28.9   11:06/M
     165    RICHARD SNIDER                                204   32    10 M 30-34    2:25:58.7   11:09/M
     166    Bandit Number  9002                          9002          2 M  0- 0    2:26:41.4   11:12/M
     167    Melinda Gibson          New Cumberland  WV     43   32    15 F 30-34    2:27:26.6   11:15/M
     168    John Frankovitch        Weirton  WV            92   44    15 M 40-44    2:27:27.4   11:15/M
     169    Sara Halo               Venetia  PA            98   48     6 F 45-49    2:27:52.8   11:17/M
     170    STEPHANIE LAKE                                200   29    10 F 25-29    2:28:07.6   11:18/M
     171    KAREN BENNER                                  199   28    11 F 25-29    2:28:08.8   11:18/M
     172    LOU ORTENZIO                                  175   55    12 M 55-59    2:28:41.0   11:21/M
     173    ANIETA MCCRACKEN                              154   51     2 F 50-54    2:28:43.1   11:21/M
     174    Jim Strathmeyer         Pittsburgh  PA        130   28     7 M 25-29    2:28:52.6   11:22/M
     175    Alan Cashell            Elkins  WV             22   60     5 M 60-69    2:30:36.2   11:30/M
     176    BUTCH PROCTOR                                 155   64     6 M 60-69    2:31:56.7   11:36/M
     177    KEN LAMBERT                                   153   35    18 M 35-39    2:35:27.8   11:52/M
     178    Kathleen Gorski         Morgantown  WV         95   45     7 F 45-49    2:35:58.2   11:54/M
     179    LEE PROCTOR                                   156   38    19 M 35-39    2:42:31.8   12:24/M
     180    RUTH MORROW                                   159   53     3 F 50-54    2:58:44.0   13:39/M
     181    Nyles Charon            Morgantown  WV         61   65     7 M 60-69    3:00:19.4   13:46/M
     182    Linda Keller            PA  PA                106   56     1 F 55-59    3:13:07.2   14:45/M
     183    JOHN LAUFFER                                  148   65     8 M 60-69    3:22:11.3   15:26/M
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!