Nick Caldwell Memorial 5K


Show All Results
                  2010 3rd Annual Nick Caldwell 5K Run
                          11/14/10 St. Albans, WV
 
Place Name                S City               St 5k       Pace  
===== =================== = ================== == ======== ===== 
    1 Caleb Bowen         M Culloden           WV 16:44.18  5:24 
    2 Chuck Dent          M Scott Depot        WV 16:53.36  5:27 
    3 Hamlin JOnes        M Frisco             TX 18:18.87  5:54 
    4 Charley Bowen       M Culloden           WV 18:20.68  5:55 
    5 Matt Searls         M St Albans          WV 18:44.97  6:03 
    6 Jenna Matso         F Sandusky           OH 19:33.05  6:18 
    7 Samuel Thomas       M                       19:57.13  6:26 
    8 Mike Ball           M Eleanor            WV 20:04.45  6:28 
    9 Andrew Adkins       M                       20:25.79  6:35 
   10 Bill Burdick        M                       20:54.32  6:44 
   11 Austin Smith        M Ironton            OH 21:03.91  6:47 
   12 Amber Hanes         F Belpre             OH 21:17.22  6:52 
   13 Alexia Griffith     F Madison            WV 21:27.06  6:55 
   14 James Castro        M                       21:28.98  6:55 
   15 Alan Horwitz        M Crown City         OH 21:30.99  6:56 
   16 Jerry Bostic        M SCott Depot        WV 21:38.03  6:58 
   17 B.J. Slater         M Winfield           WV 21:50.90  7:02 
   18 Jason Canterbury    M Scott Depot        WV 22:04.02  7:07 
   19 David White         M Dunbar             WV 22:06.94  7:08 
   20 Dru Bora            M Hurricane          WV 22:23.64  7:13 
   21 Travis White        M Charleston         WV 22:33.36  7:16 
   22 Dana Miller         M St. Albans         WV 22:35.93  7:17 
   23 Stephen Graziani    M Scott Depot        WV 22:48.32  7:21 
   24 Zack Samples        M                       23:10.28  7:28 
   25 Christian Rudmann   M Ironton            OH 23:12.11  7:29 
   26 Jake Henley         M                       23:18.12  7:31 
   27 Noah Castor         M                       23:20.82  7:31 
   28 Bill Platt          M Charleston         WV 23:28.57  7:34 
   29 Wanda Burdette      F Charleston         WV 23:32.47  7:35 
   30 Nicole Michaelis    F Scott Depot        WV 23:39.20  7:37 
   31 Arden Casto         M                       23:43.98  7:39 
   32 James Sturgeon      M Charleston         WV 23:50.39  7:41 
   33 Mike Dalton         M St. Albans         WV 23:55.75  7:43 
   34 Tracy Campbell      F Hurricane          WV 24:07.92  7:47 
   35 Barry Holcomb       M Lizemore           WV 24:16.51  7:49 
   36 Deron Godby         M Madison            WV 24:17.92  7:50 
   37 Steve Donelson      M                       24:25.09  7:52 
   38 Jim Bailey          M Cedarville         WV 24:26.83  7:53 
   39 Ann Ward            F                       24:29.10  7:53 
   40 Erik Eskew          M                       24:34.59  7:55 
   41 Cathy Hill          F St. Albans         WV 24:43.69  7:58 
   42 Heather Burdick     F                       24:51.37  8:01 
   43 Jack Lyon           M St Albans          WV 25:13.83  8:08 
   44 Alley Jordan        F HUrricane          WV 25:23.05  8:11 
   45 Tom JOnes           M Macon              GA 25:26.69  8:12 
   46 Kate Harmon         F Danville           WV 25:38.48  8:16 
   47 Amy Daddysman       F Scott Depot        WV 25:43.35  8:17 
   48 Jerry Diilon        M Milton             WV 26:24.58  8:31 
   49 Geri Lapelle        F Huntington         WV 26:25.20  8:31 
   50 Melissa Agee        F St. Albans         WV 26:26.00  8:31 
   51 Emily Curry         F Nitro              WV 27:24.86  8:50 
   52 Rebecca Coleman     F Beaver             PA 27:25.09  8:50 
   53 Staci Kinder        F Danville           WV 27:54.71  9:00 
   54 Wyatt Henley        M                       28:00.78  9:01 
   55 Marcella Hoyland    F Charleston         WV 28:06.60  9:03 
   56 Donnie Frame        M                       28:13.97  9:06 
   57 Chris Oxley         M                       28:49.71  9:17 
   58 Calvin Remias       M Procious           WV 28:50.29  9:17 
   59 Randall Elsea       M St. Albans         WV 28:51.77  9:18 
   60 Anthony Lester      M Cross Lanes        WV 29:09.30  9:24 
   61 Steve Foster        M MIlton             WV 29:09.75  9:24 
   62 JIm Porter          M                       29:18.97  9:27 
   63 Gena Godby          F                       29:23.81  9:28 
   64 Jessie Casdorph     F                       29:38.07  9:33 
   65 Mark Casdorph       M                       29:38.49  9:33 
   66 Tami Lee Shamblin   F Scott Depot        WV 29:40.64  9:34 
   67 Jennifer Fisher     F                       29:45.08  9:35 
   68 Adam Fisher         M                       29:45.40  9:35 
   69 Jonna Huffman       F Beckley            WV 29:46.95  9:36 
   70 Patrick Huffman     M Beckley            WV 29:47.29  9:36 
   71 JIm Stouffer        M Parkersburg        WV 29:54.47  9:38 
   72 Chris Connolly      M South Charleston   WV 29:57.96  9:39 
   73 Heather Pauley      F St. Albans         WV 30:18.74  9:46 
   74 Barbie Dallmann     F Charleston         WV 31:10.57 10:03 
   75 Karen Dalton        F St Albans          WV 31:23.80 10:07 
   76 Maureen Webb        F Lewisburg          WV 31:49.88 10:15 
   77 Elizabeth Jones     F Macon              GA 31:50.18 10:15 
   78 Sarah Boggs         F Indore             WV 31:53.55 10:16 
   79 David Boggs         M Indore             WV 32:19.08 10:25 
   80 Jan John            F Salem              WV 33:48.02 10:53 
   81 Halo Stout          F Nitro              WV 33:51.46 10:54 
   82 Brad Stuck          M Nitro              WV 33:52.01 10:55 
   83 Jamie Barton        M Hurricane          WV 33:52.90 10:55 
   84 Rick Cobb           M Chesapeake         OH 34:22.31 11:04 
   85 Marty Scites        F Clendenin          WV 34:26.41 11:06 
   86 Georgia Barido      F Falling Rock       WV 34:29.47 11:07 
   87 Steve Robinson      M Marietta           OH 35:00.93 11:17 
   88 Robert Cole         M Buckhannon         WV 36:01.69 11:36 
   89 Morgan Kennedy      F Cross Lanes        WV 36:03.14 11:37 
   90 Ronda Buck          F                       38:00.08 12:14 
   91 Alan Osuch          M Ashland            KY 38:05.08 12:16 
   92 Mary Hansen         F South Charleston   WV 40:01.19 12:53 
   93 Jennifer Burgess    F                       40:05.13 12:55 
   94 Patrick Lane        M Cross Lanes        WV 46:18.54 14:55 
   95 Sara Lane           F Cross Lanes        WV 46:18.78 14:55 


                                1 Mile Walk
     ******************** Walker RESULTS *****************************

Place Name                S City               St 5k      
===== =================== = ================== == ======= 
    1 Mark Rooper         M Scott Depot        WV    9:04 
    2 Catherine Breese    F South Charleston   WV   10:28 
    3 Bryan Ward          M South Charleston   WV   10:29 
    4 JOnathan Graley     M St Albans          WV   11:12 
    5 Mary Caldwell       F St. Albans         WV   12:10 
    6 Courtney Lovejoy    F St Albans          WV   12:11 
    7 breanna penn        F                         12:11 
    8 Molly Price         F                         12:12 
    9 Larissa Shaffer     F                         12:13 
   10 Steven Burker       M Winfield           WV   12:21 
   11 Wyatt HOlcomb       M Lizemore           WV   12:48 
   12 ERica Boggs         F INdore             WV   12:48 
   13 Alex Holcomb        F Lizemore           WV   12:49 
   14 Elizabeth Remias    F Procious           WV   12:49 
   15 Christy Allen       F St. Albans         WV   12:59 
   16 Joann Cobb          F Chesapeake         OH   13:00 
   17 James Johnson       M                         13:00 
   18 Lana Taylor         F St. Albans         WV   14:01 
   19 Tracy Caldwell      F St. Albans         WV   14:02 
   20 Alicia Dingess      F Cross Lanes        WV   14:03 
   21 Tina Burker         F Winfield           WV   14:03 
   22 Allison Hart        F St Albans          WV   14:06 
   23 Rachel Murphy       F St Albans          WV   14:10 
   24 Jeremy Wileman      M Saint Albans       WV   14:11 
   25 Natalie Campbell    F Nitro              WV   14:11 
   26 Alisa Hart          F St Albans          WV   14:18 
   27 William Taylor      M St. Albans         WV   14:26 
   28 Tommy Hart          M St Albans          WV   14:26 
   29 Dave Sandridge      M Salem              WV   15:06 
   30 Kimberly Lanham     F St. Albans         WV   15:36 
   31 Josh Lanham         M St. Albans         WV   15:36 
   32 Tammy Chaney        F                         15:37 
   33 Stephen Ginsburg    M                         15:38 
   34 Barbara Harmon      F Danville           WV   15:38 
   35 Rebecca Searls      F St Albans          WV   15:44 
   36 Melea Holcomb       F Lizemore           WV   15:44 
   37 Heather Stephens    F                         16:08 
   38 Aimee Williamson    F                         16:09 
   39 Courtney Johnson    F                         16:09 
   40 Vernon Larrabee     M St. Albans         WV   16:18 
   41 Dinah Larrabee      F St. Albans         WV   16:19 
   42 Caite Atkins        F                         16:38 
   43 Jasmine Johnson     F St Albans          WV   16:39 
   44 Jessie Boardman     F St. Albans         WV   17:06 
   45 Sara Boardman       F St. Albans         WV   17:07 
   46 Bailey Glenn        F St Albans          WV   17:07 
   47 Brooke Burgess      F St Albans          WV   17:08 
   48 Kristen Wikle       F St Albans          WV   17:08 
   49 Ethan Hager         M                         17:12 
   50 Autumn Collins      F St Albans          WV   17:12 

                 2010 3rd Annual Nick Caldwell 5K Run
                          11/14/10 St. Albans, WV
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
    1 Jenna Matso          21   19:34 
    2 Amber Hanes          29   21:18 
    3 Alexia Griffith      15   21:28 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
    1 Caleb Bowen          17   16:45 
    2 Chuck Dent           44   16:54 
    3 Hamlin JOnes         39   18:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 14
    1   106 Alley Jordan          25:24 
    2   140 Sarah Boggs           31:54 
    3   143 Halo Stout            33:52 
    4   151 Morgan Kennedy        36:04 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 14
    1    69 Samuel Thomas         19:58 
    2    73 Austin Smith          21:04 
    3    86 Zack Samples          23:11 
    4    87 Christian Rudmann     23:13 
    5    88 Jake Henley           23:19 
    6    89 Noah Castor           23:21 
    7   116 Wyatt Henley          28:01 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 17
    1   126 Jessie Casdorph       29:39 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 17
    1    67 Matt Searls           18:45 
    2    71 Andrew Adkins         20:26 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
    1   108 Kate Harmon           25:39 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 19
    1    79 B.J. Slater           21:51 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24

                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1   104 Heather Burdick       24:52 
    2   109 Amy Daddysman         25:44 
    3   111 Geri Lapelle          26:26 
    4   115 Staci Kinder          27:55 
    5   117 Marcella Hoyland      28:07 
    6   129 Jennifer Fisher       29:46 
    7   131 Jonna Huffman         29:47 
    8   138 Maureen Webb          31:50 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
    1   122 Anthony Lester        29:10 
    2   130 Adam Fisher           29:46 
    3   132 Patrick Huffman       29:48 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    92 Nicole Michaelis      23:40 
    2   114 Rebecca Coleman       27:26 
    3   125 Gena Godby            29:24 
    4   157 Sara Lane             46:19 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
    1    80 Jason Canterbury      22:05 
    2    83 Travis White          22:34 
    3    85 Stephen Graziani      22:49 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    91 Wanda Burdette        23:33 
    2   112 Melissa Agee          26:26 
    3   113 Emily Curry           27:25 
    4   135 Heather Pauley        30:19 
    5   142 Jan John              33:49 
    6   148 Georgia Barido        34:30 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
    1    70 Mike Ball             20:05 
    2    76 James Castro          21:29 
    3    93 Arden Casto           23:44 
    4    97 Barry Holcomb         24:17 
    5    98 Deron Godby           24:18 
    6   119 Chris Oxley           28:50 
    7   123 Steve Foster          29:10 
    8   134 Chris Connolly        29:58 
    9   145 Jamie Barton          33:53 
   10   156 Patrick Lane          46:19 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    96 Tracy Campbell        24:08 
    2   101 Ann Ward              24:30 
    3   128 Tami Lee Shamblin     29:41 
    4   147 Marty Scites          34:27 
    5   154 Mary Hansen           40:02 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
    1    66 Charley Bowen         18:21 
    2    82 Dru Bora              22:24 
    3   102 Erik Eskew            24:35 
    4   118 Donnie Frame          28:14 
    5   120 Calvin Remias         28:51 
    6   141 David Boggs           32:20 
    7   144 Brad Stuck            33:53 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1   137 Karen Dalton          31:24 
    2   139 Elizabeth Jones       31:51 
    3   152 Ronda Buck            38:01 


                          MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
    1    78 Jerry Bostic          21:39 
    2    95 Mike Dalton           23:56 
    3   121 Randall Elsea         28:52 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1   103 Cathy Hill            24:44 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
    1    72 Bill Burdick          20:55 
    2    77 Alan Horwitz          21:31 
    3    84 Dana Miller           22:36 
    4    99 Steve Donelson        24:26 
    5   105 Jack Lyon             25:14 
    6   110 Jerry Diilon          26:25 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1   136 Barbie Dallmann       31:11 
    2   155 Jennifer Burgess      40:06 

                          MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
    1    81 David White           22:07 
    2    90 Bill Platt            23:29 
    3   127 Mark Casdorph         29:39 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64

                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
    1    94 James Sturgeon        23:51 
    2   107 Tom JOnes             25:27 
    3   124 JIm Porter            29:19 
    4   133 JIm Stouffer          29:55 
    5   146 Rick Cobb             34:23 
    6   153 Alan Osuch            38:06 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 99

                          MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 99
    1   100 Jim Bailey            24:27 
    2   149 Steve Robinson        35:01 
    3   150 Robert Cole           36:02  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!