47th Annual Charleston Distance Run 15 Miler


Show All Results
                    47th Annual Charleston Distance Run
                August 31, 2019 | Charleston, West Virginia
                       Results by TriStateRacer.com
Weather: 70' and Sunny - Humidity: 70% - Wind: N @ 3 MPH

               ********** 15 MILE AWARDS LIST **************
             #### Awards based on NET Time, not Gun Time ####


               ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1575 Marian Pyles        F  35 Elkins             WV 1:47:47.0 
    2   931 Tammy Slusser       F  54 Monroeville        PA 1:48:15.0 
    3   940 Ashley Wilson       F  32 Charleston         WV 1:49:06.9 

                ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS ***********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1997 Daniel Jaskowak     M  25 Blacksburg         VA 1:20:12.3 
    2  1875 Brian Flynn         M  36 Richmond           VA 1:21:33.1 
    3   788 Tanner Cook         M  25 Johnson City       TN 1:26:37.9 

         ********** OVERALL MALE WEST VIRGINIA RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1645 Caleb Keller        M  27 Charleston         WV 1:32:43.2 

        ********** OVERALL FEMALE WEST VIRGINIA RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1981 Kelley Moyer        F  36 Pennsboro          WV 1:51:23.2 

          ********** OVERALL MALE CHARLESTON RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1604 Nick Bias           M  35 Charleston         WV 1:32:51.4 

         ********** OVERALL FEMALE CHARLESTON RESIDENT **********
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   747 Megan Hevener       F  37 Charleston         WV 1:52:27.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1638 Susannah Heinz      F  14 Clarks Hill        SC 1:49:49.1 
    2  1558 Jalynn Browning     F  15 Danville           WV 2:11:24.1 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 18
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1643 Cavin White         M  15 Danville           WV 2:09:11.3 
    2  1781 Dominic Ruiz        M  17 Earlysville        VA 2:19:42.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   967 Lauren Beam         F  24 Summersville       WV 2:43:47.4 
    2   935 Morgan King         F  23 Charleston         WV 3:24:04.3 


                          MALE Age Group  19 - 24
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  4989 Lucas Keifer        M  24 Danville           VA 1:27:29.4 
    2  1745 Joseph Schwartz     M  22 Charleston         WV 1:45:16.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   677 Rachael Boggs       F  25 Nashville          TN 2:07:04.4 
    2  1644 Amber Keller        F  28 Charleston         WV 2:20:17.8 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   684 Tom Ford            M  28 Raleigh            NC 1:39:28.3 
    2  1738 Jean-Luc Currie     M  27 Chaeleston         WV 1:45:02.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1840 Jessie Hogue-Morgen F  31 Washington         DC 2:08:03.2 
    2  1830 Megan Lively        F  31 Oak Hill           WV 2:15:26.7 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1597 Michael Owen        M  30 Pomeroy            OH 1:28:13.8 
    2   679 Brandon Perry       M  32 Charleston         WV 1:48:19.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1605 Jennifer King       F  39 Charleston         WV 1:55:22.2 
    2   888 Melissa Laker       F  38 Huntington         WV 1:57:13.8 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   945 Andrew Parkins      M  35 Salem              VA 1:33:27.4 
    2  1876 Derek Bolyard       M  36 Elkins             WV 1:36:35.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1794 Marissa Bechtel     F  40 Dublin             OH 2:12:57.7 
    2   536 Kelly Holmes        F  42 Greenville         SC 2:16:47.5 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1577 Jeremy Rhodes       M  40 Saint Marys        WV 1:42:41.3 
    2   949 Aaron Walker        M  43 Spring Dale        WV 1:45:48.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1788 Sarah Fletcher      F  47 Elkview            WV 1:55:23.0 
    2   920 Andrea Johnson      F  46 Lexington          KY 1:57:33.4 


                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   933 Collin Wright       M  49 Charleston         WV 1:58:37.1 
    2   828 Teddy Menisher      M  48 Vienna             WV 2:07:38.2 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1588 Lori Gigantelli     F  53 Charleston         WV 2:10:12.0 
    2  1793 Darlene Weaver      F  53 Morgantown         WV 2:11:56.7 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1835 Michael Villani     M  54 Virginia Beach     VA 1:56:05.3 
    2   807 John Einreinhofer   M  54 Charleston         WV 1:58:40.7 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   986 Kelli Cain          F  57 Charleston         WV 3:07:02.0 
    2   840 Pat Shaver          F  57 Hurricane          WV 3:11:06.5 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1880 Bradford Deel       M  56 South Charleston   WV 1:49:17.8 
    2  1288 Nick Thompson       M  56 Sophia             WV 1:58:26.3 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1834 Leisa Villani       F  61 Virginia Beach     VA 2:02:10.3 
    2  1682 Hope Bryan          F  62 Chapel Hill        NC 2:16:46.1 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   928 Mark Gunderson      M  61 Charleston         WV 2:08:54.6 
    2  1514 Doug Craigo         M  64 Charleston         WV 2:26:44.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   918 Amy Rockhill        F  67 Roanoke            VA 2:41:47.2 
    2  1539 Diana Morris        F  69 Charleston         WV 3:01:00.4 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   811 Gary Smith          M  65 Hurricane          WV 2:15:45.3 
    2   982 Patrick Cathey      M  68 Parkersburg        WV 2:18:45.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 


                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1   867 Ron McKinney        M  72 Beaver             WV 2:44:04.1 
    2   793 Danny Keatley       M  72 White Sulphur Spri WV 2:46:38.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place Bib   Name                S Age City               St Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ================== == ========= 
    1  1734 Richard Albaugh     M  82 New Philadelphia   OH 3:17:39.1 



                  ======= 15 Miler Relay Results =======


 1. AllHustle Fitness                   1:44:21.1
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      Male            Finish  1:44:21.1 1:44:21.1

 2. Old, older, oldest                  2:00:08.3
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Old, older, oldest                  R2-01      Male            Finish  2:00:08.3 2:00:08.3

 3. Team UC                             2:00:25.9
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Team UC                             R3-02      Co-Ed           Finish  2:00:25.9 2:00:25.9

 4. Beauties and the Beast              2:03:59.0
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Beauties and the Beast              R3-04      Co-Ed           Finish  2:03:59.0 2:03:59.0

 5. Goma Strong                         2:05:50.0
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Goma Strong                         R2-03      Male            Finish  2:05:50.0 2:05:50.0

 6. Snafu KTK                           2:09:02.8
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Snafu KTK                           R3-06      Co-Ed           Finish  2:09:02.8 2:09:02.8

 7. Team Heinz                          2:15:46.6
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Team Heinz                                     Co-Ed           Finish  2:15:46.6 2:15:46.6

 8. I Thought You Said Rum              2:17:43.6
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 I Thought You Said Rum              R3-09      Co-Ed           Finish  2:17:43.6 2:17:43.6

 9. Skin & Bones                        2:18:58.2
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Skin & Bones                        R3-07      Co-Ed           Finish  2:18:58.2 2:18:58.2

10. Keeping up with the CDR-dashians    2:21:51.2
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Keeping up with the CDR-dashians    R1-03      Female          Finish  2:21:51.2 2:21:51.2

11. We Run Charleston                   2:22:40.7
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 We Run Charleston                   R3-10      Co-Ed           Finish  2:22:40.7 2:22:40.7

12. Beet Burger Babes                   2:22:56.8
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Beet Burger Babes                   R1-07      Female          Finish  2:22:56.8 2:22:56.8

13. Teays PT Center                     2:24:48.0
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Teays PT Center                     R1-01      Female          Finish  2:24:48.0 2:24:48.0

14. I can't believe I paid money for th 2:34:55.6
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 I can't believe I paid money for th R3-08      Co-Ed           Finish  2:34:55.6 2:34:55.6

15. Faster Than Snails                  2:44:07.1
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Faster Than Snails                  R1-04      Female          Finish  2:44:07.1 2:44:07.1

16. Snapper Turtles                     2:45:29.1
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Snapper Turtles                     R1-05      Female          Finish  2:45:29.1 2:45:29.1

17. Conrad Clan                         2:48:40.3
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Conrad Clan                         R3-05      Co-Ed           Finish  2:48:40.3 2:48:40.3

18. Two Moms One Dad                    2:50:44.2
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Two Moms One Dad                    R3-03      Co-Ed           Finish  2:50:44.2 2:50:44.2

19. Undertrained & Lacking Confidence   2:57:41.4
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Undertrained & Lacking Confidence   R1-06      Female          Finish  2:57:41.4 2:57:41.4

20. Better at Runnin' Up a Tab          2:59:35.2
      Team                                Team No    Relay Category  Event     Split Time
    1 Better at Runnin' Up a Tab          R1-02      Female          Finish  2:59:35.2 2:59:35.2



               ********** 15 MILE Relay AWARDS LIST **************

                ********** FEMALE RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. Keeping up with the CDR-dashians    2:21:51.2
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Keeping up with the CDR-dashians    R1-03      Finish  2:21:51.2 2:21:51.2

 2. Beet Burger Babes                   2:22:56.8
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Beet Burger Babes                   R1-07      Finish  2:22:56.8 2:22:56.8

 3. Teays PT Center                     2:24:48.0
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Teays PT Center                     R1-01      Finish  2:24:48.0 2:24:48.0


                 ********** MALE RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. AllHustle Fitness                   1:44:21.1
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 AllHustle Fitness                   R2-02      Finish  1:44:21.1 1:44:21.1

 2. Old, older, oldest                  2:00:08.3
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Old, older, oldest                  R2-01      Finish  2:00:08.3 2:00:08.3

 3. Goma Strong                         2:05:50.0
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Goma Strong                         R2-03      Finish  2:05:50.0 2:05:50.0


                 ********** CO-Ed RELAY RESULTS **********


 1. Team UC                             2:00:25.9
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Team UC                             R3-02      Finish  2:00:25.9 2:00:25.9

 2. Beauties and the Beast              2:03:59.0
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Beauties and the Beast              R3-04      Finish  2:03:59.0 2:03:59.0

 3. Snafu KTK                           2:09:02.8
      Team Name                 Team No    Event     Split Time
    1 Snafu KTK                           R3-06      Finish  2:09:02.8 2:09:02.8







 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!