Run For Snacks 5K


Show All Results
 2nd Annual
                              Run for Snacks
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  July 6, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Alderson, WV
Weather: 71' Cloudy, Humidity: 97%, Wind: SW @3MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Blake Hull          F  18   22:14.6  7:10 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Brandon Tuckwiller  M  17   19:14.4  6:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Josie Hanna         F   9   36:01.4 11:36 
    2    39 Kelsie Short        F  10   36:05.1 11:37 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Cy Gumm             M  10   26:05.6  8:24 
    2    22 Kaeden Banks        M  10   29:59.7  9:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Carolin Ormsbee     F  11   29:19.7  9:27 
    2    36 Isabel Vaughn       F  13   35:57.7 11:35 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Jagger McNeely      M  13   25:13.4  8:08 
    2    24 Trevor Short        M  11   30:14.9  9:45 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Joseph Santiago     M  18   25:03.5  8:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Kaeley Boyd         F  20   22:51.3  7:22 
    2     5 Jaelynn Parks       F  20   23:13.1  7:29 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Levi Whitt          M  21   31:24.4 10:07 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Megan Meadows       F  29   33:21.0 10:45 
    2    50 Bethany Burdette    F  28   39:41.6 12:47 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Garrett Grove       M  25   21:02.8  6:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Cassidy Wickline    F  31   29:51.5  9:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Stacey Lambert      F  39   31:56.8 10:17 
    2    34 Joni Nichols        F  35   33:43.6 10:52 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Jason Ward          M  38   30:58.2  9:59 
    2    28 Charlie Powell      M  37   31:48.6 10:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Priscilla Blagojevi F  41   31:22.8 10:06 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Lacy Gunnue         M  40   23:28.8  7:34 
    2    35 Tony Hedrick        M  40   35:48.3 11:32 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Iris Moore          F  49   29:12.3  9:24 
    2    23 Christi Boothe      F  49   30:11.5  9:44 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Mark Persinger      M  46   26:55.7  8:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Bridget Grimm       F  51   28:36.9  9:13 
    2    17 Carolyn Komer       F  53   28:38.2  9:14 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Cully McCurdy       M  50   23:57.4  7:43 
    2    14 Shawn Quillen       M  52   27:19.4  8:48 


                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Paula McCoy         F  55   37:03.3 11:56 
    2    56 Patti Burdette      F  59   41:17.0 13:18 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Timothy McCoy       M  57   29:12.4  9:25 
    2    31 Bill Johnson        M  56   32:48.9 10:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Kitty Francis       F  63   37:42.9 12:09 
    2    52 Shelly Joy          F  60   40:18.6 12:59 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Bob Walkup          M  63   45:24.3 14:37 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Bruce Blankenship   M  67   25:18.8  8:09 
    2    45 Ernest Francis      M  65   37:42.8 12:09 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Danny Keatley       M  72   28:33.3  9:12 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Ronald Quillen      M  80   32:58.1 10:37 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!