23rd Annual Jackson County Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk


Show All Results
                                23rd Annual
              Jackson County Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
           July 4, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Jackson, OH - Manpower Park
Weather: Cloudy, Humidity: 85%, Wind: 4mph
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Elyse Black         F  22   20:01.6  6:27 
    2 Rylee Fee           F  17   20:21.6  6:34 
    3 Abby Cochnour       F  15   21:07.9  6:49 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Corey Culbertson    M  32   15:54.6  5:08 
    2 Neil Hertenstein    M  31   16:06.1  5:11 
    3 Keegan Rathkamp     M  33   16:34.8  5:21 

                           FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    91 Kyley Duncan        F  13   40:38.6 13:05 

                            MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Johnathan McMannis  M  28   44:52.0 14:27 

                        FEMALE Walker 1-12 Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                         MALE Walker 1-12 Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Maylin Hopkins      F  10   28:37.5  9:13 
    2    67 Braelyn Brennan     F  11   30:02.8  9:41 
    3    68 Lillian Mapes       F  10   30:03.1  9:41 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Deegan Evans        M  10   24:01.8  7:45 
    2    34 Marshall Hopkins    M  12   24:27.7  7:53 
    3    93 Carter Chavez       M   7   42:32.2 13:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Hanna Scarrett      F  16   26:54.0  8:40 
    2    56 Natasha Jones       F  15   28:33.0  9:12 
    3   103 Ellora Duncan       F  15   48:32.1 15:38 


                          MALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Dutch Byrd          M  16   18:19.8  5:54 
    2    13 Jacob Litter        M  16   19:12.9  6:12 
    3    14 Brady Wood          M  15   19:16.8  6:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    85 Sydnie Kilgore      F  18   38:32.2 12:25 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Aidan Judd          M  17   16:47.2  5:25 
    2     6 Jacob Nichols       M  19   17:01.5  5:29 
    3     7 Andrew McCallum     M  17   17:42.8  5:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Michaela Puckett    F  21   32:12.1 10:22 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Craig Lands         M  21   20:55.0  6:44 
    2    29 Garrett Keefer      M  20   22:36.0  7:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Megan Cottrill      F  25   23:29.9  7:34 
    2    40 Katie Davis         F  29   25:21.5  8:10 
    3    54 Kelli Tucker        F  27   28:08.8  9:04 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Chris Salmons       M  27   21:34.0  6:57 
    2    30 Ethan Gill          M  27   22:55.4  7:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Lisa Franzen        F  32   25:22.1  8:10 
    2    49 Rebecca Lewis       F  31   27:27.5  8:51 
    3   107 Kylee Harwood       F  32   52:32.0 16:55 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Michael Owen        M  30   17:00.4  5:29 
    2    10 Rob Strong          M  31   18:32.9  5:59 
    3    46 Austin Mann         M  34   26:10.0  8:26 


                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    72 Nicole Brennan      F  37   30:16.2  9:45 
    2    92 Jennifer Duncan     F  37   40:50.5 13:09 
    3    97 Jessica Howard      F  38   42:48.1 13:47 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Don Morris          M  39   19:48.2  6:23 
    2    27 Dustin Kilgour      M  39   22:17.7  7:11 
    3    35 Clayton Newman      M  39   24:30.9  7:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Bethany Sayre-Penix F  41   31:22.9 10:07 
    2    86 Amy Mapes           F  42   38:47.6 12:30 
    3    88 Erin Carpenter      F  40   39:29.7 12:43 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Jason Holzapfel     M  43   19:56.0  6:25 
    2    28 Chad Carpenter      M  40   22:30.1  7:15 
    3    47 Josh Kirkpatrick    M  40   26:31.1  8:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Kimberly Adams      F  45   21:58.8  7:05 
    2    66 Angee Tuggle        F  45   30:02.7  9:41 
    3    75 Teresa Kight        F  47   31:57.8 10:18 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Nick McCarty        M  47   33:47.6 10:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Karen Cyrus         F  52   29:15.5  9:26 
    2    80 Amy Migliore        F  53   34:04.3 10:58 
    3    84 Jill Strauch        F  50   37:53.0 12:12 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Rob Ervin           M  50   19:37.0  6:19 
    2    31 Corey Lands         M  54   23:23.5  7:32 
    3    36 Mike Migliore       M  54   24:47.1  7:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Ginger Davis        F  56   28:15.4  9:06 
    2    71 Kim Rice            F  57   30:13.6  9:44 
    3    76 Tammy Bobo          F  55   32:09.5 10:22 


                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Don Tillis          M  59   25:14.2  8:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Sheri Remy          F  63   29:18.7  9:27 
    2   105 Debbie Boggs        F  60   49:51.2 16:03 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 David Davis         M  61   28:54.3  9:19 
    2    81 Kelly Needham       M  60   35:22.1 11:24 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Paul Dovyak         M  69   42:34.7 13:43 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    74 Greg Ervin          M  71   31:51.1 10:16 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!