White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2019


Show All Results
White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2019
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:90' Sunny, Humidity:90%  Wind: 0 mph


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Taylor Newland      F  27   39:13.6 12:38 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jeff Warnock        M  36   26:31.0  8:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    57 Madison Lewis       F  10   48:30.1 15:37 
    2   146 Abby Thompson       F  10 1:15:04.3 24:10 
    3   149 Isabella Sherman    F   9 1:15:34.9 24:20 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Tobias Lewis        M   7   43:18.1 13:57 
    2    98 Parker McGlone      M   6 1:01:27.9 19:47 
    3   142 Ben Neal            M   8 1:13:17.9 23:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Faith Lewis         F  14   42:41.5 13:45 
    2    41 Olivia Wells        F  17   45:06.1 14:31 
    3    47 Sophie Lee          F  13   46:21.5 14:56 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Jayce Edwards       M  14   33:59.7 10:57 
    2     9 Elijah Lewis        M  13   35:09.2 11:19 
    3    13 Noah Lewis          M  11   36:03.8 11:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Rachael Reynolds    F  24   42:27.0 13:40 
    2    44 Grace Raison        F  19   45:19.9 14:36 
    3   143 Katie Moore         F  23 1:14:14.7 23:54 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Justin Spoon        M  20   30:31.9  9:50 
    2     5 David Rhodes        M  18   32:46.8 10:34 
    3    15 Jacob Perry         M  21   36:41.4 11:49 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Chandler Amos       F  25   41:57.0 13:31 
    2    45 Meighan Stevens     F  28   45:51.1 14:46 
    3    48 Brittany Hackworth  F  30   46:22.8 14:56 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Travis Johnson      M  28   36:27.2 11:44 
    2    17 Tyler Reynolds      M  25   38:06.0 12:16 
    3    28 Logan Smith         M  31   41:48.0 13:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Emily Riggs         F  35   40:33.3 13:04 
    2    35 Barbara Holbrook    F  36   43:32.7 14:01 
    3    42 Brandi Childers Bur F  33   45:09.0 14:32 

                          MALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Mark Shonkwiler     M  32   29:40.4  9:34 
    2     4 Gary Moore          M  32   31:34.1 10:10 
    3     6 Ryan Souders        M  33   33:36.0 10:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Deanna Pickens      F  43   39:32.6 12:44 
    2    26 Amy Rowe            F  43   41:23.2 13:20 
    3    27 Laura Kuhn          F  43   41:34.9 13:23 

                          MALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Nathan Mullins      M  41   38:29.0 12:24 
    2    40 Ryan McGlothen      M  44   44:28.4 14:19 
    3   150 Joshua Sherman      M  40 1:15:36.1 24:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Patricia Silk       F  52   46:57.8 15:07 
    2    89 Michelle Sanborn    F  48   59:29.3 19:09 
    3    94 Watchili Elliott    F  51 1:00:43.4 19:33 

                          MALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Jeff Egerton        M  46   35:35.8 11:28 
    2    30 Dave Crabtree       M  50   42:23.5 13:39 
    3    46 Chris Adcock        M  49   46:12.1 14:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    85 Kim Rice            F  57   58:10.9 18:44 
    2   141 Bonita Adkins       F  55 1:12:42.6 23:25 
    3   250 Marj Obrien         F  59 1:37:47.0 31:29 


                          MALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Dennis Thornburg    M  58   36:03.4 11:37 
    2    49 Mike Merry          M  54   46:24.0 14:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Jennifer Walters    F  62 1:02:56.8 20:16 
    2   202 Carol Haney         F  64 1:27:50.8 28:17 
    3   282 Susan Franz         F  62 1:47:32.8 34:37 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Henry Johnson       M  62   43:53.4 14:08 
    2   140 Mark McAdoo         M  62 1:11:46.5 23:07 
    3   190 Mike Mershon        M  63 1:25:13.0 27:26 

=======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  1. 3:57:45.6 Crown City OH Life Runner(  39:37.6)
===================================
  1    35:09.2  Elijah Lewis        M  13                       
  2    36:03.8  Noah Lewis          M  11                       
  3    38:06.0  Tyler Reynolds      M  25                       
  4    42:27.0  Rachael Reynolds    F  24                       
  5    42:41.5  Faith Lewis         F  14                       
  6    43:18.1  Tobias Lewis        M   7                       
  7 (  43:58.5) Scott Lewis         M  38                       

  2. 4:06:34.3 Muddy Buddies            (  41:05.8)
===================================
  1    35:12.8  John Sloan          M  36                       
  2    39:23.9  Brent McCoy         M  38                       
  3    42:23.5  Dave Crabtree       M  50                       
  4    42:25.9  Nick Russell        M  38                       
  5    43:32.7  Barbara Holbrook    F  36                       
  6    43:35.5  Brandon Keeton      M  16                       
  7 (  47:00.1) Sean Keeton         M  13                       

  3. 4:32:57.1 Hornets Nest             (  45:29.6)
===================================
  1    31:34.1  Gary Moore          M  32 Coal Grove         OH 
  2    33:59.7  Jayce Edwards       M  14 Ironton            OH 
  3    34:54.6  Aaron Hankins       M  35 Ironton            OH 
  4    52:54.5  Tim Sparks          M  37 South Point        OH 
  5    59:47.1  Elli Holmes         F  15 Coal Grove         OH 
  6    59:47.1  Kylee Thomas        F  15 Coal Grove         OH 
  7 (  59:47.1) Abbey Hicks         F  15 Coal Grove         OH 

  4. 5:06:48.0 Old Firehouse Fitness    (  51:08.0)
===================================
  1    45:10.3  Ben Tuttle          M  34                       
  2    46:22.8  Brittany Hackworth  F  30                       
  3    51:29.2  Alysia Adkins       F  29                       
  4    53:21.1  Molly Stine         F  40                       
  5    55:07.5  John Lykins         M  20                       
  6    55:17.1  Clinton Colley      M  36                       
  7 (  55:23.5) Sara Colley         F  38                       

  5. 5:28:18.1 It Will Be Fun, They Said(  54:43.1)
===================================
  1    30:31.9  Justin Spoon        M  20 Wheelersburg       OH 
  2    45:19.9  Grace Raison        F  19 Wheelersburg       OH 
  3    45:51.1  Meighan Stevens     F  28 South Webster      OH 
  4    50:44.2  Jodi Craft          F  33 South Webster      OH 
  5    58:10.9  Kim Rice            F  57 South Webster      OH 
  6  1:37:40.1  Randi Fenton        F  36 Minford            OH 
  7 (1:37:47.0) Marj Obrien         F  59 Wheelersburg       OH 



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2019
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:90' Sunny, Humidity:90%  Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  6. 5:32:39.2 CrossFit Dreamland       (  55:26.6)
===================================
  1    51:01.6  Ashley Tabor        F  34 Portsmouth         OH 
  2    52:47.1  Brooke Morgan       F  27 West Portsmouth    OH 
  3    54:07.5  Ryan Tabor          M  29 Portsmouth         OH 
  4    54:12.8  Cortney Reiser      F  29 West Portsmouth    OH 
  5    56:28.1  Ryan Hayes          M  32 Sciotoville        OH 
  6  1:04:02.1  Katie Hawkins       F  31 Portsmouth         OH 
  7 (1:23:57.6) Charity McCall      F  27 Franklin Furnace   OH 

  7. 5:57:37.9 Resolute Fitness         (  59:36.4)
===================================
  1    47:35.4  Brock Campbell      M  14                       
  2    47:36.1  Heath Campbell      M  37                       
  3    58:17.7  Nicole Rawlins      F  34                       
  4  1:07:59.8  Tara Allard         F  30                       
  5  1:08:00.0  Shana Stephenson    F  34                       
  6  1:08:08.9  Stephanie Hale      F  31                       
  7 (1:08:09.4) Carrie Sampson      F  26                       

  8. 6:26:36.5 RISC                     (1:04:26.1)
===================================
  1    47:08.5  Cole Hanning        M  19 Oak Hill           OH 
  2  1:00:43.4  Watchili Elliott    F  51 Wellston           OH 
  3  1:00:43.5  Ginger Harr         F  49 Wheelersburg       OH 
  4  1:00:43.6  Julie Haines        F  45 Oak Hill           OH 
  5  1:18:38.7  Aaron Sturgill      M  36 Jackson            OH 
  6  1:18:38.8  Thad Haines         F  46 Oak Hill           OH 
  7 (1:18:53.4) Erica Rhea          F  40 Jackson            OH 

  9. 6:41:11.9 Over The Hill...I Hope   (1:06:52.0)
===================================
  1    36:27.2  Travis Johnson      M  28                       
  2    43:53.4  Henry Johnson       M  62                       
  3    43:54.0  Jeremiah Johnson    M  29                       
  4  1:27:50.8  Carol Haney         F  64                       
  5  1:34:30.1  Maddie Melendez     F  13                       
  6  1:34:36.4  Anne Johnson        F  39                       
  7 (1:35:25.7) Lyric Melendez      F  21                       

 10. 6:42:27.2 Just Plum Krazy          (1:07:04.6)
===================================
  1    46:12.1  Chris Adcock        M  49 Ripley             WV 
  2    46:21.5  Sophie Lee          F  13 Ripley             WV 
  3    50:05.0  Travis Adcock       M  25 Ripley             WV 
  4  1:13:17.9  Ben Neal            M   8 Ripley             WV 
  5  1:20:57.7  Niki Adcock         F  13 Ripley             WV 
  6  1:45:33.0  Kelley Adcock       F  49 Ripley             WV 
  7 (1:45:36.0) Hollie Young        F  24 Ripley             WV 



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2019
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:90' Sunny, Humidity:90%  Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


 11. 6:59:58.5 The E Team               (1:09:59.8)
===================================
  1    58:59.1  Christa Howard      F  43 Vanceburg          KY 
  2  1:02:56.8  Jennifer Walters    F  62 Vanceburg          KY 
  3  1:10:31.3  Robin Burns         F  33 Vanceburg          KY 
  4  1:15:05.4  Amber Dummitt       F  26 Vanceburg          KY 
  5  1:15:05.6  Whitney Burns       F  12 Vanceburg          KY 
  6  1:17:20.3  Kaylie Caseman      F  15 Vanceburg          KY 
  7 (1:24:45.2) Taylor Cook         F  19 Vanceburg          KY 

 12. 7:03:41.9 The Savage Sac           (1:10:37.0)
===================================
  1    33:36.0  Ryan Souders        M  33 Wheelersburg       OH 
  2  1:05:23.6  Joey Hammond        M  36 Wheelersburg       OH 
  3  1:05:30.1  Nicki Souders       F  32 Wheelersburg       OH 
  4  1:05:30.3  Jamie Simon         F  31 Wheelersburg       OH 
  5  1:36:50.8  Erica Johnson       F  37 Wheelersburg       OH 
  6  1:36:51.1  Mallory Hammond     F  33 Wheelersburg       OH 

 13. 7:10:14.7 Crossfit Gallia          (1:11:42.5)
===================================
  1  1:11:41.0  Jackie Caldwell     F  31 Gallipolis         OH 
  2  1:11:41.1  Merissa Stapleton   F  40 Gallipolis         OH 
  3  1:11:41.3  Adam Stapleton      M  36 Gallipolis         OH 
  4  1:11:41.7  Adam Wise           M  32 Point Pleasant     WV 
  5  1:11:43.1  Kasey Wise          F  30 Point Pleasant     WV 
  6  1:11:46.5  Mark McAdoo         M  62 Bidwell            OH 

 14. 7:36:59.2 Same Day Finishers       (1:16:09.9)
===================================
  1    57:10.9  Logan Ranft         M  16 Somerset           OH 
  2  1:05:36.9  Tina Holbrook       F  31 Thornville         OH 
  3  1:08:02.0  Alyssa Ranft        F  31 Somerset           OH 
  4  1:25:27.3  Donnie Chambers     M  33 Lancaster          OH 
  5  1:25:34.3  Rachel Shonebarger  F  28 Lancaster          OH 
  6  1:35:07.8  Mike Searcy         M  60 Somerset           OH 

 15. 7:42:25.2 Team Conquerors          (1:17:04.2)
===================================
  1  1:03:39.0  Jacob Blevins       M  11                       
  2  1:03:59.0  Ashton Mingus       M  11                       
  3  1:07:36.3  Bailey Bender       M  21                       
  4  1:28:13.8  Angela Pistole      F  42                       
  5  1:28:18.6  Cyndi Mingus        M  44                       
  6  1:30:38.5  Matt Wiley          M  18                       
  7 (1:30:39.4) Ezra Veach          F  15                       



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2019
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:90' Sunny, Humidity:90%  Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


 16. 7:47:54.6 Soccer Shorties          (1:17:59.1)
===================================
  1  1:15:04.2  Braelyn Brennan     F  11 Jackson            OH 
  2  1:15:04.3  Abby Thompson       F  10 Jackson            OH 
  3  1:18:51.4  Branson Brennan     M   7 Jackaon            OH 
  4  1:18:53.2  Nicole Brennan      F  37 Jackson            OH 
  5  1:20:00.5  Alexis Thompson     F   7 Jackson            OH 
  6  1:20:01.0  Christina Thompson  F  37 Jackson            OH 

 17. 9:16:30.9 The Pacemakers           (1:32:45.2)
===================================
  1  1:27:11.7  Leslie Mack         F  25 Portsmouth         OH 
  2  1:27:12.6  Shae Cartee         F  25 Portmsouth         OH 
  3  1:27:15.5  Lyndsey Ridout      F  25 Stout              OH 
  4  1:38:15.3  Jeremy Ginn         M  37 West Portmouth     OH 
  5  1:38:15.9  Ashely Ginn         F  30 West Portsmouth    OH 
  6  1:38:19.9  Shannon Ohrstrom    F  32 Portsmouth         OH 

 18. 10:10:13.3 The Blue Light Special   (1:41:42.3)
===================================
  1  1:41:37.4  Shannon Bowling     M  39 Portsmouth         OH 
  2  1:41:39.1  Madison Bowling     F  12 Portsmouth         OH 
  3  1:41:39.8  Kennedy Bowling     F  14 Portsmouth         OH 
  4  1:41:40.7  Reagan Bowling      F   9 Portsmouth         OH 
  5  1:41:41.3  Taylor Bowling      F   6 Portsmouth         OH 
  6  1:41:55.0  Keri Bowling        F  36 Portsmouth         OH 

 19. 10:39:49.7 Word To Your Mudder      (1:46:38.3)
===================================
  1  1:37:35.5  Alaina Harvey       F  34                       
  2  1:37:47.3  Autumn Harvey       F  32                       
  3  1:51:05.4  Mindy Webber        F  44                       
  4  1:51:05.9  Candice Bloomfield  F  33                       
  5  1:51:06.9  Jessica Weiskircher F  30                       
  6  1:51:08.7  Scott Pierson       M  40                       
  7 (1:51:08.7) Joshua Arthur       M  41                       

 20. 10:45:02.6 The muddy makers         (1:47:30.5)
===================================
  1  1:47:28.4  Amy Kimbler         F  47 Ironton            OH 
  2  1:47:29.5  Amy Brown           F  45 Argillite          KY 
  3  1:47:29.5  Kemberly Campbell   F  43                       
  4  1:47:30.3  Amanda Bragg        F  36 West Hamlin        WV 
  5  1:47:32.3  Tara Hefner         F  31 Ashland            KY 
  6  1:47:32.6  Nicole Doolin       F  31 Ashland            KY 
  7 (1:47:35.2) Connie Baldridge    F  47 Argillite          KY 



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2019
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 29, 2019 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:90' Sunny, Humidity:90%  Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


 21. 11:06:28.4 Mudd Bumz                (1:51:04.8)
===================================
  1  1:51:03.1  Kenedie Roush       F  18                       
  2  1:51:03.1  Angie Dahse         F  50                       
  3  1:51:04.0  Levi Cade           M  20                       
  4  1:51:04.6  Chase Dickens       M  20                       
  5  1:51:05.7  Lacey Bryant        F  29                       
  6  1:51:07.9  Sarah Turner        F  34                       

 22. 11:49:46.7 Wannabe Runners          (1:58:17.8)
===================================
  1  1:58:09.9  Danielle Lobo       F  25                       
  2  1:58:12.9  Ray Evans           M  52                       
  3  1:58:12.9  Misty Buelterman    F  39                       
  4  1:58:17.1  Kathy Lobo          F  57                       
  5  1:58:26.2  Tina Webster        F  51                       
  6  1:58:27.7  Diane Cooper        F  50                       
  7 (1:58:28.8) Nick Paullus        M  33                       



 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!