28th Annual SUMMER MOTION 10K


Show All Results
                                28th Annual
                           Summer Motion 10k
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  June 29, 2019 - 8:00 AM |  Ashland, KY
Weather: 69' Sunny, Humidity:98%  Wind: SW @2 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

             ********** OVERALL 10k Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time       
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Ava Kazee           F  11  11   49:18 
    2 Jordan Riley        F  17  17   49:41 

              ********** OVERALL 10k Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Age Time       
===== =================== = === === ======= 
    1 Victor Aguilera     M  19  19   38:08 
    2 Samuel Simpson      M  15  15   38:20 


                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   117 Emma Steel          F  14   53:30 
    2   119 Taylor Crawford     F  13   54:07 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   107 McKenna Griffith    F  18   50:28 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    66 Logan Boggs         M  18   38:25 
    2    76 Jb Terrill          M  15   41:39 
    3    78 Eric Sparks         M  19   42:09 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   137 Beth Cecil          F  24   59:26 
    2   146 Sara Fenney         F  21 1:01:23 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    74 John Archambault    M  24   39:53 
    2    80 Aleks Marceau       M  22   42:37 
    3   105 Charles May         M  22   50:11 


                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   138 Chelsey Newlon      F  28   59:45 
    2   154 Vicki Knipp         F  29 1:03:06 
    3   155 Maria Heck          F  27 1:03:22 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    99 Christopher Jewell  M  26   48:59 
    2   100 Kyle Dickess        M  26   49:10 
    3   214 Joshua Blevins      M  29 1:50:25 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   112 Emily Sizemore      F  30   51:08 
    2   140 Megan Champlin      F  34 1:00:16 
    3   143 Sara Whitt          F  34 1:00:44 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   109 Cole Hillier        M  31   50:57 
    2   114 Michael Cancel      M  33   52:27 
    3   118 Chase Stephens      M  30   53:30 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   111 Amanda Kelley       F  39   51:00 
    2   123 Andrea Arnett       F  37   56:02 
    3   131 Tiffanie Buckner    F  38   57:12 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    79 Kyle Robinson       M  38   42:20 
    2    89 Chad Braden         M  38   45:57 
    3    93 John Rakus          M  37   47:14 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   124 Mandy Griffith      F  41   56:11 
    2   141 Alicia Eldridge     F  40 1:00:22 
    3   157 Kim Carey           F  44 1:03:29 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    75 Neil Johnson        M  44   41:35 
    2   113 Thomas McCalvin     M  44   52:12 
    3   133 Jeremy Coulure      M  42   57:51 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   115 Tanya Queen         F  47   53:00 
    2   116 Theresia Gussler    F  47   53:23 
    3   122 Kelly Adkins        F  48   55:17 


                        MALE 10K Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    91 Chris Griffith      M  45   46:51 
    2    95 Mark Tackett        M  47   47:32 
    3    96 Greg McFarlin       M  47   47:52 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   164 Sherry McKown       F  52 1:05:42 
    2   170 Elena Collins       F  50 1:07:02 
    3   186 Sabrina Riley       F  51 1:12:47 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    97 Bret Masters        M  54   48:17 
    2   120 Frank Hackworth     M  54   54:27 
    3   134 Paul Seasor         M  50   59:08 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   167 Karen Ford          F  59 1:06:31 
    2   198 Betty Colegrove     F  57 1:20:30 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   110 Patrick Whitt       M  57   50:58 
    2   149 Jack Vance          M  55 1:01:53 
    3   151 Roscoe Mullins      M  55 1:02:34 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   163 Susan Williams      F  62 1:05:21 
    2   180 Nina Preston        F  64 1:10:26 
    3   200 Kim Brown           F  61 1:22:07 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1    98 David Rann          M  64   48:41 
    2   129 Bill Muscik         M  60   56:57 
    3   152 Jim Matney          M  63 1:02:35 

                       FEMALE 10K Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   199 Beverly Maddy       F  67 1:21:32 

                        MALE 10K Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   130 Steve Ledahawsky    M  67   57:10 
    2   191 Jim Porter          M  69 1:16:09 
    3   207 Tom Jordan          M  69 1:30:09 


                        MALE 10K Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time       
===== ===== =================== = === ======= 
    1   195 John Eldridge       M  71 1:17:38 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!