DOG JOG and 5K Run/Walk


Show All Results
                                  Dog Jog
                                5k Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  May 11, 2019 - 8:00AM |  Hurricane, WV
Weather: Light rain & cloudy - 55 degrees


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Sara Vonwulffen     F  43   24:10.1  7:47 
    2 Anna Cokeley        F  22   25:23.6  8:11 
    3 Gabby Portillo      F  21   27:03.3  8:43 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Isaiah Burns        M  15   18:49.0  6:04 
    2 Nikolaus Vonwulffen M  10   23:01.2  7:25 
    3 Kent Bailey         M  27   23:02.9  7:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Riley Smith         F  11   27:07.3  8:44 
    2    62 Devon Robinette     F  11   41:05.5 13:14 
    3    80 Remi Mains          F   5   46:43.1 15:03 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Hayden Hinkle       M  12   28:52.6  9:18 
    2    48 Derek Szul          M  11   35:12.5 11:20 
    3    86 Matthew Woodyard    M  12   48:10.0 15:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Kyra Szul           F  14   34:58.8 11:16 
    2    66 Isabella Boehn      F  15   43:04.4 13:52 
    3    90 Charlene Spencer    F  15   50:31.0 16:16 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Alli Campbell       F  26   31:28.9 10:08 
    2    37 Tessa Dent          F  23   33:16.3 10:43 
    3    42 Mallory Roberts     F  26   34:37.3 11:09 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Josh Twohig         M  29   23:54.4  7:42 
    2     7 Jason Pauley        M  27   23:59.4  7:44 
    3    26 Matthew Winne       M  27   29:26.9  9:29 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Hannah Thornton     F  32   28:23.6  9:09 
    2    27 Andrea Carter       F  31   29:29.1  9:30 
    3    29 Michele Monn        F  31   29:57.2  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Jeremy Ullman       M  35   23:29.3  7:34 
    2     5 Troy Kappen         M  33   23:39.3  7:37 
    3     9 Brandon Elkins      M  30   24:31.5  7:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Tracey Mains        F  40   31:55.2 10:17 
    2    35 Melanie Ramsey      F  43   32:19.8 10:25 
    3    39 Kimberly Robinette  F  40   33:50.8 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Michael Cook        M  40   25:44.0  8:17 
    2    16 Sean Peirce         M  47   27:06.4  8:44 
    3    19 Corbett Harrison    M  45   27:13.3  8:46 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Rhonda Blatt        F  57   33:53.9 10:55 
    2    47 Tami Shamblin       F  50   35:07.0 11:19 
    3    53 Lesa Adkins         F  55   36:21.1 11:43 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Gary Strauch        M  52   25:44.3  8:18 
    2    18 James Toothman      M  52   27:11.3  8:46 
    3    32 Jim Thaxton         M  57   31:29.9 10:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Mary Smith          F  62   27:40.1  8:55 
    2    46 Deb Keeney          F  64   35:01.1 11:17 
    3    58 Linda Jenkins       F  71   39:25.2 12:42 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Tom Smith           M  61   26:13.1  8:27 
    2    14 Thomas Stull        M  60   26:52.9  8:40 
    3    21 Daryl Kinch         M  70   27:48.2  8:57 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!