7th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5K


Show All Results
                      7th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5K
                           LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  April 26, 2019 | 7:00 PM |  Ashland, KY
Weather: 62' Wind 10 MPH NE and Gusty
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tara Schneider      F  34   21:46.8  7:01 
    2 Makenna Griffith    F  18   23:57.8  7:43 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eddie Neel          M  35   18:16.7  5:53 
    2 Nathan Smith        M  24   19:59.9  6:27 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Raegan Thomsen      F   8   34:58.1 11:16 
    2   117 Emma Bree Smith     F   7   37:58.0 12:14 
    3   132 Vivianne Miller     F   7   39:30.2 12:43 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Tyson Griffith      M   9   25:11.4  8:07 
    2   175 Hayden Halcomb      M   8   47:37.5 15:20 
    3   189 Oliver Kelley       M   5   51:42.3 16:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Ava Kazee           F  11   24:22.8  7:51 
    2    95 Isabel Anderson     F  11   33:56.2 10:56 
    3   100 Elizabeth Doran     F  13   34:57.6 11:16 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Ethan Hochstetler   M  12   22:21.9  7:12 
    2    55 Ravi Ahuja          M  12   27:49.7  8:58 
    3    72 Brendan Dawson      M  12   31:23.9 10:07 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   129 Nora Sublett        F  15   39:18.8 12:40 
    2   130 A.J. Lawson         F  19   39:24.5 12:42 
    3   131 Adena Sublett       F  16   39:27.0 12:42 


                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Drew Scherer        M  16   24:35.1  7:55 
    2    38 Cole Thompson       M  15   26:17.0  8:28 
    3   111 Jacob Salisbury     M  16   36:34.9 11:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Gabbriell Leake     F  23   25:22.3  8:10 
    2    59 Melinda Lacavera    F  24   28:03.7  9:02 
    3    69 Elizabeth K Mayes   F  22   30:53.8  9:57 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Isaac Anderson      M  23   26:50.2  8:39 
    2    66 Nicholas Burge      M  22   30:10.4  9:43 
    3   128 Grant Lawson        M  21   39:17.4 12:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Vicki Knipp         F  28   25:29.9  8:13 
    2    40 Katie White         F  26   26:27.7  8:31 
    3    73 Becky Day           F  29   31:26.3 10:08 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Kyle Keller         M  29   21:41.6  6:59 
    2    18 Bryan Bradberry     M  27   24:06.7  7:46 
    3    60 Joshua Blevins      M  29   28:05.4  9:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    50 Brandy Dickess      F  33   27:26.3  8:50 
    2    62 Shannon Fryer       F  30   28:27.8  9:10 
    3    65 Jessica Bryant      F  34   29:56.2  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Aaron Thacker       M  30   23:42.8  7:38 
    2    26 Steven Tussey       M  30   24:46.5  7:59 
    3    30 Erik McWhorter      M  31   24:58.5  8:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Melissa Stitt       F  38   24:39.3  7:57 
    2    31 Jenny Martin        F  37   25:03.6  8:04 
    3    39 Krissy Miller       F  39   26:18.2  8:28 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Jason Greer         M  36   23:47.8  7:40 
    2    32 Bill Rice           M  39   25:07.2  8:06 
    3    36 Nick Russell        M  38   25:23.7  8:11 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Amy Kline           F  40   27:26.4  8:50 
    2    58 Carla Tolliver      F  43   28:03.5  9:02 
    3    76 Julie Lowe          F  40   31:32.8 10:10 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Neil Johnson        M  43   20:15.1  6:32 
    2     4 Craig Hosking       M  42   21:18.4  6:52 
    3     7 Anthony Fraley      M  44   21:47.1  7:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Tammy Black         F  49   24:25.9  7:52 
    2    23 Tanya Queen         F  47   24:31.7  7:54 
    3    86 Melynda Martin      F  45   32:36.8 10:30 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Chris Griffith      M  45   22:01.8  7:06 
    2    19 David Richmond      M  46   24:21.5  7:51 
    3    22 Brett Henry         M  49   24:31.1  7:54 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Kim Clayton         F  50   30:52.8  9:57 
    2    74 Angie Foster        F  51   31:27.3 10:08 
    3   116 Connie Hampton      F  52   37:57.6 12:14 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Alvin Bramblete     M  50   22:42.8  7:19 
    2    34 Dave Crabtree       M  50   25:15.6  8:08 
    3    71 Darrell Thacker     M  53   31:12.5 10:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Betty Colegrove     F  56   37:13.8 11:59 
    2   148 Kathy Barnett       F  58   41:27.4 13:21 
    3   151 Lizellen Snyder     F  58   41:46.7 13:27 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Dwain Porter        M  58   27:38.0  8:54 
    2    90 Tony Sublett        M  58   33:15.0 10:43 
    3    97 Chris Long          M  56   34:25.9 11:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Susan Williams      F  62   27:44.9  8:56 
    2    67 Susan Franz         F  62   30:24.7  9:48 
    3   102 Carol Tackett       F  60   34:59.1 11:16 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Jim Cremeans        M  60   31:03.7 10:00 
    2   142 Robert Sublett      M  60   40:29.8 13:03 
    3   200 Hasmukh Patel       M  64   54:02.2 17:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   155 Cheri Stansbury     F  66   42:31.1 13:42 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Lanny Fraley        M  69   22:49.0  7:21 
    2    12 Ron Simpson         M  66   23:04.5  7:26 
    3   172 Stephen Ginsburg    M  68   47:28.8 15:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   136 Inga Brewster       F  74   39:38.4 12:46 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    81 Gary Nichols        M  70   31:48.4 10:15 
    2    84 James Barker        M  77   32:29.1 10:28 
    3    98 Jd Brewster         M  71   34:51.1 11:14 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!