Jingle Bell Run


Show All Results
                              Jingle Bell Run
                       For The Arthritis Foundation
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               December 1, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Charleston, WV
Weather: 51' and Cloudy - Wind: E @ 5 MPH - Humidity: 96%
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Alexa Hawkins       F  17   22:39.5  7:18 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Ethan Endres        M  17   18:12.0  5:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Reese Hunt          F  10   32:28.7 10:28 
    2    64 Rachel Hunt         F  10   34:43.2 11:11 
    3    83 Kaylee Ballengee    F   8   40:22.8 13:00 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Nikolaus Von Wullfe M  10   24:33.1  7:55 
    2    21 Asher Stevens       M  10   25:23.8  8:11 
    3    54 Samuel Born         M   8   32:01.5 10:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Toni Morrison       F  14   28:14.5  9:06 
    2    37 Rebekah Hunt        F  12   28:21.2  9:08 
    3    40 Jill Uy             F  14   29:03.1  9:22 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Marcus James        M  12   24:34.4  7:55 
    2    23 Billy Harper        M  12   26:02.7  8:23 
    3    24 Benjamin Blackwell  M  14   26:04.8  8:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Audrey Spradling    F  16   49:22.1 15:54 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 18
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Tanner Ekstrom      M  16   19:30.3  6:17 
    2     4 Brevin Burke        M  16   21:15.9  6:51 
    3    38 Lucas Jones         M  17   28:26.9  9:10 


                         FEMALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Audrey Gray         F  28   24:14.6  7:49 
    2    52 Brooke Buente       F  22   32:00.5 10:19 
    3    74 Ashley Rogers       F  22   39:07.5 12:36 

                          MALE Age Group  19 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Kurt Gray           M  28   23:37.5  7:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Rachel Ervin        F  30   26:04.9  8:24 
    2    26 Jennifer Potter     F  36   26:09.6  8:26 
    3    31 Kelly Bowen         F  36   27:50.0  8:58 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 David Mills         M  37   24:50.0  8:00 
    2    49 Jimmy Watters       M  37   31:32.0 10:09 
    3    59 Joseph Williams     M  30   33:23.9 10:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Sara Von Wolffen    F  42   24:38.5  7:56 
    2    18 Linda Richmond      F  45   24:39.1  7:57 
    3    22 Nicole Pardon       F  46   25:56.6  8:21 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Blake Stevens       M  43   20:29.6  6:36 
    2     5 Jeremy Farnham      M  43   21:21.7  6:53 
    3     6 Richard Young       M  42   21:29.9  6:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Anna Vanderlaan     F  54   24:50.9  8:00 
    2    29 Melissa Gamponia    F  53   27:30.3  8:52 
    3    32 Katherine Gillis    F  54   27:51.9  8:59 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Ted Brady           M  54   23:15.9  7:30 
    2    12 Nick Thompson       M  55   23:42.5  7:38 
    3    34 Tim Armstead        M  53   27:58.7  9:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Gail Pitchford      F  61   28:05.4  9:03 
    2    51 Sarah Gottlieb      F  60   31:59.4 10:18 
    3    68 Betsy Neal          F  61   36:15.5 11:41 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Wayne Kersey        M  64   27:48.4  8:57 
    2    45 Donald Wilson       M  64   29:42.0  9:34 
    3    48 Gren Kozera         M  67   31:29.8 10:09 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   108 Ruth Wood           F  70   52:26.4 16:53 
    2   114 Connie Stewart      F  72 1:01:32.6 19:49 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Joseph Garske       M  74   52:36.2 16:56 
    2   113 David Stewart       M  74 1:01:31.6 19:49 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!