Poage Landing Days 5K


Show All Results
                 31st Ashland Poage Landing Days Fall 5K Run - 9/18/2010                 
                                    Ashland, Kentucky                                    
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 99 & Under 5000 Meter Run
      Comp#  Name                            Team                             Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1   204  Bradley Cherry             M28  Lexington, KY                17:09.62       
    2   184  Richard Scelizi            M19  Louisville, KY               19:05.77       
    3   172  Chris Elswick              M22  Ashland, KY                  19:07.61       
    4   208  Brian Shope                M46  Ironton, OH                  19:41.90       
    5   206  William Haines             M17  Ashland, KY                  19:46.08       
    6   160  Lanny Fraley               M61  Ashland, KY                  19:53.52       
    7   240  Ed Edwards                 M44  Ashland, KY                  19:59.66       
    8   216  Adam Sworski               M29  Catlettsburg, KY             20:18.71       
    9   148  David Rann                 M55  Ironton, OH                  20:27.95       
   10   163  Matthew Hart               M42  Portsmouth, OH               20:36.81       
   11   207  Ken Roark                  M60  Hillsboro, KY                20:55.94       
   12   188  Mandy Musick               W23  Ashland, KY                  20:56.66       
   13   167  Patrick Whitt              M48  Pedro, OH                    21:00.50       
   14   164  Tyler Fields               M18  Phelps, KY                   21:03.81       
   15   233  Jerry Slone                M39  Paintsville, KY              21:19.67       
   16   226  Shawn Ramsey               M38  Kenova, WV                   21:43.34       
   17   125  Chad Braden                M29  Ashland, KY                  21:55.06       
   18   181  Missy Taylor               W42  Ashland, KY                  22:01.09       
   19   202  Tra Alcorn                 M23  Shepherdsville, KY           22:08.76       
   20   232  Michael Holbrook           M56  Salyersville, KY             22:11.86       
   21   228  Don Thornbury              M63  Catlettsburg, KY             22:24.36       
   22   165  Evan Jenkins               M18  Ashland, KY                  22:24.84       
   23   104  Blake Porter               M16  Ashland, KY                  22:31.41       
   24   215  Robert Bartels             M35  Ashland, KY                  23:05.55       
   25   200  Lois Alcorn                W46  Flatwoods, KY                23:30.41       
   26   156  Larry Royster              M50  Ashland, KY                  23:33.32       
   27   211  Ben O'Dell                 M48  Ashland, KY                  23:46.67       
   28   214  Jim Adams                  M45  Ashland, KY                  23:52.68       
   29   241  Clark Mush                 M14  Ashland, KY                  24:02.22       
   30   107  Michael Thompson           M57  Circleville, OH              24:08.96       
   31   159  Brenda Platt               W64  Ashland, KY                  24:16.62       
   32   177  Patrick Thovson            M46  Catlettsburg, KY             24:17.68       
   33   147  Tim Holbrook               M48  Ashland, KY                  24:20.93       
   34   141  Tom Eaches                 M66  Ironton, OH                  24:28.02       
   35   135  Tim Jackson                M16  Ashland, KY                  24:37.44       
   36   221  John Burke                 M52  Worthington, KY              24:47.78       
   37   234  Larry Caines               M38  Ashland, KY                  24:53.83       
   38   113  Alicia Zornes              W35  Catlettsburg, KY             24:55.96       
   39   114  Ryan Zornes                M36  Catlettsburg, KY             24:56.99       
   40   183  Jim Perkins                M51  Ashland, KY                  25:01.64       
   41   187  Bill Musick                M50  Ashland, KY                  25:03.30       
   42   171  Cheree Davis               W36  Catlettsburg, KY             25:04.12       
   43   173  Kaitlyn Wilson             W14  Olive Hill, KY               25:07.38       
   44   162  Christy Brockett           W32  Ashland, KY                  25:08.29       
   45   157  Eric Abbott                M40  Ashland, KY                  25:09.17       
   46   170  Eric Sparks                M10  Ashland, KY                  25:11.47       
   47   149  Jerry Bester               M54  Ironton, OH                  25:40.81       
   48   137  Darrell Nelson             M33  Ashland, KY                  25:59.26       
   49   185  Don Williams               M56  Ashland, KY                  26:02.32       
   50   144  Stacy Leistner             W42  Ashland, KY                  26:05.50       
   51   197  Denise Beegan              W43  Greenup, KY                  26:08.18       
   52   225  Aleena Tompkins            W23  Ashland, KY                  26:10.82       
   53   122  Levi Kiser                 M16  Grayson, KY                  26:17.31       
   54   230  Tony Coriell               M56  Ashland, KY                  26:22.22       
   55   176  J.C. Browns                M69  Flatwoods, KY                26:22.71       
   56   231  Pam Coriell                W54  Ashland, KY                  26:34.30       
   57   130  Stephen Adkins             M33  Russell, KY                  26:42.15       
   58   213  Robert Yoakum              M49  Shepherdsville, KY           26:52.86       
   59   190  Randy Gillum               M46  Ashland, KY                  26:59.34       
   60   106  Cindy Bailey               W50  Ashland, KY                  27:00.42       
   61   139  Bethany Purdee             W16  South Point, OH              27:04.32       
   62   193  Reed Johnson               M36  Ashland, KY                  27:42.29       
   63   146  Rosemary Holbrook          W33  Ashland, KY                  27:46.30       
   64   220  Stacy Dobson               W43  Ashland, KY                  27:49.00       
   65   210  Bob Kerr                   M62  Ashland, KY                  27:51.14       
   66   238  Whitney Heatherman         W26  Huntington, WV               27:55.63       
   67   121  Zacharian Kiser            M12  Grayson, KY                  28:25.69       
   68   118  Nevada Ange                W30  Ashland, KY                  28:32.46       
   69   192  Coleman Johnson            M34  Ashland, KY                  28:34.26       
   70   136  Mike Johnson               M22  Morehead, KY                 28:47.02       
   71   168  Stephen Graham             M54  Ashland, KY                  28:49.96       
   72   182  Barbara Saunders           W48  Russell, KY                  29:03.79       
   73   161  Patrick Rushbrook          M31  Hungtington, WV              29:37.98       
   74   153  Stacey Chinn               W41  South Point, OH              29:43.19       
   75   201  James Alcorn II            M45  Flatwoods, KY                29:50.76       
   76   108  Becky Thompson             W56  Circleville, OH              29:53.07       
   77   154  Maren Wiseheart            W29  Ashland, KY                  30:01.00       
   78   158  Jack Schrader              M62  Ashland, KY                  30:15.24       
   79   138  Willie Purdee              M43  South Point, OH              30:26.67       
   80   119  Joe Marcum Jr.             M39  Ashland, KY                  30:29.23       
   81   166  Jane Whitt                 W45  Pedro, OH                    30:41.79       
   82   212  Greg Frasure               M39  Ashland, KY                  30:42.75       
   83   209  Dwayne Young               M45  Ashland, KY                  30:53.73       
   84   223  Randi Wheeler              W29  Ashland, KY                  31:10.95       
   85   178  Michael Stanley            M33  Catlettsburg, KY             31:14.42       
   86   142  Andrew Skidmore            M30  Ashland, KY                  31:28.45       
   87   152  Nikki Bryant               W31  South Point, OH              31:58.64       
   88   169  Danielle Skeens            W36  Catlettsburg, KY             32:01.70       
   89   194  Latishia Sparks            W40  Flatwoods, KY                32:22.38       
   90   111  Liz Ellen Snyder           W49  Ashland, KY                  32:35.49       
   91   102  LeAnn Roe                  W41  Olive Hill, KY               32:36.11       
   92   116  Retta Wilson               W52  Ashland, KY                  32:40.16       
   93   145  Jim England                M73  Ashland, KY                  32:56.23       
   94   134  Lisa Jackson               W40  Ashland, KY                  32:58.01       
   95   198  Joy Mullins                W37  Ashland, KY                  33:00.12       
   96   120  Dino Corsetti              M52  Grayson, KY                  33:54.42       
   97   219  Billy Bob Spiderman        M55  Ashland, KY                  33:55.56       
   98   103  James Irwin                M54  Ashland, KY                  33:56.54       
   99   124  Bryanne Hamilton           W29  Ashland, KY                  34:05.35       
  100   101  Doug Thompson              M67  Russell, KY                  34:20.80       
  101   196  Lauren Buskey              W27  Ashland, KY                  34:27.22       
  102   199  Paul Castle                M40  Ashland, KY                  34:28.13       
  103   195  Brad Brammell              M32  Grayson, KY                  34:31.87       
  104   110  Jennifer Fisher            W40  Ashland, KY                  34:45.10       
  105   174  Jerry Holbrook             M43  Raceland, KY                 35:06.41       
  106   123  Chris Hamilton             M35  Ashland, KY                  35:11.02       
  107   131  Dean Jackson               M44  Ashland, KY                  35:13.63       
  108   239  Christy Collins            W32  Ashland, KY                  35:25.40       
  109   229  Tim Hart                   M45  Ashland, KY                  35:31.45       
  110   155  Larissa Reynolds           W40  Ashland, KY                  35:38.73       
  111   132  Cheri Stansbury            W57  Ashland, KY                  35:42.22       
  112   224  Erica Wheeler              W11  Ashland, KY                  35:53.86       
  113   222  John Wheeler               M34  Ashland, KY                  35:54.40       
  114   143  Ashley Skidmore            W27  Ashland, KY                  36:41.42       
  115   115  Josh Stewart               M27  Ashland, KY                  37:06.11       
  116   112  Alan Osuch                 M60  Ashland, KY                  37:08.81       
  117   179  Rebecca McKinney           W33  Grayson, KY                  37:26.17       
  118   236  Candace Fyffe              W27  Kitts Hill, NC               37:50.60       
  119   117  Korey Ward                 M27  Ashland, KY                  37:57.30       
  120   191  Heather Lucas              W37  Ashland, KY                  39:33.23       
  121   126  Alisha Blevins             W30  Olive Hill, KY               43:14.44       
  122   227  Andrea Carhart             W30  Carrollton, KY               43:15.02       
  123   237  Hope Braden                W25  Greenup, KY                  43:15.56       
  124   203  Leanna McGuire             W41  Ashland, KY                  45:46.95       
  125   140  Amber Prince               W28  Rush, KY                     46:25.72       
  126   235  Mike Fyffe                 M55  Ashland, KY                  46:26.32       
  127   128  Stephanie Miller           W37  Olive Hill, KY               48:20.98       
  128   109  Rhonda Wilburn             W61  Olive Hill, KY               48:22.26       
  129   180  Pamela Wolfe               W57  Ashland, KY                  51:16.00       
  130   218  Mike Yoakem                M32  Ashland, KY                  51:16.20       



 Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 9/18/2010 11:48 AM
            31st Ashland Poage Landing Days Fall 5K Run - 9/18/2010            
                               Ashland, Kentucky                               
 
Boys 11&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Sparks               10 Ashland, KY           25:11.47  
 
Girls 11&U 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Erica Wheeler             11 Ashland, KY           35:53.86  
 
Men 12-17 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 William Haines            17 Ashland, KY           19:46.08  
  2 Blake Porter              16 Ashland, KY           22:31.41  
  3 Clark Mush                14 Ashland, KY           24:02.22  
  4 Tim Jackson               16 Ashland, KY           24:37.44  
  5 Levi Kiser                16 Grayson, KY           26:17.31  
  6 Zacharian Kiser           12 Grayson, KY           28:25.69  
 
Women 12-17 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kaitlyn Wilson            14 Olive Hill, KY        25:07.38  
  2 Bethany Purdee            16 South Point, OH       27:04.32  
 
Men 18-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bradley Cherry            28 Lexington, KY         17:09.62  1st Place Overall
  2 Richard Scelizi           19 Louisville, KY        19:05.77  2nd Place Overal
  3 Chris Elswick             22 Ashland, KY           19:07.61  
  4 Adam Sworski              29 Catlettsburg, KY      20:18.71  
  5 Tyler Fields              18 Phelps, KY            21:03.81  
  6 Chad Braden               29 Ashland, KY           21:55.06  
  7 Tra Alcorn                23 Shepherdsville, KY    22:08.76  
  8 Evan Jenkins              18 Ashland, KY           22:24.84  
  9 Mike Johnson              22 Morehead, KY          28:47.02  
 10 Josh Stewart              27 Ashland, KY           37:06.11  
 11 Korey Ward                27 Ashland, KY           37:57.30  
 
Women 18-29 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mandy Musick              23 Ashland, KY           20:56.66  1st Place Women
  2 Aleena Tompkins           23 Ashland, KY           26:10.82  
  3 Whitney Heatherman        26 Huntington, WV        27:55.63  
  4 Maren Wiseheart           29 Ashland, KY           30:01.00  
  5 Randi Wheeler             29 Ashland, KY           31:10.95  
  6 Bryanne Hamilton          29 Ashland, KY           34:05.35  
  7 Lauren Buskey             27 Ashland, KY           34:27.22  
  8 Ashley Skidmore           27 Ashland, KY           36:41.42  
  9 Candace Fyffe             27 Kitts Hill, NC        37:50.60  
 10 Hope Braden               25 Greenup, KY           43:15.56  
 11 Amber Prince              28 Rush, KY              46:25.72  
 
Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jerry Slone               39 Paintsville, KY       21:19.67  
  2 Shawn Ramsey              38 Kenova, WV            21:43.34  
  3 Robert Bartels            35 Ashland, KY           23:05.55  
  4 Larry Caines              38 Ashland, KY           24:53.83  
  5 Ryan Zornes               36 Catlettsburg, KY      24:56.99  
  6 Darrell Nelson            33 Ashland, KY           25:59.26  
  7 Stephen Adkins            33 Russell, KY           26:42.15  
  8 Reed Johnson              36 Ashland, KY           27:42.29  
  9 Coleman Johnson           34 Ashland, KY           28:34.26  
 10 Patrick Rushbrook         31 Hungtington, WV       29:37.98  
 11 Joe Marcum Jr.            39 Ashland, KY           30:29.23  
 12 Greg Frasure              39 Ashland, KY           30:42.75  
 13 Michael Stanley           33 Catlettsburg, KY      31:14.42  
 14 Andrew Skidmore           30 Ashland, KY           31:28.45  
 15 Brad Brammell             32 Grayson, KY           34:31.87  
 16 Chris Hamilton            35 Ashland, KY           35:11.02  
 17 John Wheeler              34 Ashland, KY           35:54.40  
 18 Mike Yoakem               32 Ashland, KY           51:16.20  
 
Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Zornes             35 Catlettsburg, KY      24:55.96  
  2 Cheree Davis              36 Catlettsburg, KY      25:04.12  
  3 Christy Brockett          32 Ashland, KY           25:08.29  
  4 Rosemary Holbrook         33 Ashland, KY           27:46.30  
  5 Nevada Ange               30 Ashland, KY           28:32.46  
  6 Nikki Bryant              31 South Point, OH       31:58.64  
  7 Danielle Skeens           36 Catlettsburg, KY      32:01.70  
  8 Joy Mullins               37 Ashland, KY           33:00.12  
  9 Christy Collins           32 Ashland, KY           35:25.40  
 10 Rebecca McKinney          33 Grayson, KY           37:26.17  
 11 Heather Lucas             37 Ashland, KY           39:33.23  
 12 Alisha Blevins            30 Olive Hill, KY        43:14.44  
 13 Andrea Carhart            30 Carrollton, KY        43:15.02  
 14 Stephanie Miller          37 Olive Hill, KY        48:20.98  
 
Men 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ed Edwards                44 Ashland, KY           19:59.66  
  2 Matthew Hart              42 Portsmouth, OH        20:36.81  
  3 Eric Abbott               40 Ashland, KY           25:09.17  
  4 Willie Purdee             43 South Point, OH       30:26.67  
  5 Paul Castle               40 Ashland, KY           34:28.13  
  6 Jerry Holbrook            43 Raceland, KY          35:06.41  
  7 Dean Jackson              44 Ashland, KY           35:13.63  
 
Women 40-44 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Missy Taylor              42 Ashland, KY           22:01.09  2nd Place Women
  2 Stacy Leistner            42 Ashland, KY           26:05.50  
  3 Denise Beegan             43 Greenup, KY           26:08.18  
  4 Stacy Dobson              43 Ashland, KY           27:49.00  
  5 Stacey Chinn              41 South Point, OH       29:43.19  
  6 Latishia Sparks           40 Flatwoods, KY         32:22.38  
  7 LeAnn Roe                 41 Olive Hill, KY        32:36.11  
  8 Lisa Jackson              40 Ashland, KY           32:58.01  
  9 Jennifer Fisher           40 Ashland, KY           34:45.10  
 10 Larissa Reynolds          40 Ashland, KY           35:38.73  
 11 Leanna McGuire            41 Ashland, KY           45:46.95  
 
Men 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brian Shope               46 Ironton, OH           19:41.90  
  2 Patrick Whitt             48 Pedro, OH             21:00.50  
  3 Ben O'Dell                48 Ashland, KY           23:46.67  
  4 Jim Adams                 45 Ashland, KY           23:52.68  
  5 Patrick Thovson           46 Catlettsburg, KY      24:17.68  
  6 Tim Holbrook              48 Ashland, KY           24:20.93  
  7 Robert Yoakum             49 Shepherdsville, KY    26:52.86  
  8 Randy Gillum              46 Ashland, KY           26:59.34  
  9 James Alcorn II           45 Flatwoods, KY         29:50.76  
 10 Dwayne Young              45 Ashland, KY           30:53.73  
 11 Tim Hart                  45 Ashland, KY           35:31.45  
 
Women 45-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lois Alcorn               46 Flatwoods, KY         23:30.41  
  2 Barbara Saunders          48 Russell, KY           29:03.79  
  3 Jane Whitt                45 Pedro, OH             30:41.79  
  4 Liz Ellen Snyder          49 Ashland, KY           32:35.49  
 
Men 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larry Royster             50 Ashland, KY           23:33.32  
  2 John Burke                52 Worthington, KY       24:47.78  
  3 Jim Perkins               51 Ashland, KY           25:01.64  
  4 Bill Musick               50 Ashland, KY           25:03.30  
  5 Jerry Bester              54 Ironton, OH           25:40.81  
  6 Stephen Graham            54 Ashland, KY           28:49.96  
  7 Dino Corsetti             52 Grayson, KY           33:54.42  
  8 James Irwin               54 Ashland, KY           33:56.54  
 
Women 50-54 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pam Coriell               54 Ashland, KY           26:34.30  
  2 Cindy Bailey              50 Ashland, KY           27:00.42  
  3 Retta Wilson              52 Ashland, KY           32:40.16  
 
Men 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 David Rann                55 Ironton, OH           20:27.95  
  2 Michael Holbrook          56 Salyersville, KY      22:11.86  
  3 Michael Thompson          57 Circleville, OH       24:08.96  
  4 Don Williams              56 Ashland, KY           26:02.32  
  5 Tony Coriell              56 Ashland, KY           26:22.22  
  6 Billy Bob Spiderman       55 Ashland, KY           33:55.56  
  7 Mike Fyffe                55 Ashland, KY           46:26.32  
 
Women 55-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Becky Thompson            56 Circleville, OH       29:53.07  
  2 Cheri Stansbury           57 Ashland, KY           35:42.22  
  3 Pamela Wolfe              57 Ashland, KY           51:16.00  
 
Men 60-64 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lanny Fraley              61 Ashland, KY           19:53.52  
  2 Ken Roark                 60 Hillsboro, KY         20:55.94  
  3 Don Thornbury             63 Catlettsburg, KY      22:24.36  
  4 Bob Kerr                  62 Ashland, KY           27:51.14  
  5 Jack Schrader             62 Ashland, KY           30:15.24  
  6 Alan Osuch                60 Ashland, KY           37:08.81  
 
Women 60-64 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Platt              64 Ashland, KY           24:16.62  
  2 Rhonda Wilburn            61 Olive Hill, KY        48:22.26  
 
Men 65-69 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tom Eaches                66 Ironton, OH           24:28.02  
  2 J.C. Browns               69 Flatwoods, KY         26:22.71  
  3 Doug Thompson             67 Russell, KY           34:20.80  
 
Men 70-99 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jim England               73 Ashland, KY           32:56.23 

 
 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!