United Way - Born Learning Academy 5K


Show All Results
    1  2919  Boehm, Steven              M26                     18:59.30
    2  2877  Johnson, Neil              M43                     20:56.60
    3  2876  Hosking, Craig             M42                     21:40.80
    4  2874  Griffith, Chris            M44                     22:13.50
    5  2872  Fraley, Lanny              M69                     22:17.70
    6  2895  Masters, Bret              M53                     22:48.30
    7  2894  Waddell, David             M19                     23:09.50
    8  2873  Fraley, Anthony            M43                     24:14.30
    9  2889  Simpson, Ron               M65                     24:15.40
   10  2902  Black, Tammy               W48                     25:12.10
   11  2927  Reynolds, Doug             M42                     25:19.20
   12  2907  Griffith, Mandy            W40                     25:22.10
   13  2920  McGuffin, Aaron            M44                     25:25.80
   14  2866  Chaffin, Ryan              M12                     25:33.50
   15  2885  Parrott, Alan              M45                     25:42.10
   16  2890  Tussey, Steven             M30                     26:02.30
   17  2887  Robinson, Harper            M8                     26:19.20
   18  2882  Miller, Nancy              W52                     26:44.70
   19  2911  Stevens, Andrew            M14                     26:49.50
   20  2910  Stevens, Felicia           W36                     27:05.70
   21  2883  Musick, Bill               M59                     27:11.80
   22  2888  Robinson, Annie            W39                     27:17.50
   23  2886  Rice, Kala                 W28                     28:14.70
   24  2901  Kirk, Luke                 M19                     28:21.70
   25  2884  Obrien, Sierra             W25                     28:48.10
   26  2878  Knipp, Vicki               W28                     28:51.10
   27  2913  Daniel, Mirissa            W32                     28:54.80
   28  2903  Slavens, Chad              M42                     29:16.10
   29  2868  Collins, Elena             W49                     29:24.10
   30  2880  Markins, Brad              M48                     30:41.50
   31  2893  Gillum, Randy              M54                     31:01.30
   32  2879  Knipp, Andy                M29                     31:07.50
   33  2915  Rucker, Cari               W49                     31:25.30
   34  2871  Day, Becky                 W29                     31:34.20
   35  2923  Mills, Nicholas            M16                     31:34.50
   36  2928  Staten, Logan              M15                     31:35.70
   37  2908  Robinette, Sam             M63                     32:58.70
   38  2881  Mayhew, Carolyn            W57                     33:25.80
   39  2896  Taylor, Scott              M46                     34:33.90
   40  2864  Brewster, JD               M71                     35:47.70
   41  2926  Biggs, Bryce               M16                     35:51.10
   42  2922  Cannoll, Tristan           M17                     35:51.40
   43  2914  Porter, Jim                M68                     36:09.70
   44  2865  Brown, Kim                 W60                     36:55.60
   45  2875  Gully, Holly               W27                     37:00.10
   46  2862  Bailey, Alvin              M56                     37:00.40
   47  2899  Neal, Butch                M69                     37:34.90
   48  2909  Maddix, Tami               W50                     39:24.20
   49  2905  Snyder, LizEllen           W57                     40:49.60
   50  2916  Spears, Melissa            W41                     42:29.90
   51  2912  Golden, Becky              W48                     42:36.40
   52  2870  Davis, Scott               M51                     43:04.10
   53  2863  Bayes, Jenny               W35                     43:05.20
   54  2891  Vanhorn, Cindy             W61                     43:48.80
   55  2904  Slavens, Paula             W43                     45:27.70
   56  2900  Taylor, Mary               W43                     48:51.90
   57  2906  West, Mary                 W70                     48:52.10
   58  2918  Henry, Sheri               W52                     49:56.10
   59  2917  Easterling, Sarah          W36                     49:56.50
   60  2898  Waddell, Ashley            W46                     51:39.40
   61  2897  Meade, Tiffany             W45                     51:39.60
   62  2869  Daniels, Susan             W49                     54:20.00
   63  2892  Wilson, Beth               W27                     54:20.10
   64  2867  Collins, Crystal           W29                     54:20.30
   65  2925  Brammell, Darren           M25                     59:06.40
   66  2924  Manning, David             M45                     59:06.70
   67  2921  Mills, Ian                 M17                     59:07.40
   68  2929  Cornwell, Nick             M16                     59:09.40


Overall Results Women 5000 Run
  1 Black, Tammy             W48            25:12.10
  2 Griffith, Mandy          W40            25:22.10
Overall Results Men 5000 Run
  1 Boehm, Steven            M26            18:59.30
  2 Johnson, Neil            M43            20:56.60
25 29 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Rice, Kala               W28            28:14.70
  2 Obrien, Sierra           W25            28:48.10
  3 Knipp, Vicki             W28            28:51.10
  4 Day, Becky               W29            31:34.20
  5 Gully, Holly             W27            37:00.10
  6 Wilson, Beth             W27             54:20.10
  7 Collins, Crystal         W29            54:20.30
30 34 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Daniel, Mirissa          W32            28:54.80
35 39 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Stevens, Felicia         W36            27:05.70
  2 Robinson, Annie          W39            27:17.50
  3 Bayes, Jenny             W35            43:05.20
  4 Easterling, Sarah        W36            49:56.50
40 44 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Spears, Melissa          W41            42:29.90
  2 Slavens, Paula           W43            45:27.70
  3 Taylor, Mary             W43            48:51.90
45 49 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Collins, Elena           W49            29:24.10
  2 Rucker, Cari             W49            31:25.30
  3 Golden, Becky            W48            42:36.40
  4 Waddell, Ashley          W46            51:39.40
  5 Meade, Tiffany           W45            51:39.60
  6 Daniels, Susan           W49            54:20.00
50 54 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Miller, Nancy            W52            26:44.70
  2 Maddix, Tami             W50            39:24.20
  3 Henry, Sheri             W52            49:56.10
55 59 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Mayhew, Carolyn          W57            33:25.80
  2 Snyder, LizEllen         W57            40:49.60
60 64 Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 Brown, Kim               W60            36:55.60
  2 Vanhorn, Cindy           W61            43:48.80
70+ Results   Women 5000 Run
  1 West, Mary               W70            48:52.10
9 & Under Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Robinson, Harper          M8            26:19.20
10 14 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Chaffin, Ryan            M12            25:33.50
  2 Stevens, Andrew          M14            26:49.50
15 19 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Waddell, David           M19            23:09.50
  2 Kirk, Luke               M19            28:21.70
  3 Mills, Nicholas          M16            31:34.50
  4 Staten, Logan            M15            31:35.70
  5 Biggs, Bryce             M16            35:51.10
  6 Cannoll, Tristan         M17            35:51.40
  7 Mills, Ian               M17            59:07.40
  8 Cornwell, Nick           M16            59:09.40
25 29 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Knipp, Andy              M29            31:07.50
  2 Brammell, Darren         M25            59:06.40
30 34 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Tussey, Steven           M30            26:02.30
40 44 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Hosking, Craig           M42            21:40.80
  2 Griffith, Chris          M44            22:13.50
  3 Fraley, Anthony          M43            24:14.30
  4 Reynolds, Doug           M42            25:19.20
  5 McGuffin, Aaron          M44            25:25.80
  6 Slavens, Chad            M42            29:16.10
45 49 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Parrott, Alan            M45            25:42.10
  2 Markins, Brad            M48            30:41.50
  3 Taylor, Scott            M46            34:33.90
  4 Manning, David           M45            59:06.70
50 54 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Masters, Bret            M53            22:48.30
  2 Gillum, Randy            M54            31:01.30
  3 Davis, Scott             M51            43:04.10
55 59 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Musick, Bill             M59            27:11.80
  2 Bailey, Alvin            M56            37:00.40
60 64 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Robinette, Sam           M63            32:58.70
65 69 Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Fraley, Lanny            M69            22:17.70
  2 Simpson, Ron             M65            24:15.40
  3 Porter, Jim              M68            36:09.70
  4 Neal, Butch              M69            37:34.90
70+ Results   Men 5000 Run
  1 Brewster, JD             M71            35:47.70


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!