Circleville Dog Days 5K presented by Red Barn


Show All Results
 Circleville Dog Days 5K
                           Presented by Red Barn
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
   August 4, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Circleville, OH - Circleville High School
Weather: 73' Sunny, Wind SSW @4 mph, Humidity: 90%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Marissa Smith       F  19   20:36.9  6:39 
    2 Abbey Mohan         F  17   20:56.5  6:45 
    3 Betsy Meacham       F  38   21:25.2  6:54 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Brad Liston         M  26   15:30.1  5:00 
    2 Seth Farmer         M  21   15:42.9  5:04 
    3 Matthew Mangus      M  18   16:18.4  5:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   125 Chloe Dick          F  10   30:10.2  9:43 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   129 Reid Minor          M  10   31:04.2 10:01 
    2   134 George Goodwin      M   8   31:33.6 10:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Aly Hatfield        F  12   26:32.0  8:33 
    2    90 Caitlyn Shipley     F  12   26:37.7  8:35 
    3   133 Gabby McConnell     F  12   31:13.9 10:04 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Tim Wilson          M  12   25:28.1  8:12 
    2    79 Dawsen Hudson       M  11   26:02.2  8:23 
    3   103 Henry Barnes        M  12   27:49.8  8:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Lily Winter         F  14   22:22.2  7:12 
    2    86 Kaleigh Spires      F  14   26:29.0  8:32 
    3    93 Tayla Tootle        F  13   26:46.7  8:38 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Tyler Shipley       M  14   20:21.0  6:33 
    2    75 Garrett Carver      M  14   25:30.5  8:13 
    3    78 Logan Laux          M  14   26:00.0  8:23 


                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Hannah Kerr         F  15   21:33.3  6:57 
    2    36 Reese Hartsaugh     F  15   21:48.6  7:02 
    3    40 Peyton Perini       F  16   21:59.1  7:05 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Colton Pinkerton    M  15   17:39.5  5:41 
    2     8 Ethan Davis         M  16   17:40.7  5:42 
    3    10 Cohen Frost         M  15   17:50.2  5:45 

                         FEMALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Jozi Brown          F  18   23:02.5  7:25 
    2    48 Jessica Cook        F  18   23:10.2  7:28 
    3    64 Kayleigh Blevins    F  18   24:43.3  7:58 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Thryceton Deckard   M  19   17:02.4  5:30 
    2     9 Bennett Hodson      M  17   17:43.9  5:43 
    3    13 Hunter Parsons      M  19   18:27.8  5:57 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    87 Lydia Linton        F  24   26:29.8  8:32 
    2   147 Jessica Orr         F  24   34:00.7 10:57 
    3   161 Karlie Canfield     F  23   38:25.5 12:23 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Hunter Bennington   M  20   16:50.2  5:26 
    2     6 Jacob Kemper        M  20   17:12.2  5:33 
    3    17 Hayden Mink         M  20   18:50.9  6:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Keira Ankrom        F  28   25:12.3  8:07 
    2    92 Megan Gray          F  28   26:43.2  8:37 
    3    96 Jill List           F  28   27:11.8  8:46 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Ben Ankrom          M  27   19:21.3  6:14 
    2    34 Cory Reid           M  29   21:42.9  7:00 
    3    50 Ethan Gill          M  26   23:35.8  7:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Diana Dick          F  34   21:45.4  7:01 
    2    62 Jenn Pellegrino     F  33   24:37.7  7:56 
    3    89 Rachel Maynard      F  31   26:34.2  8:34 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Cole Hatmaker       M  31   21:08.4  6:49 
    2    49 Kyle Uhrig          M  34   23:17.8  7:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   108 Erin Henshaw        F  38   28:01.2  9:02 
    2   116 Karen Jenkins       F  39   29:17.3  9:26 
    3   158 Lisa Tipping        F  38   37:53.1 12:12 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Brett Perkins       M  35   18:15.3  5:53 
    2   142 Jason Corcoran      M  38   32:23.3 10:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Jill Folk           F  41   23:38.5  7:37 
    2    59 Emily Hatfield      F  41   24:20.0  7:50 
    3    77 Lara Ramey          F  43   25:37.3  8:15 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Robert Carroll      M  42   21:27.7  6:55 
    2    53 Jamie O'Dell        M  42   23:44.9  7:39 
    3    54 Greg Minor          M  42   23:54.2  7:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Kathy McCormick     F  46   24:07.7  7:46 
    2    84 Christina Messerly  F  48   26:20.9  8:29 
    3   138 Tara Knisley        F  48   31:49.6 10:15 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Chuck Engle         M  47   18:47.5  6:03 
    2    19 Rob Ervin           M  49   19:39.1  6:20 
    3    37 John Pyles          M  49   21:51.1  7:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   144 Marcy Hill          F  51   33:04.2 10:39 
    2   166 Kaylene Corcoran    F  54   41:11.7 13:16 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Brian Corcoran      M  51   21:31.0  6:56 
    2    47 Brad Cline          M  53   23:04.2  7:26 
    3    66 Brian Messerly      M  50   24:56.6  8:02 


                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Kim Pontius         F  55   23:43.5  7:39 
    2   159 Dianna Poling       F  59   38:08.4 12:17 
    3   160 Cindy Freeman       F  57   38:19.4 12:21 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Clark Fox           M  56   21:16.3  6:51 
    2    45 Randy Pontius       M  59   22:57.1  7:24 
    3    56 Tom Strait          M  56   24:10.5  7:47 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   186 Sue Patterson       F  64   50:50.8 16:22 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    76 Jim Francis         M  61   25:32.0  8:14 
    2   101 John Stolarz        M  60   27:32.7  8:52 
    3   128 Steve Stone         M  62   30:48.0  9:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   167 Brenda Simpson      F  68   41:49.0 13:28 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    65 Rickey Bierley      M  65   24:53.8  8:01 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 74
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 Roy Congrove        M  74   26:19.4  8:29 

                          MALE Age Group  75 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    82 Ron Lemerich        M  76   26:14.7  8:27 
    2   141 Ace Elsea           M  76   32:15.3 10:23 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!