Scenic Mountain Triathlon, Richwood, WV 2018


Show All Results
  Scenic Mountain Triathlon
            Presented by the Richwood Area Chamber of Commerce
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  July 8, 2018 - 10:00 AM |  Richwood, WV
                      Weather: 72' and Partly Cloudy


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


           ********** FEMALE OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Amy Webb            F  37 2:13:54.9 
    2 Lindsey McCracken   F  34 2:15:15.2 
    3 Sarah Bocook        F  40 2:18:30.5 

             ********** MALE OVERALL MALE RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Adam Brumley        M  25 1:28:11.0 
    2 Tom Wood            M  33 1:32:52.5 
    3 Devon Stewart       M  32 1:43:09.6 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     5 Jacob Birurakis     M  17 1:48:14.4 
    2     6 Josh Endres         M  19 1:53:13.1 
    3    27 Louis Aldridge      M  16 2:27:59.3 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    22 Jacob Zuckerman     M  24 2:18:18.5 
    2    41 Devon Steele        M  22 3:05:16.0 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    12 Dustin Wood         M  28 2:06:06.0 
    2    37 Nathaniel Syner     M  26 2:46:27.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    39 Paula Kaufman       F  30 2:51:53.7 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    24 Nathan Angus        M  33 2:20:27.6 
    2    29 Andrew Rader        M  32 2:30:38.9 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    13 Vance McCracken     M  39 2:07:24.5 
    2    18 Samuel Hess         M  39 2:12:02.0 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    25 Ronda Buckland      F  43 2:21:02.2 
    2    31 Jill Meadows        F  43 2:34:07.7 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     7 Michael Haid        M  42 1:53:26.3 
    2    11 Richard Boehm       M  43 1:58:28.8 
    3    15 Kendall Messer      M  44 2:08:11.3 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     9 Matthew Togo        M  49 1:57:30.2 
    2    16 Christopher Bowman  M  48 2:08:56.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    32 Natalie Zimmerman   F  52 2:34:15.7 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 55
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     8 Russell King        M  53 1:56:27.4 
    2    26 Stephen Birurakis   M  50 2:23:16.2 
    3    30 Tom Aldridge        M  53 2:33:21.9 

                         FEMALE Age Group  56 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    42 Kelli Cain          F  56 3:11:07.9 

                          MALE Age Group  56 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    14 Pedro Sanchez       M  59 2:08:05.3 
    2    35 Buddy Langdon       M  58 2:44:14.6 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    33 Lynne Ryan          F  64 2:35:09.4 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    36 Diana Morris        F  68 2:46:04.2 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    17 John Gregory        M  69 2:11:56.4 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Finish       
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    43 Roy Moose           M  72 4:01:22.6 


                         Scenic Mountain Triathlon
            Presented by the Richwood Area Chamber of Commerce
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  July 8, 2018 - 10:00 AM |  Richwood, WV
                      Weather: 72' and Partly Cloudy


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


           ********** OVERALL MALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. ArrowHill                           1:41:11.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 ArrowHill                           Swim       8:03    8:03
    2 ArrowHill                           Bike      52:06 1:00:09
    3 ArrowHill                           Finish    41:03.1 1:41:11.6

 2. Kelly and the Flying Machine        2:39:20.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Kelly and the Flying Machine        Swim      15:43   15:43
    2 Kelly and the Flying Machine        Bike    1:17:15 1:32:57
    3 Kelly and the Flying Machine        Finish  1:06:23.6 2:39:20.5

 3. Team Groves                         2:54:51.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Groves                         Swim      14:23   14:23
    2 Team Groves                         Bike    1:22:28 1:36:50
    3 Team Groves                         Finish  1:18:02.4 2:54:51.5


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Hardcore Harem                      1:57:52.0
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Hardcore Harem                      Swim       8:25    8:25
    2 Hardcore Harem                      Bike      59:12 1:07:36
    3 Hardcore Harem                      Finish    50:16.1 1:57:52.0
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!