22nd Annual Jackson County Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk


Show All Results
                        22nd Annual Jackson County
                     Freedom Festival 5K Run and Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                   July 4, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Jackson, OH
Weather: 81'Hot & Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Elyse Black         F  21   19:25.2  6:16 
    2 Marissa Smith       F  19   20:41.3  6:40 
    3 Rylee Fee           F  16   20:54.9  6:44 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eli Gerlach         M  28   16:29.1  5:19 
    2 Hunter Hoover       M  19   16:45.4  5:24 
    3 Robert Wayner       M  35   17:08.2  5:31 

                           FEMALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Ginger Mathews      F  31   36:34.2 11:47 

                            MALE Walker Results
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   116 Dylan Miller        M  25   47:51.9 15:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Lillian Mapes       F   9   33:27.6 10:47 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Charlie Putnam      M  12   22:27.3  7:14 
    2    42 Grady Massie        M  10   26:33.0  8:33 
    3    45 Deegan Evans        M   9   26:46.6  8:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Reese Hartsaugh     F  15   22:55.0  7:23 
    2    61 Abbey Mohan         F  16   29:45.6  9:35 
    3   110 Kirsten Evans       F  14   44:15.1 14:15 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 16
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Aidan Judd          M  16   18:16.4  5:53 
    2     7 Philip Evory        M  16   19:14.5  6:12 
    3    13 Matthew Duncan      M  14   20:23.2  6:34 


                         FEMALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    49 Leta Heigley        F  19   27:06.4  8:44 
    2    50 Hannah Lynn Goodman F  19   27:07.0  8:44 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Jonah Phillips      M  18   18:02.2  5:49 
    2     8 Hunter Parsons      M  19   19:20.6  6:14 
    3    10 Austin Hitte        M  17   19:32.6  6:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Megan Cottrill      F  24   21:58.9  7:05 
    2    75 Chandler Amos       F  24   32:52.5 10:35 
    3    82 Haley Kennedy       F  21   33:42.0 10:51 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Craig Lands         M  20   26:24.9  8:31 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Jamie Retherford    F  26   23:55.6  7:43 
    2    37 Katie Davis         F  28   25:52.2  8:20 
    3    38 Taylor Newland      F  26   25:55.4  8:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Lisa Franzen        F  31   25:44.3  8:18 
    2    39 Alicia Sheppard     F  33   26:00.1  8:23 
    3    56 Kala Arthur         F  31   28:55.6  9:19 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Zach Holbert        M  31   17:47.6  5:44 
    2    19 Mark Shonkwiler     M  31   21:29.4  6:55 
    3    32 Justen Denney       M  32   25:13.4  8:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   107 Denise Berry        F  38   42:40.1 13:44 
    2   109 Niki Taylor         F  36   43:11.0 13:54 
    3   120 Rebecca Evans       F  38   55:01.3 17:43 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Clayton Newman      M  38   22:40.5  7:18 
    2    29 Chad Carpenter      M  39   24:16.7  7:49 
    3    30 Kent Haley          M  35   24:39.2  7:57 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Kimberly Adams      F  44   22:06.0  7:07 
    2    52 Dana Warnock        F  42   28:08.1  9:04 
    3    60 Laura Adams         F  40   29:41.3  9:34 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Jason Holzapfel     M  42   20:27.4  6:36 
    2    80 Patrick Armstrong   M  40   33:36.1 10:49 
    3    87 John Brumfield      M  43   34:53.0 11:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Teresa Kighr        F  46   30:39.4  9:53 
    2    90 Ginger Harr         F  48   35:14.7 11:21 
    3   103 Jill Strauch        F  49   39:56.6 12:52 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Rob Ervin           M  49   19:48.3  6:23 
    2    34 Philip Luckeydoo    M  47   25:18.4  8:09 
    3    55 James Falconer      M  46   28:55.6  9:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Watchili Elliott    F  50   29:46.0  9:35 
    2    65 Karen Cyrus         F  51   30:31.8  9:50 
    3    84 Tammy Bobo          F  54   34:14.5 11:02 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Greg Lands          M  50   23:33.9  7:36 
    2    47 Wayne Newsom        M  53   26:48.3  8:38 
    3    48 Michael Kenedy      M  52   26:48.9  8:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Kim Rice            F  55   30:59.4  9:59 
    2    77 Jennifer Paugh      F  56   33:05.1 10:39 
    3   106 Debbie Boggs        F  59   42:36.1 13:43 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Marshall Moyer      M  56   25:14.4  8:08 
    2    43 Don Tillis          M  58   26:34.9  8:34 
    3   102 Kelly Needham       M  59   39:17.3 12:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Sheri Remy          F  62   31:10.3 10:02 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Rich Haft           M  64   25:49.8  8:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   113 Deborah Huchinson   F  65   46:26.8 14:57 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Delmar Scowden      M  71   28:44.6  9:16 
    2    78 Jerry Massie        M  70   33:20.5 10:44 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!