FIRECRACKER 5K


Show All Results
                            
                              Firecracker 5K
                     Presented by O Such Race Planners
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
      July 4, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Greenup, KY - Greenup Community Park
Weather:78' Sunny, Humidity:92%, Wind:ssw @1 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Riley Brown         F  14   20:37.8  6:39 
    2 Claire Gussler      F  17   22:19.5  7:12 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jacob Nichols       M  18   18:07.9  5:51 
    2 Eric Sparks         M  18   18:52.2  6:05 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   109 Riley Maynard       F   6   41:17.8 13:18 
    2   143 Brooklyn Tolliver   F   6   50:12.2 16:10 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Seth Hamm           M   9   22:27.9  7:14 
    2    49 Mark Daniels        M   7   28:59.6  9:20 
    3   136 Wyatt Hunt          M   9   48:44.1 15:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Laura Hamm          F  12   23:21.3  7:31 
    2    54 Stevie McSorley     F  14   29:32.6  9:31 
    3   142 Reese Martin        F  11   50:10.5 16:09 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    45 Ethan Hochstetler   M  11   28:33.2  9:12 
    2    55 Andrew Stevens      M  14   29:44.3  9:35 
    3    96 Maddox Moose        M  11   37:51.2 12:12 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   111 Hayley Kilburn      F  19   41:21.6 13:19 
    2   148 Katie Lee           F  18   53:24.2 17:12 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Jd Everett          M  17   25:46.3  8:18 
    2    66 Harm Brammer        M  16   31:36.4 10:11 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    65 Chelsea Harper      F  24   31:18.5 10:05 
    2   137 Kara Tolliver       F  23   49:28.7 15:56 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Charles May         M  21   22:47.7  7:21 
    2    42 Ryan Ferguson       M  20   27:41.3  8:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Whitney Phillips    F  26   24:27.4  7:53 
    2    27 Cassie Jo Reed      F  26   25:50.3  8:19 
    3    48 Mindy Cazad         F  29   28:54.2  9:19 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Steven Tussey       M  29   26:20.5  8:29 
    2    81 Luke Walters        M  26   34:07.3 10:59 
    3   100 Ben Bulot           M  25   38:43.7 12:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Tara Schneider      F  33   22:27.3  7:14 
    2    24 Nicole Glasser      F  34   25:27.0  8:12 
    3    36 Kayla Snyder        F  31   27:23.9  8:50 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Macon Smith         M  30   23:37.0  7:37 
    2    37 Aaron Snyder        M  32   27:24.6  8:50 
    3    84 Austin Calico       M  34   34:55.8 11:15 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Kemmely Hochstetler F  37   25:10.4  8:07 
    2    25 Amy Kline           F  39   25:29.8  8:13 
    3    43 Krissy Miller       F  39   27:53.4  8:59 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Scott Hamm          M  38   19:19.7  6:14 
    2    31 Matthew Fitch       M  35   26:24.3  8:30 
    3    79 Joe Jarvis          M  37   33:17.2 10:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Crystal Middleton   F  40   26:36.3  8:34 
    2    40 Mandy Griffith      F  40   27:35.5  8:53 
    3    51 Annie Mayo          F  44   29:14.6  9:25 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Chris Griffith      M  44   22:33.0  7:16 
    2    11 Neil Johnson        M  43   22:57.0  7:24 
    3    17 Anthony Fraley      M  43   23:32.2  7:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Tammy Black         F  48   25:20.1  8:10 
    2    29 Joann Gannon        F  48   26:09.2  8:26 
    3    35 Kelly Adkins        F  47   27:19.3  8:48 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Greg McFarlin       M  46   22:25.6  7:14 
    2    28 Jack Harrison       M  48   25:55.9  8:21 
    3    67 Brad Markins        M  48   31:45.4 10:14 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Denise Beegan       F  51   23:27.0  7:33 
    2    34 Nancy Miller        F  51   26:50.8  8:39 
    3    74 Donna Myers         F  51   32:41.6 10:32 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Brian Shope         M  52   23:29.2  7:34 
    2    18 Bret Masters        M  53   23:35.0  7:36 
    3    21 Jim Adams           M  52   24:50.8  8:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Karen Ford          F  59   30:21.4  9:47 
    2   126 Betty Colegrove     F  56   44:34.4 14:21 
    3   132 Lizellen Snyder     F  57   47:11.2 15:12 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Les Boggs           M  56   23:09.2  7:28 
    2    38 Larry Royster       M  58   27:27.8  8:51 
    3    47 Rick Slate          M  56   28:49.5  9:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Susan Franz         F  61   29:21.2  9:27 
    2    70 Robin Archey        F  61   32:20.2 10:25 
    3   104 Theresa Kline       F  62   39:01.1 12:34 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Ray Martin          M  61   32:38.8 10:31 
    2   117 Randy Tackett       M  60   42:01.8 13:32 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   127 Cheri Stansbury     F  65   44:42.8 14:24 
    2   129 Charlotte Wilson    F  68   46:38.9 15:01 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Lanny Fraley        M  69   23:04.6  7:26 
    2    89 Ambrose Wilson      M  67   36:26.4 11:44 
    3    94 Jim Porter          M  68   37:33.7 12:06 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   120 Inga Brewster       F  74   42:51.3 13:48 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Jd Brewster         M  71   38:46.0 12:29 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!