White Gravel Mines Extreme 5K Adventure Run 2018


Show All Results
 White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2018
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jessica Adkins      F  36   29:38.4  9:33 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Jeff Warnock        M  35   23:27.9  7:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   100 Ava Estep           F  10   42:15.7 13:37 
    2   137 Madison Lewis       F   9   48:31.7 15:38 
    3   197 Olivia Logan        F   9   56:25.4 18:10 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    51 Caden Johnson       M  10   34:36.3 11:09 
    2    78 Noah Lewis          M  10   38:22.3 12:22 
    3    80 Ayden Stapleton     M  10   38:28.7 12:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Camryn Miller       F  15   34:19.2 11:03 
    2    63 Kimberly Lewis      F  13   36:37.2 11:48 
    3    96 Abbey Hicks         F  14   41:06.0 13:14 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 17
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Brady Floyd         M  16   23:47.1  7:40 
    2     3 Sam Simpson         M  14   24:15.1  7:49 
    3     4 Colin Bennington    M  15   25:01.0  8:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 McKenzie Lester     F  24   37:19.7 12:01 
    2    75 Rachael Reynolds    F  23   37:45.7 12:10 
    3    85 Cassidy Martin      F  23   39:35.8 12:45 

                          MALE Age Group  18 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Kenton Gullion      M  21   28:25.1  9:09 
    2    12 Quentin Montgomery  M  18   28:59.1  9:20 
    3    16 Jared Howard        M  21   29:57.1  9:39 


                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    44 Taylor Newland      F  26   33:43.8 10:52 
    2    69 Brittany Hackworth  F  29   37:19.9 12:01 
    3    70 Alysia Adkins       F  29   37:20.7 12:02 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 31
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Travis Johnson      M  27   28:10.1  9:04 
    2    14 Mark Shonkwiler     M  31   29:06.2  9:23 
    3    18 Greg Crandall       M  31   30:02.8  9:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Emiy Riggs          F  34   32:20.2 10:25 
    2    56 Jessica McGraw      F  34   35:31.0 11:26 
    3    92 Lisa Brown          F  33   40:32.7 13:03 

                          MALE Age Group  32 - 38
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Nate Bennington     M  37   25:25.1  8:11 
    2    13 Aaron Hankins       M  34   29:02.9  9:21 
    3    19 Brett Smith         M  32   30:04.3  9:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Christa Howard      F  42   39:56.0 12:52 
    2    99 Yvonne Hale         F  44   41:29.1 13:22 
    3   115 Mareena Romanello   F  39   44:49.6 14:26 

                          MALE Age Group  39 - 45
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Nate Banks          M  40   25:42.7  8:17 
    2    39 Mark McFann         M  44   32:59.9 10:38 
    3    43 Barry McGraw        M  42   33:35.2 10:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   103 Kim Stevenson       F  50   42:27.1 13:40 
    2   121 Tracie Hoover       F  47   46:02.0 14:49 
    3   164 Watchili Elliott    F  50   52:36.2 16:56 

                          MALE Age Group  46 - 52
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    73 Randal Nelson       M  48   37:26.8 12:04 
    2    82 Javier Cardenas     M  46   38:41.7 12:28 
    3   117 Todd Slayton        M  52   45:00.4 14:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   236  Lynn Adkins        F  54 1:02:45.3 20:12 
    2   244 Teresa Baker        F  57 1:04:11.1 20:40 
    3   311 Betty Colegrove     F  56 1:30:32.5 29:09 


                          MALE Age Group  53 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Joe Coldiron        M  54   42:19.7 13:38 
    2   105 Mike Merry          M  53   42:29.9 13:41 
    3   120 Stan Doddridge      M  53   45:25.9 14:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   227 Carol Haney         F  63 1:01:46.2 19:53 
    2   300 Beverly Brown       F  62 1:18:13.3 25:11 
    3   302 Karen Beaver        F  73 1:18:17.6 25:12 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Henry Johnson       M  61   36:14.1 11:40 
    2    81 Dwane Mullins       M  61   38:34.9 12:26 

 White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2018
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  1. 2:49:02.3 Firehouse Fitness        (  28:10.4)
===================================
  1    25:01.0  Colin Bennington    M  15                       
  2    25:25.1  Nate Bennington     M  37                       
  3    27:09.4  Landen Smith        M  15                       
  4    29:57.1  Jared Howard        M  21                       
  5    30:06.3  Bryce Romanello     M  20                       
  6    31:23.4  Neal Whisman        M  23                       
  7 (  33:44.1) Ben Howard          M  18                       

  2. 2:54:55.8 Mark and His Funky Bunch (  29:09.3)
===================================
  1    23:47.1  Brady Floyd         M  16 Pedro              OH 
  2    24:15.1  Sam Simpson         M  14 Pedro              OH 
  3    31:06.5  Ethan Miller        M  17 Pedro              OH 
  4    31:06.9  Eli Baker           M  16 Pedro              OH 
  5    31:43.4  Brandon Burditt     M  20                       
  6    32:56.8  Logan Boggs         M  17 Pedro              OH 
  7 (  32:59.9) Mark McFann         M  44 Pedro              OH 

  3. 3:03:52.0 Reffitisbeans            (  30:38.7)
===================================
  1    25:42.7  Nate Banks          M  40                       
  2    28:16.5  Caden Banks         M  15                       
  3    28:25.1  Kenton Gullion      M  21                       
  4    31:09.5  Jacob Perry         M  20                       
  5    32:20.3  Wade Martin         M  22                       
  6    37:57.9  Kenny Williams      M  20                       
  7 (  39:35.8) Cassidy Martin      F  23                       

  4. 3:20:08.3 Dreamboat Fitness        (  33:21.4)
===================================
  1    30:02.8  Greg Crandall       M  31                       
  2    30:04.3  Brett Smith         M  32                       
  3    30:07.1  Eric Ervin          M  33                       
  4    33:59.5  Matt Keeney         M  35                       
  5    37:19.7  McKenzie Lester     F  24                       
  6    38:34.9  Dwane Mullins       M  61                       
  7 (  40:42.9) Nathan Riehl        M  19                       

  5. 3:26:21.7 McAttack                 (  34:23.7)
===================================
  1    29:59.6  Lathan McGraw       M  16 Radnor             OH 
  2    31:08.9  Ryan McGraw         M  33 Wheelersburg       OH 
  3    33:35.2  Barry McGraw        M  42 Readnor            OH 
  4    35:31.0  Jessica McGraw      F  34 Wheelersburg       OH 
  5    36:22.1  Wyatt McGraw        M  18 Radnor             OH 
  6    39:44.9  Madison McGraw      F  20 Radnor             OH 



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2018
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


  6. 3:34:14.8 Life Runners             (  35:42.5)
===================================
  1    31:11.2  Colton Stapleton    M  13 Crown City         OH 
  2    31:57.1  Tyler Reynolds      M  24 Crown City         OH 
  3    36:37.2  Kimberly Lewis      F  13 Crown City         OH 
  4    37:45.7  Rachael Reynolds    F  23 Crown City         OH 
  5    38:21.3  David Stapleton     M  34 Crown City         OH 
  6    38:22.3  Noah Lewis          M  10 Crown City         OH 
  7 (  38:23.4) Elijah Lewis        M  12 Crown City         OH 

  7. 4:20:17.9 The Other Cavaliers      (  43:23.0)
===================================
  1    28:10.1  Travis Johnson      M  27 West Chester       OH 
  2    36:14.1  Henry Johnson       M  61 Minford            OH 
  3    36:14.2  Jeremiah Johnson    M  28 Piketon            OH 
  4    43:41.2  Anne Johnson        F  38 Hilliard           OH 
  5    57:58.6  Alex Kucinski       M  20 Oxford             OH 
  6    57:59.7  Lyric Melendez      F  20 Oxford             OH 

  8. 4:23:27.4 Mudley Misfits           (  43:54.6)
===================================
  1    31:10.6  Wyat Draper         M  16 Wayne              WV 
  2    37:19.5  Clint Draper        M  42 Wayne              WV 
  3    46:04.0  Tucker Wallace      M  11 Huntington         WV 
  4    46:04.1  Daniel Wallace      M  36 Huntington         WV 
  5    48:16.4  Abby Browning       F  15                       
  6    54:32.8  Elizabeth Queen     F  15 Wayne              WV 

  9. 4:36:59.3 Relentless               (  46:09.9)
===================================
  1    33:43.8  Taylor Newland      F  26                       
  2    39:46.1  Chandler Amos       F  24                       
  3    41:28.6  Brandi Burkitt      F  32                       
  4    52:49.1  Billie Shepherd     F  34                       
  5    52:50.2  Kristi Roberts      F  34                       
  6    56:21.5  Brandon Witt        M  34                       
  7 (  56:27.7) Julie Witt          F  30                       

 10. 4:40:23.2 Mudley Crew              (  46:43.9)
===================================
  1    40:45.7  Ryan Gifford        M  24                       
  2    40:47.3  Elizabeth Gifford   F  35                       
  3    45:21.2  Amanda Reeder       F  38                       
  4    45:21.4  Mark Sparks         M  40                       
  5    52:41.5  Sarah Johnson       F  36                       
  6    55:26.1  Amy Thayer          F  34                       
  7 (  57:43.3) McKenzie Davis      F  25                       



                        White Gravel Mines Extreme
                           5K Adventure Run 2018
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
          June 30, 2018 - 9:00 AM |  Minford/Portsmouth, Ohio, OH
Weather:86' Sunny, Humidity: 90% Wind: 0 mph


                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======
                 =======Based on Average Team Time =======


 11. 4:51:49.5 #TeamDennis              (  48:38.3)
===================================
  1    34:25.1  Tyler Minney        M  21 Chillicothe        OH 
  2    34:26.0  Nicholas Cozad      M  21 Chillicothe        OH 
  3    40:04.1  Nick Overly         M  22 Chillicothe        OH 
  4    49:59.0  Emily Cozad         F  28 Chillicothe        OH 
  5    49:59.8  Derik Hobson        M  28 Wheelersburge      OH 
  6  1:22:55.5  Dennis Drury        M  49 Chillicothe        OH 

 12. 5:12:10.4 Eagles nest fitness      (  52:01.8)
===================================
  1    44:41.9  Jeremy Creech       M  39 Lucasville         OH 
  2    44:43.9  Justin Gill         M  27 Beaver             OH 
  3    52:07.7  Craig Gustin        M  58 Beaver             OH 
  4    53:27.4  Hannah Creech       F  15 Lucasville         OH 
  5    53:32.5  Maddy Creech        F  12                    OH 
  6  1:03:37.0  Anna Staker         F  20 Lucasville         OH 
  7 (1:03:37.1) Colton Gray         M  18 Lucasville         OH 

 13. 5:19:00.3 IBFit                    (  53:10.1)
===================================
  1    41:29.1  Yvonne Hale         F  44                       
  2    47:19.3  Lori Keaton         F  23                       
  3    48:07.4  Charles Starrett    M  38                       
  4    48:14.9  Brandy Starrett     F  34                       
  5  1:06:54.1  Kellie Reinhardt    F  50                       
  6  1:06:55.5  Savannah Clay       F  30                       
  7 (1:06:56.1) Stacy Wheeler       F  38                       

 14. 6:29:39.2 Team Courageous          (1:04:56.6)
===================================
  1    53:41.2  Jacob Blevins       M  10                       
  2    53:43.6  Ashton Mingus       M  10                       
  3  1:10:30.4  Cyndi Mingus        F  43                       
  4  1:10:32.2  Angela Pistole      F  41                       
  5  1:10:35.8  Josh Blevins        M  37                       
  6  1:10:36.0  Herb Pistole        M  43                       
  7 (1:14:16.4) Todd Adkins         M  21                       

 15. 6:31:49.6 Infusion Solutions       (1:05:18.3)
===================================
  1    47:11.9  Nick Paullus        M  31                       
  2  1:05:32.7  Brian Larsen        M  41                       
  3  1:08:00.5  Ray Evans           M  51                       
  4  1:08:03.7  James Dingess       M  41                       
  5  1:11:29.8  Kayla Kelley        F  32                       
  6  1:11:31.0  Jeffery Kelley      M  36                       
  7 (1:40:04.4) Elizabeth Hobbs     F  33                       


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!