18th Annual Deckers Creek Trial Half-Marathon


Show All Results
               18th Annual Deckers Creek Trial Half-Marathon
               Presented by the Mon River Trails Conservancy
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 June 2, 2018 - 8:30 AM |  Morgantown, WV
Weather: 67' and Sunny - Wind: SW @ 5 MPH - Humidity: 57%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
                     *** Awards Based On Gun Time ***


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Gun Time  Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Kate Walker         F  39 1:25:09.9  6:31 
    2 Kelsey Markham      F  29 1:28:15.8  6:45 
    3 Megan McNear        F  33 1:28:57.0  6:48 
    4 Heather Parks       F  43 1:33:24.4  7:08 
    5 Kelley Moyer        F  35 1:34:22.5  7:13 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Ryan Hanlon         M  30 1:18:33.9 25:18 
    2 Brian Reider        M  33 1:19:07.2 25:28 
    3 Ryan Simonton       M  35 1:20:43.6 25:59 
    4 Taylor Troischt     M  47 1:21:22.8 26:12 
    5 Benjamin Gross      M  49 1:22:15.3 26:29 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Emily Maddow        F  19 1:35:01.7 30:36 
    2   127 Katherine McFerrin  F  17 1:52:17.6 36:09 
    3   158 Gretchen Pifer      F  18 1:55:51.6 37:18 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    33 Andrew Cook         M  15 1:35:15.9 30:40 
    2    50 Davin Koskinen      M  14 1:42:21.6 32:57 
    3    51 Jakob Sachin        M  17 1:42:40.1 33:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Megan Kenney        F  26 1:36:42.1 31:08 
    2    37 Mindy Sharon        F  26 1:37:30.1 31:23 
    3    55 Noelle Lucke-Wold   F  27 1:43:14.6 33:14 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Nathan Rees         M  27 1:24:01.3 27:03 
    2    19 David Teran         M  29 1:30:14.8 29:03 
    3    24 William Chappell    M  28 1:30:54.0 29:16 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Net Time  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Gwendolyn Musser    F  32 1:28:15.9  6:45 
    2    46 Rebecca Baker       F  38 1:40:28.6  7:41 
    3    57 Mandy Sullivan      F  39 1:43:04.2  7:53 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Takashi Murashita   M  39 1:24:09.3 27:06 
    2    10 Matthew Sudak       M  39 1:26:00.6 27:42 
    3    15 Kyle Pusateri-Nilso M  33 1:28:46.5 28:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Net Time  Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Amanda Sargent      F  43 1:37:59.9  7:29 
    2    43 Laurie Abildso      F  42 1:39:37.6  7:37 
    3    59 Kim Lambert         F  49 1:43:35.3  7:55 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Mark Tinsley        M  42 1:24:36.2 27:14 
    2    11 Michael Perrotti    M  41 1:26:07.7 27:44 
    3    12 Jonathan Rowe       M  40 1:26:45.5 27:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   102 Sue Miltenberger    F  51 1:49:04.4 35:07 
    2   175 Miniya Berhane      F  51 1:58:13.5 38:04 
    3   179 Cheryl Bender       F  52 1:58:32.4 38:10 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    31 Jim Cummings        M  57 1:34:37.9 30:28 
    2    46 Eric Matyskiela     M  57 1:40:42.9 32:25 
    3    58 Joseph Hill         M  59 1:43:40.2 33:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   202 Connie Phlipot      F  63 2:00:54.5 38:55 
    2   215 Lynne Ryan          F  64 2:02:45.5 39:31 
    3   392 Diane Corwin        F  60 2:28:14.6 47:43 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    91 Joel Vogt           M  60 1:48:02.4 34:47 
    2    95 Robert Henderson    M  67 1:48:31.5 34:56 
    3    98 Joey Myers          M  61 1:48:49.5 35:02 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Jerry Burgess       M  71 1:49:12.9 35:10 
    2   148 Robert Johnstone    M  73 1:54:42.1 36:56 
    3   361 Tim Brusoe          M  71 2:22:49.0 45:59 


                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   491 Susan Witt          F  71 3:10:31.3 61:20 
    2   501 Heather Biola       F  71 3:32:34.0 68:26 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!