St. Mary's Medical Center 17th Veterans Memorial Day 5K


Show All Results
                       17th Veterans Memorial Day 5K
                  sponsored by St. Mary's Medical Center
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                   May 28, 2018 - 8:00 AM |  Ironton, OH
Weather: 71'& Overcast
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Missy Thelm Moore   F  50   19:44.9  6:22 
    2 Cameron Miller      F  15   20:48.4  6:42 
    3 Laura Hamm          F  12   22:27.2  7:14 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Seth Miller         M  20   16:37.7  5:22 
    2 John Archambault    M  23   17:13.0  5:33 
    3 Jasson Aguilera     M  15   17:46.0  5:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   122 Averi Mays          F   9   27:23.2  8:49 
    2   258 Lanie Conley        F  10   35:23.3 11:24 
    3   268 Elle Virgin         F   8   36:19.6 11:42 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Seth Hamm           M   9   21:54.4  7:04 
    2    97 Eli Long            M  10   25:53.9  8:21 
    3   108 Jacob Bowen         M   9   26:34.5  8:34 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Elli Holmes         F  13   24:17.8  7:50 
    2   125 Emma Wiley          F  11   27:25.9  8:50 
    3   126 Alivia Bowling      F  12   27:27.6  8:51 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Ethan Hochstetler   M  11   22:00.5  7:06 
    2    54 Jaedon Stevens      M  14   23:30.8  7:35 
    3    56 Xander Mowery       M  11   23:34.3  7:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    70 Tylan Eastham       F  19   24:25.1  7:52 
    2   100 Bella Stevens       F  16   26:01.8  8:23 
    3   113 Emily Compliment    F  18   26:46.8  8:38 


                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Victor Aguilera     M  18   18:44.6  6:02 
    2     5 Ethan Miller        M  17   18:54.2  6:06 
    3     7 Logan Boggs         M  17   19:41.8  6:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    76 Tori Holmes         F  21   24:52.4  8:01 
    2    79 Jessica Hobart      F  21   24:56.4  8:02 
    3    80 Stephanie Dickess   F  24   24:59.9  8:03 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Tim Secoy           M  21   21:16.8  6:51 
    2    37 Charles May         M  21   22:34.9  7:17 
    3    39 William Hobart      M  21   22:43.9  7:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   111 Jessica Waddle      F  28   26:43.5  8:37 
    2   115 Cassie Jo Reed      F  26   26:53.5  8:40 
    3   164 Kristen Estep       F  25   29:49.2  9:36 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Tony Burge          M  26   22:03.9  7:07 
    2    50 Trey Stai           M  26   23:20.2  7:31 
    3    63 Scott Durbin        M  29   23:54.7  7:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Tara Schneider      F  33   22:32.9  7:16 
    2    45 Laura Miller        F  34   22:58.7  7:24 
    3    65 Staci Long          F  32   24:04.0  7:45 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Joseph Martin       M  33   21:21.4  6:53 
    2    21 Justin Holland      M  31   21:44.1  7:00 
    3    31 Aaron Fields        M  33   22:23.3  7:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Hillary Rice        F  39   23:06.0  7:27 
    2    49 Alicia Bowling      F  36   23:09.6  7:28 
    3    66 Kemmely Hochsteltle F  37   24:04.9  7:46 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Scott Hamm          M  37   19:07.1  6:10 
    2    10 Eric Stewart        M  37   20:34.5  6:38 
    3    22 Joe Dressel         M  38   21:52.2  7:03 


                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    69 Amy Rowe            F  42   24:24.5  7:52 
    2   109 Kristen Hark        F  40   26:39.4  8:35 
    3   156 Christa Howard      F  42   29:03.8  9:22 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 David Scheessele    M  41   20:46.9  6:42 
    2    19 Craig Buell         M  41   21:30.2  6:56 
    3    44 Neil Johnson        M  42   22:58.0  7:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    75 Tammy Black         F  48   24:44.6  7:58 
    2    83 Tanya Queen         F  46   25:05.1  8:05 
    3    96 Joanna Gannon       F  47   25:53.2  8:20 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Jay Hamvas          M  49   21:20.2  6:53 
    2    20 Wes Holliday        M  48   21:38.3  6:58 
    3    27 Patrick Woodyard    M  46   22:13.4  7:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    64 Denise Beegan       F  51   23:55.9  7:43 
    2    98 Nancy Miller        F  51   25:55.1  8:21 
    3   123 Sherri Baldridge    F  54   27:24.6  8:50 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Brian Shope         M  52   20:36.1  6:38 
    2    32 John Einreinhofer   M  53   22:25.4  7:14 
    3    43 Bret Masters        M  50   22:53.5  7:23 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   159 Teresa Kelley       F  59   29:19.0  9:27 
    2   162 Susan Sites         F  57   29:37.3  9:33 
    3   166 Gwen Humphrey       F  57   29:56.1  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Les Boggs           M  56   22:03.5  7:06 
    2    59 Patrick Whitt       M  56   23:40.6  7:38 
    3   103 Robert Kelley       M  56   26:12.8  8:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   134 Susan Franz         F  61   27:57.7  9:00 
    2   141 Susan Williams      F  61   28:06.8  9:03 
    3   190 Robin Callihan      F  61   30:57.2  9:58 


                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   119 James Matney        M  61   27:05.8  8:44 
    2   132 Danny Hodges        M  60   27:55.0  9:00 
    3   180 Ted Williams        M  61   30:29.7  9:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   324 Susan Scheessele    F  67   43:54.1 14:08 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:41.6  7:19 
    2    72 Ken Roark           M  68   24:38.6  7:56 
    3   236 Michael Thompson    M  65   33:54.3 10:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   345 Pat Compliment      F  78   49:42.5 16:00 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   174 John Scheessele     M  70   30:05.3  9:42 
    2   200 Gary Roberts        M  70   31:26.7 10:08 
    3   207 James Barker        M  77   32:12.5 10:22 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!