3rd Annual RUN LIKE A LION 5K Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club


Show All Results
   3rd Annual
        Run Like A Lion 5k - Presented by the Coal Grove Lions Club
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
  May 24, 2018 - 7:00 PM |  Coal Grove, OH - Coal Grove High School Track
Weather:84' Sunny, Humidity:42%, Wind:NNE @2 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Missy Moore         F  50   19:51.8  6:24 
    2 Laura Hamm          F  12   21:31.1  6:56 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Eddie Neal          M  35   17:52.5  5:46 
    2 Scott Hamm          M  37   18:40.1  6:01 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Seth Hamm           M   9   21:38.0  6:58 
    2    74 Carson Harbolt      M   8   33:08.7 10:41 
    3   121 Anthony Riedel      M   9   47:04.2 15:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Elli Holmes         F  13   23:19.8  7:31 
    2    45 Allana Pemberton    F  11   28:07.6  9:04 
    3    72 Taylor Boggs        F  10   33:05.2 10:39 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Frankie McQuary     M  14   22:01.0  7:06 
    2    16 Elijah Neel         M  10   22:54.6  7:23 
    3    26 Andrew Stevens      M  14   24:33.3  7:55 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Sarah Cecil         F  17   22:05.1  7:07 
    2   100 Olivia Jarrell      F  18   39:01.1 12:34 
    3   102 Leah Lawson         F  18   39:28.1 12:43 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Evan Holmes         M  17   19:38.3  6:20 
    2     9 David Latrell       M  19   21:55.3  7:04 
    3    17 Christopher Raney   M  18   23:16.3  7:30 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Tori Holmes         F  21   25:11.6  8:07 
    2    32 Stephanie Dickess   F  24   25:26.2  8:12 
    3    81 Meranda Hayes       F  20   34:02.7 10:58 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Charles May         M  21   23:47.5  7:40 
    2   103 Sam Nelson          M  23   39:28.1 12:43 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Whitney Phillips    F  26   23:32.2  7:35 
    2    56 Bridgette Malone    F  28   30:16.8  9:45 
    3    59 Vicki Knipp         F  27   30:56.5  9:58 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Ricky Campbell      M  27   19:05.5  6:09 
    2    31 Steven Tussey       M  29   25:22.2  8:10 
    3    39 Andy Knipp          M  29   26:49.4  8:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Tara Schneider      F  33   22:24.7  7:13 
    2    34 Haylie Holcomb      F  32   26:07.1  8:25 
    3    51 Nikki Boyer         F  31   29:22.2  9:28 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Joshua Hunt         M  33   28:41.6  9:15 
    2    68 Austin Calico       M  34   32:45.4 10:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Amanda Kelley       F  38   25:19.7  8:10 
    2    35 Amy Kline           F  39   26:32.2  8:33 
    3    44 Amanda Christian    F  39   27:56.4  9:00 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   113 Derek Parsons       M  38   42:14.0 13:36 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Laura Kuhn          F  42   23:53.4  7:42 
    2    33 Mandy Griffith      F  40   25:52.8  8:20 
    3    42 Tonya Lemaster      F  42   27:16.1  8:47 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Chris Griffith      M  44   21:46.6  7:01 
    2    25 Neil Johnson        M  42   24:30.0  7:54 
    3    37 Ed Carpenter        M  40   26:45.2  8:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    27 Tammy Black         F  48   24:53.2  8:01 
    2    53 Kari Curry          F  48   29:42.0  9:34 
    3    90 Jill Strauch        F  49   35:57.3 11:35 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Alvin Bramblette    M  49   22:17.4  7:11 
    2    19 Greg McFarlin       M  46   23:24.3  7:32 
    3    20 Mark Tackett        M  45   23:31.6  7:35 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Donna Myers         F  51   31:17.2 10:05 
    2    61 Jill Souders        F  50   31:42.5 10:13 
    3    98 Sheri Nelson        F  54   38:08.2 12:17 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Gary Strauch        M  51   25:06.3  8:05 
    2    46 Stephen Woolums     M  53   28:08.8  9:04 
    3    58 Kevin Black         M  50   30:39.6  9:53 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   104 Kim Monnig          F  58   39:47.5 12:49 
    2   118 Lizellen Snyder     F  57   45:53.5 14:47 
    3   142 Cherie Prichard     F  55   54:00.3 17:23 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Les Boggs           M  56   22:33.7  7:16 
    2    22 Patrick Whitt       M  56   23:45.2  7:39 
    3    64 Kevin Willis        M  59   32:20.9 10:25 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    52 Susan Franz         F  61   29:24.2  9:28 
    2    63 Robin Callihan      F  61   32:01.3 10:19 
    3   133 Vickie Dunn         F  64   50:18.5 16:12 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Michael Scholl      M  60   21:57.8  7:05 
    2   105 Don Malone          M  64   39:58.2 12:52 
    3   124 Keith Fish          M  64   49:09.9 15:50 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   151 Mary Rose           F  66 1:01:29.8 19:48 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Bill Varney         M  66   26:46.1  8:37 
    2    83 Mike Thompson       M  65   34:37.5 11:09 
    3   111 Butch Neal          M  69   41:22.1 13:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   110 Inga Brewster       F  73   41:17.0 13:18 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    71 James Barker        M  76   32:53.6 10:36 
    2    91 J.D. Brewster       M  70   36:09.9 11:39 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!