32nd Annual Great Greenbrier River Race


Show All Results
                               31st  Annual
                        Great Greenbrier River Race
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                April 28, 2018 - 11:00 AM |  Marlinton, WV
         Weather: 50' and Sunny - Wind: W @ 3 MPH - Humidity: 70%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


              ********** FEMALE  OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Sarah Mallow        F  28 1:41:01.3 
    2 Allison Blanton     F  37 1:47:49.0 
    3 Amy Hayes           F  35 1:48:34.3 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 William Blake       M  33 1:25:49.4 
    2 Andrew Rose         M  44 1:27:17.2 
    3 Ryan Longenette     M  28 1:27:18.3 

        ********** FEMALE 16 and Under OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Abigail Rose        F  13 2:15:09.4 
    2 Lila Foster         F  10 2:34:54.4 
    3 Madeleine Rose      F  10 2:35:12.7 

         ********** MALE 16 and Under OVERALL RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Matthew Daly        M  11 2:01:09.4 
    2 Kade Havens         M  15 2:01:30.1 
    3 Gabriel Rose        M  14 2:03:02.3 

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Melissa Gamponia    F  52 1:56:08.9 
    2 Lisa Westfall       F  50 2:00:11.6 
    3 Kelli Cain          F  56 2:08:10.1 

            ********** MALE OVERALL MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Ray Legge           M  56 1:33:30.6 
    2 Doug Kirk           M  54 1:34:15.2 
    3 William Jeffrey     M  54 1:38:23.9 

       ********** FEMALE OVERALL SENIOR MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Lynne Ryan          F  64 1:53:42.3 
    2 Susan Chappell      F  64 1:56:20.1 
    3 Suzanne McGowan     F  61 2:37:17.7 

        ********** MALE OVERALL SENIOR MASTERS RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Finish       
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Ronald Shuck        M  68 1:48:25.0 
    2 Marshall Adkins     M  63 1:50:18.1 
    3 Ed Sharp            M  78 1:55:04.3 

        ********** OVERALL YOUTH Male RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Salty Psychotic Turtles             1:40:51.4
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Salty Psychotic Turtles             Run       24:31   24:31
    2 Salty Psychotic Turtles             Canoe     36:30 1:01:01
    3 Salty Psychotic Turtles             Finish    39:51.1 1:40:51.4

 2. Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)    2:01:11.8
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)    Run       23:01   23:01
    2 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)    Canoe     46:50 1:09:50
    3 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)    Finish    51:22.0 2:01:11.8


       ********** OVERALL YOUTH Female RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Mermaids of Split Rock              2:00:22.0
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Mermaids of Split Rock              Run       27:09   27:09
    2 Mermaids of Split Rock              Canoe     48:24 1:15:32
    3 Mermaids of Split Rock              Finish    44:50.5 2:00:22.0


           ********** OVERALL MALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Sunny Hot Dogs                      1:24:16.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Sunny Hot Dogs                      Run       16:46   16:46
    2 Sunny Hot Dogs                      Canoe     38:21   55:07
    3 Sunny Hot Dogs                      Finish    29:09.9 1:24:16.5

 2. LuLu                                1:32:06.7
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 LuLu                                Run       19:43   19:43
    2 LuLu                                Canoe     40:46 1:00:28
    3 LuLu                                Finish    31:39.1 1:32:06.7

 3. One Ring Short of an Audi           1:37:05.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 One Ring Short of an Audi           Run       19:49   19:49
    2 One Ring Short of an Audi           Canoe     39:53   59:41
    3 One Ring Short of an Audi           Finish    37:25.6 1:37:05.9

 4. Rough C's Ahead                     1:46:49.4
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Rough C's Ahead                     Run       19:04   19:04
    2 Rough C's Ahead                     Canoe     44:57 1:04:00
    3 Rough C's Ahead                     Finish    42:49.9 1:46:49.4


          ********** OVERALL FEMALE RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Wonder Twins                        1:44:47.7
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Wonder Twins                        Run       22:46   22:46
    2 Wonder Twins                        Canoe     44:26 1:07:12
    3 Wonder Twins                        Finish    37:35.9 1:44:47.7

 2. South Branch River Pirates          1:46:10.0
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 South Branch River Pirates          Run       23:18   23:18
    2 South Branch River Pirates          Canoe     44:58 1:08:15
    3 South Branch River Pirates          Finish    37:55.7 1:46:10.0

 3. Ginder  Gals                        1:54:13.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Ginder  Gals                        Run       25:04   25:04
    2 Ginder  Gals                        Canoe     45:44 1:10:48
    3 Ginder  Gals                        Finish    43:26.8 1:54:13.9


           ********** OVERALL COED RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Blue Ridge Pacemakers               1:37:34.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Run       21:36   21:36
    2 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Canoe     44:07 1:05:43
    3 Blue Ridge Pacemakers               Finish    31:52.6 1:37:34.9

 2. Sunshine and Daydreams              1:39:17.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Sunshine and Daydreams              Run       24:25   24:25
    2 Sunshine and Daydreams              Canoe     37:52 1:02:16
    3 Sunshine and Daydreams              Finish    37:01.9 1:39:17.6

 3. The Quick and the Dead              1:45:56.8
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 The Quick and the Dead              Run       19:44   19:44
    2 The Quick and the Dead              Canoe     47:40 1:07:23
    3 The Quick and the Dead              Finish    38:34.2 1:45:56.8


          ********** OVERALL FAMILY RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Stan’s Clan                       1:48:37.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Stan’s Clan                       Run       18:44   18:44
    2 Stan’s Clan                       Canoe     49:49 1:08:32
    3 Stan’s Clan                       Finish    40:06.0 1:48:37.5

 2. Team Deuces                         1:49:52.3
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Deuces                         Run       24:43   24:43
    2 Team Deuces                         Canoe     41:07 1:05:50
    3 Team Deuces                         Finish    44:02.9 1:49:52.3

 3. Marshall Law                        1:50:02.9
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Marshall Law                        Run       27:34   27:34
    2                                    Canoe             27:34
    3 Marshall Law                        Finish  1:22:29.5 1:50:02.9


         ********** OVERALL MASTERS RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Faster Than We Look                 1:36:51.6
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Faster Than We Look                 Run       20:37   20:37
    2 Faster Than We Look                 Canoe     41:09 1:01:45
    3 Faster Than We Look                 Finish    35:06.8 1:36:51.6

 2. Pendleton Flyers                    1:53:48.1
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Pendleton Flyers                    Run       26:32   26:32
    2 Pendleton Flyers                    Canoe     43:58 1:10:30
    3 Pendleton Flyers                    Finish    43:18.8 1:53:48.1

 3. Team Dickfer                        1:56:08.8
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Team Dickfer                        Run       28:46   28:46
    2 Team Dickfer                        Canoe     49:58 1:18:44
    3 Team Dickfer                        Finish    37:25.1 1:56:08.8


    ********** OVERALL Challenged Athlete RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********


          ********** OVERALL Senior RELAY TEAM AWARDS ***********

 1. Dan the Man is 80                   2:02:24.7
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Dan the Man is 80                   Run       33:00   33:00
    2 Dan the Man is 80                   Canoe     50:15 1:23:14
    3 Dan the Man is 80                   Finish    39:11.0 2:02:24.7

 2. Off Your Rockers                    2:28:22.5
      Team Name                           Event     Split Time
    1 Off Your Rockers                    Run       29:16   29:16
    2 Off Your Rockers                    Canoe   1:01:07 1:30:23
    3 Off Your Rockers                    Finish    58:00.4 2:28:22.5



                    =======Overall TEAM Results =======


 1. Sunny Hot Dogs                      1:24:17
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Sunny Hot Dogs                       1239 Male                 Run       16:46   16:46
    2 Sunny Hot Dogs                       1238 Male                 Canoe     38:21   55:07
    3 Sunny Hot Dogs                       1240 Male                 Finish    29:10 1:24:17

 2. LuLu                                1:32:07
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 LuLu                                 1497 Male                 Run       19:43   19:43
    2 LuLu                                 1232 Male                 Canoe     40:46 1:00:28
    3 LuLu                                 1497 Male                 Finish    31:40 1:32:07

 3. Faster Than We Look                 1:36:52
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Faster Than We Look                  1246 Masters              Run       20:37   20:37
    2 Faster Than We Look                  1248 Masters              Canoe     41:09 1:01:45
    3 Faster Than We Look                  1247 Masters              Finish    35:07 1:36:52

 4. One Ring Short of an Audi           1:37:06
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 One Ring Short of an Audi            1234 Male                 Run       19:49   19:49
    2 One Ring Short of an Audi            1235 Male                 Canoe     39:53   59:41
    3 One Ring Short of an Audi            1233 Male                 Finish    37:26 1:37:06

 5. Blue Ridge Pacemakers               1:37:35
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                1115 Coed                 Run       21:36   21:36
    2 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                1113 Coed                 Canoe     44:07 1:05:43
    3 Blue Ridge Pacemakers                1114 Coed                 Finish    31:53 1:37:35

 6. Sunshine and Daydreams              1:39:18
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Sunshine and Daydreams               1157 Coed                 Run       24:25   24:25
    2 Sunshine and Daydreams               1156 Coed                 Canoe     37:52 1:02:16
    3 Sunshine and Daydreams               1156 Coed                 Finish    37:02 1:39:18

 7. Salty Psychotic Turtles             1:40:52
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Salty Psychotic Turtles              1276 Youth Male           Run       24:31   24:31
    2 Salty Psychotic Turtles              1276 Youth Male           Canoe     36:30 1:01:01
    3 Salty Psychotic Turtles              1274 Youth Male           Finish    39:52 1:40:52

 8. Wonder Twins                        1:44:48
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Wonder Twins                         1225 Female               Run       22:46   22:46
    2 Wonder Twins                         1224 Female               Canoe     44:26 1:07:12
    3 Wonder Twins                         1224 Female               Finish    37:36 1:44:48

 9. The Quick and the Dead              1:45:57
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 The Quick and the Dead               1163 Coed                 Run       19:44   19:44
    2 The Quick and the Dead               1164 Coed                 Canoe     47:40 1:07:23
    3 The Quick and the Dead               1162 Coed                 Finish    38:35 1:45:57

10. Plymale Branch Racing               1:46:02
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Plymale Branch Racing                1141 Coed                 Run       23:28   23:28
    2 Plymale Branch Racing                1139 Coed                 Canoe     41:48 1:05:15
    3 Plymale Branch Racing                1140 Coed                 Finish    40:48 1:46:02

11. South Branch River Pirates          1:46:10
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 South Branch River Pirates           1219 Female               Run       23:18   23:18
    2 South Branch River Pirates           1218 Female               Canoe     44:58 1:08:15
    3 South Branch River Pirates           1220 Female               Finish    37:56 1:46:10

12. A Chick, A Hen and A Buzzard        1:46:25
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 A Chick, A Hen and A Buzzard         1102 Coed                 Run       21:41   21:41
    2 A Chick, A Hen and A Buzzard         1103 Coed                 Canoe     47:38 1:09:19
    3 A Chick, A Hen and A Buzzard         1101 Coed                 Finish    37:06 1:46:25

13. Gee My Back Hurts                   1:46:42
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Gee My Back Hurts                    1130 Coed                 Run       20:56   20:56
    2 Gee My Back Hurts                    1128 Coed                 Canoe     42:51 1:03:46
    3 Gee My Back Hurts                    1129 Coed                 Finish    42:56 1:46:42

14. Rough C's Ahead                     1:46:50
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Rough C's Ahead                      1236 Male                 Run       19:04   19:04
    2 Rough C's Ahead                      1237 Male                 Canoe     44:57 1:04:00
    3 Rough C's Ahead                      1237 Male                 Finish    42:50 1:46:50

15. Grapes of Wrath                     1:47:59
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Grapes of Wrath                      1230 Male                 Run       22:44   22:44
    2 Grapes of Wrath                      1229 Male                 Canoe     47:28 1:10:11
    3 Grapes of Wrath                      1231 Male                 Finish    37:48 1:47:59

16. Stan’s Clan                       1:48:38
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Stan’s Clan                        1185 Family               Run       18:44   18:44
    2 Stan’s Clan                        1186 Family               Canoe     49:49 1:08:32
    3 Stan’s Clan                        1185 Family               Finish    40:06 1:48:38

17. Team Downstream                     1:49:35
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Team Downstream                      1159 Coed                 Run       23:11   23:11
    2 Team Downstream                      1160 Coed                 Canoe     43:32 1:06:43
    3 Team Downstream                      1158 Coed                 Finish    42:53 1:49:35

18. Team Deuces                         1:49:53
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Team Deuces                           104 Family               Run       24:43   24:43
    2 Team Deuces                          1187 Family               Canoe     41:07 1:05:50
    3 Team Deuces                          1187 Family               Finish    44:03 1:49:53

19. Marshall Law                        1:50:03
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Marshall Law                         1177 Family               Run       27:34   27:34
    2                                                               Canoe             27:34
    3 Marshall Law                         1176 Family               Finish  1:22:30 1:50:03

20. At Least WeTri-ed                   1:50:20
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 At Least WeTri-ed                    1105 Coed                 Run       25:06   25:06
    2 At Least WeTri-ed                    1104 Coed                 Canoe     44:59 1:10:04
    3 At Least WeTri-ed                    1106 Coed                 Finish    40:16 1:50:20

21. Soaring Eagle                       1:51:00
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Soaring Eagle                        1149 Coed                 Run       22:45   22:45
    2 Soaring Eagle                        1150 Coed                 Canoe     46:38 1:09:23
    3 Soaring Eagle                        1151 Coed                 Finish    41:38 1:51:00

22. One Champion, Bob, and Steve        1:51:32
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 One Champion, Bob, and Steve         1135 Coed                 Run       20:01   20:01
    2 One Champion, Bob, and Steve         1134 Coed                 Canoe     43:52 1:03:53
    3 One Champion, Bob, and Steve         1133 Coed                 Finish    47:40 1:51:32

23. Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers      1:52:16
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers       1111 Coed                 Run       29:58   29:58
    2 Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers       1110 Coed                 Canoe     47:12 1:17:10
    3 Blood, Sweat, and Little Beers       1109 Coed                 Finish    35:07 1:52:16

24. Cole Train                          1:52:36
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Cole Train                           1117 Coed                 Run       20:09   20:09
    2 Cole Train                           1116 Coed                 Canoe     53:10 1:13:18
    3 Cole Train                           1116 Coed                 Finish    39:18 1:52:36

25. The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Cr 1:52:42
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Cr  1161 Family               Run       25:41   25:41
    2 The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Cr  1190 Family               Canoe     47:43 1:13:24
    3 The Blue Sulphur Boys and Sister Cr  1191 Family               Finish    39:18 1:52:42

26. Paps’ Protégés                  1:53:15
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Paps’ Protégés                   1179 Family               Run       33:06   33:06
    2 Paps’ Protégés                   1181 Family               Canoe     44:20 1:17:26
    3 Paps’ Protégés                   1180 Family               Finish    35:49 1:53:15

27. Mojo                                1:53:48
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Mojo                                 1499 Male                 Run       25:54   25:54
    2 Mojo                                 1499 Male                 Canoe     49:11 1:15:05
    3 Mojo                                 1498 Male                 Finish    38:44 1:53:48

28. Pendleton Flyers                    1:53:49
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Pendleton Flyers                     1255 Masters              Run       26:32   26:32
    2 Pendleton Flyers                     1257 Masters              Canoe     43:58 1:10:30
    3 Pendleton Flyers                     1256 Masters              Finish    43:19 1:53:49

29. Ginder  Gals                        1:54:14
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Ginder  Gals                         1212 Female               Run       25:04   25:04
    2 Ginder  Gals                         1214 Female               Canoe     45:44 1:10:48
    3 Ginder  Gals                         1213 Female               Finish    43:27 1:54:14

30. Otter's Pod                         1:55:09
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Otter's Pod                          1136 Coed                 Run       26:58   26:58
    2 Otter's Pod                          1138 Coed                 Canoe     45:52 1:12:50
    3 Otter's Pod                          1137 Coed                 Finish    42:20 1:55:09

31. Two Peas In A Pod                   1:55:12
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Two Peas In A Pod                    1196 Family               Run       28:02   28:02
    2 Two Peas In A Pod                    1196 Family               Canoe     48:18 1:16:20
    3 Two Peas In A Pod                    1196 Family               Finish    38:53 1:55:12

32. Ambiguously Speedy Trio             1:55:21
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Ambiguously Speedy Trio              1204 Female               Run       30:51   30:51
    2 Ambiguously Speedy Trio              1205 Female               Canoe     46:13 1:17:03
    3 Ambiguously Speedy Trio              1206 Female               Finish    38:18 1:55:21

33. Team Dickfer                        1:56:09
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Team Dickfer                         1259 Masters              Run       28:46   28:46
    2 Team Dickfer                         1258 Masters              Canoe     49:58 1:18:44
    3 Team Dickfer                         1260 Masters              Finish    37:26 1:56:09

34. S & S Clans                         1:57:17
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 S & S Clans                          1183 Family               Run       22:56   22:56
    2 S & S Clans                          1184 Family               Canoe     51:17 1:14:12
    3 S & S Clans                          1184 Family               Finish    43:06 1:57:17

35. Team Sawyer                         1:57:53
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Team Sawyer                          1242 Male                 Run       27:42   27:42
    2 Team Sawyer                          1241 Male                 Canoe     48:00 1:15:41
    3 Team Sawyer                          1241 Male                 Finish    42:12 1:57:53

36. Still Waiting                       1:58:32
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Still Waiting                        1155 Coed                 Run       27:01   27:01
    2 Still Waiting                        1153 Coed                 Canoe     46:40 1:13:41
    3 Still Waiting                        1154 Coed                 Finish    44:51 1:58:32

37. Mermaids of Split Rock              2:00:22
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Mermaids of Split Rock               1269 Youth Female         Run       27:09   27:09
    2 Mermaids of Split Rock               1270 Youth Female         Canoe     48:24 1:15:32
    3 Mermaids of Split Rock               1270 Youth Female         Finish    44:51 2:00:22

38. Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)    2:01:12
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)     1273 Youth Male           Run       23:01   23:01
    2 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)     1271 Youth Male           Canoe     46:50 1:09:50
    3 Los Tres Hombres (The Three Men)     1272 Youth Male           Finish    51:22 2:01:12

39. Can't Text Right Now                2:01:53
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Can't Text Right Now                 1210 Female               Run       26:31   26:31
    2 Can't Text Right Now                 1211 Female               Canoe     44:50 1:11:21
    3 Can't Text Right Now                 1211 Female               Finish    50:33 2:01:53

40. Layne Family                        2:02:22
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Layne Family                         1174 Family               Run       29:36   29:36
    2 Layne Family                         1175 Family               Canoe     55:08 1:24:43
    3 Layne Family                         1175 Family               Finish    37:39 2:02:22

41. Dan the Man is 80                   2:02:25
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Dan the Man is 80                    1261 Senior               Run       33:00   33:00
    2 Dan the Man is 80                    1262 Senior               Canoe     50:15 1:23:14
    3 Dan the Man is 80                    1262 Senior               Finish    39:11 2:02:25

42. Team Jones                          2:02:47
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Team Jones                           1189 Family               Run       24:37   24:37
    2 Team Jones                           1188 Family               Canoe     49:56 1:14:33
    3 Team Jones                           1188 Family               Finish    48:15 2:02:47

43. Moog Motioneers                     2:03:05
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Moog Motioneers                      1254 Masters              Run       24:45   24:45
    2 Moog Motioneers                      1253 Masters              Canoe     50:26 1:15:11
    3 Moog Motioneers                      1252 Masters              Finish    47:55 2:03:05

44. Earth, Wind, and Fire               2:03:16
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Earth, Wind, and Fire                1119 Coed                 Run       32:06   32:06
    2 Earth, Wind, and Fire                1119 Coed                 Canoe     49:18 1:21:23
    3 Earth, Wind, and Fire                1118 Coed                 Finish    41:53 2:03:16

45. Fake News Bears                     2:03:26
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Fake News Bears                      1243 Masters              Run       44:52   44:52
    2 Fake News Bears                      1245 Masters              Canoe     46:25 1:31:16
    3 Fake News Bears                      1244 Masters              Finish    32:10 2:03:26

46. ATM                                 2:04:26
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 ATM                                  1208 Female               Run       22:31   22:31
    2 ATM                                  1209 Female               Canoe     48:09 1:10:39
    3 ATM                                  1207 Female               Finish    53:48 2:04:26

47. Webb Law                            2:04:28
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Webb Law                             1198 Family               Run       31:24   31:24
    2 Webb Law                             1198 Family               Canoe     48:28 1:19:52
    3 Webb Law                             1200 Family               Finish    44:37 2:04:28

48. Bayou and The Boys                  2:04:45
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Bayou and The Boys                   1228 Male                 Run       23:17   23:17
    2 Bayou and The Boys                   1227 Male                 Canoe     50:36 1:13:53
    3 Bayou and The Boys                   1169 Family               Finish    50:53 2:04:45

49. Fat Kids Chasing an Ice Cream Truck 2:04:51
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Fat Kids Chasing an Ice Cream Truck  1123 Coed                 Run       25:34   25:34
    2 Fat Kids Chasing an Ice Cream Truck  1123 Coed                 Canoe     48:26 1:14:00
    3 Fat Kids Chasing an Ice Cream Truck  1124 Coed                 Finish    50:52 2:04:51

50. Elk Forest Gumps                    2:06:04
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Elk Forest Gumps                     1122 Coed                 Run       29:58   29:58
    2 Elk Forest Gumps                     1121 Coed                 Canoe     52:56 1:22:53
    3 Elk Forest Gumps                     1120 Coed                 Finish    43:11 2:06:04

51. Mike and Chris                      2:06:23
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Mike and Chris                       1250 Masters              Run       28:20   28:20
    2 Mike and Chris                       1249 Masters              Canoe     49:18 1:17:38
    3 Mike and Chris                       1249 Masters              Finish    48:46 2:06:23

52. Robo                                2:07:44
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Robo                                 1144 Female               Run       28:10   28:10
    2 Robo                                 1144 Female               Canoe     50:02 1:18:11
    3 Robo                                 1143 Female               Finish    49:34 2:07:44

53. #herecomestrouble                   2:07:48
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 #herecomestrouble                    1201 Female               Run       30:37   30:37
    2 #herecomestrouble                    1203 Female               Canoe     50:57 1:21:34
    3 #herecomestrouble                    1202 Female               Finish    46:15 2:07:48

54. Freestate Ramblers                  2:11:02
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Freestate Ramblers                   1125 Coed                 Run       31:02   31:02
    2 Freestate Ramblers                   1126 Coed                 Canoe     55:08 1:26:09
    3 Freestate Ramblers                   1127 Coed                 Finish    44:54 2:11:02

55. Hungry Harrison’s                 2:11:54
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Hungry Harrison’s                  1171 Family               Run       35:58   35:58
    2 Hungry Harrison’s                  1172 Family               Canoe     50:37 1:26:34
    3 Hungry Harrison’s                  1172 Family               Finish    45:20 2:11:54

56. Three Geezers and a Mushroom        2:12:17
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Three Geezers and a Mushroom         1165 Coed                 Run       35:58   35:58
    2 Three Geezers and a Mushroom         1168 Coed                 Canoe     55:28 1:31:26
    3 Three Geezers and a Mushroom         1167 Coed                 Finish    40:51 2:12:17

57. Glitterpalooza                      2:14:11
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Glitterpalooza                       1215 Female               Run       32:09   32:09
    2 Glitterpalooza                       1216 Female               Canoe     51:50 1:23:58
    3 Glitterpalooza                       1216 Female               Finish    50:13 2:14:11

58. The Lemon Drops                     2:25:31
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 The Lemon Drops                      1223 Female               Run       27:55   27:55
    2 The Lemon Drops                      1221 Female               Canoe                  
    3 The Lemon Drops                      1221 Female               Finish  2:34:57 2:25:31

59. Shoe Shoe Huk-R                     2:26:04
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Shoe Shoe Huk-R                      1148 Coed                 Run       36:49   36:49
    2 Shoe Shoe Huk-R                      1146 Coed                 Canoe     49:37 1:26:25
    3 Shoe Shoe Huk-R                      1147 Coed                 Finish    59:39 2:26:04

60. Off Your Rockers                    2:28:23
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 Off Your Rockers                     1265 Senior               Run       29:16   29:16
    2 Off Your Rockers                     1264 Senior               Canoe   1:01:07 1:30:23
    3 Off Your Rockers                     1263 Senior               Finish    58:01 2:28:23

61. The Hanes Ninjas                    2:40:42
      Team Name                           NO.   Team Category        Event     Split Time
    1 The Hanes Ninjas                     1195 Family               Run       25:36   25:36
    2 The Hanes Ninjas                     1192 Family               Canoe   1:00:24 1:25:59
    3 The Hanes Ninjas                     1194 Family               Finish  1:14:44 2:40:42


 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!