6th Annual LOVE YOUR LIBRARY 5K


Show All Results
   6th Annual
                           Love Your Library 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         April 27, 2018 - 7:00 PM |  Ashland, KY - Library Commons
Weather:72' Cloudy, Humidity:24%, Wind:W @13 MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Laura Hamm          F  12   20:52.6  6:44 
    2 Whitney Phillips    F  26   22:53.1  7:22 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Scott Hamm          M  37   19:21.6  6:14 
    2 Chris Elswick       M  30   19:56.6  6:26 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   114 Raegan Thomsen      F   7   34:24.4 11:05 
    2   125 Catie Hardesty      F   9   35:19.6 11:23 
    3   126 Mia Gully           F   8   35:20.1 11:23 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Seth Hamm           M   9   20:56.0  6:45 
    2   235 Duncan McCleese     M   6   54:51.3 17:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    46 Ceeley Floyd        F  11   26:00.8  8:23 
    2    63 Rachel Gillespie    F  13   27:45.1  8:56 
    3    80 Chloe Long          F  12   29:47.7  9:36 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Ethan Hochstetler   M  11   21:07.5  6:48 
    2    29 Andrew Stevens      M  14   24:08.6  7:47 
    3    44 Jamie Rice          M  10   25:54.8  8:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    86 Julia Minigh        F  18   30:11.3  9:43 
    2   105 Adena Sublett       F  15   33:22.3 10:45 
    3   115 Katlyn Adams        F  18   34:25.3 11:05 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Alex Crisp          M  16   20:27.7  6:36 
    2    17 Tanner Templeton    M  17   22:23.8  7:13 
    3    76 Dakota Vance        M  19   29:15.0  9:25 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Casandra Gibson     F  21   27:24.8  8:50 
    2    99 Taylor Donahue      F  20   32:21.5 10:25 
    3   162 Shawnee Fritz       F  24   39:16.0 12:39 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Nicholas Burge      M  21   28:17.8  9:07 
    2   103 Grant Lawson        M  20   33:13.6 10:42 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    60 Vicki Knipp         F  27   27:24.4  8:50 
    2    81 Shauyn Milles       F  25   29:55.0  9:38 
    3    97 Holly Gully         F  27   31:21.5 10:06 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Bryan Bradberry     M  26   23:20.6  7:31 
    2    32 Garold Long         M  25   24:34.0  7:55 
    3    34 Andy Knipp          M  29   24:53.4  8:01 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Amy Greer           F  33   27:12.9  8:46 
    2    87 Mary Ann Boggs      F  34   30:22.2  9:47 
    3    89 Sarah Dixon         F  33   30:37.7  9:52 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Dominick Borreggine M  31   20:58.0  6:45 
    2    25 Eli Dalton          M  34   23:50.1  7:41 
    3    38 Adam Brock          M  33   25:19.6  8:10 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Kemmely Hochstetler F  37   23:29.4  7:34 
    2    27 Jennifer Martin     F  36   24:02.1  7:45 
    3    33 Amanda Kelley       F  37   24:48.3  8:00 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Eric Stewart        M  37   20:08.3  6:29 
    2     6 Chad Braden         M  36   20:35.9  6:38 
    3    11 Josh Blanton        M  36   21:51.0  7:02 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Laura Kuhn          F  42   24:09.2  7:47 
    2    47 Mandy Griffith      F  40   26:03.9  8:24 
    3   101 Leah Branch         F  40   32:39.8 10:31 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Chris Griffith      M  44   22:00.2  7:05 
    2    16 Aaron Anderson      M  43   22:22.5  7:13 
    3    24 Darin Floyd         M  40   23:39.6  7:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Tanya Queen         F  46   24:07.2  7:46 
    2    31 Tammy Black         F  48   24:12.2  7:48 
    3    91 Jennifer Minigh     F  47   30:44.4  9:54 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Johnny Clay         M  45   20:04.6  6:28 
    2    13 Patrick Woodyard    M  45   22:07.8  7:08 
    3    20 Mark Tackett        M  45   22:45.3  7:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Jill Brannan        F  50   30:26.8  9:48 
    2   112 Angie Foster        F  50   33:55.7 10:56 
    3   161 Tami Maddox         F  50   39:01.0 12:34 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Bill Thompson       M  54   27:34.9  8:53 
    2    73 Mike Blankenship    M  54   29:05.3  9:22 
    3    83 Kevin Black         M  50   29:55.6  9:38 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   172 Cindy Bailey        F  58   40:16.0 12:58 
    2   193 Lizellen Snyder     F  57   43:07.3 13:53 
    3   215 Janie Knipp         F  56   48:10.2 15:31 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Les Boggs           M  56   22:10.1  7:09 
    2    58 Dwain Porter        M  57   27:19.5  8:48 
    3    67 Bill Musick         M  59   28:20.8  9:08 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    71 Susan Franz         F  61   28:53.8  9:19 
    2    84 Robin Archey        F  61   29:59.7  9:40 
    3   198 Vickie Dunn         F  64   43:50.4 14:07 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Jim Matney          M  61   25:35.7  8:15 
    2    70 Raymond Williams    M  62   28:49.2  9:17 
    3    82 Tad Williams        M  61   29:55.3  9:38 


                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   186 Cheri Stansbury     F  65   41:39.4 13:25 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    15 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:10.8  7:09 
    2    18 Ron Simpson         M  65   22:26.8  7:14 
    3   192 Stephen Ginsburg    M  67   42:51.1 13:48 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   181 Inga Brewster       F  73   41:07.5 13:15 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    77 Greg Ervin          M  70   29:40.1  9:33 
    2   132 J.D. Brewster       M  70   35:52.5 11:33 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!