Run for the River Triathlon


Show All Results
Triathlon
              Results by TSR Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com
         April 14, 2018 - 10:00 AM |  Tornado, WV - Meadowwod Park
Weather: 73' Sunny, Wind: S @10mph, Humidity: 44%


                    =======Overall Team Results =======


 1. AppBoCo Loco's                                1:53:28
      NAME                S AGE CITY               ST Event    Split Time
    1 Layne Boggess       M  34 Charlton Heights   WV Run      19:10   19:10
    2 Evan Young          M  33 Branchland         WV Bike      5:36   24:45
    3 Evan Young          M  33 Branchland         WV Canoe  1:28:43 1:53:28

 2. Bishop and More Bishop                        2:24:21
      NAME                S AGE CITY               ST Event    Split Time
    1 McKenna Bishop      F  13 Dunbar             WV Run      31:20   31:20
    2                                                Bike             31:20
    3 Jeff Bishop         M  48 Dunbar             WV Canoe  1:53:02 2:24:21

 3. Young Life                                    2:25:56
      NAME                S AGE CITY               ST Event    Split Time
    1 Colby Ennis         M  23 Scott Depot        WV Run      24:29   24:29
    2 Ryan Longenette     M  21 Scott Depot        WV Bike             22:41
    3 Ryan Longenette     M  21 Scott Depot        WV Canoe  2:03:15 2:25:56

 4. Firebreather Fitness                          2:34:13
      NAME                S AGE CITY               ST Event    Split Time
    1 Melanie Boys        F  28 Scott Depot        WV Run      36:22   36:22
    2 Kristin Downey      F  38 Saint Albans       WV Bike     40:32 1:16:53
    3 Kristin Downey      F  38 Saint Albans       WV Canoe  1:17:20 2:34:13

 Run for the River
                                 Triathlon
              Results by TSR Timing Group - TriStateRacer.com
         April 14, 2018 - 10:00 AM |  Tornado, WV - Meadowwod Park
Weather: 73' Sunny, Wind: S @10mph, Humidity: 44%


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time         
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Lindsey McCracken   F  34 2:10:53.8 
    2 Wendy Scott         F  38 2:33:56.8 
    3 Lori Whitt          F  49 2:34:11.1 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time         
===== =================== = === ========= 
    1 Thomas Samples      M  45 1:53:15.8 
    2 Doug Kirk           M  54 2:01:53.3 
    3 Vance McCracken     M  38 2:04:58.3 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     8 Cj Sweeney          M  18 2:12:42.4 
    2    20 Zack Bishop         M  17 2:30:53.6 
    3    27 Hunter Sweeney      M  17 2:47:38.4 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    11 Corey Smith         M  26 2:19:29.8 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    17 Luke Robinson       M  38 2:27:28.3 
    2    18 Andrew Rader        M  32 2:29:31.4 
    3    19 Troy Painter        M  38 2:30:04.8 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    25 Jennifer Ballard    F  45 2:44:38.5 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    13 Dan Greear          M  49 2:22:58.9 
    2    14 Brian Linville      M  45 2:24:18.1 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    28 Pam Smith           F  57 2:48:42.8 
    2    29 Carol Hall          F  50 2:52:44.8 


                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     5 John Wirts          M  50 2:09:09.8 
    2     7 William Jeffrey     M  54 2:12:40.3 
    3     9 Pj Donovan          M  52 2:13:30.9 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    10 David Novak         M  61 2:17:52.6 
    2    24 Marshall Adkins     M  63 2:34:29.3 
    3    26 Craig Robinson      M  73 2:45:00.0 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!