2018 Challenge at Mountwood WVMBA XC #2


Show All Results
2018 Challenge at Mountwood
                   Presented by Marietta Brewing Company
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
         April 8, 2018 - 12:00 PM |  Waverly, WV - Mountwood Park
Weather:


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


             ********** EXPERT - MEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    86 Ben Ortt            M     1:49:30.3 
    2    88 Jordan Villella     M     1:50:52.6 
    3    90 Aaron Coxen         M  28 1:50:54.7 
    4    94 Merwin Davis        M     1:53:31.9 
    5    95 James Litzinger     M  36 1:53:33.3 
    6   103 Ryan Johnson        M  19 1:57:40.8 
    7   109 Rob Maier           M  27 2:00:01.3 
    8   110 Jesse Smith         M  24 2:00:18.7 
    9   114 Jacob Fetty         M  40 2:04:06.3 
   10   115 Kevin Ellsworth     M     2:04:06.7 
   11   118 Van Morales         M     2:06:17.7 
   12   122 Ryan Miracle        M  34 2:10:02.6 
   13   123 Andrew Orischak     M  29 2:11:23.6 
   14   125 Josh Kunz           M  31 2:11:52.5 
   15   126 Ryan Nye            M     2:13:16.5 
   16   129 David Galati        M     2:17:06.5 
   17   140 Ryan Dombrowski     M  25 2:29:23.9 
   18   141 David Neumann       M  32 2:30:43.0 
   19   148 Justine Pagenhardt  W  32 2:38:45.9 

            ********** EXPERT - WOMEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   128 Cassie Smith        F  48 2:16:07.9 
    2   142 Sally Price         F  47 2:32:21.2 
    3   144 Emily Ponti         F     2:33:29.9 
    4   147 Mandi Riddle        F     2:36:41.7 
    5   148 Justine Pagenhardt  W  32 2:38:45.9 
    6   151 Kristy Lanier       F     2:42:46.1 
    7   153 Samantha Brode      F     2:45:40.9 
    8   156 Deniece Davis       F     3:00:55.8 

         ********** EXPERT - JUNIOR 18 & UNDER RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    98 Ian McDonald        M  16 1:56:20.1 
    2   112 Chance Brown        M     2:02:53.4 

              ********** EXPERT - VETERAN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   105 Joey Riddle         M     1:58:48.2 
    2   117 Joe Fraas           M  38 2:06:14.7 
    3   124 Eric Stewart        M  38 2:11:50.4 
    4   131 Stephen McBrayer    M  41 2:18:55.1 
    5   133 William Slutz       M     2:20:25.9 
    6   138 James Knott         M     2:25:35.9 
    7   149 Nate Amon           M     2:38:47.3 
    8   150 Ryan Knopf          M  44 2:42:28.6 


               ********** EXPERT - MASTER RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1   111 Brad Rogers         M     2:02:13.3 
    2   119 Rick Leonard        M  51 2:08:03.3 
    3   121 Eli Orth            M  45 2:08:51.1 
    4   127 Jason Suppan        M  49 2:13:51.6 
    5   134 Tom Weaver          M     2:21:25.1 
    6   135 Yianni Pimenidis    M     2:21:27.3 
    7   143 Peter Kotses        M     2:33:26.8 

             ********** SPORT - MEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    25 Stuart Houltham     M  39 1:19:56.5 
    2    26 Gabriel Piriz       M     1:20:22.5 
    3    31 Jeff Weiss          M     1:22:49.7 
    4    32 Michael Banks       M  35 1:24:33.7 
    5    42 Scott Phillips      M  25 1:26:40.3 
    6    43 Ed Barth            M  29 1:26:49.4 
    7    44 Joshua Bowles       M     1:26:53.6 
    8    49 Eric Cappellini     M  21 1:29:48.1 
    9    67 Melissa Hiller      W  48 1:37:14.3 
   10    68 Mark Hanselman      M  32 1:38:05.7 
   11    73 Evandro Ficanha     M  31 1:40:31.5 
   12    79 Ross Pallotta       M  20 1:43:07.0 
   13    81 Evan Maze           M     1:44:03.2 
   14    83 Derek Oesterreich   M  22 1:47:29.8 
   15    97 Eva Cartmel         W  17 1:55:13.2 
   16   100 Bradley Urwin       M  29 1:56:51.9 
   17   113 Andy-Gavin Warwick  M  31 2:02:54.2 
   18   116 Charlie Kirkpatrick M  37 2:05:41.0 
   19   120 Philip Hurst        M  39 2:08:04.8 

            ********** SPORT - WOMEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    67 Melissa Hiller      W  48 1:37:14.3 
    2    84 Brittany Beutle     F     1:48:11.2 
    3    89 Josephine Lacoe     F  23 1:50:54.0 
    4    91 Suzanne Kinsky      F     1:52:06.3 
    5    97 Eva Cartmel         W  17 1:55:13.2 
    6    99 Amy Summerville     F     1:56:50.5 
    7   107 Jessica Emrick      F     1:59:17.9 

               ********** SPORT - JUNIOR RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    30 Levi Smith          M  16 1:22:44.1 
    2    34 Ben Gongola         M     1:24:37.8 
    3    36 Jack Jenkins        M     1:25:17.2 
    4    64 Trevor Hawkins      M  16 1:34:57.6 
    5   132 Patrick Bischof     M  16 2:19:30.5 
    6   136 Iam Johnston        M  14 2:23:31.8 
    7   139 Elijah McCarty      M  16 2:27:29.7 


               ********** SPORT - VETERAN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    27 Tim Crago           M  42 1:20:28.5 
    2    33 Chuck Boyer         M  38 1:24:37.4 
    3    37 Marco Deshaies      M  44 1:25:18.0 
    4    45 Chris Bennon        M     1:26:57.9 
    5    47 Michael Monyok      M  39 1:29:28.6 
    6    56 Russell Manski      M     1:33:04.2 
    7    60 James Tingler       M  42 1:34:32.3 
    8    63 Cartmel Dwight      M  44 1:34:52.5 
    9    76 Conrad Girffith     M     1:41:10.4 
   10    77 Ryan Smith          M     1:41:11.5 
   11   137 Brent Wheeler       M     2:24:52.4 

               ********** SPORT - MASTER RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    28 Jeffrey Griffin     M  53 1:20:31.6 
    2    35 Boyd Poff           M  45 1:24:38.2 
    3    40 Douglas Orischak    M  50 1:26:10.2 
    4    46 Dorel Stoia         M     1:28:17.2 
    5    48 Eric Dombrowski     M     1:29:33.0 
    6    52 Brian Ochocki       M     1:30:54.1 
    7    53 Calvin Leport       M     1:31:29.4 
    8    55 Danny Welsch        M     1:32:11.6 
    9    61 Wayne Bowers        M  47 1:34:39.2 
   10    71 Scott Frame         M  54 1:38:46.7 
   11    72 Dave Burns          M     1:39:29.7 
   12    74 Kevin Carr          M     1:40:58.5 
   13    75 Takahiro Nozaki     M  47 1:41:08.8 
   14    78 Jonathan Booher     M  45 1:42:56.5 
   15    80 Trent List          M  50 1:43:25.7 
   16    85 Richard Tennant     M  46 1:48:59.0 
   17    87 Martin Bryan        M  54 1:49:44.9 
   18    92 Keith Neel          M  49 1:52:19.6 
   19    96 Jim Miler           M     1:54:11.7 
   20   106 Mark Reynolds       M     1:59:14.2 
   21   108 Chase Chovan        M     1:59:59.8 
   22   130 Jeff Snook          M  50 2:17:11.8 
   23   145 Shawn Jones         M  46 2:34:18.9 
   24   152 Michael Swope       M  49 2:45:36.2 

            ********** SPORT - GRAND MASTER RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    50 Joe G Fraas         M  59 1:29:55.2 
    2    54 Sam Dyke            M     1:31:57.8 
    3    57 Bruce Wohleber      M     1:33:56.0 
    4    62 Jim Core            M     1:34:49.5 
    5    65 Nate Cross          M  50 1:35:19.1 
    6    66 Ron Kubala          M  63 1:35:58.2 
    7    82 Dan Mock            M     1:46:49.7 
    8    93 Negley Rodgers      M  60 1:53:29.7 
    9   104 Tim Sheppherd       M     1:58:21.1 
   10   146 Andrew Fountain     M  61 2:35:26.6 


            ********** BEGINNER - MEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     1 Chase Caughey       M  16   44:18.8 
    2     2 John Blankenship    M       45:27.5 
    3     3 Cameron Felton      M  16   46:04.2 
    4     4 Tucker Carr         M       46:51.2 
    5     5 Jimmy Gesiotto      M  22   47:04.4 
    6     6 Dominic Cartmel     M  15   49:06.4 
    7     7 Ky Leeper           M       49:52.4 
    8     8 Tony Styer          M  34   50:24.0 
    9    10 Shawn Caughey       M  51   56:11.0 
   10    11 Dave Eifler         M  31   56:56.2 
   11    12 Andrew Stump        M       57:13.5 
   12    13 Lance Hawkins       M  44   57:35.9 
   13    16 James Kalamar       M     1:01:28.0 
   14    17 Dick Chambers       M  42 1:05:30.6 
   15    19 Donald Loveless     M  42 1:08:57.1 
   16    22 Cody Stewart        M     1:16:04.9 
   17    24 Brad Harr           M     1:18:26.9 
   18    38 Paul Teltscher      M     1:25:37.1 
   19    39 Andrew Shaw         M     1:26:03.9 
   20    41 Markus Teltscher    M     1:26:30.2 
   21   102 Joshua Watkins      M     1:57:12.6 
   22   155 Scott Dennis        M     2:56:13.1 

           ********** BEGINNER - WOMEN'S OPEN RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    14 Amanda Seitz        F       58:33.9 
    2    15 Michelle Pesho      F  44   59:34.7 
    3    59 Emma Blankenship    F     1:34:06.9 
    4    70 Chrissy Harr        F     1:38:42.8 

            ********** BEGINNER - YOUTH 8-11 RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1    21 Ray Meade           M     1:14:27.2 
    2    23 Landon Harr         M     1:18:23.2 
    3    51 Kate Kotses         F     1:30:04.5 
    4    58 Brayden Miner       M   8 1:34:01.8 
    5    69 Andrew Harr         M     1:38:33.2 
    6   101 Elijah Watkins      M     1:56:52.6 
    7   154 Abram Dennis        M     2:56:11.3 

           ********** BEGINNER - YOUTH 12-14 RESULTS **********
Place O'All Name                S Age Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ========= 
    1     9 Ty Caughey          M  14   54:44.7 
    2    18 Jake Smith          M     1:07:18.1 
    3    20 Addie Slutz         F     1:13:15.5 
    4    29 Drake Hyde          M     1:21:27.9 

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!