4th Annual LEAPING LEPRECHAUN 5K For Holy Family School


Show All Results
                     4th Annual Leaping Leprechaun 5k
                          For Holy Family School
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  March 17, 2018 - 7:30 AM |  Ashland, KY
Weather: 30 degrees & rain


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Rebekah Howard      F  16   20:37.9  6:39 
    2 Briana Reynolds     F  13   21:13.0  6:50 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Johnny Clay         M  45   19:56.1  6:25 
    2 Alex Boyle          M  14   21:04.6  6:47 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    53 Olivia Wiley        F   9   32:39.8 10:31 
    2    63 Maya Gibbs          F   8   36:30.8 11:46 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    18 Zach Hodges         M   9   24:55.9  8:02 
    2    51 Tysen Griffith      M   8   32:27.5 10:27 
    3    59 Jacob Hamilton      M   9   34:19.9 11:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Haley Fielding      F  14   22:28.6  7:15 
    2    34 Emma Wiley          F  11   27:09.0  8:45 
    3    40 Kylee Hodges        F  12   28:57.3  9:20 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    12 Chandler Boyle      M  13   22:41.8  7:19 
    2    13 Caleb Hodges        M  12   22:44.8  7:20 
    3    28 Landon Griffith     M  12   26:21.5  8:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    79 Emily Phillips      F  16   41:06.9 13:14 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    66 Jacob Salisbury     M  15   37:13.8 11:59 
    2    85 Alex McGill         M  19   42:11.4 13:35 


                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Charles May         M  21   21:36.9  6:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Vicki Knipp         F  27   28:18.4  9:07 
    2    45 Holly Gully         F  27   30:52.3  9:57 
    3    48 Stefanie Binion     F  28   31:42.0 10:13 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Steven Tussey       M  29   24:41.4  7:57 
    2    19 Levi Dalton         M  26   24:58.4  8:03 
    3    20 Andy Knipp          M  29   25:00.9  8:04 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Tara Schneider      F  33   21:44.7  7:00 
    2    26 Amy Greer           F  33   25:55.1  8:21 
    3    29 Kayla Snyder        F  31   26:29.2  8:32 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Dominick Borreggine M  31   21:08.6  6:49 
    2    22 Aaron Snyder        M  32   25:29.7  8:13 
    3    52 Jason Greer         M  34   32:34.8 10:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Leah Wheeler        F  36   25:40.4  8:16 
    2    25 Julie Crum          F  39   25:50.0  8:19 
    3    39 Sarah Hodges        F  36   28:56.8  9:20 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Franklin Clark      M  35   26:41.4  8:36 
    2    50 Brad Wiley          M  38   32:23.9 10:26 
    3    56 Sam Hamilton        M  36   33:58.0 10:56 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Julie Gibbs         F  43   31:42.0 10:13 
    2    55 Vicki Wiley         F  42   33:02.0 10:38 
    3    57 Eugenia Wilson      F  43   33:58.2 10:57 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Neil Johnson        M  42   22:17.9  7:11 
    2    32 James Dingess       M  41   26:49.5  8:39 
    3    46 Dale Callicoat      M  44   30:56.3  9:58 


                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Tammy Black         F  47   25:03.2  8:04 
    2    41 Amy Woods           F  46   29:33.3  9:31 
    3    42 Elena Collins       F  49   29:58.8  9:39 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Brian Brown         M  49   21:53.6  7:03 
    2    14 Mark Tackett        M  45   22:56.2  7:23 
    3    15 Greg McFarlin       M  45   23:09.7  7:28 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    58 Angie Foster        F  50   33:58.9 10:57 
    2    72 Connie Hampton      F  51   40:14.2 12:58 
    3    95 Angela Rigsby       F  50   47:09.3 15:11 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Mike Blankenship    M  54   28:38.5  9:14 
    2    87 Keith Salisbury     M  54   43:42.4 14:05 
    3    99 James Reneau        M  51   51:11.1 16:29 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Dwain Porter        M  57   25:48.8  8:19 
    2    31 Bill Musick         M  58   26:48.2  8:38 
    3    38 Michael Malone      M  59   28:53.7  9:18 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Robin Archey        F  62   32:40.2 10:31 
    2    70 Marty Foley         F  62   40:11.4 12:57 
    3    77 Vickie Dunn         F  64   40:57.6 13:12 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    88 Keith Fish          M  64   44:28.6 14:19 

                         FEMALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    86 Cheri Stansbury     F  65   43:07.2 13:53 
    2   108 Betty Kouns         F  66   58:54.1 18:58 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:19.5  7:12 
    2    73 Butch Neal          M  69   40:28.0 13:02 


                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    97 Carolyn Warnock     F  70   48:23.8 15:35 
    2   101 Pat Burchett        F  70   51:22.4 16:33 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    96 Frank Warnock       M  70   48:20.5 15:34 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!