Marshall Rec Center Indoor Triathlon 2018


Show All Results
                            Marshall Rec Center
                             Indoor Triathlon
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
February 24, 2018 - 8:00 AM |  Huntington, WV - Marshall Recreation Center


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1 Claire Sellards     F  31    1    4:02.0    4   12:39.0    1   14:39.0   31:20.0 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1 Mark Muth           M  38    8    5:01.0    1   10:26.0    3   12:09.0   27:36.0 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 10
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     5 Isaiah Reese        M  10    2    4:20.5    1    6:12.0    3    8:35.0   19:07.5 

                         FEMALE Age Group  11 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     1 Doria Aracting      F  14    1    2:41.0    2    6:43.0    3    8:55.0   18:19.0 

                          MALE Age Group  11 - 15
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    11 Trey Bryant         M  11    1    4:00.0    1    8:30.0    1   14:26.0   26:56.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    22 Winnie Mayes        F  17    1    5:12.0    1   13:25.0    1   18:21.0   36:58.0 

                          MALE Age Group  16 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     6 Luke Strieter       M  17    1    4:15.0    1   14:59.0    1   11:32.0   30:46.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     8 Lexie Blalock       F  25    1    5:07.7    1   11:47.0    1   14:42.0   31:36.7 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     2 John Steadman       M  27    2    5:06.0    1   12:10.0    1   11:51.0   29:07.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    27 Beth Gustofson      F  36    1    5:17.0    2   13:44.0    2   19:13.0   38:14.0 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     3 Chris Reese         M  38    2    6:15.0    1   10:56.0    1   13:18.0   30:29.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    14 Tanya Queen         F  46    3    5:39.1    1   11:42.0    3   16:13.0   33:34.1 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     4 Kim Korten          M  44    1    3:43.0    3   12:05.0    2   14:42.0   30:30.0 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    29 Brenda Scott        F  52    2    6:39.0    1   13:51.0    1   17:58.0   38:28.0 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1     9 Chris Smith         M  55    3    5:47.0    1   12:04.0    1   14:31.0   32:22.0 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Rank Swim      Rank Bike      Rank Run       Time         
===== ===== =================== = === ==== ========= ==== ========= ==== ========= ========= 
    1    17 Tim Bailey          M  60    2    6:27.5    1   12:59.0    1   14:40.0   34:06.5 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!