Charleston Winter Series - Overall Results


Show All Results
                    2017-2018 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


                 ********** Series AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

                                   ****
OVERALL SERIES RUN FEMALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Asha Bora               F  13   22:08.2   35:27.4   44:01 1:41:36.6 

                                   ****
OVERALL SERIES RUN MALE RESULTS ****

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Brian Floyd             M  29   16:23.5   28:38.5   35:00 1:20:01.3 

           ********** Series AGE GROUP Total RESULTS **********

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  70   35:31.2 1:02:34.8 1:15:04 2:53:09.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Galen Miller            M  72   28:57.9   46:53.3 1:00:05 2:15:56.1 
    2 John Palmer             M  72   31:09.9   50:24.3 1:07:56 2:29:30.2 
    3 John Young              M  76   30:13.0   53:47.1 1:05:33 2:29:32.4 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Debbie Kohler           F  62   26:01.2   42:47.3   53:59 2:02:46.9 
    2 Carol Hamilton          F  63   29:29.8   47:58.4 1:01:52 2:19:19.9 
    3 Diana Morris            F  67   30:15.0   50:29.5 1:03:01 2:23:44.7 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  62   20:15.0   32:45.3   42:00 1:35:00.2 
    2 Jon Dotson              M  62   21:35.2   36:00.1   45:34 1:43:09.3 
    3 Jeff Seaman             M  62   25:45.8   41:52.4   53:15 2:00:52.6 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  58   24:01.3   39:44.6   48:43 1:52:28.2 
    2 Eve Fingerett           F  57   26:14.6   44:46.6   55:11 2:06:11.3 
    3 Barbara Dotson          F  58   27:51.0   45:52.9   57:05 2:10:48.6 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Glenn Baldwin           M  59   24:00.1   39:12.2   48:42 1:51:54.2 
    2 John Einreinhofer       M  52   22:14.0   40:27.0   49:24 1:52:04.5 
    3 Ted Brady               M  53   22:44.4   40:00.1   51:12 1:53:55.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Carol Haid              F  43   23:52.8   38:42.9   48:25 1:50:59.8 
    2 Melissa Fallecker       F  41   24:46.5   41:37.9   50:42 1:57:05.9 
    3 Alatheia Stickler       F  49   24:49.0   41:36.0   52:38 1:59:02.6 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Jimmy Cunningham        M  47   20:06.6   34:30.9   41:22 1:35:59.0 
    2 George Aulenbachep      M  48   20:18.7   34:03.7   44:21 1:38:43.1 
    3 Larry Bailey            M  41   22:09.5   34:55.5   42:36 1:39:40.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Katie Hale              F  35   23:58.7   38:54.2   50:25 1:53:17.9 
    2 Nicole Michaelis        F  39   24:14.7   40:47.5   55:20 2:00:21.3 
    3 Jaclyn Swayne           F  35   26:48.6   43:45.8   55:42 2:06:16.4 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Devon Stewart           M  31   17:57.7   32:14.3   38:16 1:28:27.3 
    2 John Evans              M  32   21:20.6   34:08.3   40:48 1:36:16.5 
    3 Will Hosaflook          M  39   21:41.0   36:33.2   45:55 1:44:09.2 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Cheyenne Davis          F  23   25:46.5   41:52.4   53:15 2:00:53.5 
    2 Marisa Grifka           F  25   24:26.7   42:20.0   56:49 2:03:35.0 
    3 Jessica Ferris          F  23   33:56.1 1:01:12.9 1:21:13 2:56:21.3 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 John Steadman           M  27   17:58.9   30:11.7   37:19 1:25:29.5 
    2 Brandon Coleman         M  24   23:20.7   38:34.9   49:16 1:51:11.0 
    3 Dylan Turner            M  26   24:05.2   42:45.9   54:00 2:00:50.8 


             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Emer Carrington         F  17   22:56.5   39:39.2   51:22 1:53:57.5 
    2 Lindsey McCoy           F  16   24:59.7   43:44.6   56:54 2:05:37.7 
    3 Carly Crutchfield       F  16   28:35.8   45:47.7 1:00:42 2:15:05.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Ethan Endres            M  16   19:31.6   32:15.5   41:39 1:33:25.9 
    2 Tanner Ekstrom          M  15   19:56.7   35:39.6   44:49 1:40:25.1 
    3 Kane Dunlap             M  15   22:48.1   41:00.5   50:26 1:54:14.3 

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Mary Taylor Shaak       F  13   22:13.9   40:28.6   51:39 1:54:20.7 
    2 Karsen Fletcher         F  12   27:07.0   46:14.8 1:00:10 2:13:31.0 
    3 Hannah Mullins          F  13   28:31.3   48:53.5 1:09:28 2:26:51.9 

               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 5k        8k        10k     Overall      
===== ======================= = === ========= ========= ======= ========= 
    1 Ryan Bazzle             M  13   19:10.9   34:27.9   50:06 1:43:44.1 
    2 Sam Goodwin             M  13   21:48.3   38:52.2   44:45 1:45:24.9 
    3 Parker Dotson           M  11   24:00.0   40:51.0   50:59 1:55:49.7 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!