Barboursville Winter Series 4 Miler


Show All Results
                   2017-2018 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Desirae Schoonover      F  17   29:38.7 
    2 Katie Cottrill          F  10   30:34.0 
    3 Jaklin Schoonover       F  15   31:29.7 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 4 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Sam Lerose              M  15   25:54.9 
    2 Luke Streiter           M  17   26:45.3 
    3 Jason Holzpafel         M  42   27:58.1 

              ********** 4 AGE GROUP MILER RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jenna King              F   9   39:12.4 

           ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jared Bailey            M  12   34:07.0 
    2 Aaron Lawson            M  12   37:51.5 
    3 Tristen Rollins         M   8   59:17.0 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Clara Blankenship       F  15   33:54.5 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Arrin Brooks            F  24   40:42.7 
    2 Mindy Cazad             F  29   42:34.1 
    3 Casandra Gibson         F  21   43:16.2 


          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Charles May             M  20   32:31.3 
    2 Tommy Dearfield         M  29   38:27.2 
    3 Tanner Bakhshi          M  23   42:49.3 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Amanda Kelley           F  37   35:54.5 
    2 Amanda Davis            F  37   36:23.9 
    3 Leah Wheeler            F  36   38:08.0 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 James Bennett           M  34   30:13.7 
    2 Nathaniel King          M  37   32:05.9 
    3 Seth Harshbarger        M  33   36:53.5 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Laura Kuhn              F  41   34:51.2 
    2 Tammy Black             F  47   36:31.8 
    3 Kim Carey               F  43   39:17.9 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Donald Peal             M  49   29:29.8 
    2 Chris Griffith          M  43   30:27.4 
    3 Neil Johnson            M  42   31:37.5 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Anita Walz              F  51   35:05.3 
    2 Linda Pritchard         F  50   37:00.4 
    3 Cathy Peal              F  52   43:31.2 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Toney Stroud            M  53   28:47.9 
    2 Les Boggs               M  55   32:21.2 
    3 Robert Hensley          M  53   33:37.1 


         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Deb Keeney              F  62   46:30.9 
    2 Carol Perry             F  66   52:39.1 
    3 Marchika Foley          F  61   56:55.0 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 David Rann              M  62   31:22.0 
    2 Ken Roark               M  67   33:45.4 
    3 Tom Smith               M  60   37:19.3 

         ********** FEMALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  70   51:02.3 
    2 Inga Brewster           F  73   59:09.6 

          ********** MALE 4 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age 4m           
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jd Brewster             M  70   49:14.8 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!