Charleston Parks and Recreation's Winter Series- 8k/4k


Show All Results
                    2017-2018 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


                   ********** 8K AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

               ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Asha Bora               F  13   35:27.4 

                ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Brian Floyd             M  29   28:38.5 

                    OVERALL MALE 2.4 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name                    S Age Time         
===== ===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1   102 Arnold Stewart          M  73   46:03.9 

                   OVERALL FEMALE 2.4 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name                    S Age Time         
===== ===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1    52 Robin Baldwin           F  57   41:26.5 

              ********** 8K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Ryan Bazzle             M  13   34:27.9 
    2 Sam Goodwin             M  13   38:52.2 
    3 Parker Dotson           M  11   40:51.0 

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Emma Magee              F  14   39:56.6 
    2 Mary Taylor Shaak       F  13   40:28.6 
    3 Aurelia Kirby           F  10   40:56.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Kaleb Brown             M  17   30:48.3 
    2 Ethan Endres            M  16   32:15.5 
    3 Tanner Ekstrom          M  15   35:39.6 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Emer Carrington         F  17   39:39.2 
    2 Lindsey McCoy           F  16   43:44.6 
    3 Carly Crutchfield       F  16   45:47.7 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 John Steadman           M  27   30:11.7 
    2 Brandon Coleman         M  24   38:34.9 
    3 Anthony Brunetti        M  24   42:20.1 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Cheyenne Davis          F  23   41:52.4 
    2 Marisa Grifka           F  25   42:20.0 
    3 Bethany Kinder          F  22   54:53.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Tw Moore                M  34   31:13.6 
    2 J.R. Sharpe             M  38   31:33.2 
    3 Devon Stewart           M  31   32:14.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Contessa Kennedy        F  30   35:42.9 
    2 Katie Hale              F  35   38:54.2 
    3 Nicole Michaelis        F  39   40:47.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 George Aulenbachep      M  48   34:03.7 
    2 Jimmy Cunningham        M  47   34:30.9 
    3 Larry Bailey            M  41   34:55.5 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Carol Haid              F  43   38:42.9 
    2 Linda Richmond          F  44   40:04.0 
    3 Joanne Kirby            F  43   40:59.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Glenn Baldwin           M  59   39:12.2 
    2 Berry Crutchfield       M  54   39:43.2 
    3 Ted Brady               M  53   40:00.1 


             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  58   39:44.6 
    2 Shawn Conley            F  54   40:34.7 
    3 Eve Fingerett           F  57   44:46.6 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  62   32:45.3 
    2 Jon Dotson              M  62   36:00.1 
    3 Jeff Seaman             M  62   41:52.4 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Debbie Kohler           F  62   42:47.3 
    2 Gail Pitchford          F  60   46:53.7 
    3 Carol Hamilton          F  63   47:58.4 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Galen Miller            M  72   46:53.3 
    2 John Palmer             M  72   50:24.3 
    3 John Young              M  76   53:47.1 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  70 1:02:34.8 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!