Barboursville Winter Series 3 Miler


Show All Results
                   2017-2018 Barboursville Winter Series
                             Barboursville, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


               ********** 3m RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

           ********** FEMALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Clara Blankenship       F  15   20:49.2 
    2 Alicia Valdez           F  12   22:50.5 
    3 Laura Kuhn              F  41   22:59.9 

            ********** MALE OVERALL 3 Miler RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Luke Streiter           M  17   17:30.8 
    2 Jason Holzpafel         M  42   19:08.8 
    3 Donald Peal             M  49   19:26.7 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jessica King            F   9   26:52.9 

           ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jared Bailey            M  12   19:51.7 
    2 Aaron Lawson            M  12   24:48.6 
    3 Logan Pray              M   8   30:54.7 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  15 - 18 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Arrin Brooks            F  24   29:23.6 
    2 Olivia Meade            F  25   29:52.3 
    3 Mindy Cazad             F  29   30:39.8 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  19 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Charles May             M  20   20:29.5 
    2 Ryan McGuffin           M  20   23:25.2 


         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Amanda Davis            F  37   23:22.3 
    2 Amanda Kelley           F  37   23:53.2 
    3 Jessica Moore           F  37   26:44.0 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 James Bennett           M  34   21:24.9 
    2 Will Smith              M  38   22:14.9 
    3 Nathaniel King          M  37   22:18.0 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Tammy Black             F  47   24:38.0 
    2 Eden Hodges-Mcguffi     F  40   26:20.2 
    3 Kim Carey               F  43   26:29.2 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Chris Griffith          M  43   20:39.1 
    2 Neil Johnson            M  42   21:55.0 
    3 Michael Maddox          M  41   22:38.8 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Anita Walz              F  51   23:49.2 
    2 Linda Pritchard         F  50   25:45.4 
    3 Cathy Peal              F  52   29:45.4 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Les Boggs               M  55   21:08.1 
    2 Robert Hensley          M  53   22:41.3 
    3 Michael Lauhon          M  50   23:49.9 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Deb Keeney              F  62   30:42.3 
    2 Carol Perry             F  66   36:15.0 
    3 Vickie Dunn             F  64   39:51.2 


          ********** MALE3 Miler  AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 David Rann              M  62   21:57.0 
    2 Tom Smith               M  60   25:24.7 
    3 Kelly Kuhn              M  60   26:40.7 

         ********** FEMALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Linda Jenkins           F  70   33:15.3 

          ********** MALE 3 Miler AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jd Brewster             M  70   34:02.8 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!