Charleston Parks and Recreation's Winter Series- 5k Run


Show All Results
                    2017-2018 Charleston Winter Series
                              Charleston, WV
              Results by the TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com


                   ********** 5K AWARDS LIST **********
                     *** Awards Based on Gun Time ***

               ********** OVERALL FEMALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Aubrie Custer           F  14   20:03.7 

                ********** OVERALL MALE RESULTS **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Brian Floyd             M  29   16:23.5 

                    OVERALL MALE 1.8 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name                    S Age Time         
===== ===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1   154 Richard Fulcher         M  34   29:01.9 

                   OVERALL FEMALE 1.8 MILE WALK RESULTS
Place O'All Name                    S Age Time         
===== ===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1    46 Karen Wilson            F  63   23:10.3 

              ********** 5K AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

              ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Ellie Hosaflook         F  12   20:16.3 
    2 Asha Bora               F  13   22:08.2 
    3 Mary Taylor Shaak       F  13   22:13.9 

               ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Ryan Dazzle             M  13   19:10.9 
    2 Holden McClung          M  14   19:48.2 
    3 Sam Goodwin             M  13   21:48.3 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Aubrey Stephens         F  15   22:07.2 
    2 Emer Carrington         F  17   22:56.5 
    3 Emma Stowers            F  18   24:46.0 


              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Jacob Birurakis         M  17   16:34.3 
    2 Ethan Endres            M  16   19:31.6 
    3 Tanner Ekstrom          M  15   19:56.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Marisa Grifka           F  25   24:26.7 
    2 Bailey D'Antoni         F  23   24:57.7 
    3 Brooke Asbury           F  28   25:07.5 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === =========  
    1 Caleb Keller            M  26   17:53.2 
    2 John Steadman           M  27   17:58.9 
    3 Brandon Coleman         M  24   23:20.7 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Contessa Kennedy        F  30   22:04.4 
    2 Katie Hale              F  35   23:58.7 
    3 Nicole Michaelis        F  39   24:14.7 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Devon Stewart           M  31   17:57.7 
    2 John Evans              M  32   21:20.6 
    3 Will Hosaflook          M  39   21:41.0 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Joanne Kirby            F  43   23:02.3 
    2 Kelly Blankenship       F  45   23:26.3 
    3 Carol Haid              F  43   23:52.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Marshall Spradling      M  41   18:05.4 
    2 Ian Custer              M  41   20:03.9 
    3 Jimmy Cunningham        M  47   20:06.6 


             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Roxane Carte            F  58   24:01.3 
    2 Shawn Conley            F  54   24:06.2 
    3 Eve Fingerett           F  57   26:14.6 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Dan Lucas               M  50   21:19.0 
    2 John Einreinhofer       M  52   22:14.0 
    3 Ted Brady               M  53   22:44.4 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Debbie Kohler           F  62   26:01.2 
    2 Gail Pitchford          F  60   27:43.6 
    3 Carol Hamilton          F  63   29:29.8 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Fred Jones              M  62   20:15.0 
    2 Jon Dotson              M  62   21:35.2 
    3 Paul Sheridan           M  62   25:38.4 

             ********** FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Margaret Thorsness      F  71   34:43.8 
    2 Linda Jenkins           F  70   35:31.2 
    3 Kate Owen               F  70   35:54.4 

              ********** MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 98 **********

Place Name                    S Age Time         
===== ======================= = === ========= 
    1 Galen Miller            M  72   28:57.9 
    2 John Young              M  76   30:13.0 
    3 John Palmer             M  72   31:09.9 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!