7th Annual SOUNDS OF CHRISTMAS 5K presented by O Such Race Planners


Show All Results
                     7th Annual Sounds of Christmas 5K
                                  5k Run
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                 December 9, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Russell, KY
                             Weather: 25 Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Missy Moore         F  49   19:22.8  6:15 
    2 Tara Schneider      F  33   22:37.9  7:18 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Grant Chaffin       M  13   18:39.2  6:01 
    2 Charles May         M  20   19:50.1  6:24 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    42 Gideon Stevens      M   8   28:06.5  9:03 
    2    57 Braydon Cooper      M   9   32:36.7 10:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Sophia Simmons      F  13   25:23.7  8:11 
    2    23 Alexis Russell      F  13   26:13.5  8:27 
    3    28 Stevie McSorley     F  13   27:13.7  8:46 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Ethan Hochstetler   M  11   21:52.7  7:03 
    2    22 Andrew Stevens      M  13   25:55.2  8:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    37 Madison Stevens     F  15   27:40.4  8:55 
    2    65 Sarah Holley        F  15   39:22.4 12:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    34 Vicki Knipp         F  27   27:23.5  8:49 
    2    62 Anna Shockley       F  28   35:27.5 11:25 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    48 Andrew Lands        M  28   30:38.2  9:52 


                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Brandy Dickess      F  31   27:23.5  8:49 
    2    31 Nichole Glasser     F  34   27:23.5  8:49 
    3    38 Kayla Snyder        F  31   27:42.0  8:55 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Joshua Hunt         M  33   27:23.5  8:49 
    2    43 Austin Calico       M  34   28:35.4  9:13 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Kemmely Hochstetler F  37   24:12.1  7:48 
    2    20 Mandy Griffith      F  39   25:10.4  8:07 
    3    24 Melanie Hutchinson  F  35   26:16.8  8:28 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    36 Trent Carver        M  35   27:29.5  8:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Lisa Newsome        F  42   27:16.2  8:47 
    2    39 Sherri Nickel       F  40   27:45.5  8:57 
    3    56 Eugenia Wilson      F  42   32:20.4 10:25 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:29.2  6:55 
    2    12 Neil Johnson        M  42   22:20.5  7:12 
    3    53 Dale Callicoat      M  44   31:16.7 10:05 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Tammy Black         F  47   24:55.8  8:02 
    2    33 Lora King           F  47   27:23.5  8:49 
    3    45 Elena Collins       F  48   29:15.8  9:26 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Dale Harman         M  48   22:13.6  7:10 
    2    15 Mark Tackett        M  45   23:29.6  7:34 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Brian Shope         M  52   20:25.6  6:35 
    2     7 Bret Masters        M  53   21:45.7  7:01 
    3     8 Bernard Onan        M  54   21:47.6  7:01 


                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    68 Lizellen Snyder     F  57   42:02.9 13:33 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Les Boggs           M  55   21:15.4  6:51 
    2    27 Bill Musick         M  58   27:02.7  8:43 
    3    40 Alvin Baily         M  55   27:55.1  9:00 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    26 Susan Williams      F  60   26:25.0  8:31 
    2    44 Robin Callihan      F  61   28:42.7  9:15 
    3    60 Theresa Kline       F  62   33:51.7 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    14 Ron Simpson         M  64   22:51.6  7:22 
    2    17 Tom Smith           M  60   24:13.2  7:48 
    3    51 Tad Williams        M  60   30:47.5  9:55 

                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    11 Lanny Fraley        M  68   22:19.4  7:12 
    2    18 Kev Roark           M  67   24:55.8  8:02 
    3    41 Bill Varney         M  65   27:56.1  9:00  
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!