2017 AAU XC Championship


Show All Results
Licensed to WVSSAC - 1                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/12/2017 12:54 PM
                        2017 Cross Country - 11/1/2017                         
                             WV District Qualifier                             
                                   11/1/2017                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 2000 Meter Run CC 7 - 8 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
  1 Fletcher, Maysen             Capital City                    9:01.89  
 
Girls 3k Run CC 9 - 10 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adkins, Shannon              Capital City                   13:45.74  
 
Girls 3k Run CC 11 -12 year old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Custer, Gabbie               Capital City                   13:23.36   1 
  2 Fletcher, Karsen             Capital City                   13:29.45   2 
  3 Premo, Nevaeh                Unattached                     13:49.16   1 
  4 Mick, Kailee                 Unattached                     13:50.28   2 
  5 Mollohan, Emma               Wyoming Athl                   15:21.49   1 
  6 Barnes, Julia                Unattached                     15:32.07   1 
 
Girls 4k Run CC 13 -14 year old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Custer, Abrie                Capital City                   15:39.49   1 
  2 Fisher, Tori                 Capital City                   15:46.15   1 
  3 Parks, Victoria              West Virgini                   17:22.05   2 
  4 Barnes, Madelaine            Unattached                     18:02.48   2 
  5 Quick, Lauren                West Virgini                   19:32.28   1 
  6 Londeree, Abigail            West Virgini                   19:59.80   1 
 
Girls 5k Run CC 15 - 18 year old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collett, Olivia              Unattached                     19:25.20   1 
  2 Stephens, Aubrey             Capital City                   22:06.23   1 
  3 Blankenship, Clara           Capital City                   22:59.20   1 
  4 Jack, McKenzie               West Virgini                   24:00.25   1 
  5 Burgoyne, Destiny            Unattached                     24:28.50   2 
  6 Krings, Lena                 Unattached                     26:25.00   2 
  7 Mcmillion, Ashley            West Virgini                   29:42.13   1 
  8 Acord, Latasha               Wyoming Athl                   32:12.37   2 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Run CC 7 - 8 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
  1 Passmore, Edward             Capital City                    9:30.31  
  2 Passmore, Lucas              Capital City                    9:33.45  
  3 Gbedje, Noah                 Capital City                    9:41.97  
  4 Kellner, James               Capital City                    9:46.68  
  5 Barnes, Benjamin             Unattached                     12:25.35  
 
Boys 3k Run CC 9 - 10 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coulter, Harris              Unattached                     12:41.23  
  2 Green, Matthew               Unattached                     14:30.63  
  3 Adkins, Collin               Capital City                   15:17.42  
  4 Ayers, Chase                 Wyoming Athl                   17:30.76  
  5 Mullins, Hadrian             Capital City                   20:01.17  
 
Boys 3k Run CC 11 -12 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 West, Jacob                  Unattached                     12:37.27  
 
Boys 4k Run CC 13 -14 year old
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Crews, Malachi               West Virgini                   13:39.11   2 
  2 Austin, Dayton               West Virgini                   13:46.01   2 
  3 Siders, Jeremy               Capital City                   14:01.14   2 
  4 Simmons, Colin               Capital City                   14:21.54   1 
  5 Pepper, Chase                Capital City                   14:26.98   1 
  6 Croyle, Andrew               Unattached                     14:33.71   1 
  7 Bazzle, Ryan                 Capital City                   14:54.59   2 
  8 Mcclanahan, Russell          Capital City                   14:58.04   2 
  9 Melvin, Charles              Capital City                   17:17.74   1 
 10 Blackburn, Kody              Wyoming Athl                   17:29.67   1 
 11 Lett, Trenton                Capital City                   17:49.74   1 
 12 Cline, Delwood               Wyoming Athl                   18:33.24   1 
 
Boys 5k Run CC 15 - 18 year old
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tuckwiller, Brandon          West Virgini                   20:36.05  
  2 Bracken, Coulter             Unattached                     21:09.56  
  3 Sexton, Justin               Unattached                     22:10.78  
  4 Roark, William               West Virgini                   22:36.48  
  5 Deskins, Andrew              West Virgini                   24:51.59   
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!