For Our Families 5K Walk/Run


Show All Results
                         For Our Families 5k 2017
                           with Ronald McDonald
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
               November 11, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Charleston, WV
Weather: 30'& Sunny
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Carlee Truman       F  12   24:45.7  7:59 
    2 Christina Derienzu  F  38   26:04.7  8:24 
    3 Melissa Gamponia    F  52   26:39.6  8:35 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Brian Middaugh      M  17   17:13.9  5:33 
    2 Luke Martin         M  39   18:26.6  5:57 
    3 Robert Rosano       M  39   21:12.4  6:50 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    35 Kaylin Greene       F  12   33:40.7 10:51 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 13
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Brady Dawkins       M  12   21:20.6  6:53 
    2     9 Owen Bass           M  13   22:34.9  7:17 

                          MALE Age Group  17 - 20
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Tyler Pettry        M  18   24:49.0  8:00 
    2    31 Ethan Olofson       M  17   33:18.4 10:44 

                         FEMALE Age Group  21 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    38 Megan Wood          F  28   33:51.5 10:54 
    2    48 Heather Warden      F  23   43:25.8 13:59 
    3    49 Taylor Wood         F  27   43:29.9 14:01 

                          MALE Age Group  21 - 30
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Samuel Wood         M  23   43:25.6 13:59 

                         FEMALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    29 Christina Byrd      F  32   32:22.3 10:26 
    2    34 Michelle Bauer      F  37   33:36.6 10:50 
    3    37 Cindy Coleman       F  38   33:50.2 10:54 


                          MALE Age Group  31 - 40
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Truman Griffith     M  39   22:32.7  7:16 
    2    13 Jonathan Warner     M  36   23:32.0  7:35 
    3    14 Chris Rawlings      M  35   23:46.5  7:40 

                         FEMALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 April Thomas        F  43   27:26.7  8:51 
    2    26 Angie Volk          F  48   30:02.4  9:41 
    3    46 Vicky Porta         F  49   41:16.1 13:17 

                          MALE Age Group  41 - 50
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     6 Daniel Miller       M  44   22:11.4  7:09 
    2    10 Tim Yianne          M  42   22:45.3  7:20 
    3    11 John Yianne         M  47   23:17.2  7:30 

                         FEMALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Carlett Laing       F  59   34:17.8 11:03 
    2    51 Pam Smith           F  57   53:59.5 17:23 
    3    52 Pam Smith           F  57   53:59.9 17:23 

                          MALE Age Group  51 - 60
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Nick Thompson       M  54   21:47.2  7:01 
    2     7 John Einreinhofer   M  52   22:26.2  7:14 
    3    12 Grey Harris         M  59   23:27.0  7:33 

                         FEMALE Age Group  61 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Kate Owen           F  69   34:59.0 11:16 
    2    42 Diana Mehle         F  66   37:06.1 11:57 
    3    43 Barbara Myers       F  62   37:40.7 12:08 

                          MALE Age Group  61 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    19 Tom Pearcy          M  68   25:18.1  8:09 
    2    21 John Owen           M  69   26:34.6  8:34 
    3    28 Donald Moore        M  63   32:11.0 10:22 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!