The Salvation Army's 3rd Annual BELLS OF HOPE 5K


Show All Results
  The Salvation Army's 3rd Annual
                             BELLS OF HOPE 5K
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
        November 11, 2017 - 9:00 AM |  Ashland, KY - Salvation Army
Weather: 31' Clear, Humidity 61% Wind: N @1MPH


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Tara Schneider      F  33   22:35.0  7:17 
    2 Alexis Russell      F  13   24:00.6  7:44 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Chad Braden         M  36   20:59.8  6:46 
    2 Chris Griffith      M  43   21:13.6  6:50 

                          FEMALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    83 Carli Jackson       F   9   44:23.3 14:18 
    2    93 Ella Adkins         F   9   51:08.0 16:28 
    3   100 Alivia Ramey        F   5   59:15.3 19:05 

                           MALE Age Group  1 - 9
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1   101 Liam Mayo           M   7   59:15.8 19:05 
    2   109 Harper Ragains      M   8 1:01:41.9 19:52 

                         FEMALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Madison Stevens     F  14   26:35.6  8:34 
    2    48 Madison Moon        F  13   32:56.6 10:37 
    3    66 Shaelee Holbrook    F  11   39:49.2 12:49 

                          MALE Age Group  10 - 14
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     8 Davis Brown         M  13   22:53.4  7:23 
    2    19 Andrew Stevens      M  13   25:07.7  8:06 
    3    78 Adam Adkins         M  13   42:30.3 13:41 

                         FEMALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    67 Julia Minigh        F  17   39:53.7 12:51 

                          MALE Age Group  15 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    20 Austin Adkins       M  16   25:19.1  8:09 


                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    43 Casandra Gibson     F  21   31:44.9 10:14 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 24
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    22 Jake Cogan          M  24   25:53.9  8:21 
    2   107 Jeremy Blankenship  M  24 1:00:22.6 19:26 

                         FEMALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Jordan Runnels      F  26   26:25.4  8:31 
    2    27 Vicki Knipp         F  27   27:25.9  8:50 
    3    36 Becky Day           F  28   29:01.1  9:21 

                          MALE Age Group  25 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    16 Scott Durbin        M  28   24:47.4  7:59 
    2    33 Dave Callicoat      M  26   28:19.3  9:07 
    3    51 Brian Worthup       M  28   33:33.7 10:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    30 Brandy Dickess      F  31   27:29.9  8:52 
    2    34 Nichole Grasser     F  34   28:38.8  9:14 
    3    35 Kayla Snyder        F  31   28:55.8  9:19 

                          MALE Age Group  30 - 34
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    62 Aaron Lambers       M  32   36:20.8 11:42 
    2    69 Jonathan Moon       M  33   40:15.3 12:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    17 Melissa Stitt       F  36   25:00.7  8:04 
    2    26 Felicia Stevens     F  35   27:14.8  8:47 
    3    53 Lisa McCallum       F  35   33:50.2 10:54 

                          MALE Age Group  35 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Daniel Adkins       M  39   22:51.4  7:22 
    2    14 Shawn Hatton        M  37   24:23.9  7:52 
    3    25 Franklin Clark      M  35   26:45.1  8:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    61 Kim Snyder          F  41   36:01.0 11:36 
    2    70 Melissa Spears      F  40   40:16.1 12:58 
    3    87 Charmaine Holbrook  F  41   46:42.9 15:03 


                          MALE Age Group  40 - 44
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     9 Neil Johnson        M  42   23:05.5  7:26 
    2    37 Chad Slater         M  40   29:18.4  9:26 
    3    49 Dale Callicoat      M  44   33:04.8 10:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    40 Tiffany King        F  49   29:56.9  9:39 
    2    42 Elena Collins       F  48   30:55.6  9:58 
    3    52 Jennifer Fisher     F  47   33:40.9 10:51 

                          MALE Age Group  45 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    10 Mark Tackett        M  45   23:14.2  7:29 
    2    12 Brett Henry         M  47   23:54.0  7:42 
    3    15 Charles Myers       M  49   24:43.4  7:58 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    28 Linda Carson        F  51   27:27.2  8:51 
    2    38 Rhonda Withrow      F  54   29:35.1  9:32 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 54
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Bernard Onan        M  54   22:03.6  7:06 
    2    29 Curtis Collins      M  52   27:27.7  8:51 
    3    57 Mike Maynard        M  51   35:00.9 11:17 

                         FEMALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    47 Carolyn Mayhew      F  56   32:49.6 10:34 
    2    80 Lizellen Snyder     F  57   42:52.4 13:48 

                          MALE Age Group  55 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Les Boggs           M  55   21:17.6  6:52 
    2    18 Ace Wall            M  55   25:01.7  8:04 
    3    21 Bill Music          M  58   25:50.9  8:20 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    39 Robin Callihan      F  61   29:36.0  9:32 
    2    63 Joyce Culbertson    F  60   36:35.2 11:47 
    3    72 Vickie Dunn         F  64   41:20.6 13:19 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 64
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Ron Simpson         M  64   22:30.3  7:15 
    2    11 Tom Smith           M  60   23:38.6  7:37 
    3    31 Jim Matney          M  61   27:35.8  8:53 


                          MALE Age Group  65 - 69
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    41 Bill Varney         M  65   30:20.8  9:47 
    2    65 Butch Neal          M  68   39:48.5 12:49 

                         FEMALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Linda Jenkins       F  70   34:40.9 11:10 
    2    68 Inga Brewster       F  73   40:14.5 12:58 

                          MALE Age Group  70 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    54 Jd Brewster         M  70   34:33.7 11:08 
    2   106 Robert Miller       M  82   59:56.9 19:18 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!