The Running Dead 5K


Show All Results
                             The Running Dead
                                5K Run/Walk
                Results by TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
    October 27, 2017 - 6:30 PM |  Barboursvile, WV - Barboursville Park
Weather:


                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************


               ********** OVERALL Female RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Alyssa Long         F  18   22:01.8  7:06 

                ********** OVERALL Male RESULTS ***********
Place Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1 Calvin Schempp      M  13   19:59.3  6:27 

                         FEMALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    24 Madi Arthur         F  11   25:38.3  8:16 
    2    31 Alicia Valdez       F  12   26:34.2  8:34 

                          MALE Age Group  1 - 12
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     3 Karson Frye         M  12   20:57.0  6:45 
    2    16 Marcus James        M  11   23:39.1  7:37 

                         FEMALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    23 Jade Stewart        F  14   24:35.8  7:55 
    2    35 Brionna Kroll       F  17   27:23.6  8:49 

                          MALE Age Group  13 - 19
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     7 Trent Carver Ii     M  14   21:51.7  7:03 
    2    11 Grant Goad          M  13   22:59.3  7:24 

                         FEMALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    32 Kali Scott          F  20   26:41.6  8:36 
    2    41 Maria Forrester     F  26   28:54.1  9:19 

                          MALE Age Group  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     4 Charles May         M  20   21:18.7  6:52 
    2    17 James Kessler       M  21   23:45.2  7:39 

                         FEMALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    13 Patricia Henger     F  33   23:26.1  7:33 
    2    39 Jessica Hodge       F  37   28:18.1  9:07 


                          MALE Age Group  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     2 Pat Riley           M  36   20:38.8  6:39 
    2     6 Lucas Henger        M  34   21:51.6  7:03 

                         FEMALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    25 Tara Arthur         F  40   25:52.6  8:20 
    2    28 Gwen Kroll          F  41   26:15.9  8:28 

                          MALE Age Group  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1     5 Philip Luckeydoo    M  46   21:37.9  6:58 
    2    10 Dale Harman         M  48   22:48.8  7:21 

                         FEMALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    55 Shelly Long         F  50   30:19.8  9:46 
    2    69 Julie Gregg         F  50   34:19.2 11:03 

                          MALE Age Group  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    21 Gary Strauch        M  50   24:30.8  7:54 
    2    36 David Begley        M  58   27:29.7  8:51 

                         FEMALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    94 Lura Wilcoxen       F  65   39:56.2 12:52 
    2    98 Jeanne Dorton       F  61   41:57.2 13:31 

                          MALE Age Group  60 - 98
Place O'All Name                S Age Time      Pace     
===== ===== =================== = === ========= ===== 
    1    59 Gary Kersey         M  60   31:39.1 10:12 
    2    79 Mike Fyffe          M  62   36:20.1 11:42 
 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!