Bartrum and Brown 5K


Show All Results
                          OVERALL RESULTS 5K RUN
                     2010 - Bartrum and Brown 5K Race
        Proceeds Benefit Huntington Chapter American Cancer Society
       Huntington, WV   15 May 2010  8:00 A.M.  Weather: 62F Cloudy
 
Place Name                Age Sex No.  Town            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === === ==== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 John Davis           25 M     75 Huntington      WV   16:24  5:17 
    2 Kody Wolfe           15 M     92 Racine          OH   16:48  5:25 
    3 Mark McFann          35 M     90 Pedro           OH   18:07  5:50 
    4 Eddie Neel           26 M     66 Cheapeake       OH   19:48  6:23 
    5 Ed Edwaards          44 M    132 Ashland         KY   20:02  6:27 
    6 Michae Carley        41 M     82 Ashland         KY   20:08  6:29 
    7 Jeff Thomason        37 M    129                      20:10  6:30 
    8 Barry Burgess        46 M     54 Huntington      WV   20:32  6:37 
    9 David Siders         51 M     67 Pt. Pleasant    WV   21:49  7:02 
   10 Conne Wolfe          10 M     93 Racine          OH   22:40  7:18 
   11 Lisa Nelson          27 F     61 Louisa          KY   22:56  7:23 
   12 Lourie McCarthy      45 F     77 Sharpsburg      PA   23:00  7:25 
   13 Ken Hobson           35 M     84 Huntington      WV   23:13  7:29 
   14 Jeremy Hoops         28 M    124 Culloden        WV   23:39  7:37 
   15 Chris Curry          51 M    102 Huntington      WV   23:46  7:39 
   16 Robert Jacks         38 M     73 Gallipolis      OH   23:56  7:43 
   17 Steve Theuring       46 M    131 Huntington      WV   24:03  7:45 
   18 Keith Cline          60 M     56 Proctorville    OH   24:16  7:49 
   19 A J Bryant           34 F    133 Huntington      WV   24:20  7:50 
   20 Jusin Faches         26 M    122 South Point     OH   24:33  7:54 
   21 Jacki Adkins         40 F     60 Proctorville    OH   24:42  7:57 
   22 Chad Lewis           38 M    128                      24:43  7:58 
   23 Russ Rucker          53 M    120 Huntington      WV   25:03  8:04 
   24 Jamie Hardwick       50 F    119 Kenova          WV   25:22  8:10 
   25 Cassandra Myers      23 F      9 Kitts Hill      OH   25:25  8:11 
   26 Carla Whitt          41 F     26 Huntington      WV   25:32  8:13 
   27 James Spence         39 M     40 Huntington      WV   25:42  8:17 
   28 Terry Gergely        55 M     64 Ona             WV   25:46  8:18 
   29 John Trippe          27 M     39 Huntington      WV   25:57  8:21 
   30 Tony Edmonds         39 M     43 Huntington      WV   26:05  8:24 
   31 Jordan Conley        22 M    104 Flatwoods       KY   26:21  8:29 
   32 Diana Curry          52 F     97 Huntington      WV   26:23  8:30 
   33 Cheri Dilego         34 F    139 Ashland         KY   26:45  8:37 
   34 Alicia Sweeney       38 F     19 Barboursville   WV   26:47  8:38 
   35 James Matney         52 M     62 Ft. Gay         WV   27:01  8:42 
   36 Samantha Yocke       21 F     12 Huntington      WV   27:08  8:44 
   37 Shawn Boytek  E      27 M    126 Chapmanville    WV   27:19  8:48 
   38 Gerald McKiney       47 M    113 Huntington      WV   27:20  8:48 
   39 Ida Wagner           38 F     81 Huntington      WV   27:22  8:49 
   40 Rebecca Pelfrey      34 F    108 Chesapeake      OH   27:26  8:50 
   41 Ashley Stewart       23 F      8 Barboursville   WV   27:28  8:51 
   42 Stacey Chinn         41 F    140 South Point     OH   27:36  8:53 
   43 Joy Heauner          36 F    109 Huntington      WV   27:39  8:54 
   44 Ray Adkins           48 M    123 Huntington      WV   27:46  8:57 
   45 Barry Baisden        31 M     83 Huntington      WV   27:53  8:59 
   46 Ben Schelling        32 M    116 Huntington      WV   27:59  9:01 
   47 Stacy Leistner       41 F     31 Ashland         KY   28:06  9:03 
   48 Vallery Dyer         41 F    136 South Point     OH   28:19  9:07 
   49 Michelle Blane       32 F     94                      28:23  9:08 
   50 Kim Wood             37 F     68 Huricane        WV   28:25  9:09 
   51 Steve Young          40 M     79 Scott Depot     WV   28:26  9:09 
   52 Tim Dempsey          39 M    121 Hurricane       WV   28:35  9:12 
   53 Dunja Sypher         45 F     59 Huntington      WV   28:46  9:16 
   54 Kelli Marshall       25 F    112 Cross Lanes     WV   28:54  9:18 
   55 Jim Porter           59 M     51 Lavelette       WV   28:58  9:20 
   56 Lesley Fuller        39 F    118 Huntington      WV   29:05  9:22 
   57 Susan Sites          49 F     34 Huntington      WV   29:19  9:26 
   58 Faith Huvula         13 F      2 Proctorville    OH   29:29  9:30 
   59 Robert Wagner        53 M     80 Huntington      WV   30:12  9:44 
   60 Stehen Schelling     24 M    115 Milton          WV   30:15  9:45 
   61 Madison Nelson       14 F     98 Ironton         OH   30:23  9:47 
   62 Kim Chapman          37 F     18 Ona             WV   30:24  9:48 
   63 Cal Kent             68 M     96 Huntington      WV   30:35  9:51 
   64 Dionne Lucas         44 F     36 West Hamlin     WV   30:35  9:51 
   65 Eddie Gentry         38 M     45 Proctorville    OH   30:43  9:54 
   66 Sarah Robintte       27 F    127 Cross Lanes     WV   30:48  9:55 
   67 Lisa Tackett         23 F      5 Washington      WV   31:04 10:00 
   68 Carolina Heauner     30 F    106 Huntington      WV   31:13 10:03 
   69 Taney Cochran        13 F    100 Ironton         OH   31:20 10:06 
   70 Nathan Parks         26 M    103 Ashland         KY   31:33 10:10 
   71 Winde Thornhill      32 F     89 Huntington      WV   31:41 10:12 
   72 Carrie Lafon         30 F     95 Ironton         OH   31:43 10:13 
   73 Sherry Fannin        37 F    111 Catlettsburg    KY   32:02 10:19 
   74 Lacy Stamper         28 F     11 Huntington      WV   32:03 10:19 
   75 Danielle Skeens      36 F     17 Catlettsburg    KY   32:28 10:27 
   76 Mike Dyer            47 M    137 South Point     OH   32:52 10:35 
   77 Donna Myers          43 F     58 Huntington      WV   32:59 10:37 
   78 Lindsey Neel         27 F     65 Chesapeake      OH   33:05 10:39 
   79 Ann Dyer             11 F    135 South Point     OH   33:31 10:48 
   80 Amy Merritt          41 F     91 Ona             WV   33:47 10:53 
   81 Emily Riggs          26 F      3 Milton          WV   33:50 10:54 
   82 Jimmy Beckett        53 M     50 Barboursville   WV   33:52 10:54 
   83 Terry Blake          53 M     47 South Point     OH   33:56 10:56 
   84 Virginia Wheeler     23 F     10 Winchester      KY   33:59 10:57 
   85 Christina Gray       32 F    153 Huntington      WV   34:41 11:10 
   86 Mark Parks           56 M     48 Flatwoods       KY   34:51 11:13 
   87 Davonne Parks        25 F      6 Ashland         KY   34:51 11:13 
   88 Alan Butcher         24 M    141 Chesapeake      OH   35:24 11:24 
   89 Bill Sheils          52 M     70 Huntington      WV   35:31 11:26 
   90 Clarissa Cochran     13 F     99 Ironton         OH   35:49 11:32 
   91 Shawn McKinney       39 M    114 Huntington      WV   35:56 11:34 
   92 Brenda Heauner       56 F    107 Huntington      WV   36:33 11:46 
   93 Pamela Gullet        39 F     72 Ashland         KY   36:58 11:54 
   94 Debie Sheils         52 F     69 Huntington      WV   37:10 11:58 
   95 Charles Bryant       37 M    154 Huntington      WV   37:21 12:02 
   96 Mitzi Beckett        46 F     30 Barboursville   WV   37:51 12:11 
   97 Robin Derosa         46 F    125 Huntington      WV   37:58 12:14 
   98 Sharri Butcher       41 F     35 Chesapeake      OH   38:30 12:24 
   99 Liz Ellen Snyder     49 F    166 Ashland         KY   38:36 12:26 
  100 Kalie Butcher        12 F    142 Chesapeake      OH   38:46 12:29 
  101 Emily Pancake        16 F    101 Ironton         OH   38:57 12:33 
  102 Jocelyn Burum        26 F    130 Barboursville   WV   39:22 12:41 
  103 Trinity Stover       11 F    110 SVille          SC   39:28 12:42 
  104 Kim Koukos           48 F     27 South Point     OH   39:46 12:48 
  105 Dany Jones           74 M     76 Huntington      WV   39:55 12:51 
  106 Dick Heauner         57 M    105 Mt. Storm       WV   39:58 12:52 
  107 Shelly Estep         39 F     21 Huntington      WV   40:21 13:00 
  108 Brandy Hayton        33 F     15 Prichard        WV   40:22 13:00 
  109 Lisette Hobson       33 F     20 Catlettsburg    KY   40:55 13:10 
  110 Jessiica Roberts     33 F    117 Huntington      WV   43:05 13:52 
  111 Caola Chapman        47 F     28 Milton          WV   44:25 14:18 
  112 Jennifer Jimison     48 F     74 Barboursville   WV   45:42 14:43 
  113 Carol Huvula         46 F     37 Proctorville    OH   45:42 14:43 
  114 Melissa Reed         32 F     88 Barboursville   WV   46:53 15:06 
  115 Rachel Sargent       24 F     87 Barboursville   WV   46:53 15:06 
  116 Michelle Kuhn        53 F     63 Hurricane       WV   48:45 15:42 
  117 Alese Smith          58 F     71 Ironton         OH   49:49 16:02 
  118 Payna Massie         42 F     29 Huntington      WV   51:08 16:28 
  119 Robin Bailey         36 F    138 Ironton         OH   55:00 17:43 
  120 Marie Lucas          52 F     78 Huntington      WV   55:01 17:43 


                       AGE-GROUP LISTING FOR 5K RUN 
                     2010 - Bartrum and Brown 5K Race
        Proceeds Benefit Huntington Chapter American Cancer Society
       Huntington, WV   15 May 2010  8:00 A.M.  Weather: 62F Cloudy
 


MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    10 Conne Wolfe         10   22:40  7:18 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10

MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 13
    1    58 Faith Huvula        13   29:29  9:30 
    2    69 Taney Cochran       13   31:20 10:06 
    3    79 Ann Dyer            11   33:31 10:48 
    4    90 Clarissa Cochran    13   35:49 11:32 
    5   100 Kalie Butcher       12   38:46 12:29 
    6   103 Trinity Stover      11   39:28 12:42 

MALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1     2 Kody Wolfe          15   16:48  5:25 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 - 16
    1    61 Madison Nelson      14   30:23  9:47 
    2   101 Emily Pancake       16   38:57 12:33 

MALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  17 - 18

MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1     4 Eddie Neel          26   19:48  6:23 
    2    14 Jeremy Hoops        28   23:39  7:37 
    3    20 Jusin Faches        26   24:33  7:54 
    4    29 John Trippe         27   25:57  8:21 
    5    31 Jordan Conley       22   26:21  8:29 
    6    37 Shawn Boytek  E     27   27:19  8:48 
    7    60 Stehen Schelling    24   30:15  9:45 
    8    70 Nathan Parks        26   31:33 10:10 
    9    88 Alan Butcher        24   35:24 11:24 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    25 Cassandra Myers     23   25:25  8:11 
    2    36 Samantha Yocke      21   27:08  8:44 
    3    41 Ashley Stewart      23   27:28  8:51 
    4    54 Kelli Marshall      25   28:54  9:18 
    5    66 Sarah Robintte      27   30:48  9:55 
    6    67 Lisa Tackett        23   31:04 10:00 
    7    74 Lacy Stamper        28   32:03 10:19 
    8    78 Lindsey Neel        27   33:05 10:39 
    9    81 Emily Riggs         26   33:50 10:54 
   10    84 Virginia Wheeler    23   33:59 10:57 
   11    87 Davonne Parks       25   34:51 11:13 
   12   102 Jocelyn Burum       26   39:22 12:41 
   13   115 Rachel Sargent      24   46:53 15:06 

MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1     3 Mark McFann         35   18:07  5:50 
    2     7 Jeff Thomason       37   20:10  6:30 
    3    13 Ken Hobson          35   23:13  7:29 
    4    16 Robert Jacks        38   23:56  7:43 
    5    22 Chad Lewis          38   24:43  7:58 
    6    27 James Spence        39   25:42  8:17 
    7    30 Tony Edmonds        39   26:05  8:24 
    8    45 Barry Baisden       31   27:53  8:59 
    9    46 Ben Schelling       32   27:59  9:01 
   10    52 Tim Dempsey         39   28:35  9:12 
   11    65 Eddie Gentry        38   30:43  9:54 
   12    91 Shawn McKinney      39   35:56 11:34 
   13    95 Charles Bryant      37   37:21 12:02 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    19 A J Bryant          34   24:20  7:50 
    2    33 Cheri Dilego        34   26:45  8:37 
    3    34 Alicia Sweeney      38   26:47  8:38 
    4    39 Ida Wagner          38   27:22  8:49 
    5    40 Rebecca Pelfrey     34   27:26  8:50 
    6    43 Joy Heauner         36   27:39  8:54 
    7    49 Michelle Blane      32   28:23  9:08 
    8    50 Kim Wood            37   28:25  9:09 
    9    56 Lesley Fuller       39   29:05  9:22 
   10    62 Kim Chapman         37   30:24  9:48 
   11    68 Carolina Heauner    30   31:13 10:03 
   12    71 Winde Thornhill     32   31:41 10:12 
   13    72 Carrie Lafon        30   31:43 10:13 
   14    73 Sherry Fannin       37   32:02 10:19 
   15    75 Danielle Skeens     36   32:28 10:27 
   16    85 Christina Gray      32   34:41 11:10 
   17    93 Pamela Gullet       39   36:58 11:54 
   18   107 Shelly Estep        39   40:21 13:00 
   19   108 Brandy Hayton       33   40:22 13:00 
   20   109 Lisette Hobson      33   40:55 13:10 
   21   110 Jessiica Roberts    33   43:05 13:52 
   22   114 Melissa Reed        32   46:53 15:06 
   23   119 Robin Bailey        36   55:00 17:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1     5 Ed Edwaards         44   20:02  6:27 
    2     6 Michae Carley       41   20:08  6:29 
    3     8 Barry Burgess       46   20:32  6:37 
    4    17 Steve Theuring      46   24:03  7:45 
    5    38 Gerald McKiney      47   27:20  8:48 
    6    44 Ray Adkins          48   27:46  8:57 
    7    51 Steve Young         40   28:26  9:09 
    8    76 Mike Dyer           47   32:52 10:35 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    12 Lourie McCarthy     45   23:00  7:25 
    2    21 Jacki Adkins        40   24:42  7:57 
    3    26 Carla Whitt         41   25:32  8:13 
    4    42 Stacey Chinn        41   27:36  8:53 
    5    47 Stacy Leistner      41   28:06  9:03 
    6    48 Vallery Dyer        41   28:19  9:07 
    7    53 Dunja Sypher        45   28:46  9:16 
    8    57 Susan Sites         49   29:19  9:26 
    9    64 Dionne Lucas        44   30:35  9:51 
   10    77 Donna Myers         43   32:59 10:37 
   11    80 Amy Merritt         41   33:47 10:53 
   12    96 Mitzi Beckett       46   37:51 12:11 
   13    97 Robin Derosa        46   37:58 12:14 
   14    98 Sharri Butcher      41   38:30 12:24 
   15    99 Liz Ellen Snyder    49   38:36 12:26 
   16   104 Kim Koukos          48   39:46 12:48 
   17   111 Caola Chapman       47   44:25 14:18 
   18   112 Jennifer Jimison    48   45:42 14:43 
   19   113 Carol Huvula        46   45:42 14:43 
   20   118 Payna Massie        42   51:08 16:28 

MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     9 David Siders        51   21:49  7:02 
    2    15 Chris Curry         51   23:46  7:39 
    3    23 Russ Rucker         53   25:03  8:04 
    4    28 Terry Gergely       55   25:46  8:18 
    5    35 James Matney        52   27:01  8:42 
    6    55 Jim Porter          59   28:58  9:20 
    7    59 Robert Wagner       53   30:12  9:44 
    8    82 Jimmy Beckett       53   33:52 10:54 
    9    83 Terry Blake         53   33:56 10:56 
   10    86 Mark Parks          56   34:51 11:13 
   11    89 Bill Sheils         52   35:31 11:26 
   12   106 Dick Heauner        57   39:58 12:52 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1    24 Jamie Hardwick      50   25:22  8:10 
    2    32 Diana Curry         52   26:23  8:30 
    3    92 Brenda Heauner      56   36:33 11:46 
    4    94 Debie Sheils        52   37:10 11:58 
    5   116 Michelle Kuhn       53   48:45 15:42 
    6   117 Alese Smith         58   49:49 16:02 
    7   120 Marie Lucas         52   55:01 17:43 

MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    18 Keith Cline         60   24:16  7:49 
    2    63 Cal Kent            68   30:35  9:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69

MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   105 Dany Jones          74   39:55 12:51 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!