Golden Bear Classic II Men's 4K


Show All Results
Golden Bear Classic II
                     Beckley, WV    September 9, 2017
              Results by The TSR Timing Group - TSRTiming.com
                  All Results posted at TriStateRacer.com

              Weather: 58' Sunny, Humidity:74%, Wind: N 8 MPH

------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MEN'S TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    23  Concord                   (  13:10.7  1:05:53.1   1:06.2)
========================================
  1      1   197 Justin  Snyder               SR   12:36.6
  2      2   200 Jason  Weitzel               JR   12:41.0
  3      4   196 Michael  Ruhnke              JR   13:13.5
  4      7   192 Samuel  Haynes               FR   13:39.2
  5      9   199 Samuel   Thomas              FR   13:42.8
  6   ( 12)  187 Trevor  Armes                FR   13:55.6
  7   ( 14)  189 Andrew  Barbera              FR   14:07.5

  2.    35  Charleston (W.V.)         (  13:25.6  1:07:07.8   1:04.9)
========================================
  1      3   167 David  Cecchi                FR   12:45.6
  2      5   174 Hunter Riffle                FR   13:18.4
  3      6   171 Josh  McClung                JR   13:29.6
  4     10   170 Cameron Lee                  FR   13:43.7
  5     11   164 Trenton Barnhart             JR   13:50.5
  6   ( 13)  173 Liam Mumford                 JR   13:57.6
  7   ( 15)  163 Maxwell Allen                SO   14:11.0

  3.    78  West Virginia Tech        (  14:46.3  1:13:51.4   1:37.1)
========================================
  1      8   229 Michael Ecker-Randolph       FR   13:39.3
  2     16   227 Alex Bolt                    FR   14:41.9
  3     17   238 Steven  Smith                FR   14:58.9
  4     18   239 Marcus Vital                 FR   15:14.9
  5     19   234 Alex Matlis-Lee              FR   15:16.4
  6   ( 20)  237 Joe Robison                  FR   15:28.3
  7   ( 21)  230 Corey Fountain               FR   15:52.5

  4.   120  Salem Int'l               (  20:36.7  1:43:03.4   7:51.3)
========================================
  1     22   210 Anthony  Chomat              SR   16:51.7
  2     23   208 Tyler Ault                   SO   18:20.6
  3     24   212 Xavier Engleton              FR   18:34.6
  4     25   209 Albert Cartenuto             JR   24:33.5
  5     26   211 Steven Craddock              JR   24:43.0



Incomplete Teams:

Bluefield                
          143 Gavin Bauer FR

 
						
						
						
						
						
						
						
					

Our goal is to help our community
by promoting fitness and
raising millions for charity.

Our Featured Races

Sign up for our Newsletter!